Tuesday 29 November 2016

Leicestershire & Rutland CFA Jelson Cup 16-17 - Quarter Final

19:30
Aylestone Park
1 - 5
Lutterworth Town

Saturday 26 November 2016

Premier League

Att. 62
Anstey Nomads
  • Zak Harris 4'
  • Joe Hartopp 29'
  • Samuel Marshall 34'
  • Chris Rudkin 43'
  • Mark Foster 67'
5 - 1
Graham Street Prims
  • Jack J Bodhill 50'
Att. 65
Ashby Ivanhoe
0 - 0
Arnold Town
Att. 26
Borrowash Victoria
  • Ryan Fuller-Nadin 15'
  • Alexander Marshall 32'
  • Kirk Francis 37'
  • Kirk Francis 45'
  • Kirk Francis 47'
  • Joe Plant 67'
  • Kirk Francis 72'
  • Kirk Francis 80'
8 - 1
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Jack Lane 84'
Att. 33
Dunkirk
0 - 2
Belper United
  • Samuel Vickers 43'
  • Dean Oliver 60'
Att. 54
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Jack Hopper 10'
  • Joseph Hopper 80'
2 - 2
Barrow Town
  • Zak Ginvert 23'
  • Samuel Beaver 63'
Att. 20
Greenwood Meadows
  • James Price 48'
  • Kamran Frost 85'
2 - 0
Ellistown & Ibstock United
Att. 62
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Adam Hassall 43'
1 - 2
Holwell Sports
  • Thomas Harris 62'
  • Dave Hazeldene 70'
Att. 42
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Liam Smallwood 82'
1 - 2
Birstall United
  • Samuel Moore 33'
  • Dan Jelley 59'
Att. 54
Radford
0 - 1
South Normanton Athletic
  • Lee Fell 30'
Att. 45
Stapenhill
  • Stephen Hart 39'
  • Jordan Stevens 52'
  • Niall Dawkins 84'
3 - 0
Aylestone Park
Att. 37
West Bridgford
  • Carl Westcarr 35'
2 - 3
Holbrook Sports
  • Isaac Minott 13'
  • Tom Cooper-Richards 42'
  • Labrada Domini 62'

Tuesday 22 November 2016

Premier League

Att. 42
West Bridgford
  • Carl Westcarr 44'
1 - 0
Belper United

Saturday 19 November 2016

Premier League

Att. 53
Arnold Town
  • Kaylum Mitchell 0'
  • Barry Payne 0'
  • Barry Payne 0'
  • Danny Hayes 45'
4 - 5
West Bridgford
  • Connor Smith 26' (OG)
  • Carl Westcarr 38'
  • Aaron Large 64'
  • Carl Westcarr 78'
  • Tim Hopkinson 88'
Att. 40
Aylestone Park
  • Samuel T Hall 17'
  • Christopher Acott 42'
  • Cameron Laywood 72'
3 - 1
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Joseph Hopper 34'
Att. 30
Belper United
  • Luke Thorogood 38'
  • Luke Thorogood 40'
  • Samuel Vickers 83'
1 - 5
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Luke Edwards 50'
  • Luke Edwards 63'
  • Luke Thorogood 68'
Att. 25
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Rikki Bates 28'
  • Aaron Preston 57'
  • Aaron Preston 85'
3 - 2
Holbrook Sports
  • Phil Summerfield 7'
  • Kyle Hazeldine 17'
Att. 23
Ellistown & Ibstock United
0 - 11
Birstall United
  • Dan Jelley 6'
  • Dan Jelley 19'
  • Dan Jelley 25'
  • Ashley Way 33'
  • Dean Copson 40'
  • Wayne K B Slawson 50'
  • Wayne K B Slawson 55'
  • James Dodd 57'
  • Lewis Dodd 65'
  • Jake Simmons 75'
  • Samuel Moore 83'
Att. 34
Graham Street Prims
0 - 3
Radford
  • Reece Fyfe 18'
  • Simon Hore 80'
  • Matt Hendy 90'
Att. 15
Greenwood Meadows
  • James Price 17'
  • James Price 80'
2 - 5
Barrow Town
  • Zak Ginvert 3'
  • Zak Ginvert 22'
  • Zak Ginvert 34'
  • Mark Schulz 65'
  • Zak Ginvert 85'
Att. 35
Holwell Sports
  • Dave Hazeldene 55'
  • Liam Chapman 68'
  • Joseph Williams 73'
3 - 4
Borrowash Victoria
  • Kirk Francis 15'
  • Idris Kabongo 21'
  • Kirk Francis 35'
  • Idris Kabongo 85'
Att. 58
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Adam Hassall 30'
  • Thomas Marshall 66'
  • Thomas Marshall 85'
3 - 0
Dunkirk
Att. 48
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Jan Yeomons 3'
  • Scott Litchfield 36'
  • Ryan Smith 43'
  • Scott Litchfield 70'
  • Scott Litchfield 90'
5 - 1
Anstey Nomads
  • Paul Durham 16' (OG)
Att. 80
South Normanton Athletic
0 - 2
Stapenhill
  • Phillip Wheildon 83'
  • Phillip Wheildon 90'

Wednesday 16 November 2016

Derbyshire CFA Senior Cup 16-17 - 2nd Round

19:45
Tideswell United
3 - 3
Borrowash Victoria
  • Brandon Gwinnut 7'
  • Idris Kabongo 35'
  • Oliver Bowler 90'
Away win 4 - 5 on Pens

Tuesday 15 November 2016

Premier League

Att. 60
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Luke Thorogood 7'
  • Luke Thorogood 17'
  • Own Goal 30'
  • Evan Cawley 32'
  • Luke Edwards 39'
  • Daniel Edwards 51'
  • Luke Thorogood 83'
7 - 1
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Mitchell Slawson 50'
Att. 52
Radford
  • Joe Meakin 2'
  • Kenneth Reeves 30'
  • Kenneth Reeves 79'
  • Kenneth Reeves 85'
  • Kenneth Reeves 87'
5 - 6
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Ian Marley 29'
  • Liam Smallwood 33'
  • Liam Smallwood 37'
  • Scott Litchfield 55'
  • Ryan Smith 77'
  • Ryan Smith 86'

League Cup sponsored by Jenkins & Jenkins 16-17 - 2nd Round

Att. 54
Anstey Nomads
  • Ashley Day 8'
  • Chris Rudkin 23'
2 - 3
Belper United
  • Michael Dunne 5'
  • Ashley Dhindsa 16'
  • Samuel Vickers 115'
Att. 36
Arnold Town
0 - 3
Birstall United
  • Dan Jelley 48'
  • Dan Jelley 52'
  • Dan Jelley 78'
Att. 15
Aylestone Park
  • Christopher Acott 41'
  • Joeul Potter 44'
  • Cameron Laywood 71'
  • Jack Jepson 86'
4 - 1
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • David Leigh 20'

Saturday 12 November 2016

Premier League

Att. 61
Arnold Town
  • Mason Coy 6'
  • Jack Millward 12'
  • Chris Richards 50'
  • Luke Smith 56'
  • Mason Coy 62'
  • Barry Payne 83'
6 - 5
Borrowash Victoria
  • Alexander Marshall 15'
  • Alexander Marshall 25'
  • Idris Kabongo 30'
  • Brandon Gwinnut 78'
  • Mthabisi Mlauzi 90'
Att. 60
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Dan Stevenson 72'
1 - 3
Dunkirk
  • Bruno Holden 19'
  • Glyn Cotton 24'
  • Bruno Holden 70'
Att. 80
Barrow Town
  • Zak Ginvert 64'
1 - 1
Aylestone Park
  • Mason Brown 85'
Att. 34
Birstall United
  • Lewis Dodd 21'
  • Wayne K B Slawson 89'
2 - 1
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Adam Hassell 47'
Att. 50
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Rikki Bates 35'
  • Aaron Preston 65'
  • Aaron Preston 75'
  • Aaron Preston 80'
4 - 0
Greenwood Meadows
Att. 64
Gedling Miners Welfare
0 - 6
South Normanton Athletic
  • Kenny McEvoy 25'
  • Luke Crosby 38'
  • Kenny McEvoy 46'
  • Luke Crosby 63'
  • Luke Crosby 70'
  • chibuye Chipili 79'
Att. 18
Holbrook Sports
  • Simeon L L Lawrence 70'
1 - 6
Holwell Sports
  • Laithan Hammond 17'
  • Laithan Hammond 26'
  • Kieran Foster 30'
  • Laithan Hammond 35'
  • Graham Wells 68'
  • Dave Hazeldene 90'
Att. 41
West Bridgford
  • Carl Westcarr 13'
  • Akintomide Jaiyeola 48'
  • Thomas Rushby 58' (OG)
4 - 3
Graham Street Prims
  • Samson Cagnani 37'
  • Thomas Rushby 54'
  • Ben Rushby 65'

Derbyshire CFA Senior Cup 16-17 - 2nd Round

Att. 40
Hilton Harries Seniors Athletic
3 - 3
Stapenhill
  • Stephen Hart 11'
  • Stephen Hart 56'
  • Edward Chalupka 78'
Stapenhill won 2 - 3 on Pens
14:00
Swanwick Pentrich Road
4 - 1
Belper United
  • Michael Dunne 0'

The FA Vase 16-17 - 2nd Round Proper

Att. 100
Radford
  • Phillip Granville 0'
1 - 3
Shepshed Dynamo

Wednesday 9 November 2016

Derbyshire CFA Senior Cup 16-17 - 2nd Round

19:45
Ashbourne FC
1 - 5
South Normanton Athletic
  • Lee Fell 5'
  • Kenny McEvoy 22'
  • Courtney Bartley 47'
  • Lee Fell 50'
  • Luke Crosby 89'

Tuesday 8 November 2016

Nottinghamshire CFA Senior Cup 16-17 - 2nd Round

Att. 50
Arnold Town
  • Joe Butler 8'
  • Jack Millward 17'
  • Kaylum Mitchell 24'
3 - 2
Radcliffe Olympic
  • conor Moore 60'
  • Matt Fowler 73'
19:45
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Jack Hopper 57'
1 - 6
West Bridgford
  • Aaron Large 26'
  • Carl Westcarr 37'
  • Aaron Large 47'
  • Aboubacar Sylla 49'
  • Aaron Large 51'
  • Akintomide Jaiyeola 54'

League Cup sponsored by Jenkins & Jenkins 16-17 - 1st Round

Att. 31
Dunkirk
  • Soloman Miller 30'
  • Myles Gorey 82'
  • Chris Spencer 86'
  • Bruno Holden 90'
4 - 1
Graham Street Prims
  • Steve Dennahy 20'

Saturday 5 November 2016

Premier League

Att. 52
Arnold Town
0 - 1
Holbrook Sports
  • Craig Black 8'
Att. 40
Birstall United
  • Mitchell Williams 65'
1 - 0
Ashby Ivanhoe
Att. 42
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • James Ireland 46'
  • Daniel Henfrey 60'
  • Daniel Henfrey 63'
3 - 0
Holwell Sports
Att. 42
Dunkirk
  • Bruno Holden 29'
1 - 2
Anstey Nomads
  • Johnathon Armson 48'
  • Ashley Day 90'
Att. 19
Ellistown & Ibstock United
0 - 4
Radford
  • Jevon Seaton 37'
  • Kenneth Reeves 70'
  • Conor Carter 77'
  • Conor Carter 90'
Att. 38
Graham Street Prims
  • Sam Groves 60'
  • Lee Sutton 75'
  • Thomas Rushby 80'
3 - 2
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Callum Gilmartin 8'
  • Jack Hopper 12'
Att. 15
Greenwood Meadows
  • Aaron Mitchell 45'
  • Jordan Alls 79'
2 - 2
Aylestone Park
  • Mason Brown 40'
  • Jack Jepson 88'
Att. 40
Radcliffe Olympic
  • conor Moore 35'
  • Ian Marley 45'
  • Ian Marley 72'
3 - 3
Stapenhill
  • Stephen Hart 22'
  • Stephen Hart 46'
  • Lewis Campbell 48'
Att. 60
South Normanton Athletic
  • Kenny McEvoy 17'
  • Luke Crosby 30'
  • Luke Crosby 83'
  • Warren Hatfield 88'
4 - 0
Barrow Town
Att. 44
West Bridgford
  • Patrick Newsome 14'
1 - 1
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Gregory Simmons 38'

Friday 4 November 2016

Premier League

Att. 70
Belper United
  • Declan Taggart 47'
1 - 2
Borrowash Victoria
  • Idris Kabongo 31'
  • Joe Plant 87'

Wednesday 2 November 2016

League Cup sponsored by Jenkins & Jenkins 16-17 - 1st Round Replay

Att. 60
South Normanton Athletic
  • Kane Jellyman 114'
1 - 1
West Bridgford
  • Carl Westcarr 109'
South Normanton Athletic win 5 - 3 on penalties.

Tuesday 1 November 2016

Premier League

Att. 54
Anstey Nomads
  • Joe Hartopp 76'
1 - 1
Greenwood Meadows
  • Craig Meakin 32'
Att. 31
Graham Street Prims
0 - 2
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Ian Marley 40'
Att. 44
Holwell Sports
  • Joseph Williams 65'
  • Laithan Hammond 66'
2 - 0
Kimberley Miners Welfare

Latest news

FA Step 6 Allocation
General FA Step 6 Allocation

East Midlands Counties Club Allocation Season 2017-18

AROUND THE COUNTIES By STAN WILTON
General AROUND THE COUNTIES By STAN WILTON

East Midlands Counties League Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup Final (at Anstey Nomads FC) Saturday 6th May 2017 ASHBY IVANHOE (1)1 DUNKIRK (0)2

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe