Thursday 29 September 2016

Nottinghamshire CFA Senior Cup 16-17 - 1st Round

Att. 54
West Bridgford
  • Akintomide Jaiyeola 50'
  • Aaron Large 58'
3 - 1
Retford

Wednesday 28 September 2016

Premier League

Att. 27
Holbrook Sports
0 - 6
Radford
  • Reece Fyfe 37'
  • Jahred Russell 66'
  • Jahred Russell 71'
  • Errol Campbell 74'
  • Own Goal 81' (OG)
  • Ashley Miles 84'

Leicestershire & Rutland CFA Jelson Cup 16-17 - 1st Round

19:30
Anstey Nomads
  • Own Goal 35' (OG)
  • Joe Hartopp 75'
  • Stacey Coore 79'
3 - 1
Blaby & Whetstone Ath Res
19:30
Barrow Town
  • Michael Hendy 6'
  • Jurelle Phillip 53'
  • Michael Hendy 60'
  • Joseoh French 85'
4 - 1
Saffron Dynamo

The FA Vase 16-17 - 2nd Round Qual Replay

19:45
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Joshua Kendrick 60'
1 - 1
Stone Old Alleynians
AET Ashby Ivanhoe won 3 - 1 on Penalties
Att. 176
Kimberley Miners Welfare
0 - 2
Heanor Town
Att. 145
Malvern Town
3 - 2
Birstall United
  • Lewis Dodd 32'
  • Samuel Moore 58'
AET 2 - 2 @90 mins

Derbyshire CFA Senior Cup 16-17 - 1st Round

Att. 36
Borrowash Victoria
  • Idris Kabongo 40'
1 - 1
FC Bolsover
Borrowash Victoria win 4 - 3 on penalties.

Tuesday 27 September 2016

Premier League

Att. 40
Belper United
  • Samuel Vickers 6'
  • Ben Stockley 8'
2 - 3
Greenwood Meadows
  • Kamran Frost 13'
  • James Price 32'
  • Kamran Frost 65'
Att. 26
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Mitchell Williams 57'
1 - 1
Dunkirk
  • Adam Burton 13'

Leicestershire & Rutland CFA Jelson Cup 16-17 - 1st Round

Att. 28
Aylestone Park
  • Joeul Potter 32'
  • Zakariyyah Yusuf 89'
2 - 1
Sileby Town

Derbyshire CFA Senior Cup 16-17 - 1st Round

19:45
Long Eaton United
0 - 2
South Normanton Athletic
  • Luke Crosby 35'
  • Daniel Roberts 65'

Saturday 24 September 2016

Premier League

Att. 53
Barrow Town
  • Zak Ginvert 16'
  • Grant J Jnr Ryder 30'
  • Jurelle Phillip 33'
  • Zak Ginvert 75'
  • Levi Fray 79'
  • Jurelle Phillip 79'
6 - 2
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Joseph Hopper 2'
  • Nial Williams 50'
Att. 52
Borrowash Victoria
  • Brandon Gwinnut 54'
1 - 4
Arnold Town
  • Kaylum Mitchell 3'
  • Barry Payne 11'
  • Mason Coy 76'
  • Alex Clarson 90'
Att. 50
Ellistown & Ibstock United
0 - 3
Aylestone Park
  • Mahir Mohammed 32'
  • Mahir Mohammed 53'
  • Adam Joynson 85'
Att. 23
Holbrook Sports
  • Scott Mackenzie 86'
1 - 5
Graham Street Prims
  • Scott Baker 35'
  • Samual Hawkins 53'
  • Scott Baker 85'
  • Scott Baker 89'
  • Samual Bartram 90'
Att. 60
South Normanton Athletic
  • Luke Crosby 10'
1 - 3
Belper United
  • Timothy Perry 14'
  • Samuel Vickers 24'
  • Ashley Dhindsa 75'

The FA Vase 16-17 - 2nd Round Qualifying

Att. 49
AFC Mansfield
4 - 2
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Ryan Smith 2'
  • Scott Litchfield 86'
Att. 102
Anstey Nomads
0 - 2
Quorn
Att. 120
Birstall United
  • Lewis Dodd 35'
  • Lewis Dodd 65'
2 - 2
Malvern Town
15:00
Clifton All Whites
1 - 2
Holwell Sports
  • Chris Hibbitt 21'
  • Kieran Foster 101'
AET
Att. 36
Dunkirk
  • Matthew Langham 59'
1 - 4
Bottesford Town
Att. 80
Greenwood Meadows
  • Austin Wallace 1'
  • Liam Mitchell 69'
  • Anthony Atkins 71'
3 - 6
Hinckley
Att. 111
Harborough Town
2 - 1
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Rikki Bates 65'
15:00
Heanor Town
2 - 2
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Adam Hassell 57'
  • Martin Lench 74'
15:00
Leicester Road
4 - 3
West Bridgford
  • Jurgen Charlesworth 43'
  • Akintomide Jaiyeola 48'
  • Jurgen Charlesworth 78'
Att. 106
New Mills
3 - 4
Radford
  • Kenneth Reeves 31'
  • Reece Fyfe 58'
  • Kenneth Reeves 65'
  • Errol Campbell 117'
AET
Att. 73
Stapenhill
  • Stephen Hart 61'
  • Stephen Hart 70'
2 - 3
Long Eaton United
15:00
Stone Old Alleynians
1 - 1
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Ben Betteridge 90'
AET

Wednesday 21 September 2016

Premier League

Att. 35
Graham Street Prims
  • Adam Gillot 17'
  • Steve Dennahy 28'
  • Benjamin Charles 41'
3 - 1
Anstey Nomads
  • Joe Hartopp 10'
Att. 20
Greenwood Meadows
  • Aaron Mitchell 77'
1 - 0
Holbrook Sports

Tuesday 20 September 2016

Premier League

Att. 76
Gedling Miners Welfare
0 - 1
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Royce Turville 43'
Att. 38
Holwell Sports
  • Mark Tinsley 20'
  • Ian Bitmead 54'
2 - 5
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Rikki Bates 15'
  • Aaron Preston 49'
  • Aaron Preston 63'
  • Jack Lane 84'
  • George Tyler 89'

Saturday 17 September 2016

Premier League

Att. 59
Arnold Town
0 - 1
Anstey Nomads
  • Joe Hartopp 72'
Att. 40
Barrow Town
  • Christopher Davis 16'
  • Ben Law 85'
2 - 2
Borrowash Victoria
  • Brandon Gwinnut 50'
  • Jacob Brandon 70'
Att. 40
Belper United
0 - 1
Birstall United
  • Dean Copson 50'
Att. 18
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Rikki Bates 7'
  • Aaron Preston 10'
  • Rikki Bates 15'
  • Aaron Preston 48'
  • James Ireland 66'
  • Aaron Preston 85'
6 - 3
Stapenhill
  • Tom Liversage 50'
  • Stephen Hart 70'
  • Thomas Duddy 87'
Att. 25
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • George Wilkinson 80'
1 - 2
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Scott Litchfield 62'
Att. 54
Graham Street Prims
  • Matthew Adcock 73'
1 - 3
Dunkirk
  • Sam Grouse 30'
  • Matthew Langham 47'
  • Benjamin Gowing 56'
Att. 35
Holbrook Sports
  • Isaac Minott 67'
1 - 0
Gedling Miners Welfare
Att. 48
Holwell Sports
  • Laithan Hammond 45'
1 - 1
Radford
  • Conor Carter 1'
Att. 46
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Adam Hassell 33'
  • Adam Hassell 71'
  • Lamah Griggs 82'
3 - 1
Greenwood Meadows
  • Jordan Alls 60'
Att. 60
South Normanton Athletic
0 - 2
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Luke Thorogood 53'
  • Ben Betteridge 90'
Att. 42
West Bridgford
  • Carl Westcarr 34'
1 - 4
Aylestone Park
  • James Smith 32'
  • Mason Brown 35'
  • Andrew Fell 41'
  • Andrew Fell 72'

Wednesday 14 September 2016

Premier League

Att. 36
Borrowash Victoria
0 - 0
Aylestone Park

Tuesday 13 September 2016

Premier League

Att. 63
Arnold Town
  • Kaylum Mitchell 21'
  • Chris Richards 69'
2 - 1
Belper United
  • Ben Stockley 34'
Att. 75
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Luke Thorogood 31'
  • Royce Turville 34'
  • Jack Ryder 62'
3 - 2
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Thomas Dale 58'
  • Martin Lench 75'
Att. 37
Barrow Town
0 - 0
South Normanton Athletic
Att. 47
Dunkirk
0 - 2
Birstall United
  • Samuel Moore 25'
  • Dean Copson 68'
Att. 72
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Eugene Francis 29'
  • Joseph Hopper 60'
  • Aaron Evans 71'
3 - 2
Graham Street Prims
  • Thomas Rushby 33'
  • Ryan Baker 67'
Att. 37
Stapenhill
  • Tom Liversage 18'
  • Stephen Hart 44'
  • Niall Dawkins 65'
  • Stephen Hart 73'
  • Stephen Hart 75'
  • Jack Coulson 85'
  • Niall Dawkins 90'
7 - 1
Radcliffe Olympic
  • conor Moore 63'

Saturday 10 September 2016

Premier League

Att. 87
Anstey Nomads
  • Stacey Coore 4'
1 - 3
Dunkirk
  • Sam Grouse 44'
  • Sam Grouse 48'
  • Adam Burton 69'
Att. 31
Birstall United
  • Dan Jelley 1'
2 - 3
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Liam Smallwood 3'
  • Scott Litchfield 22'
  • Ryan Samuel Perkins 79'
Att. 34
Greenwood Meadows
  • James Price 23'
1 - 3
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • James Ireland 1'
  • James Ireland 63'
  • Aaron Preston 88'
Att. 38
West Bridgford
  • Carl Westcarr 8' (Pen)
  • Carl Westcarr 73'
  • Carl Westcarr 87'
3 - 0
Holwell Sports

The FA Vase 16-17 - 1st Round Qualifying

Att. 93
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Nick Sewell 76'
  • Nick Sewell 88'
2 - 1
Pelsall Villa
Att. 65
Aylestone Park
  • Andrew Fell 21'
  • Zakariyyah Yusuf 29'
  • Andrew Fell 32'
3 - 7
Stapenhill
  • Macauley Holmes 14' (OG)
  • Niall Dawkins 22'
  • Luke Batson 45' (OG)
  • Tom Liversage 53'
  • Lukasz Rojewski 71'
  • Stephen Hart 84'
  • Callum McBride 89'
Att. 64
Barrow Town
0 - 3
St Andrews
Att. 46
Borrowash Victoria
  • Brandon Gwinnut 57'
1 - 7
Bottesford Town
Att. 276
Ellistown & Ibstock United
0 - 13
Bromsgrove Sporting
Att. 50
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Jordan Whitehead 83'
  • Jack Hopper 93'
2 - 3
Oakham United
Att. 25
Graham Street Prims
  • Jake Peverley 32'
  • Curtis Williamson 55'
2 - 5
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Jordan Richardson 55'
  • Thomas Dale 80'
  • Marek Vipond 85'
  • Adam Morley 86'
  • Martin Lench 88'
15:00
Holbrook Sports
0 - 2
Hinckley
15:00
Long Eaton United
2 - 0
South Normanton Athletic
15:00
Loughborough University
7 - 1
Arnold Town
  • Barry Payne 50'

Friday 9 September 2016

The FA Vase 16-17 - 1st Round Qualifying

Att. 71
Belper United
0 - 1
Radford
  • Conor Carter 39'

Tuesday 6 September 2016

Premier League

Att. 101
Dunkirk
  • Ryan Baldwin 20'
  • Bruno Holden 33'
  • Bruno Holden 58'
  • Ryan Baldwin 70'
  • Joel Carta 90'
5 - 1
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Samual Adams 73'

Saturday 3 September 2016

Premier League

Att. 57
Arnold Town
  • Kaylum Mitchell 21'
1 - 3
Stapenhill
  • Stephen Hart 10'
  • Stephen Hart 49'
  • Stephen Hart 69'
Att. 30
Aylestone Park
0 - 2
Holbrook Sports
  • Niall Mather 68'
  • Isaac Minott 90'
Att. 49
Belper United
0 - 5
Radford
  • Conor Carter 10'
  • Conor Carter 75'
  • Conor Carter 77'
  • Adrian Hawes 80'
  • Frazer Campbell 85'
Att. 38
Birstall United
  • Samuel Moore 17'
  • Charlie Young 85'
2 - 0
Greenwood Meadows
Att. 25
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Matthew Howarth 10' (OG)
  • Jack Lane 85'
2 - 2
Barrow Town
  • Zak Ginvert 35'
  • Andrew Culver 87' (OG)
Att. 38
Graham Street Prims
0 - 1
West Bridgford
  • Carl Westcarr 86'
Att. 36
Holwell Sports
  • Kieran Foster 20'
  • Mark Tinsley 38'
  • Liam Chapman 71'
  • Mark Tinsley 90'
4 - 0
Gedling Miners Welfare
Att. 63
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Martin Lench 34'
1 - 1
Anstey Nomads
  • Joe Hartopp 61'
Att. 37
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Ryan Smith 46'
  • Ryan Samuel Perkins 64'
2 - 0
Ellistown & Ibstock United
Att. 60
South Normanton Athletic
  • Lee Fell 2'
1 - 0
Borrowash Victoria

Emirates FA Cup 16-17 - First Round Qualifying

Att. 693
Ashby Ivanhoe
0 - 6
Ilkeston
Att. 161
Lincoln United
6 - 1
Dunkirk
  • Joel Carta 33'

Latest news

Management Committee Anouncement
General Management Committee Anouncement

Discipline Decisions from Thursday 20th April

AROUND THE COUNTIES By STAN WILTON
General AROUND THE COUNTIES By STAN WILTON

It’s still on ice – but only just! Action from Saturday 22/04/17

Management Committee Anouncement
General Management Committee Anouncement

Greenwood Meadows

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe