Tuesday 29 August 2017

Premier League

Att. 192
Gedling Miners Welfare
5 - 2 Full time
Arnold Town
Att. 85
Radford
  • Ryan Smith 11'
1 - 1 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Jordan Alls 45'

Monday 28 August 2017

Premier League

Att. 104
Anstey Nomads
  • Mason Hirst 40'
  • Tom Mangan 42'
  • Myles Saxton 44'
  • Myles Saxton 54'
4 - 2 Full time
Birstall United
  • Thomas Marriott 3'
  • Dan Jelly 31'
Att. 84
Aylestone Park
0 - 4 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Tom Hill 45'
  • Toby Warner 65'
  • Rikki Bates 81'
  • Chevron Mahoney 85'
Att. 103
Borrowash Victoria
  • Mark green 39'
1 - 1 Full time
Graham Street Prims
  • Kevin Marrow 80'
Att. 107
Dunkirk
  • Stephen Gary Chaplin 67'
1 - 1 Full time
Clifton All Whites
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 49'
Att. 48
Holwell Sports
  • Kieran Foster 55'
  • Kieran Foster 62'
2 - 4 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Zak Ginvert 30'
  • James Pearce 55'
  • Ben Law 71'
  • James Pearce 80'
Att. 56
Radcliffe Olympic
0 - 1 Full time
West Bridgford FC
  • Nicholas Eatough 84' (OG)
Att. 98
Stapenhill
  • Luke Edwards 21'
  • Derry Creighton 54'
  • Derry Creighton 75'
3 - 4 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Daniel Matkin 34'
  • Joshua Johnson 35'
  • Joshua Johnson 40'
  • Mitchell Woodbine 63'
Att. 158
Teversal
  • David Cockerill 34'
  • David Cockerill 42'
  • Daniel Fletcher 45'
  • Daniel Fletcher 81'
4 - 0 Full time
Selston

Saturday 26 August 2017

Premier League

Att. 55
Arnold Town
  • Eugene Francis 66'
  • David Boafo 89'
2 - 0 Full time
Radford
Att. 105
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Elliott Bott 4'
1 - 4 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • Mark green 3'
  • Kirk Francis 6'
  • Tom Lewis 82'
  • Mark green 85'
Att. 27
Barrow Town
  • Benjamin Law 40'
1 - 1 Full time
Teversal
  • David Cockerill 33'
Att. 24
Belper United
  • Adam Dring 23'
  • Adam Dring 82'
2 - 0 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
Att. 26
Birstall United
  • Dan Jelly 49'
  • Thomas Marriott 73'
2 - 3 Full time
West Bridgford FC
  • Joshua Kwadu 8'
  • Joshua Kwadu 43'
  • Jorge Gomes Rodrigues Pina 90'
Att. 34
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Rikki Bates 44'
  • Rikki Bates 55'
2 - 0 Full time
Holwell Sports
Att. 45
Clifton All Whites
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 45'
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 57'
  • Niall O'Rafferty 79'
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 80'
4 - 3 Full time
Holbrook Sports
  • Josh Williams 27'
  • Aaron Kendrick 43'
  • Aaron Kendrick 59'
Att. 35
Graham Street Prims
0 - 2 Full time
Aylestone Park
  • Chris Aycott 50'
  • Jouel Potter 73'
Att. 58
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Jordan Alls 25'
  • Jordan Alls 45'
2 - 1 Full time
Dunkirk
  • Daryll Thomas 21'
Att. 33
Stapenhill
  • Callum McBride 72'
1 - 5 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Barry Payne 5'
  • Ryan Plummer 53'
  • Jack Jepson 54'
  • Ryan Plummer 71'
  • Ryan Plummer 78'

Tuesday 22 August 2017

Premier League

Att. 74
Anstey Nomads
  • James Ireland 1'
1 - 1 Full time
Selston
Att. 33
Aylestone Park
  • Chris Aycott 17'
  • Lee Tyers 65'
  • Kieran Neat 80'
3 - 1 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Mitchell Woodbine 50'
Att. 26
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Toby Warner 1'
  • Toby Warner 8'
  • Kai Tonge 9'
  • Leon Doughty 40'
  • Leon Doughty 43'
  • Rikki Bates 82'
7 - 2 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Zak Ginvert 18'
  • James Pearce 72'
Att. 79
Dunkirk
  • Stephen Gary Chaplin 10'
  • Oliver Clarke 24'
  • Oliver Clarke 27'
3 - 2 Full time
Arnold Town
  • Jawanza Grant 72'
  • Jawanza Grant 84'
Att. 60
Holbrook Sports
0 - 1 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Jordan Richardson 56'
Att. 47
Radford
  • Ryan Smith 6'
  • Errol Campbell 22'
  • Errol Campbell 35'
  • Ryan Smith 50'
  • Joe Meakin 62'
  • Ewan Sweeting 67'
  • Ryan Smith 72'
  • Errol Campbell 82'
  • Errol Campbell 86'
  • Errol Campbell 90'
10 - 0 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
Att. 68
Teversal
  • Daniel Fletcher 15'
  • Daniel Fletcher 47'
3 - 1 Full time
Birstall United
  • Dan Jelly 6'

Saturday 19 August 2017

Premier League

Att. 92
Anstey Nomads
0 - 0 Full time
Barrow Town
15:00
Borrowash Victoria
  • Idris Kabongo 19'
  • Adrian Westfield 72'
  • Mark green 90'
3 - 0 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
Att. 33
Holwell Sports
  • Ryan Page 10'
  • Brad Smith 56'
  • Michael Stevenson 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Graham Street Prims
  • Joshua Lee 44'
Att. 12
Radcliffe Olympic
0 - 7 Full time
Clifton All Whites
  • Nathan Kelly 1'
  • Corbi Brown 16'
  • David Hawkes 52'
  • Lee Sutton 60'
  • Sam Craven 75'
  • Tobias Richardson 80'
  • Corbi Brown 85'
Att. 38
Radford
  • Joe Meakin 55'
1 - 1 Full time
Stapenhill
  • Sam Grice 90'

Emirates FA Cup - Preliminary Round

Att. 196
Birstall United
0 - 3 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
15:00
Hinckley
4 - 1 Full time
Aylestone Park
  • Ryan Foster 90'
Att. 50
Kirby Muxloe
0 - 2 Full time
Dunkirk
  • Stephen Gary Chaplin 28'
  • Lewis Wilcox 54'
Att. 174
Shepshed Dynamo
3 - 0 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare

Friday 18 August 2017

Premier League

Att. 54
West Bridgford FC
0 - 4 Full time
Belper United
  • Michael Dunne 1'
  • Timothy Adcock 24'
  • Michael Dunne 28'
  • Christopher David Dring 86'

Wednesday 16 August 2017

Premier League

Att. 47
Holbrook Sports
  • Samuel Griffiths 16'
  • Josh Williams 19'
  • Jorge Eley 57'
  • Jorge Eley 60'
  • Luke Tozer 66'
  • Kyle Hazeldine 68'
6 - 0 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic

Tuesday 15 August 2017

Premier League

Att. 46
Arnold Town
  • Jourdan Blair 4'
  • Jawanza Grant 11'
  • Jourdan Blair 63'
3 - 1 Full time
Graham Street Prims
  • Jordan Kelly 90'
Att. 47
Birstall United
  • Ashley Way 19'
  • Ashley Way 41'
  • Adam J Boulter 57'
  • Jake Lee Robertson 84'
4 - 0 Full time
Selston
Att. 70
Dunkirk
  • Timothy Berridge 4'
  • Stephen Gary Chaplin 10'
  • Tom Maddison 31'
  • Timothy Berridge 81'
4 - 1 Full time
West Bridgford FC
  • Joshua Kwadu 35' (Pen)
Att. 92
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Ryan Plummer 16'
  • Alex Clarson 62'
2 - 0 Full time
Clifton All Whites
Att. 60
Holwell Sports
  • Kieran Foster 5'
  • Ryan Page 40'
2 - 3 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Sam Marshall 17'
  • Tom Mangan 61'
  • James Ireland 80'
Att. 84
Teversal
  • Daniel Fletcher 11'
  • Daniel Fletcher 16'
  • David Cockerill 26'
3 - 0 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic

Emirates FA Cup - Extra Prelim Round Replay

Att. 107
Radford
  • Simon Hore 85'
  • Ryan Smith 105'
2 - 2 Full time
Boston Town
AET
Boston Town win 3 - 4 on penalties.

Saturday 12 August 2017

Premier League

Att. 36
Arnold Town
0 - 2 Full time
Holbrook Sports
  • Samuel Griffiths 70'
  • Jorge Eley 81'
Att. 69
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Joshua Johnson 5'
  • Jordan McCourt 44'
  • Joshua Johnson 51'
  • Mitchell Woodbine 53'
  • Angus Blair-Park 59'
5 - 1 Full time
Holwell Sports
  • Ryan Page 17'
Att. 46
Barrow Town
  • Zak Ginvert 9'
1 - 3 Full time
Selston
  • Wayne Cooke 4'
  • Sean Gregory 35'
  • Kenan Layton 68'
Att. 47
Belper United
0 - 2 Full time
Birstall United
  • Ethan Bibby 67'
  • Ashley Way 75'
Att. 62
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Tom Hill 25'
  • Tom Hill 50'
  • Toby Warner 65'
3 - 2 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • James Ireland 73'
  • Tom Mangan 88'
Att. 50
Clifton All Whites
  • Niall O'Rafferty 38'
  • Corbi Brown 41'
2 - 4 Full time
West Bridgford FC
  • Jack Gray 0'
  • Jack Gray 0'
  • Jack Gray 5'
  • Joshua Kwadu 37'
Att. 43
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Jack Jepson 53'
  • Jay (Jay) Knight 66'
  • Ashley Whitt 85'
3 - 5 Full time
Aylestone Park
  • Ryan Foster 2'
  • Kieran Neat 14'
  • Chris Aycott 18'
  • Lee Tyers 75'
  • Zakariyyah Yusuf 86'
Att. 42
Graham Street Prims
  • Joss Walmsley 20'
  • Kurt Dallison 35'
2 - 1 Full time
Teversal
  • Matthew Wilkinson 90'
Att. 30
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Thomas Dale 25'
  • Ryan Tittensor 29'
  • Jordan Richardson 40'
  • Sean Green 59'
  • Ryan Bowen 90'
5 - 0 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
Att. 40
Radford
  • Jake Morris 20'
  • Joe Meakin 57'
  • Joe Meakin 70'
3 - 6 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • Kirk Francis 10'
  • Mark green 15' (Pen)
  • Simeon Lawrence 35'
  • Mark green 38'
  • Joshua Ross 72'
  • Mark green 88'
Att. 39
Stapenhill
  • Ashley Garner 77'
  • Charlie Rumin 86'
2 - 4 Full time
Dunkirk
  • Stephen Gary Chaplin 18'
  • Timothy Berridge 72'
  • Timothy Berridge 84'
  • Timothy Berridge 90'

Wednesday 9 August 2017

Premier League

Att. 80
Radcliffe Olympic
0 - 5 Full time
Stapenhill
  • Stephen Hart 35'
  • Harry Austin 37'
  • Pete Martin 37'
  • Stephen Hart 45'
  • Pete Martin 74'

Tuesday 8 August 2017

Premier League

19:45
Ashby Ivanhoe
A - A
Kimberley Miners Welfare

Emirates FA Cup - Extra Prelim Round Replay

19:45
Radford
1 - 1 Postponed
Boston Town
Boston Town win 3 - 4 on penalties.

Saturday 5 August 2017

Premier League

Att. 97
Anstey Nomads
  • Mark Foster 12'
  • James Ireland 17'
  • Mark Foster 31'
  • James Ireland 37'
  • Darren Taylor 67'
5 - 0 Full time
Graham Street Prims
Att. 87
Ashby Ivanhoe
0 - 0 Full time
Teversal
Att. 66
Borrowash Victoria
  • Ibris Kabongo 3'
  • Keiran O'Connell 8'
2 - 2 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Nduoma Chilaka 20'
  • Nduoma Chilaka 85'
Att. 77
Holbrook Sports
  • Luke Tozer 26'
1 - 4 Full time
Stapenhill
  • Pete Martin 32'
  • Stephen Hart 50'
  • Stephen Hart 78'
  • Thomas Ellerton 84'
Att. 39
Holwell Sports
  • Ian Bitmead 1'
  • Aaron Rideout 85'
2 - 2 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Ryan Plummer 3'
  • Jack Jepson 55'
Att. 60
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Julian Joachin 27'
1 - 3 Full time
Arnold Town
  • Max Pashley 6'
  • Jawanza Grant 15'
  • Jawanza Grant 39'

Emirates FA Cup - Extra Prelm Round

Att. 190
Birstall United
  • Mitchell Williams 30'
  • Charlie Young 49'
  • Mitchell Williams 51'
3 - 0 Full time
South Normanton Athletic
Att. 90
Boston Town
2 - 2 Full time
Radford
  • Joe Meakin 17'
  • Jack Smith 77'
Att. 100
Clipstone
3 - 1 Full time
West Bridgford FC
  • Ellis Read 77'
Att. 63
Dunkirk
  • Daryll Thomas 19'
  • Daryll Thomas 71'
2 - 1 Full time
Leicester Nirvana
Att. 101
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Ryan Bowen 18'
  • Ryan Bowen 78'
2 - 4 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Leon Doughty 3'
  • Leon Doughty 52'
  • Tom Hill 88'

Friday 4 August 2017

Emirates FA Cup - Extra Prelm Round

Att. 213
Heanor Town
0 - 1 Full time
Aylestone Park
  • Ryan Foster 4'

Tuesday 1 August 2017

Premier League

Att. 49
Belper United
  • Timothy Adcock 30'
1 - 1 Full time
Clifton All Whites
  • Benjamin Clark 5'

Latest news

AROUND THE COUNTIES  By STAN WILTON
General AROUND THE COUNTIES By STAN WILTON

Saturday 21/10/17

AROUND THE COUNTIES  By STAN WILTON
General AROUND THE COUNTIES By STAN WILTON

A cation fro Tuesday 17/10/17

AROUND THE COUNTIES  By STAN WILTON
General AROUND THE COUNTIES By STAN WILTON

The Match Action 14/11/17

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe