Saturday 28 January 2017

Premier League

Att. 56
Barrow Town
  • Ben Law 34'
  • Francis Finnemore 42'
2 - 2
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Aaron Preston 17'
  • James Ireland 70'
Att. 46
Dunkirk
  • Phil Hopkinson 6'
  • Jordan Alls 28'
  • Timothy Berridge 68'
  • Phil Hopkinson 73'
  • stephen gary chaplin 77'
  • stephen gary chaplin 80'
  • Adam Burton 83'
  • stephen gary chaplin 90'
8 - 1
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Jordan Baker 19'
Att. 56
Gedling Miners Welfare
0 - 4
Holwell Sports
  • Michael Stevenson 20'
  • Graham Wells 32'
  • Kieron Foster 49'
  • Michael Stevenson 63'
Att. 28
Greenwood Meadows
  • Thomas R Potts 82'
1 - 5
Birstall United
  • Samuel Moore 7'
  • Samuel Moore 49'
  • Samuel Kee 52'
  • Wayne K B Slawson 89'
  • Samuel Moore 90'
Att. 55
Radford
  • Reece Fyfe 5'
  • Jevon Seaton 50'
2 - 2
Belper United
  • Michael Dunne 50'
  • Timothy Adcock 71'

Tuesday 24 January 2017

Premier League

Att. 28
Stapenhill
0 - 6
Graham Street Prims
  • Joe Turner 20'
  • Toby Howard 31'
  • jack Tyson 44'
  • jack Tyson 51'
  • Lee Sutton 58'
  • Sam Groves 80'

League Cup sponsored by Jenkins & Jenkins 16-17 - 2nd Round

Att. 27
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Ryan Smith 56'
  • Ryan Smith 65'
  • Jan Yeomons 90'
3 - 5
Borrowash Victoria
  • Joe Plant 6'
  • Celson A Particino 60'
  • Idris Kabongo 64'
  • Adam Kemp 79'
  • Idris Kabongo 80'

Saturday 21 January 2017

Premier League

Att. 47
Arnold Town
  • Jack Allen 57'
1 - 3
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Luke Thorogood 15'
  • Luke Edwards 31'
  • George Wesley 88'
Att. 30
Aylestone Park
  • Jason A Lee 36'
  • Jack Jepson 56'
  • Jack Jepson 62'
  • Mason Brown 80'
  • Sam Hankin 90'
5 - 1
Holwell Sports
  • Graham Wells 42'
Att. 48
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • James Ireland 30'
1 - 1
South Normanton Athletic
  • Courtney Bartley 32'
Att. 42
Dunkirk
  • Oliver Clarke 13'
  • Benjamin Gowing 33'
  • Tom Maddison 47'
3 - 3
Barrow Town
  • Ben Law 30'
  • Ben Law 90'
  • James A Portwood 90'
Att. 55
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Adam W Robley 20'
  • Jordan Whitehead 30'
  • Joseph Hopper 63'
  • Jack Hopper 89'
3 - 3
Belper United
  • Adam W Robley 20'
  • Ben Stockley 60'
  • Timothy Adcock 88'
Att. 35
Greenwood Meadows
  • Elliott King 50'
  • Soloman Miller 75'
2 - 3
Anstey Nomads
  • Joe Hartopp 40'
  • Darren Taylor 47'
  • Darren Taylor 83'
Att. 54
Radford
  • Reece Fyfe 18'
  • Reece Fyfe 30'
  • Phillip Hinton 36'
3 - 4
Birstall United
  • Ethan Bibby 7'
  • Samuel Moore 59'
  • Mitchell Williams 75'
  • Dan Jelley 90'
Att. 28
Stapenhill
0 - 2
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Alexander Marshall 6'
  • Alexander Marshall 15'
Att. 45
West Bridgford
  • David Erentz 35'
  • Tim Hopkinson 65'
3 - 0
Ellistown & Ibstock United

Saturday 14 January 2017

Premier League

Att. 52
Arnold Town
  • Barry Payne 38'
  • Samuel Meakin 61'
2 - 3
Aylestone Park
  • Cameron Laywood 15'
  • Andrew Fell 55'
  • Mason Brown 84'
Att. 41
Belper United
  • Liam Oliver 20'
  • Dean Oliver 22'
  • Samuel Vickers 80'
3 - 0
Barrow Town
Att. 43
Birstall United
  • Mitchell Williams 19'
  • Ethan Bibby 80'
  • Samuel Moore 84'
  • Ethan Bibby 90'
4 - 0
Stapenhill
Att. 45
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Aaron Preston 13'
  • Aaron Preston 57'
  • Aaron Preston 83'
3 - 0
Graham Street Prims
Att. 67
Dunkirk
  • Oliver Clarke 12'
  • Oliver Clarke 28'
2 - 1
West Bridgford
  • Aaron Large 68'
Att. 17
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Mitchell Williams 40'
1 - 4
Borrowash Victoria
  • Daniel Rowley 20'
  • Josh Williams 62'
  • Luke Gratton 85'
  • Sacha Markelic 88'
Att. 40
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Conor Carter 29'
  • Alexander Marshall 45'
  • Alexander Marshall 79'
  • Alexander Marshall 90'
4 - 1
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Alex Clarson 75'
Att. 36
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Kieran Orlando Davies 7'
  • Kieran Orlando Davies 30'
  • conor Moore 33'
  • Matt Fowler 76'
4 - 0
Holbrook Sports
Att. 60
South Normanton Athletic
  • Luke Crosby 2'
  • Warren Hatfield 13'
  • Marc Strzyewski 90'
3 - 2
Holwell Sports
  • Christopher Hibbitt 10'
  • Kieron Foster 52'

Wednesday 11 January 2017

Nottinghamshire CFA Senior Cup 16-17 - Quarter Final

Att. 110
West Bridgford
  • Jimmy Spiers 85'
1 - 2
Teversall

Tuesday 10 January 2017

Derbyshire CFA Senior Cup 16-17 - Quarter Final

Att. 151
Alfreton Town
3 - 0
Borrowash Victoria
Att. 86
Buxton
5 - 1
South Normanton Athletic
  • Luke Crosby 75'

League Cup sponsored by Jenkins & Jenkins 16-17 - 2nd Round Replay

Att. 52
Barrow Town
2 - 4
Dunkirk

League Cup sponsored by Jenkins & Jenkins 16-17 - 2nd Round

Att. 48
Stapenhill
0 - 4
Radford
  • Kenneth Reeves 4'
  • Errol Campbell 45'
  • Errol Campbell 62'
  • Joe Meakin 85'

Monday 9 January 2017

Nottinghamshire CFA Senior Cup 16-17 - Quarter Final

Att. 140
Basford United
5 - 1
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Kyle Wrenn 78'

Saturday 7 January 2017

Premier League

Att. 40
Aylestone Park
  • Sam Carline 33'
  • Carl Benson 70'
  • Carl Benson 90'
3 - 2
Belper United
  • Liam Oliver 29'
  • Adam Dring 86'
Att. 45
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Tom Hill 10'
  • Jack Lane 14'
  • Tom Hill 40'
  • Aaron Preston 44'
  • James Ireland 55'
5 - 1
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Samuel Adams 35'
Att. 92
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Joseph Hopper 17'
  • Jordan Whitehead 47'
2 - 8
Birstall United
  • Charlie Young 6'
  • Ashley Way 30'
  • Thomas Marriott 45'
  • Sam Moore 54'
  • Dan Jelley 67'
  • Ethan Bibby 71'
  • Ethan Bibby 74'
  • Ethan Bibby 81'
Att. 30
Holbrook Sports
  • Simeon L L Lawrence 50'
1 - 0
Ellistown & Ibstock United
Att. 38
Holwell Sports
  • Thomas Harris 32'
  • Mark Tinsley 52'
  • Kieron Foster 58'
3 - 0
Graham Street Prims
Att. 62
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Thomas Marshall 40'
  • Thomas Dale 71'
  • Conor Carter 80'
  • Conor Carter 90'
4 - 0
Barrow Town
Att. 60
South Normanton Athletic
  • Tommy Leighton 39'
  • Daniel Roberts 55'
  • Luke Crosby 75'
3 - 2
Arnold Town
  • Joe Butler 31'
  • Jack Millward 67'
Att. 41
Stapenhill
  • Tom Liversage 60'
  • Niall Dawkins 90'
2 - 2
Anstey Nomads
  • Darren Taylor 20'
  • Mark Foster 90'
Att. 44
West Bridgford
  • David Erentz 13'
  • Aboubacar Sylla 31'
  • Aaron Large 43'
  • Tim Hopkinson 83'
4 - 2
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Luke Thorogood 3'
  • Danny Quinn 50'

Tuesday 3 January 2017

Premier League

Att. 73
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Daniel Edwards 9'
  • Danny Quinn 24'
  • Joshua W K Riley 53'
  • Danny Quinn 67'
4 - 3
Holbrook Sports
  • Kyle Hazeldine 34'
  • Simeon L L Lawrence 77'
  • Simeon L L Lawrence 90'

Monday 2 January 2017

Premier League

Att. 72
Arnold Town
  • Jan Yeomons 13' (OG)
  • Rian Charles 55'
2 - 5
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Ian Marley 5'
  • Ryan Smith 39'
  • Ryan Smith 50'
  • Scott Litchfield 90'
Att. 80
Belper United
  • Michael Dunne 28'
1 - 1
Graham Street Prims
  • Joe Turner 18'
Att. 64
Birstall United
0 - 4
Aylestone Park
  • Cameron Laywood 34'
  • Sam Carline 54'
  • Jack Jepson 70'
  • Lee Tyers 80'
Att. 48
Dunkirk
  • Benjamin Gowing 35'
  • Benjamin Gowing 81'
2 - 0
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
Att. 63
Ellistown & Ibstock United
0 - 2
Holwell Sports
  • Laithan Hammond 70'
  • Kieron Foster 80'
Att. 104
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Thomas Dale 10'
  • Conor Carter 86'
2 - 0
South Normanton Athletic

Latest news

FA Step 6 Allocation
General FA Step 6 Allocation

East Midlands Counties Club Allocation Season 2017-18

AROUND THE COUNTIES By STAN WILTON
General AROUND THE COUNTIES By STAN WILTON

East Midlands Counties League Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup Final (at Anstey Nomads FC) Saturday 6th May 2017 ASHBY IVANHOE (1)1 DUNKIRK (0)2

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe