Saturday 29 October 2016

Premier League

Att. 84
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Oliver Preston 24' (OG)
  • Kerr Horn 66'
2 - 2
Anstey Nomads
  • Zak Harris 54'
  • Joe Hartopp 57'
Att. 45
Aylestone Park
0 - 1
South Normanton Athletic
  • Daniel Roberts 78'
Att. 55
Barrow Town
  • Aiden Black 75'
  • Aaron Black 76'
  • Aiden Black 85'
3 - 1
Graham Street Prims
  • Macoej Dabrowski 29'
Att. 45
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Jack Lane 2'
1 - 2
Arnold Town
  • Kaylum Mitchell 51'
  • Luke Smith 89'
Att. 42
Borrowash Victoria
  • Ryan Fuller-Nadin 85'
1 - 3
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Thomas Dale 1'
  • Gerard Moran 43'
  • Scott J Bailey 49'
Att. 67
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Mitchell Slawson 89'
1 - 2
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Ryan Smith 66'
  • Ryan Smith 87'
Att. 38
Holbrook Sports
  • Kristian Gilbert 5'
  • Labrada Domini 74'
2 - 1
Belper United
  • Ben Stockley 90'
Att. 34
Holwell Sports
  • Rob Woodcock 52'
1 - 3
Greenwood Meadows
  • Jordan Alls 2'
  • Jordan Alls 25'
  • Kamran Frost 88'
Att. 62
Radford
  • Reece Fyfe 75'
1 - 0
Dunkirk
Att. 52
Stapenhill
  • Stephen Hart 67'
  • Luke Taylor 76' (OG)
  • Niall Dawkins 89'
3 - 1
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Luke Farmer 17'
Att. 42
West Bridgford
  • Edward Hodgson 18'
  • Jurgen Charlesworth 52'
  • Edward Hodgson 88'
4 - 2
Birstall United
  • Samuel Moore 36'
  • Dan Jelley 54'

Wednesday 26 October 2016

Premier League

Att. 45
Borrowash Victoria
  • Derek Ubah 25'
  • Mthabisi Mlauzi 88'
  • Devon Livingstone 90'
3 - 1
Radford
  • Conor Carter 45'

Leicestershire & Rutland CFA Jelson Cup 16-17 - 2nd Round

19:30
Oakham United
0 - 2
Holwell Sports
  • Dave Hazeldene 61'
  • Laithan Hammond 90'

Tuesday 25 October 2016

Premier League

Att. 65
Belper United
0 - 1
Arnold Town
  • Robert Kenneth Rathbone 20' (OG)
Att. 70
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Liam Motson 44'
  • Liam Motson 84'
2 - 1
Greenwood Meadows
  • Own Goal 75' (OG)

Leicestershire & Rutland CFA Jelson Cup 16-17 - 2nd Round

19:30
Anstey Nomads
  • Zak Harris 68'
1 - 2
Melton Town
Att. 25
Aylestone Park
  • Sam Hankin 65'
  • Zakariyyah Yusuf 71'
  • Joel Potter 90'
3 - 0
Bardon Hill
19:30
Cottesmore Amateurs S&S
2 - 3
Barrow Town
  • Aaron Black 0'
  • Aiden Black 0'
  • Aiden Black 1'

L&R CFA Challenge Cup 16-17 - 1st Round

19:45
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Danny Quinn 13'
  • Joel Carta 44'
  • Own Goal 68' (OG)
  • Danny Quinn 72'
4 - 5
St Andrews
19:45
Loughborough Dynamo
1 - 2
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Jack Lane 48'
  • Own Goal 57' (OG)

Saturday 22 October 2016

Premier League

Att. 71
Anstey Nomads
0 - 3
West Bridgford
  • Jurgen Charlesworth 75'
  • Edward Hodgson 83'
  • Aaron Large 89'
Att. 22
Belper United
0 - 3
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Tom Hill 25'
  • Tom Hill 39'
  • Rikki Bates 76'
Att. 26
Birstall United
  • Dan Jelley 57'
1 - 0
Borrowash Victoria
Att. 42
Dunkirk
  • Brett Lucas 23'
1 - 3
Stapenhill
  • Tom Liversage 45'
  • Tom Liversage 68'
  • Tom Liversage 73'
Att. 16
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Mitchell Williams 62'
1 - 4
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Dwayne Brown 3'
  • Joseph Hopper 50'
  • Damon Charlton 68'
  • Mitchell Slawson 80'
Att. 38
Graham Street Prims
  • Mitchell Williams 62'
0 - 3
Aylestone Park
  • Dwayne Brown 3'
Att. 28
Greenwood Meadows
0 - 3
South Normanton Athletic
  • Lee Fell 58'
  • Warren Hatfield 74'
  • Josh Thompson 90'
Att. 38
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Alexander Marshall 18'
  • Joshua James 65'
  • Adam Hassell 84'
3 - 2
Holbrook Sports
  • Isaac Minott 24'
  • Simeon L L Lawrence 28'
Att. 31
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Scott Litchfield 18'
  • Ryan Smith 62'
  • Ryan Smith 67'
  • Liam Motson 90'
5 - 1
Barrow Town
  • Matt Hendy 22'

The FA Vase 16-17 - 1st Round Proper

Att. 121
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Danny Quinn 76'
  • Danny Quinn 90'
  • Antonio Williams 90'
3 - 4
Hucknall Town
Att. 65
Holwell Sports
0 - 2
AFC Mansfield
Att. 85
Radford
  • Carey Knight 6'
  • Kenneth Reeves 110'
  • Kenneth Reeves 114'
3 - 1
Harborough Town

Wednesday 19 October 2016

League Cup sponsored by Jenkins & Jenkins 16-17 - 1st Round

Att. 28
Greenwood Meadows
  • Kamran Frost 78'
  • Kamran Frost 81'
2 - 5
Borrowash Victoria
  • Mthabisi Mlauzi 7'
  • Kurt Dallison 11'
  • Kirk Francis 22'
  • Mthabisi Mlauzi 25'
  • Joe Plant 70'
Att. 18
Holbrook Sports
  • Paul Fisher 87'
1 - 4
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Samuel Lewis Kirk 13'
  • Danny Quinn 17'
  • Dan Stevenson 18' (Pen)
  • Dan Stevenson 43'

Tuesday 18 October 2016

League Cup sponsored by Jenkins & Jenkins 16-17 - 1st Round

Att. 45
Barrow Town
  • Zak Ginvert 26'
  • Marc Schulz 32'
  • Marc Schulz 62'
  • Mark Schulz 68'
  • Marc Schulz 75'
5 - 2
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Mitchell Slawson 82'
  • Kadeem Brown 85'
Att. 48
West Bridgford
  • Tim Hopkinson 89'
  • Aaron Large 117'
2 - 2
South Normanton Athletic
  • Luke Crosby 72'
  • David Leigh 116'
AET 1 - 1 @ 90 mins

L&R CFA Challenge Cup 16-17 - 1st Round

Att. 11
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Umar Uhusain 44'
  • Luke Taylor 75'
  • Own Goal 90' (OG)
3 - 3
Birstall United
  • Wayne K B Slawson 37'
  • Wayne K B Slawson 52'
  • Lewis Dodd 80'
AET Home win 3 - 2 pens

Saturday 15 October 2016

Premier League

Att. 55
Arnold Town
  • Joe Butler 22'
  • Mason Coy 56'
  • Kaylum Mitchell 73'
3 - 3
Greenwood Meadows
  • Alex Doyle 36'
  • Kieran Duncan 49' (OG)
  • James Price 62'
Att. 45
Aylestone Park
  • Mason Brown 17'
1 - 2
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Scott Litchfield 5'
  • Ryan Smith 70'
Att. 46
Barrow Town
  • Samuel Beaver 9'
  • Michael Hendy 27'
  • Marc Schulz 63'
  • Zak Ginvert 75'
4 - 0
Ellistown & Ibstock United
Att. 23
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Ross lavin 9'
  • Ross lavin 36'
2 - 2
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Alexander Marshall 7'
  • Thomas Marshall 40'
Att. 42
Borrowash Victoria
  • Kirk Francis 2'
  • Kurt Dallison 60'
  • Brandon Gwinnut 88'
3 - 0
Anstey Nomads
Att. 55
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Mitchell Slawson 75'
1 - 2
Dunkirk
  • Adam Burton 11'
  • Bruno Holden 41'
Att. 26
Holbrook Sports
0 - 2
Birstall United
  • Lewis Dodd 30'
  • Lewis Dodd 66'
Att. 43
Holwell Sports
0 - 2
Belper United
  • Samuel Vickers 18'
  • Timothy Perry 47'
Att. 60
South Normanton Athletic
  • Daniel Roberts 13'
  • Lee Fell 29'
  • David Leigh 46'
  • Josh Thompson 67'
  • Warren Hatfield 69'
  • Tom Lewis 74'
6 - 0
Graham Street Prims
Att. 80
Stapenhill
  • Tom Liversage 10'
  • Tom Liversage 45'
  • Tom Liversage 66'
  • Ashley Garner 76'
  • Tom Liversage 80'
  • Lewis Campbell 86'
6 - 3
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Joel Carta 19'
  • Kerr Horn 23'
  • Luke Thorogood 89'
Att. 64
West Bridgford
0 - 2
Radford
  • Jahred Russell 20'
  • Reece Fyfe 65'

Wednesday 12 October 2016

Premier League

Att. 61
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Felix Hogg 51'
  • Alexander William 72'
2 - 1
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • George Wesley 40'
Att. 60
South Normanton Athletic
  • Tom Lewis 15'
  • Luke Crosby 23'
  • Lee Fell 35'
  • Luke Crosby 65'
  • Lee Fell 69'
5 - 1
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Scott Litchfield 85'

Tuesday 11 October 2016

Premier League

Att. 48
Arnold Town
  • Chris Richards 10'
  • Jack Millward 15'
  • Joe Butler 20'
  • Kieran Duncan 32'
  • Mason Coy 48'
  • Kaylum Mitchell 67'
6 - 2
Holwell Sports
  • Liam Chapman 13'
  • Graham Wells 85'
Att. 40
Aylestone Park
  • Joeul Potter 12'
  • Zakariyyah Yusuf 60'
  • Zakariyyah Yusuf 90'
3 - 0
Ellistown & Ibstock United
Att. 68
West Bridgford
  • Aaron Large 32'
  • Aboubacar Sylla 33'
  • Jake Gibson 35'
  • Jimmy Spiers 63'
  • David Erentz 79'
4 - 4
Dunkirk
  • Stuart King 25'
  • Sam Grouse 38'
  • Sam Grouse 75'

League Cup sponsored by Jenkins & Jenkins 16-17 - 1st Round

Att. 10
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
4 - 6
Stapenhill

Saturday 8 October 2016

Premier League

Att. 86
Anstey Nomads
0 - 3
Holwell Sports
  • Mark Tinsley 14'
  • Graham Wells 55'
  • Mark Tinsley 81'
Att. 101
Ashby Ivanhoe
0 - 2
Aylestone Park
  • Mason Brown 33'
  • Mason Brown 83'
Att. 41
Birstall United
0 - 2
Arnold Town
  • Kaylum Mitchell 19'
  • Matt Savage 85'
Att. 42
Borrowash Victoria
  • Daniel Rowley 2'
  • Kirk Francis 30'
  • Kirk Francis 40'
  • Devon Livingstone 42'
  • Kirk Francis 50'
  • Michael Frederick Fitzhugh 69'
  • Josh Williams 74'
  • Kirk Francis 78'
8 - 1
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Eugene Francis 8'
Att. 56
Dunkirk
  • Benjamin Gowing 59'
  • Christopher Hancock 86'
2 - 4
South Normanton Athletic
  • Daniel Roberts 36'
  • Luke Crosby 41'
  • Kenny McEvoy 66'
  • Luke Crosby 89'
Att. 27
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Kye Hall 87'
1 - 2
Graham Street Prims
  • Own Goal 66' (OG)
  • Ryan Baker 70'
Att. 35
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Thomas Dale 19'
  • Alexander William 35'
  • Thomas Dale 47'
  • Ryan Bowen 81'
4 - 1
Belper United
  • Timothy Perry 39'
Att. 58
Radford
  • Frazer Campbell 14'
  • Errol Campbell 64'
2 - 1
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Ross lavin 42'
Att. 39
Stapenhill
  • Stephen Hart 1'
  • Tom Liversage 18'
  • Stephen Hart 56' (Pen)
  • Tom Liversage 85'
5 - 0
Holbrook Sports
Att. 57
West Bridgford
  • Carl Westcarr 52'
1 - 1
Barrow Town
  • Bryce White 88'

Wednesday 5 October 2016

Premier League

Att. 25
Holbrook Sports
  • Niall Mather 52'
  • Sabatian Szondi 59'
  • Own Goal 64' (OG)
  • Niall Mather 81'
4 - 1
Anstey Nomads
  • Stephen Armson 86'

Tuesday 4 October 2016

Premier League

Att. 70
Arnold Town
  • Mason Coy 53'
  • Chris Richards 70'
2 - 1
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Martin Lench 50'
Att. 38
Graham Street Prims
0 - 5
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Aaron Preston 3'
  • Aaron Preston 10'
  • Rikki Bates 30'
  • Aaron Preston 77'
  • Jack Lane 80'
Att. 53
Holwell Sports
0 - 1
South Normanton Athletic
  • Luke Crosby 67'
Att. 57
Radford
  • Frazer Campbell 10'
  • Errol Campbell 18'
  • Errol Campbell 18'
  • Ashley Miles 20'
4 - 1
Borrowash Victoria
  • Joe Plant 11'

Nottinghamshire CFA Senior Cup 16-17 - 1st Round

19:45
Hucknall Town
0 - 2
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Mitchell Edward 5'
  • Jordan Whitehead 53'
19:45
Radcliffe Olympic
  • conor Moore 40'
  • Jan Yeomans 44'
2 - 2
Dunkirk
  • Bruno Holden 17'
  • Brendon Gregory Burke 29'
AET - Radcliffe Olympic win 6 - 5 on pens

Saturday 1 October 2016

Premier League

Att. 49
Aylestone Park
  • Blaine Hancock 2'
  • James Smith 15'
  • Kieran Neat 50'
  • Andrew Fell 81'
  • Mason Brown 90'
4 - 2
Dunkirk
  • Sam Grouse 65'
Att. 54
Barrow Town
0 - 3
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Luke Thorogood 2'
  • Joel Carta 6'
  • Joel Carta 62'
Att. 29
Birstall United
  • Dan Jelley 16'
1 - 0
Holwell Sports
Att. 32
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Aaron Preston 23'
  • Aaron Preston 41'
2 - 1
Anstey Nomads
  • Joe Hartopp 25'
Att. 60
South Normanton Athletic
  • Lee Fell 61'
  • Luke Crosby 62'
  • Luke Crosby 78'
  • Luke Crosby 82'
4 - 0
Ellistown & Ibstock United
Att. 41
Stapenhill
  • Tom Liversage 25'
  • Stephen Hart 27'
  • Stephen Hart 31'
  • Stephen Hart 39'
  • Tom Liversage 48'
  • Stephen Hart 63'
  • Stephen Hart 73'
7 - 3
Borrowash Victoria
  • Idris Kabongo 66'
  • Josh Williams 71'
Att. 42
West Bridgford
  • Carl Westcarr 49'
  • Jimmy Spiers 73'
2 - 0
Gedling Miners Welfare

Derbyshire CFA Senior Cup 16-17 - 1st Round

Att. 38
Belper United
  • Samuel Vickers 35'
  • Samuel Vickers 40'
  • Josh Wisdom 86'
3 - 0
Sandiacre Town
Att. 60
Clay Cross Town
3 - 2
Graham Street Prims
  • Lee Sutton 36'
  • Sam Groves 44'
15:00
Hilton Harries Seniors Athletic
5 - 3
Holbrook Sports
  • Paul Fisher 2'
  • Sylvasus Brockarie 34'
  • Paul Fisher 40'

Nottinghamshire CFA Senior Cup 16-17 - 1st Round

Att. 26
Greenwood Meadows
  • Aaron Mitchell 56'
  • Jack Upton 76'
2 - 3
Arnold Town

Latest news

FA Step 6 Allocation
General FA Step 6 Allocation

East Midlands Counties Club Allocation Season 2017-18

AROUND THE COUNTIES By STAN WILTON
General AROUND THE COUNTIES By STAN WILTON

East Midlands Counties League Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup Final (at Anstey Nomads FC) Saturday 6th May 2017 ASHBY IVANHOE (1)1 DUNKIRK (0)2

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe