Tuesday 29 August 2017

Premier League

Att. 192
Gedling Miners Welfare
5 - 2 Full time
Arnold Town
Att. 85
Radford
  • Ryan Smith 11'
1 - 1 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Jordan Alls 45'

Monday 28 August 2017

Premier League

Att. 104
Anstey Nomads
  • Mason Hirst 40'
  • Tom Mangan 42'
  • Myles Saxton 44'
  • Myles Saxton 54'
4 - 2 Full time
Birstall United
  • Thomas Marriott 3'
  • Dan Jelly 31'
Att. 84
Aylestone Park
0 - 4 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Tom Hill 45'
  • Toby Warner 65'
  • Rikki Bates 81'
  • Chevron Mahoney 85'
Att. 103
Borrowash Victoria
  • Mark green 39'
1 - 1 Full time
Graham Street Prims
  • Kevin Marrow 80'
Att. 107
Dunkirk
  • Stephen Gary Chaplin 67'
1 - 1 Full time
Clifton All Whites
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 49'
Att. 48
Holwell Sports
  • Kieran Foster 55'
  • Kieran Foster 62'
2 - 4 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Zak Ginvert 30'
  • James Pearce 55'
  • Ben Law 71'
  • James Pearce 80'
Att. 56
Radcliffe Olympic
0 - 1 Full time
West Bridgford FC
  • Nicholas Eatough 84' (OG)
Att. 98
Stapenhill
  • Luke Edwards 21'
  • Derry Creighton 54'
  • Derry Creighton 75'
3 - 4 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Daniel Matkin 34'
  • Joshua Johnson 35'
  • Joshua Johnson 40'
  • Mitchell Woodbine 63'
Att. 158
Teversal
  • David Cockerill 34'
  • David Cockerill 42'
  • Daniel Fletcher 45'
  • Daniel Fletcher 81'
4 - 0 Full time
Selston

Saturday 26 August 2017

Premier League

Att. 55
Arnold Town
  • Eugene Francis 66'
  • David Boafo 89'
2 - 0 Full time
Radford
Att. 105
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Elliott Bott 4'
1 - 4 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • Mark green 3'
  • Kirk Francis 6'
  • Tom Lewis 82'
  • Mark green 85'
Att. 27
Barrow Town
  • Benjamin Law 40'
1 - 1 Full time
Teversal
  • David Cockerill 33'
Att. 24
Belper United
  • Adam Dring 23'
  • Adam Dring 82'
2 - 0 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
Att. 26
Birstall United
  • Dan Jelly 49'
  • Thomas Marriott 73'
2 - 3 Full time
West Bridgford FC
  • Joshua Kwadu 8'
  • Joshua Kwadu 43'
  • Jorge Gomes Rodrigues Pina 90'
Att. 34
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Rikki Bates 44'
  • Rikki Bates 55'
2 - 0 Full time
Holwell Sports
Att. 45
Clifton All Whites
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 45'
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 57'
  • Niall O'Rafferty 79'
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 80'
4 - 3 Full time
Holbrook Sports
  • Josh Williams 27'
  • Aaron Kendrick 43'
  • Aaron Kendrick 59'
Att. 35
Graham Street Prims
0 - 2 Full time
Aylestone Park
  • Chris Aycott 50'
  • Jouel Potter 73'
Att. 58
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Jordan Alls 25'
  • Jordan Alls 45'
2 - 1 Full time
Dunkirk
  • Daryll Thomas 21'
Att. 33
Stapenhill
  • Callum McBride 72'
1 - 5 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Barry Payne 5'
  • Ryan Plummer 53'
  • Jack Jepson 54'
  • Ryan Plummer 71'
  • Ryan Plummer 78'

Tuesday 22 August 2017

Premier League

Att. 74
Anstey Nomads
  • James Ireland 1'
1 - 1 Full time
Selston
Att. 33
Aylestone Park
  • Chris Aycott 17'
  • Lee Tyers 65'
  • Kieran Neat 80'
3 - 1 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Mitchell Woodbine 50'
Att. 26
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Toby Warner 1'
  • Toby Warner 8'
  • Kai Tonge 9'
  • Leon Doughty 40'
  • Leon Doughty 43'
  • Rikki Bates 82'
7 - 2 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Zak Ginvert 18'
  • James Pearce 72'
Att. 79
Dunkirk
  • Stephen Gary Chaplin 10'
  • Oliver Clarke 24'
  • Oliver Clarke 27'
3 - 2 Full time
Arnold Town
  • Jawanza Grant 72'
  • Jawanza Grant 84'
Att. 60
Holbrook Sports
0 - 1 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Jordan Richardson 56'
Att. 47
Radford
  • Ryan Smith 6'
  • Errol Campbell 22'
  • Errol Campbell 35'
  • Ryan Smith 50'
  • Joe Meakin 62'
  • Ewan Sweeting 67'
  • Ryan Smith 72'
  • Errol Campbell 82'
  • Errol Campbell 86'
  • Errol Campbell 90'
10 - 0 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
Att. 68
Teversal
  • Daniel Fletcher 15'
  • Daniel Fletcher 47'
3 - 1 Full time
Birstall United
  • Dan Jelly 6'

Saturday 19 August 2017

Premier League

Att. 92
Anstey Nomads
0 - 0 Full time
Barrow Town
15:00
Borrowash Victoria
  • Idris Kabongo 19'
  • Adrian Westfield 72'
  • Mark green 90'
3 - 0 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
Att. 33
Holwell Sports
  • Ryan Page 10'
  • Brad Smith 56'
  • Michael Stevenson 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Graham Street Prims
  • Joshua Lee 44'
Att. 12
Radcliffe Olympic
0 - 7 Full time
Clifton All Whites
  • Nathan Kelly 1'
  • Corbi Brown 16'
  • David Hawkes 52'
  • Lee Sutton 60'
  • Sam Craven 75'
  • Tobias Richardson 80'
  • Corbi Brown 85'
Att. 38
Radford
  • Joe Meakin 55'
1 - 1 Full time
Stapenhill
  • Sam Grice 90'

Emirates FA Cup - Preliminary Round

Att. 196
Birstall United
0 - 3 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
15:00
Hinckley
4 - 1 Full time
Aylestone Park
  • Ryan Foster 90'
Att. 50
Kirby Muxloe
0 - 2 Full time
Dunkirk
  • Stephen Gary Chaplin 28'
  • Lewis Wilcox 54'
Att. 174
Shepshed Dynamo
3 - 0 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare

Friday 18 August 2017

Premier League

Att. 54
West Bridgford FC
0 - 4 Full time
Belper United
  • Michael Dunne 1'
  • Timothy Adcock 24'
  • Michael Dunne 28'
  • Christopher David Dring 86'

Wednesday 16 August 2017

Premier League

Att. 47
Holbrook Sports
  • Samuel Griffiths 16'
  • Josh Williams 19'
  • Jorge Eley 57'
  • Jorge Eley 60'
  • Luke Tozer 66'
  • Kyle Hazeldine 68'
6 - 0 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic

Tuesday 15 August 2017

Premier League

Att. 46
Arnold Town
  • Jourdan Blair 4'
  • Jawanza Grant 11'
  • Jourdan Blair 63'
3 - 1 Full time
Graham Street Prims
  • Jordan Kelly 90'
Att. 47
Birstall United
  • Ashley Way 19'
  • Ashley Way 41'
  • Adam J Boulter 57'
  • Jake Lee Robertson 84'
4 - 0 Full time
Selston
Att. 70
Dunkirk
  • Timothy Berridge 4'
  • Stephen Gary Chaplin 10'
  • Tom Maddison 31'
  • Timothy Berridge 81'
4 - 1 Full time
West Bridgford FC
  • Joshua Kwadu 35' (Pen)
Att. 92
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Ryan Plummer 16'
  • Alex Clarson 62'
2 - 0 Full time
Clifton All Whites
Att. 60
Holwell Sports
  • Kieran Foster 5'
  • Ryan Page 40'
2 - 3 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Sam Marshall 17'
  • Tom Mangan 61'
  • James Ireland 80'
Att. 84
Teversal
  • Daniel Fletcher 11'
  • Daniel Fletcher 16'
  • David Cockerill 26'
3 - 0 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic

Emirates FA Cup - Extra Prelim Round Replay

Att. 107
Radford
  • Simon Hore 85'
  • Ryan Smith 105'
2 - 2 Full time
Boston Town
AET
Boston Town win 3 - 4 on penalties.

Saturday 12 August 2017

Premier League

Att. 36
Arnold Town
0 - 2 Full time
Holbrook Sports
  • Samuel Griffiths 70'
  • Jorge Eley 81'
Att. 69
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Joshua Johnson 5'
  • Jordan McCourt 44'
  • Joshua Johnson 51'
  • Mitchell Woodbine 53'
  • Angus Blair-Park 59'
5 - 1 Full time
Holwell Sports
  • Ryan Page 17'
Att. 46
Barrow Town
  • Zak Ginvert 9'
1 - 3 Full time
Selston
  • Wayne Cooke 4'
  • Sean Gregory 35'
  • Kenan Layton 68'
Att. 47
Belper United
0 - 2 Full time
Birstall United
  • Ethan Bibby 67'
  • Ashley Way 75'
Att. 62
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Tom Hill 25'
  • Tom Hill 50'
  • Toby Warner 65'
3 - 2 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • James Ireland 73'
  • Tom Mangan 88'
Att. 50
Clifton All Whites
  • Niall O'Rafferty 38'
  • Corbi Brown 41'
2 - 4 Full time
West Bridgford FC
  • Jack Gray 0'
  • Jack Gray 0'
  • Jack Gray 5'
  • Joshua Kwadu 37'
Att. 43
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Jack Jepson 53'
  • Jay (Jay) Knight 66'
  • Ashley Whitt 85'
3 - 5 Full time
Aylestone Park
  • Ryan Foster 2'
  • Kieran Neat 14'
  • Chris Aycott 18'
  • Lee Tyers 75'
  • Zakariyyah Yusuf 86'
Att. 42
Graham Street Prims
  • Joss Walmsley 20'
  • Kurt Dallison 35'
2 - 1 Full time
Teversal
  • Matthew Wilkinson 90'
Att. 30
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Thomas Dale 25'
  • Ryan Tittensor 29'
  • Jordan Richardson 40'
  • Sean Green 59'
  • Ryan Bowen 90'
5 - 0 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
Att. 40
Radford
  • Jake Morris 20'
  • Joe Meakin 57'
  • Joe Meakin 70'
3 - 6 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • Kirk Francis 10'
  • Mark green 15' (Pen)
  • Simeon Lawrence 35'
  • Mark green 38'
  • Joshua Ross 72'
  • Mark green 88'
Att. 39
Stapenhill
  • Ashley Garner 77'
  • Charlie Rumin 86'
2 - 4 Full time
Dunkirk
  • Stephen Gary Chaplin 18'
  • Timothy Berridge 72'
  • Timothy Berridge 84'
  • Timothy Berridge 90'

Wednesday 9 August 2017

Premier League

Att. 80
Radcliffe Olympic
0 - 5 Full time
Stapenhill
  • Stephen Hart 35'
  • Harry Austin 37'
  • Pete Martin 37'
  • Stephen Hart 45'
  • Pete Martin 74'

Tuesday 8 August 2017

Premier League

19:45
Ashby Ivanhoe
A - A
Kimberley Miners Welfare

Emirates FA Cup - Extra Prelim Round Replay

19:45
Radford
1 - 1 Postponed
Boston Town
Boston Town win 3 - 4 on penalties.

Saturday 5 August 2017

Premier League

Att. 97
Anstey Nomads
  • Mark Foster 12'
  • James Ireland 17'
  • Mark Foster 31'
  • James Ireland 37'
  • Darren Taylor 67'
5 - 0 Full time
Graham Street Prims
Att. 87
Ashby Ivanhoe
0 - 0 Full time
Teversal
Att. 66
Borrowash Victoria
  • Ibris Kabongo 3'
  • Keiran O'Connell 8'
2 - 2 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Nduoma Chilaka 20'
  • Nduoma Chilaka 85'
Att. 77
Holbrook Sports
  • Luke Tozer 26'
1 - 4 Full time
Stapenhill
  • Pete Martin 32'
  • Stephen Hart 50'
  • Stephen Hart 78'
  • Thomas Ellerton 84'
Att. 39
Holwell Sports
  • Ian Bitmead 1'
  • Aaron Rideout 85'
2 - 2 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Ryan Plummer 3'
  • Jack Jepson 55'
Att. 60
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Julian Joachin 27'
1 - 3 Full time
Arnold Town
  • Max Pashley 6'
  • Jawanza Grant 15'
  • Jawanza Grant 39'

Emirates FA Cup - Extra Prelm Round

Att. 190
Birstall United
  • Mitchell Williams 30'
  • Charlie Young 49'
  • Mitchell Williams 51'
3 - 0 Full time
South Normanton Athletic
Att. 90
Boston Town
2 - 2 Full time
Radford
  • Joe Meakin 17'
  • Jack Smith 77'
Att. 100
Clipstone
3 - 1 Full time
West Bridgford FC
  • Ellis Read 77'
Att. 63
Dunkirk
  • Daryll Thomas 19'
  • Daryll Thomas 71'
2 - 1 Full time
Leicester Nirvana
Att. 101
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Ryan Bowen 18'
  • Ryan Bowen 78'
2 - 4 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Leon Doughty 3'
  • Leon Doughty 52'
  • Tom Hill 88'

Friday 4 August 2017

Emirates FA Cup - Extra Prelm Round

Att. 213
Heanor Town
0 - 1 Full time
Aylestone Park
  • Ryan Foster 4'

Tuesday 1 August 2017

Premier League

Att. 49
Belper United
  • Timothy Adcock 30'
1 - 1 Full time
Clifton All Whites
  • Benjamin Clark 5'

Latest news

League Cup Sponsored by Jenkins & Jenkins
General League Cup Sponsored by Jenkins & Jenkins

1st & 2nd Round Draw update

League Official Vacancy
General League Official Vacancy

League Secretary Retirement

AROUND THE COUNTIES  By STAN WILTON
General AROUND THE COUNTIES By STAN WILTON

Saturday 16th December 2017

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe