Wednesday 29 March 2017

Premier League

Att. 48
Kimberley Miners Welfare
0 - 2
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic

Tuesday 28 March 2017

Premier League

Att. 97
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Danny Quinn 20'
  • Joshua W K Riley 37'
  • Danny Quinn 67'
3 - 2
Stapenhill
  • Stephen Hart 23'
  • Tom Liversage 63'
Att. 21
Belper United
  • Timothy Adcock 42'
  • Samuel Vickers 55'
  • Michael Dunne 70'
3 - 1
Holwell Sports
  • Thomas Harris 47'
Att. 64
Dunkirk
  • Timothy Berridge 27'
  • Tom Maddison 34'
  • Jordan Alls 64'
  • Adrian L Lang 80'
4 - 2
Radford
  • Joe Meakin 43'
  • Ashley Miles 51'
Att. 45
Ellistown & Ibstock United
0 - 3
Greenwood Meadows
  • Elliot King 10'
  • Jack Havron 60'
  • Own Goal 75' (OG)
Att. 43
Graham Street Prims
  • Toby Howard 6'
  • jack Tyson 60'
2 - 3
Arnold Town
  • Chris Richards 43'
  • Chris Richards 50'
  • Adam Binks 78' (OG)
Att. 35
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Ryan Smith 17'
  • Liam Motson 81'
  • Liam Smallwood 83'
3 - 5
Aylestone Park
  • Joel Potter 10'
  • Ryan Foster 38'
  • Sam Hankin 52'
  • Jack Jepson 64'
  • Ryan Foster 66'

Saturday 25 March 2017

Premier League

Att. 87
Anstey Nomads
  • Ashley Day 80'
1 - 1
Belper United
  • Adam Dring 34'
Att. 88
Ashby Ivanhoe
0 - 1
Birstall United
  • Dan Jelley 18'
Att. 35
Aylestone Park
  • Zakariyyah Yusuf 45'
1 - 2
Greenwood Meadows
  • Ashley Dixon 11'
  • Ashley Dixon 74'
Att. 60
Barrow Town
  • Daniel Agar 57'
  • Daniel Agar 88'
2 - 5
Dunkirk
  • Oliver Clarke 6'
  • Timothy Berridge 45'
  • Adam Burton 50'
  • Timothy Berridge 72'
  • Timothy Berridge 84'
Att. 72
Gedling Miners Welfare
0 - 1
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Rikki Bates 68'
Att. 53
Graham Street Prims
  • Jack J Bodhill 17'
  • Bence Farago 72'
  • Jake Peverley 80'
3 - 0
Stapenhill
Att. 41
Holwell Sports
  • Michael Stevenson 12'
  • Bradley Smith 44'
  • Christopher Hibbitt 60'
  • Bradley Smith 83'
4 - 3
Holbrook Sports
  • Kyle Hazeldine 43'
  • Simeon L L Lawrence 47'
  • Phil Summerfield 82'
Att. 84
Kimberley Miners Welfare
0 - 3
West Bridgford
  • Tim Hopkinson 9'
  • Tim Hopkinson 22'
  • Carl Westcarr 69'
Att. 50
Radford
  • Adrian Hawes 25'
  • Jevon Seaton 85'
2 - 0
Ellistown & Ibstock United

Tuesday 21 March 2017

Premier League

Att. 73
Arnold Town
  • Jack Allen 11'
  • Kaylum Mitchell 49'
2 - 2
Radford
  • Errol Campbell 18'
  • Adrian Hawes 42'
Att. 57
Dunkirk
  • Tom Maddison 65'
  • Timothy Berridge 85'
  • McKenna Parton 90'
3 - 1
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Jordan Whitehead 8'
Att. 38
Stapenhill
  • Thomas Ellerton 62'
1 - 1
Greenwood Meadows
  • Elliott King 12'

League Cup sponsored by Jenkins & Jenkins 16-17 - Semi Final

Att. 100
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Danny Quinn 90'
1 - 0
Birstall United

Saturday 18 March 2017

Premier League

Att. 56
Anstey Nomads
  • Darren Taylor 17'
1 - 4
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Luke Thorogood 24'
  • Luke Thorogood 68'
  • Joshua W K Riley 86'
  • Joshua W K Riley 89'
Att. 48
Arnold Town
  • Jack Allen 3'
1 - 4
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Rikki Bates 12'
  • Aaron Preston 23'
  • James Ireland 60'
  • Aaron Preston 82'
Att. 96
Birstall United
0 - 2
West Bridgford
  • Aaron Large 19'
  • Tim Hopkinson 37'
Att. 25
Ellistown & Ibstock United
0 - 3
Stapenhill
  • Jamie Disney 43'
  • Ashley Garner 50'
  • Stephen Hart 86'
Att. 29
Graham Street Prims
  • Sam Groves 3'
  • jack Tyson 10'
2 - 2
Barrow Town
  • Marc Schulz 30'
  • Daniel Agar 85'
Att. 32
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Scott J Bailey 40'
  • Felix Hogg 85'
2 - 3
Borrowash Victoria
  • Rhoadri Meads 78'
  • Michael Frederick Fitzhugh 89'
  • Michael Frederick Fitzhugh 90'
Att. 21
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Ryan Smith 6'
  • Ian Marley 32'
2 - 3
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Jordan Whitehead 53'
  • conor Moore 53' (OG)
  • Adam Whitehead 70'
Att. 60
South Normanton Athletic
  • Kevin Hemagou 23'
  • Luke Crosby 29'
  • Courtney Bartley 79'
3 - 2
Aylestone Park
  • Jason A Lee 41'
  • Mason Brown 90'

Wednesday 15 March 2017

Premier League

Att. 57
Anstey Nomads
0 - 3
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Daniel Henfrey 41'
  • Daniel Henfrey 65'
  • Jack Lane 87'
Att. 35
Borrowash Victoria
  • Mthabisi Mlauzi 26'
  • Luke Gratton 78'
  • Jacob Brandon 80'
3 - 3
Stapenhill
  • Stephen Hart 13'
  • Stephen Hart 24'
  • Stephen Hart 52'

Tuesday 14 March 2017

Premier League

Att. 72
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Daniel Quinn 75'
1 - 4
Barrow Town
  • Christopher Shaw 5'
  • Daniel Agar 13'
  • Nathan Kee-Moss 83'
  • Christopher Davis 85'
Att. 35
Ellistown & Ibstock United
0 - 3
South Normanton Athletic
  • Daniel Roberts 23'
  • Daniel Roberts 35'
  • Kevin Hemagou 55'

Saturday 11 March 2017

Premier League

Att. 45
Aylestone Park
  • Mason Brown 42'
  • Samuel T Hall 70'
2 - 0
Graham Street Prims
Att. 51
Barrow Town
  • Nathan Kee-Moss 28'
  • Ben Law 54'
  • Zak Ginvert 75'
  • Christopher Shaw 82'
4 - 1
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Aaron Mitchell 49'
Att. 40
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • James Ireland 31'
1 - 2
Belper United
  • Samuel Vickers 84'
  • Samuel Vickers 85'
Att. 146
Borrowash Victoria
  • Jacob Brandon 6'
  • Idris Kabongo 11'
  • Sacha Markelic 65'
  • Sacha Markelic 69'
4 - 4
Birstall United
  • Thomas Marriott 17'
  • Dan Jelley 19'
  • Ashley Way 39'
  • Mitchell Williams 78'
Att. 57
Gedling Miners Welfare
0 - 0
Ellistown & Ibstock United
Att. 30
Holbrook Sports
0 - 1
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Felix Hogg 49'
Att. 40
Holwell Sports
  • Mark Tinsley 12'
1 - 2
Arnold Town
  • Luke Smith 38'
  • Barry Payne 90'
Att. 50
Radford
  • Joe Meakin 7'
  • Errol Campbell 31'
2 - 3
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Danny Quinn 5'
  • Lee Attenborough 76'
  • Danny Quinn 89'
Att. 60
South Normanton Athletic
  • Sam Kellogg 22'
  • Tom Leighton 69'
2 - 1
Greenwood Meadows
  • Sam Agar 51'
Att. 36
Stapenhill
  • Thomas Ellerton 70'
1 - 1
Dunkirk
  • Jordan Alls 85'
Att. 44
West Bridgford
  • Isaac Minott 20'
  • Jurgen Charlesworth 32'
  • Tim Hopkinson 64'
3 - 2
Anstey Nomads
  • Mark Foster 8'
  • Mark Foster 30'

Wednesday 8 March 2017

Premier League

Att. 49
Graham Street Prims
  • Toby Howard 15'
  • Toby Howard 17' (Pen)
  • Toby Howard 20'
  • Toby Howard 33' (Pen)
  • jack Tyson 44'
5 - 1
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Mitchell Williams 30'

Tuesday 7 March 2017

Premier League

Att. 67
Anstey Nomads
  • Mark Foster 60'
  • Joe Hartopp 74'
  • Chris Rudkin 90'
3 - 2
Barrow Town
  • Samuel Beaver 64'
  • Christopher Shaw 77'
Att. 40
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Danny Quinn 88'
1 - 1
Greenwood Meadows
  • Elliott King 43'
Att. 58
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Jordan Whitehead 59'
1 - 0
Holbrook Sports
Att. 42
Stapenhill
  • Stephen Hart 3'
  • Ashley Garner 17'
  • Niall Dawkins 53'
  • Tom Liversage 90'
4 - 0
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic

League Cup sponsored by Jenkins & Jenkins 16-17 - Quarter Final

Att. 25
Aylestone Park
  • Jack Jepson 22'
  • Ryan Foster 28'
  • Kieran Neat 31'
  • Cameron Laywood 55'
4 - 3
Radford
  • Own Goal 44' (OG)
  • Joe Meakin 88'
  • Jean-Ruben Derosiers 90'

Saturday 4 March 2017

Premier League

Att. 49
Birstall United
  • Dan Jelley 5'
  • Thomas Marriott 13'
  • Thomas Marriott 16'
  • Thomas Marriott 48'
  • Ashley Way 58'
5 - 1
Holbrook Sports
  • Labrada Domini 45'
Att. 52
Greenwood Meadows
  • Elliott King 25'
1 - 3
Arnold Town
  • Adam Murphy 3'
  • Joe Butler 29'
  • Luke Smith 76'
Att. 84
Radford
  • Errol Campbell 45'
  • Joe Meakin 90'
2 - 2
West Bridgford
  • Jurgen Charlesworth 22'
  • Tim Hopkinson 38'

Latest news

FA Step 6 Allocation
General FA Step 6 Allocation

East Midlands Counties Club Allocation Season 2017-18

AROUND THE COUNTIES By STAN WILTON
General AROUND THE COUNTIES By STAN WILTON

East Midlands Counties League Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup Final (at Anstey Nomads FC) Saturday 6th May 2017 ASHBY IVANHOE (1)1 DUNKIRK (0)2

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe