Tuesday 27 December 2016

Premier League

Att. 66
Barrow Town
  • Nduoma Chilaka 6'
  • Zak Ginvert 20'
  • Zak Ginvert 39'
  • George Coser 41'
4 - 0
Anstey Nomads
Att. 75
Gedling Miners Welfare
0 - 5
Radford
  • Phillip Hinton 6'
  • Jean-Ruben Derosiers 30'
  • Adrian Hawes 43'
  • Joe Meakin 45'
  • Joe Meakin 90'
Att. 31
Greenwood Meadows
  • Sean Green 19'
  • Sean Green 79'
  • Aaron Mitchell 83'
3 - 1
Stapenhill
  • Thomas Ellerton 70' (Pen)
Att. 44
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Ryan Smith 38'
  • Ryan Smith 57'
  • Samuel Adams 89'
3 - 3
Arnold Town
  • Aaron Short 22'
  • Mason Frizelle 39'
  • Mason Frizelle 39'

Monday 26 December 2016

Premier League

Att. 35
Aylestone Park
0 - 1
Birstall United
  • Wayne K B Slawson 90'
Att. 35
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
0 - 5
Dunkirk
  • Oliver Dyson 3'
  • Adrian L Lang 10'
  • stephen gary chaplin 47'
  • stephen gary chaplin 57'
  • Timothy Berridge 85'

Tuesday 20 December 2016

Premier League

Att. 73
Anstey Nomads
  • Ashley Day 8'
  • Mark Foster 24'
  • Mark Foster 84'
3 - 2
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Josh Turner 61'
  • Sam Thorpe 79'
Att. 75
Ashby Ivanhoe
0 - 0
Radford
Att. 108
West Bridgford
  • Aboubacar Sylla 20'
  • Tim Hopkinson 67'
  • Aaron Large 74'
3 - 1
Stapenhill
  • Stephen Hart 45'

Saturday 17 December 2016

Premier League

Att. 63
Anstey Nomads
0 - 2
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Joseph Hopper 25'
  • Jack Hopper 82'
Att. 65
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Joshua W K Riley 12'
  • Royce Turville 42'
  • Louis Starkey 51'
  • Chris Saunders 72'
4 - 0
Borrowash Victoria
Att. 45
Belper United
  • Timothy Adcock 85'
  • Michael Dunne 89'
2 - 2
South Normanton Athletic
  • Lee Fell 55'
  • Lee Fell 75'
Att. 48
Birstall United
  • Mitchell Williams 12'
  • Ashley Way 34'
  • Dan Jelley 45'
  • Thomas Marriott 50'
  • Thomas Marriott 67'
  • Mitchell Williams 84'
6 - 2
Barrow Town
  • Grant J Jnr Ryder 46'
  • Christopher Davis 67'
Att. 40
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Jack Lane 3'
  • James Ireland 13'
  • Rikki Bates 24'
  • Aaron Preston 31'
  • Aaron Preston 79'
5 - 1
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Sam Thorpe 70'
Att. 35
Holbrook Sports
  • Simeon L L Lawrence 59'
  • Labrada Domini 76'
  • James Machin 87'
3 - 4
Dunkirk
  • Adrian L Lang 11'
  • Adam Burton 33'
  • Stephen Gary Chaplin 71'
  • Timothy Berridge 80'
Att. 46
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Thomas Marshall 37'
  • Alexander Marshall 59' (Pen)
  • Alexander Marshall 80'
3 - 2
Aylestone Park
  • Ryan Foster 1'
  • Andrew Fell 73'
Att. 21
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Jake Morris 45'
  • Ryan Samuel Perkins 70'
  • Ryan Smith 80'
3 - 1
Holwell Sports
  • Kieran Foster 21'
Att. 59
Radford
0 - 2
Stapenhill
  • Stephen Hart 20'
  • Thomas Ellerton 39'
Att. 34
West Bridgford
  • Tim Hopkinson 41'
  • Tim Hopkinson 67'
  • Aboubacar Sylla 77'
  • Aboubacar Sylla 89'
4 - 0
Greenwood Meadows

Wednesday 14 December 2016

League Cup sponsored by Jenkins & Jenkins 16-17 - 2nd Round

Att. 83
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Alexander Marshall 44'
  • Conor Carter 72'
2 - 1
South Normanton Athletic
  • Luke Crosby 48'

Tuesday 13 December 2016

L&R CFA Challenge Cup 16-17 - Quarter Final

19:45
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Rikki Bates 65'
1 - 3
St Andrews
19:45
Coalville Town
P - P
Ellistown & Ibstock United

Leicestershire & Rutland CFA Jelson Cup 16-17 - Quarter Final

19:30
Leicester Road
3 - 2
Barrow Town
  • George Coser 30'
  • Grant J Jnr Ryder 80'
19:30
Melton Town
1 - 3
Holwell Sports
  • Christopher Hibbitt 8'
  • Ian Bitmead 29'
  • Laithan Hammond 44'

Nottinghamshire CFA Senior Cup 16-17 - 3rd Round

Att. 50
Real United
2 - 0
Arnold Town

Saturday 10 December 2016

Premier League

Att. 67
Anstey Nomads
  • Chris Rudkin 66'
1 - 3
Aylestone Park
  • Ryan Foster 42'
  • Mason Brown 90'
  • Cameron Laywood 90'
Att. 62
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Daniel Edwards 52'
1 - 1
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Aaron Preston 87'
Att. 43
Birstall United
  • Charlie Young 46'
1 - 1
South Normanton Athletic
  • Kenny McEvoy 80'
Att. 36
Borrowash Victoria
  • Kirk Francis 24'
1 - 2
Greenwood Meadows
  • Aaron Mitchell 83'
  • Jordan Alls 88'
Att. 38
Dunkirk
  • Benjamin Gowing 83'
1 - 3
Holwell Sports
  • Kieran Foster 10'
  • Bradley Smith 14'
  • Dave Hazeldene 80'
Att. 60
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Diallo Omar 15'
  • Diallo Omar 40'
  • Joshua Gwekwerere 60'
  • Diallo Omar 87'
4 - 4
Arnold Town
  • Mason Coy 45'
  • Michael Pearson 80'
  • Joe Butler 90'
  • Danny Hayes 90'
Att. 58
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Jordan Whitehead 53'
1 - 2
Stapenhill
  • Lewis Campbell 40'
  • Phillip Wheildon 63'
Att. 38
Holbrook Sports
0 - 2
West Bridgford
  • Jurgen Charlesworth 6'
  • Aboubacar Sylla 90'
Att. 47
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Thomas Dale 56'
  • Thomas Marshall 58'
  • Scott J Bailey 84'
  • Thomas Dale 86'
4 - 1
Graham Street Prims
  • jack Tyson 49'
Att. 30
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Liam Motson 59'
1 - 2
Belper United
  • Liam Oliver 1'
  • Samuel Vickers 13'
Att. 51
Radford
  • Errol Campbell 49'
  • Kenneth Reeves 49'
  • Jevon Seaton 70'
3 - 1
Barrow Town
  • Andrew Culver 55'

Wednesday 7 December 2016

Nottinghamshire CFA Senior Cup 16-17 - 3rd Round

19:30
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Adam Hassell 21'
  • Thomas Marshall 38'
2 - 0
Awsworth Villa
Att. 64
West Bridgford
  • David Erentz 15'
  • Tom Coole 30'
2 - 1
AFC Mansfield

Derbyshire CFA Senior Cup 16-17 - 3rd Round

Att. 47
New Mills
2 - 3
South Normanton Athletic
  • Kenny McEvoy 9'
  • Jack O'Brien 14'
  • Lee Fell 89'

Tuesday 6 December 2016

League Cup sponsored by Jenkins & Jenkins 16-17 - 2nd Round

Att. 51
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Danny Quinn 37'
  • Evan Cawley 90'
2 - 1
Holwell Sports
  • Mark Cowling 38'
Att. 28
Dunkirk
  • Oliver Dyson 80'
  • Nick Labbate 118'
2 - 2
Barrow Town
  • James Mee 72'
  • Zak Ginvert 109'
AET 1 - 1 @ 90mins

Derbyshire CFA Senior Cup 16-17 - 3rd Round

Att. 41
Mickleover Sports
2 - 2
Borrowash Victoria
  • Kirk Francis 42'
  • Kirk Francis 90'
Away Win 4 - 5 on Pens
Att. 60
Stapenhill
  • Tom Liversage 6'
  • Tom Liversage 12'
  • Tom Liversage 59'
3 - 3
Glossop North End
Away Win 4 - 5 on Pens

Nottinghamshire CFA Senior Cup 16-17 - 3rd Round

19:30
Radford
0 - 5
Basford United

Saturday 3 December 2016

Premier League

Att. 61
Arnold Town
  • Jack Millward 46'
  • Jack Millward 56'
  • Kaylum Mitchell 63'
3 - 0
Dunkirk
Att. 35
Aylestone Park
  • Mason Brown 19'
  • Carl Benson 39'
2 - 3
Radford
  • Jevon Seaton 24'
  • Kenneth Reeves 70'
  • Jean-Ruben Derosiers 76'
Att. 44
Barrow Town
0 - 2
Stapenhill
  • Tom Liversage 2'
  • Jordan Stevens 90'
Att. 36
Belper United
  • Michael Dunne 4'
  • Samuel Vickers 35'
  • Samuel Vickers 83'
3 - 0
Ellistown & Ibstock United
Att. 73
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Aaron Preston 11'
  • Tom Hill 85'
2 - 7
West Bridgford
  • Aaron Large 20'
  • Aaron Large 22'
  • Carl Westcarr 62'
  • Aaron Large 65'
  • Ryan Plummer 70'
  • Jurgen Charlesworth 72'
  • Jamie Spears 78'
Att. 22
Graham Street Prims
0 - 6
Birstall United
  • Wayne K B Slawson 12'
  • Lewis Dodd 25'
  • Wayne K B Slawson 57'
  • Samuel Moore 68'
  • Thomas Marriott 78'
Att. 25
Greenwood Meadows
  • Jordan Alls 38'
  • Lee Day 40'
  • Sean Green 50'
  • Kamran Frost 60'
4 - 1
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Jack Hopper 90'
Att. 32
Holbrook Sports
0 - 0
Borrowash Victoria
Att. 33
Holwell Sports
0 - 0
Ashby Ivanhoe
Att. 42
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Adam Hassall 19'
  • Thomas Dale 59'
  • Thomas Duddy 78' (OG)
3 - 1
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Liam Smallwood 38'
Att. 70
South Normanton Athletic
0 - 1
Anstey Nomads
  • Joe Hartopp 45'

Latest news

FA Step 6 Allocation
General FA Step 6 Allocation

East Midlands Counties Club Allocation Season 2017-18

AROUND THE COUNTIES By STAN WILTON
General AROUND THE COUNTIES By STAN WILTON

East Midlands Counties League Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup Final (at Anstey Nomads FC) Saturday 6th May 2017 ASHBY IVANHOE (1)1 DUNKIRK (0)2

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe