Saturday 29 April 2017

Premier League

Att. 69
Anstey Nomads
  • Mark Preston 28'
  • Joe Hartopp 46'
2 - 0
Kimberley Miners Welfare
Att. 52
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Luke Thorogood 59'
1 - 1
South Normanton Athletic
  • Kevin Hemagou 89'
Att. 42
Birstall United
  • Mitchell Williams 6'
  • Adam J Boulter 44'
2 - 0
Dunkirk
Att. 96
Borrowash Victoria
  • Daniel Rowley 43'
1 - 3
West Bridgford
  • Carl Westcarr 14' (Pen)
  • Carl Westcarr 84'
  • Ryan A Stark 90'
Att. 103
Ellistown & Ibstock United
1 - 2
Barrow Town
  • Ben Law 9'
  • Daniel Agar 82'
Att. 51
Graham Street Prims
0 - 3
Belper United
  • Michael Dunne 50'
  • Adam Dring 75'
  • Marc Atwal 87'
TBC
Greenwood Meadows
L - W
Radford
Att. 34
Holbrook Sports
  • Labrada Domini 14'
  • Phil Summerfield 62'
2 - 7
Aylestone Park
  • Sam Carline 3'
  • Sam Carline 26'
  • Kieran Neat 45'
  • Mason Brown 54'
  • Samuel T Hall 56'
  • Jack Jepson 63'
  • Mason Brown 89'
Att. 25
Stapenhill
  • Stephen Hart 50'
  • Stephen Hart 71'
  • Stephen Hart 83'
3 - 2
Arnold Town
  • Jack Allen 15'
  • Jack Allen 82'

Wednesday 26 April 2017

Premier League

Att. 38
Borrowash Victoria
0 - 2
Barrow Town
  • Zak Ginvert 22'
  • Zak Ginvert 88'

Tuesday 25 April 2017

Premier League

Att. 79
Anstey Nomads
  • Joe Hartopp 6'
1 - 4
South Normanton Athletic
  • Kevin Hemagou 17'
  • Martin smyth 47'
  • Warren Hatfield 56'
  • Kevin Hemagou 88'
Att. 57
Dunkirk
  • Oliver Clarke 5'
  • Tom Maddison 17'
  • Timothy Berridge 29'
  • Robert Norris 34'
  • Tom Maddison 38'
  • Adam Burton 52'
  • Tom Maddison 57'
  • Adrian L Lang 69'
  • Robert Norris 71'
  • Robert Norris 72'
  • Luke Smithson 72'
  • Benjamin Gowing 87'
  • Benjamin Gowing 88'
13 - 0
Graham Street Prims
Att. 63
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Scott Colclough 15'
1 - 5
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Danny Quinn 4'
  • William Rooke 30'
  • Danny Quinn 50'
  • Luke Edwards 70'
  • Joshua W K Riley 87'

Monday 24 April 2017

Premier League

Att. 74
Borrowash Victoria
  • Jacob Brandon 16'
  • Mthabisi Mlauzi 53'
2 - 3
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Liam Smallwood 24'
  • Own Goal 54' (OG)
  • Samual Adams 74'

Saturday 22 April 2017

Premier League

Att. 67
Anstey Nomads
  • Lewis Turland 10'
  • Mark Preston 87'
2 - 1
Holbrook Sports
  • Issac Anderson-Raymond 33'
Att. 35
Aylestone Park
  • Mason Brown 6'
  • Mason Brown 63'
  • Mason Brown 70'
  • Sam Carline 85'
  • Ryan Foster 87'
5 - 1
Stapenhill
  • Charlie Rumin 77'
Att. 52
Barrow Town
  • Zak Ginvert 35'
  • Zak Ginvert 70'
2 - 2
Arnold Town
  • Luke Smith 27'
  • Joe Butler 90'
Att. 55
Belper United
  • Samuel Vickers 44'
  • Samuel Vickers 65'
  • Samuel Vickers 80' (Pen)
3 - 0
Dunkirk
Att. 46
Birstall United
  • Thomas Marriott 46'
  • Dan Jelley 55'
  • Thomas Marriott 58'
  • Ashley Way 75'
  • Adam J Boulter 85'
  • Lewis Dodd 86'
6 - 1
Graham Street Prims
  • Morgan Hallas 5'
Att. 34
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Aaron Preston 25'
  • Rikki Bates 75'
  • Lee Barrett 80'
  • Aaron Preston 85'
4 - 2
Borrowash Victoria
  • Celson A Particino 5'
  • Daniel Rowley 16'
Att. 17
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • James Hogan 84'
1 - 2
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Scott J Bailey 20'
  • Thomas Marshall 50'
Att. 42
Holwell Sports
0 - 3
West Bridgford
  • Tim Hopkinson 29'
  • Carl Westcarr 70' (Pen)
  • Tim Hopkinson 80'
Att. 29
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Ryan Smith 52'
  • Wes Henry 70'
2 - 2
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • William Rooke 67'
  • Ryan Pearce 82'
Att. 60
South Normanton Athletic
  • Lee Fell 26'
  • Kevin Hemagou 33'
2 - 0
Radford

Wednesday 19 April 2017

Premier League

Att. 75
South Normanton Athletic
  • Shane Newton 62'
  • Kevin Hemagou 70'
  • Samuel Chambers 84'
3 - 1
Holbrook Sports
  • Phil Summerfield 66'

Tuesday 18 April 2017

Premier League

Att. 152
Gedling Miners Welfare
0 - 3
Arnold Town
  • Mason Coy 40'
  • Chris Richards 62'
  • Luke Smith 77'
Att. 100
West Bridgford
0 - 1
Radcliffe Olympic

Monday 17 April 2017

Premier League

Att. 65
Aylestone Park
  • Mason Brown 29'
1 - 1
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Aaron Preston 50'
Att. 41
Belper United
  • Adam Dring 1'
  • Louis Anthony 19'
  • Timothy Adcock 38'
  • Timothy Adcock 65'
  • Ben Stockley 77'
5 - 1
Stapenhill
  • Charlie Rumin 14'
Att. 60
Birstall United
0 - 1
Anstey Nomads
  • Lewis Turland 84'
15:00
Dunkirk
W - L
Greenwood Meadows
Att. 55
Graham Street Prims
0 - 0
Borrowash Victoria
Att. 38
Holwell Sports
  • Kieran Foster 2'
  • Christopher Hibbitt 60'
2 - 1
Barrow Town
  • Nathanaell McIntosh 75'
Att. 76
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Felix Hogg 90'
1 - 1
Radford
  • Phillip Hinton 30'

Saturday 15 April 2017

Premier League

Att. 60
Arnold Town
  • Joe Butler 1'
  • Barry Payne 17'
  • Jack Allen 24'
  • Barry Payne 25'
  • Barry Payne 57'
5 - 0
Ellistown & Ibstock United
Att. 50
Aylestone Park
  • Ryan Foster 30'
  • Mason Brown 37'
  • Kieran Neat 37'
  • Mason Brown 63'
  • Sam Carline 86'
5 - 4
Anstey Nomads
  • Miles Sexton 22'
  • Samuel Marshall 40'
  • Darren Taylor 50'
  • Mark Preston 81'
Att. 48
Barrow Town
0 - 2
Radford
  • Kenneth Reeves 70'
  • Own Goal 77' (OG)
Att. 41
Belper United
  • Liam Oliver 65'
1 - 2
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Sean Green 9'
  • Ryan Smith 70'
Att. 34
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Daniel Marriott 53'
1 - 5
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Luke Thorogood 5'
  • Joshua W K Riley 30'
  • Luke Thorogood 45'
  • Royce Turville 70'
  • William Rooke 80'
Att. 50
Graham Street Prims
  • Bence Farago 6'
  • James Rushby 44'
  • Joseph Turner 87'
3 - 4
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Adam Hassell 10'
  • Thomas Dale 30'
  • Adam Hassell 80'
  • Adam Hassell 85'
15:00
Greenwood Meadows
L - W
Borrowash Victoria
Att. 50
Holwell Sports
  • Mark Tinsley 42'
  • Ian Bitmead 89'
2 - 2
Dunkirk
  • Timothy Berridge 46'
  • Luke Smithson 50'
Att. 40
South Normanton Athletic
0 - 3
Birstall United
  • Samuel Moore 11'
  • Thomas Marriott 38'
  • Thomas Marriott 83'
Att. 21
Stapenhill
  • Lewis Campbell 10'
  • Lewis Campbell 21'
  • Jamie Disney 31'
  • Charlie Rumin 55'
4 - 0
Gedling Miners Welfare

Wednesday 12 April 2017

Premier League

19:45
Greenwood Meadows
L - W
Holwell Sports
Att. 25
Holbrook Sports
  • Gary Drake 22'
  • Phil Summerfield 30'
  • Gary Drake 33'
3 - 3
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Danny Quinn 37'
  • Danny Quinn 86'
  • Royce Turville 87'
Att. 60
South Normanton Athletic
  • Shane Newton 46'
  • Warren Hatfield 56'
2 - 1
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Theodore Smith 45'

Tuesday 11 April 2017

Premier League

Att. 42
Anstey Nomads
  • Marek Dziopa 54'
1 - 2
Borrowash Victoria
  • Celson A Particino 48'
  • Kirk Francis 89'
Att. 32
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Aaron Preston 20'
  • Rikki Bates 82'
2 - 1
Birstall United
  • Thomas Marriott 90'
Att. 52
Radford
  • Remaye O Kelvin Campbell 60'
  • Phillip Hinton 70'
  • Remaye O Kelvin Campbell 80'
  • Ashley Miles 90'
4 - 0
Gedling Miners Welfare

Saturday 8 April 2017

Premier League

Att. 71
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Danny Quinn 29'
1 - 0
Holwell Sports
Att. 54
Borrowash Victoria
  • Rhoadri Meads 77'
1 - 1
Holbrook Sports
  • Simeon L L Lawrence 41'
Att. 59
Dunkirk
  • stephen gary chaplin 22'
  • Lewis Wilcox 30'
  • stephen gary chaplin 80'
3 - 1
Arnold Town
  • Joe Butler 86'
Att. 21
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Luke Taylor 46'
1 - 9
Belper United
  • Ben Stockley 26'
  • Timothy Adcock 36'
  • Ben Stockley 45'
  • Adam Dring 50'
  • Adam Dring 68'
  • Adam Dring 70'
  • Adam Dring 75'
  • Ben Stockley 88'
  • Adam Dring 89'
15:00
Gedling Miners Welfare
W - L
Greenwood Meadows
Att. 28
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Liam Smallwood 44'
1 - 2
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Martin Lench 82'
  • Scott J Bailey 89'
Att. 44
Radford
  • Simon Hore 37'
  • Remaye O Kelvin Campbell 60'
  • Reece Fyfe 88'
3 - 1
Aylestone Park
  • Jason A Lee 67'
Att. 18
Stapenhill
  • Thomas Ellerton 44'
1 - 2
Barrow Town
  • Daniel Agar 27'
  • Ben Law 69'
Att. 55
West Bridgford
  • David Erentz 33'
  • Jimmy Spiers 88'
2 - 1
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Tom Hill 89'

Wednesday 5 April 2017

Premier League

Att. 48
Borrowash Victoria
  • Adrian L Lang 32'
  • Mthabisi Mlauzi 70'
1 - 2
Dunkirk
  • stephen gary chaplin 72'
Att. 57
Graham Street Prims
  • jack Tyson 30'
1 - 5
South Normanton Athletic
  • Kevin Hemagou 46'
  • Lee Fell 54'
  • Warren Hatfield 65'
  • Kane Jellyman 80'
  • Paul Edwards 85'

Tuesday 4 April 2017

Premier League

Att. 54
Anstey Nomads
  • Ashley Day 44'
  • Darren Taylor 80'
2 - 3
Radford
  • Joe Meakin 10'
  • Remaye O Kelvin Campbell 25'
  • Remaye O Kelvin Campbell 90'
Att. 46
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Luke Edwards 21'
  • Royce Turville 38'
  • Luke Edwards 63'
  • Danny Quinn 88'
  • Luke Thorogood 90'
5 - 1
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Jake Morris 2'
Att. 50
Belper United
  • Ben Stockley 26'
  • Timothy Adcock 43'
2 - 0
Holbrook Sports

Saturday 1 April 2017

Premier League

Att. 46
Anstey Nomads
  • Daryl Russell 35'
  • Ashley Day 58'
  • Daryl Russell 75'
3 - 3
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Ryan Smith 7'
  • Liam Smallwood 21'
  • Ryan Smith 38'
Att. 53
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Jake Conkay 41'
1 - 2
Belper United
  • Adam Dring 39'
  • Timothy Adcock 85'
Att. 54
Barrow Town
  • Jake Conkay 41'
  • Mark Schulz 80'
2 - 2
Greenwood Meadows
  • Soloman Miller 7'
  • Alexandre De Matos 35'
Att. 52
Birstall United
  • Ethan Bibby 17'
  • Thomas Marriott 29'
  • Dan Jelley 82'
3 - 0
Ellistown & Ibstock United
Att. 54
Borrowash Victoria
  • Celson A Particino 25'
  • Michael Frederick Fitzhugh 34'
  • Michael Frederick Fitzhugh 63'
  • Sacha Markelic 66'
  • Mthabisi Mlauzi 71'
5 - 1
Holwell Sports
  • Sean Warrilow 76'
Att. 48
Dunkirk
  • Kieron Kenton-Bradshaw 2'
  • Timothy Berridge 66'
  • Adam Burton 76'
3 - 0
Kimberley Miners Welfare
Att. 38
Gedling Miners Welfare
0 - 3
Aylestone Park
  • Jack Jepson 32'
  • Lee Tyers 76'
  • Mason Brown 88'
Att. 28
Holbrook Sports
0 - 4
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Aaron Preston 33'
  • Aaron Preston 54'
  • Rikki Bates 67'
  • Tom Hill 73'
Att. 45
Radford
  • Jevon Seaton 4'
  • Reece Fyfe 44'
  • Remaye O Kelvin Campbell 83'
  • Remaye O Kelvin Campbell 89'
4 - 0
Graham Street Prims
Att. 23
Stapenhill
  • Charlie Rumin 59'
1 - 2
South Normanton Athletic
  • Lee Fell 20'
  • Kevin Hemagou 24'
Att. 80
West Bridgford
  • David Erentz 73'
  • Aboubacar Sylla 74'
  • Carl Westcarr 89'
3 - 1
Arnold Town
  • Joe Butler 55'

Latest news

FA Step 6 Allocation
General FA Step 6 Allocation

East Midlands Counties Club Allocation Season 2017-18

AROUND THE COUNTIES By STAN WILTON
General AROUND THE COUNTIES By STAN WILTON

East Midlands Counties League Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup Final (at Anstey Nomads FC) Saturday 6th May 2017 ASHBY IVANHOE (1)1 DUNKIRK (0)2

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe