Saturday 25 February 2017

Premier League

Att. 40
Dunkirk
  • Benjamin Gowing 40'
  • Jordan Alls 84'
2 - 1
Aylestone Park
  • Jack Jepson 3'
Att. 84
Gedling Miners Welfare
0 - 6
West Bridgford
  • Jurgen Charlesworth 20'
  • Jurgen Charlesworth 27'
  • Jurgen Charlesworth 49'
  • Carl Westcarr 67'
  • Aaron Large 69'
  • Jurgen Charlesworth 86'
Att. 32
Greenwood Meadows
  • Elliott King 51'
  • Elliott King 61'
2 - 5
Belper United
  • Ben Stockley 6'
  • Dean Oliver 27'
  • Ben Stockley 66'
  • Adam Dring 75'
  • Adam Dring 81'
Att. 45
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Alex Shipley 1'
  • Marek Vipond 34'
  • Theodore Smith 65'
  • Theodore Smith 80'
4 - 2
Arnold Town
  • Joe Butler 2'
  • Luke Smith 10'
Att. 23
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Liam Motson 30'
1 - 0
Graham Street Prims
Att. 39
Radford
0 - 0
Holbrook Sports

Wednesday 22 February 2017

League Cup sponsored by Jenkins & Jenkins 16-17 - Quarter Final

Att. 48
Belper United
  • Michael Dunne 15'
  • Timothy Adcock 22'
2 - 3
Birstall United
  • Ashley Way 12'
  • Ashley Way 70'
  • Samuel Moore 85'

Tuesday 21 February 2017

Premier League

Att. 32
Holwell Sports
  • Mark Tinsley 16'
  • Mark Tinsley 27'
  • Graham Wells 48'
  • Mark Tinsley 54'
  • Mark Tinsley 58'
  • Mark Tinsley 63'
  • Shaun Smith 83'
7 - 1
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Dean Hopewell 44'

Saturday 18 February 2017

Premier League

Att. 40
Arnold Town
  • Chris Richards 62'
1 - 6
Birstall United
  • Dan Jelley 2'
  • Thomas Marriott 34'
  • Mitchell Williams 57'
  • Dan Jelley 69'
  • Sam Moore 70'
  • Thomas Marriott 84'
Att. 40
Aylestone Park
  • Mason Brown 55'
  • Cameron Laywood 87' (Pen)
2 - 1
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Luke Thorogood 40'
Att. 60
Barrow Town
  • Ben Law 44' (Pen)
1 - 4
West Bridgford
  • Tim Hopkinson 10'
  • Jimmy Spiers 48'
  • Aboubacar Sylla 55'
  • Jimmy Spiers 88'
Att. 40
Belper United
  • Dean Oliver 28'
  • Dean Oliver 60'
  • Adam Dring 75'
3 - 0
Kimberley Miners Welfare
Att. 35
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Tom Hill 48'
1 - 1
Radford
  • Joe Meakin 12'
Att. 36
Gedling Miners Welfare
0 - 4
Borrowash Victoria
  • Michael Frederick Fitzhugh 47'
  • Celson A Particino 68'
  • Sacha Markelic 84'
  • Celson A Particino 88'
Att. 32
Greenwood Meadows
  • Jawanza Grant 10'
1 - 2
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Jake Morris 27'
  • Kieran O Davies 34'
Att. 40
Holbrook Sports
  • Kyle Hazeldine 1'
  • Simeon L L Lawrence 53'
  • Simeon L L Lawrence 64'
  • Kyle Hazeldine 78'
  • Kyle Hazeldine 84'
5 - 1
Stapenhill
  • Tom Liversage 59' (Pen)
Att. 61
Holwell Sports
  • Graham Wells 17'
  • David Reeves 45'
  • Mark Tinsley 48'
  • Luke Day 65' (OG)
4 - 2
Anstey Nomads
  • Joe Hartopp 51'
  • Daryl Russell 58'
Att. 60
South Normanton Athletic
  • Luke Crosby 21'
1 - 1
Dunkirk
  • Benjamin Gowing 56'

Tuesday 14 February 2017

Premier League

Att. 63
West Bridgford
  • Akintomide Jaiyeola 50'
  • Tim Hopkinson 68'
2 - 0
Borrowash Victoria

Saturday 11 February 2017

Premier League

Att. 57
Anstey Nomads
  • Joe Hartopp 42'
  • Ashley Day 62'
  • Joe Hartopp 68'
  • Ashley Day 77'
4 - 0
Arnold Town
Att. 45
Aylestone Park
  • Ryan Foster 6'
  • Jack Jepson 32'
2 - 2
West Bridgford
  • Tim Hopkinson 25'
  • Tim Hopkinson 28'
Att. 51
Birstall United
  • Charlie Young 48'
  • Thomas Marriott 54'
  • Samuel Moore 63'
  • Lewis Dodd 70'
4 - 1
Belper United
  • Matthew Adcock 47'
Att. 38
Greenwood Meadows
  • Chris Spencer 45'
  • Joshua Stevenson 52' (OG)
2 - 5
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Theodore Smith 30'
  • Joshua Stevenson 34'
  • Theodore Smith 46'
  • Adam Hassall 89'
Att. 48
Radford
  • Errol Campbell 10'
  • Reece Fyfe 11'
  • Joe Meakin 16'
  • Jevon Seaton 58'
  • Reece Fyfe 70'
5 - 0
Holwell Sports

Wednesday 8 February 2017

League Cup sponsored by Jenkins & Jenkins 16-17 - Quarter Final

Att. 68
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Adam Hassall 49'
1 - 3
Dunkirk
  • Benjamin Gowing 23'
  • Robert Norris 97'
  • Oliver Clarke 118'
AET 1 - 1 @90 mins

Tuesday 7 February 2017

League Cup sponsored by Jenkins & Jenkins 16-17 - Quarter Final

Att. 28
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Danny Quinn 8'
  • Danny Quinn 24'
  • Luke Thorogood 45'
  • James Purslow 60'
  • Luke Thorogood 71'
  • Aaron Windram 76'
  • Luke Edwards 78'
7 - 0
Borrowash Victoria

Saturday 4 February 2017

Premier League

Att. 35
Aylestone Park
  • Jack Jepson 2'
  • Jack Jepson 6'
  • Jack Jepson 21'
  • Mason Brown 79'
  • Jack Jepson 88'
5 - 1
Borrowash Victoria
  • Celson A Particino 45'
Att. 46
Barrow Town
  • Christopher Davis 23'
  • Zak Ginvert 23'
  • Ibrahim Kagbanda 35'
  • edward appleton 83'
4 - 4
Holbrook Sports
  • Kyle Hazeldine 4'
  • Simeon L L Lawrence 20'
  • Francis Finnemore 29' (OG)
  • Simeon L L Lawrence 61'
Att. 45
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Bryn Statham 24'
  • Aaron Preston 34'
  • Aaron Preston 40'
  • Dan Henfrey 55'
  • James Ireland 72'
  • Tom Hill 74'
  • Aaron Preston 80'
7 - 0
Gedling Miners Welfare
Att. 45
Graham Street Prims
  • Luke Thorogood 8'
  • Luke Edwards 32'
0 - 2
Ashby Ivanhoe
Att. 46
Holwell Sports
  • Graham Wells 15'
  • Stephen Hart 18'
  • Harry Austin 28' (OG)
  • Mark Tansley 65'
3 - 1
Stapenhill
Att. 54
Kimberley Miners Welfare
0 - 2
Birstall United
  • Samuel Moore 45'
  • Samuel Moore 89'
Att. 64
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Ryan Samuel Perkins 31'
  • Jake Morris 79'
2 - 4
Dunkirk
  • Ben Fairclough 10'
  • Adrian L Lang 29'
  • Benjamin Gowing 66'
  • stephen gary chaplin 69'
Att. 80
West Bridgford
  • Tim Hopkinson 20'
  • Tim Hopkinson 32'
  • Jurgen Charlesworth 53'
3 - 0
South Normanton Athletic

Latest news

FA Step 6 Allocation
General FA Step 6 Allocation

East Midlands Counties Club Allocation Season 2017-18

AROUND THE COUNTIES By STAN WILTON
General AROUND THE COUNTIES By STAN WILTON

East Midlands Counties League Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup Final (at Anstey Nomads FC) Saturday 6th May 2017 ASHBY IVANHOE (1)1 DUNKIRK (0)2

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe