Thursday 29 September 2016

Nottinghamshire CFA Senior Cup 16-17 - 1st Round

Att. 54
West Bridgford
  • Akintomide Jaiyeola 50'
  • Aaron Large 58'
3 - 1
Retford

Wednesday 28 September 2016

Premier League

Att. 27
Holbrook Sports
0 - 6
Radford
  • Reece Fyfe 37'
  • Jahred Russell 66'
  • Jahred Russell 71'
  • Errol Campbell 74'
  • Own Goal 81' (OG)
  • Ashley Miles 84'

Leicestershire & Rutland CFA Jelson Cup 16-17 - 1st Round

19:30
Anstey Nomads
  • Own Goal 35' (OG)
  • Joe Hartopp 75'
  • Stacey Coore 79'
3 - 1
Blaby & Whetstone Ath Res
19:30
Barrow Town
  • Michael Hendy 6'
  • Jurelle Phillip 53'
  • Michael Hendy 60'
  • Joseoh French 85'
4 - 1
Saffron Dynamo

The FA Vase 16-17 - 2nd Round Qual Replay

19:45
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Joshua Kendrick 60'
1 - 1
Stone Old Alleynians
AET Ashby Ivanhoe won 3 - 1 on Penalties
Att. 176
Kimberley Miners Welfare
0 - 2
Heanor Town
Att. 145
Malvern Town
3 - 2
Birstall United
  • Lewis Dodd 32'
  • Samuel Moore 58'
AET 2 - 2 @90 mins

Derbyshire CFA Senior Cup 16-17 - 1st Round

Att. 36
Borrowash Victoria
  • Idris Kabongo 40'
1 - 1
FC Bolsover
Borrowash Victoria win 4 - 3 on penalties.

Tuesday 27 September 2016

Premier League

Att. 40
Belper United
  • Samuel Vickers 6'
  • Ben Stockley 8'
2 - 3
Greenwood Meadows
  • Kamran Frost 13'
  • James Price 32'
  • Kamran Frost 65'
Att. 26
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Mitchell Williams 57'
1 - 1
Dunkirk
  • Adam Burton 13'

Leicestershire & Rutland CFA Jelson Cup 16-17 - 1st Round

Att. 28
Aylestone Park
  • Joeul Potter 32'
  • Zakariyyah Yusuf 89'
2 - 1
Sileby Town

Derbyshire CFA Senior Cup 16-17 - 1st Round

19:45
Long Eaton United
0 - 2
South Normanton Athletic
  • Luke Crosby 35'
  • Daniel Roberts 65'

Saturday 24 September 2016

Premier League

Att. 53
Barrow Town
  • Zak Ginvert 16'
  • Grant J Jnr Ryder 30'
  • Jurelle Phillip 33'
  • Zak Ginvert 75'
  • Levi Fray 79'
  • Jurelle Phillip 79'
6 - 2
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Joseph Hopper 2'
  • Nial Williams 50'
Att. 52
Borrowash Victoria
  • Brandon Gwinnut 54'
1 - 4
Arnold Town
  • Kaylum Mitchell 3'
  • Barry Payne 11'
  • Mason Coy 76'
  • Alex Clarson 90'
Att. 50
Ellistown & Ibstock United
0 - 3
Aylestone Park
  • Mahir Mohammed 32'
  • Mahir Mohammed 53'
  • Adam Joynson 85'
Att. 23
Holbrook Sports
  • Scott Mackenzie 86'
1 - 5
Graham Street Prims
  • Scott Baker 35'
  • Samual Hawkins 53'
  • Scott Baker 85'
  • Scott Baker 89'
  • Samual Bartram 90'
Att. 60
South Normanton Athletic
  • Luke Crosby 10'
1 - 3
Belper United
  • Timothy Perry 14'
  • Samuel Vickers 24'
  • Ashley Dhindsa 75'

The FA Vase 16-17 - 2nd Round Qualifying

Att. 49
AFC Mansfield
4 - 2
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Ryan Smith 2'
  • Scott Litchfield 86'
Att. 102
Anstey Nomads
0 - 2
Quorn
Att. 120
Birstall United
  • Lewis Dodd 35'
  • Lewis Dodd 65'
2 - 2
Malvern Town
15:00
Clifton All Whites
1 - 2
Holwell Sports
  • Chris Hibbitt 21'
  • Kieran Foster 101'
AET
Att. 36
Dunkirk
  • Matthew Langham 59'
1 - 4
Bottesford Town
Att. 80
Greenwood Meadows
  • Austin Wallace 1'
  • Liam Mitchell 69'
  • Anthony Atkins 71'
3 - 6
Hinckley
Att. 111
Harborough Town
2 - 1
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Rikki Bates 65'
15:00
Heanor Town
2 - 2
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Adam Hassell 57'
  • Martin Lench 74'
15:00
Leicester Road
4 - 3
West Bridgford
  • Jurgen Charlesworth 43'
  • Akintomide Jaiyeola 48'
  • Jurgen Charlesworth 78'
Att. 106
New Mills
3 - 4
Radford
  • Kenneth Reeves 31'
  • Reece Fyfe 58'
  • Kenneth Reeves 65'
  • Errol Campbell 117'
AET
Att. 73
Stapenhill
  • Stephen Hart 61'
  • Stephen Hart 70'
2 - 3
Long Eaton United
15:00
Stone Old Alleynians
1 - 1
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Ben Betteridge 90'
AET

Wednesday 21 September 2016

Premier League

Att. 35
Graham Street Prims
  • Adam Gillot 17'
  • Steve Dennahy 28'
  • Benjamin Charles 41'
3 - 1
Anstey Nomads
  • Joe Hartopp 10'
Att. 20
Greenwood Meadows
  • Aaron Mitchell 77'
1 - 0
Holbrook Sports

Tuesday 20 September 2016

Premier League

Att. 76
Gedling Miners Welfare
0 - 1
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Royce Turville 43'
Att. 38
Holwell Sports
  • Mark Tinsley 20'
  • Ian Bitmead 54'
2 - 5
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Rikki Bates 15'
  • Aaron Preston 49'
  • Aaron Preston 63'
  • Jack Lane 84'
  • George Tyler 89'

Saturday 17 September 2016

Premier League

Att. 59
Arnold Town
0 - 1
Anstey Nomads
  • Joe Hartopp 72'
Att. 40
Barrow Town
  • Christopher Davis 16'
  • Ben Law 85'
2 - 2
Borrowash Victoria
  • Brandon Gwinnut 50'
  • Jacob Brandon 70'
Att. 40
Belper United
0 - 1
Birstall United
  • Dean Copson 50'
Att. 18
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Rikki Bates 7'
  • Aaron Preston 10'
  • Rikki Bates 15'
  • Aaron Preston 48'
  • James Ireland 66'
  • Aaron Preston 85'
6 - 3
Stapenhill
  • Tom Liversage 50'
  • Stephen Hart 70'
  • Thomas Duddy 87'
Att. 25
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • George Wilkinson 80'
1 - 2
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Scott Litchfield 62'
Att. 54
Graham Street Prims
  • Matthew Adcock 73'
1 - 3
Dunkirk
  • Sam Grouse 30'
  • Matthew Langham 47'
  • Benjamin Gowing 56'
Att. 35
Holbrook Sports
  • Isaac Minott 67'
1 - 0
Gedling Miners Welfare
Att. 48
Holwell Sports
  • Laithan Hammond 45'
1 - 1
Radford
  • Conor Carter 1'
Att. 46
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Adam Hassell 33'
  • Adam Hassell 71'
  • Lamah Griggs 82'
3 - 1
Greenwood Meadows
  • Jordan Alls 60'
Att. 60
South Normanton Athletic
0 - 2
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Luke Thorogood 53'
  • Ben Betteridge 90'
Att. 42
West Bridgford
  • Carl Westcarr 34'
1 - 4
Aylestone Park
  • James Smith 32'
  • Mason Brown 35'
  • Andrew Fell 41'
  • Andrew Fell 72'

Wednesday 14 September 2016

Premier League

Att. 36
Borrowash Victoria
0 - 0
Aylestone Park

Tuesday 13 September 2016

Premier League

Att. 63
Arnold Town
  • Kaylum Mitchell 21'
  • Chris Richards 69'
2 - 1
Belper United
  • Ben Stockley 34'
Att. 75
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Luke Thorogood 31'
  • Royce Turville 34'
  • Jack Ryder 62'
3 - 2
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Thomas Dale 58'
  • Martin Lench 75'
Att. 37
Barrow Town
0 - 0
South Normanton Athletic
Att. 47
Dunkirk
0 - 2
Birstall United
  • Samuel Moore 25'
  • Dean Copson 68'
Att. 72
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Eugene Francis 29'
  • Joseph Hopper 60'
  • Aaron Evans 71'
3 - 2
Graham Street Prims
  • Thomas Rushby 33'
  • Ryan Baker 67'
Att. 37
Stapenhill
  • Tom Liversage 18'
  • Stephen Hart 44'
  • Niall Dawkins 65'
  • Stephen Hart 73'
  • Stephen Hart 75'
  • Jack Coulson 85'
  • Niall Dawkins 90'
7 - 1
Radcliffe Olympic
  • conor Moore 63'

Saturday 10 September 2016

Premier League

Att. 87
Anstey Nomads
  • Stacey Coore 4'
1 - 3
Dunkirk
  • Sam Grouse 44'
  • Sam Grouse 48'
  • Adam Burton 69'
Att. 31
Birstall United
  • Dan Jelley 1'
2 - 3
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Liam Smallwood 3'
  • Scott Litchfield 22'
  • Ryan Samuel Perkins 79'
Att. 34
Greenwood Meadows
  • James Price 23'
1 - 3
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • James Ireland 1'
  • James Ireland 63'
  • Aaron Preston 88'
Att. 38
West Bridgford
  • Carl Westcarr 8' (Pen)
  • Carl Westcarr 73'
  • Carl Westcarr 87'
3 - 0
Holwell Sports

The FA Vase 16-17 - 1st Round Qualifying

Att. 93
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Nick Sewell 76'
  • Nick Sewell 88'
2 - 1
Pelsall Villa
Att. 65
Aylestone Park
  • Andrew Fell 21'
  • Zakariyyah Yusuf 29'
  • Andrew Fell 32'
3 - 7
Stapenhill
  • Macauley Holmes 14' (OG)
  • Niall Dawkins 22'
  • Luke Batson 45' (OG)
  • Tom Liversage 53'
  • Lukasz Rojewski 71'
  • Stephen Hart 84'
  • Callum McBride 89'
Att. 64
Barrow Town
0 - 3
St Andrews
Att. 46
Borrowash Victoria
  • Brandon Gwinnut 57'
1 - 7
Bottesford Town
Att. 276
Ellistown & Ibstock United
0 - 13
Bromsgrove Sporting
Att. 50
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Jordan Whitehead 83'
  • Jack Hopper 93'
2 - 3
Oakham United
Att. 25
Graham Street Prims
  • Jake Peverley 32'
  • Curtis Williamson 55'
2 - 5
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Jordan Richardson 55'
  • Thomas Dale 80'
  • Marek Vipond 85'
  • Adam Morley 86'
  • Martin Lench 88'
15:00
Holbrook Sports
0 - 2
Hinckley
15:00
Long Eaton United
2 - 0
South Normanton Athletic
15:00
Loughborough University
7 - 1
Arnold Town
  • Barry Payne 50'

Friday 9 September 2016

The FA Vase 16-17 - 1st Round Qualifying

Att. 71
Belper United
0 - 1
Radford
  • Conor Carter 39'

Tuesday 6 September 2016

Premier League

Att. 101
Dunkirk
  • Ryan Baldwin 20'
  • Bruno Holden 33'
  • Bruno Holden 58'
  • Ryan Baldwin 70'
  • Joel Carta 90'
5 - 1
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Samual Adams 73'

Saturday 3 September 2016

Premier League

Att. 57
Arnold Town
  • Kaylum Mitchell 21'
1 - 3
Stapenhill
  • Stephen Hart 10'
  • Stephen Hart 49'
  • Stephen Hart 69'
Att. 30
Aylestone Park
0 - 2
Holbrook Sports
  • Niall Mather 68'
  • Isaac Minott 90'
Att. 49
Belper United
0 - 5
Radford
  • Conor Carter 10'
  • Conor Carter 75'
  • Conor Carter 77'
  • Adrian Hawes 80'
  • Frazer Campbell 85'
Att. 38
Birstall United
  • Samuel Moore 17'
  • Charlie Young 85'
2 - 0
Greenwood Meadows
Att. 25
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Matthew Howarth 10' (OG)
  • Jack Lane 85'
2 - 2
Barrow Town
  • Zak Ginvert 35'
  • Andrew Culver 87' (OG)
Att. 38
Graham Street Prims
0 - 1
West Bridgford
  • Carl Westcarr 86'
Att. 36
Holwell Sports
  • Kieran Foster 20'
  • Mark Tinsley 38'
  • Liam Chapman 71'
  • Mark Tinsley 90'
4 - 0
Gedling Miners Welfare
Att. 63
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Martin Lench 34'
1 - 1
Anstey Nomads
  • Joe Hartopp 61'
Att. 37
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Ryan Smith 46'
  • Ryan Samuel Perkins 64'
2 - 0
Ellistown & Ibstock United
Att. 60
South Normanton Athletic
  • Lee Fell 2'
1 - 0
Borrowash Victoria

Emirates FA Cup 16-17 - First Round Qualifying

Att. 693
Ashby Ivanhoe
0 - 6
Ilkeston
Att. 161
Lincoln United
6 - 1
Dunkirk
  • Joel Carta 33'

Latest news

FA Step 6 Allocation
General FA Step 6 Allocation

East Midlands Counties Club Allocation Season 2017-18

AROUND THE COUNTIES By STAN WILTON
General AROUND THE COUNTIES By STAN WILTON

East Midlands Counties League Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup Final (at Anstey Nomads FC) Saturday 6th May 2017 ASHBY IVANHOE (1)1 DUNKIRK (0)2

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe