Wednesday 31 August 2016

Premier League

Att. 90
Holbrook Sports
0 - 3
South Normanton Athletic
  • Luke Crosby 39'
  • Warren Hatfield 70'
  • Lee Fell 87'

Tuesday 30 August 2016

Premier League

Att. 105
Arnold Town
  • Kaylum Mitchell 7'
  • Danny Hayes 54'
  • Alex Clarson 72'
  • Alex Clarson 73'
4 - 3
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Kadeem Brown 2'
  • Aaron Evans 17'
  • Jake Athorn 41'
Att. 76
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Liam Smallwood 2'
  • Paul Durham 18'
  • Ryan Samuel Perkins 37'
  • Ryan Smith 81'
4 - 2
West Bridgford
  • Ryan Bowen 45'
  • Aaron Large 68'

Monday 29 August 2016

Premier League

Att. 125
Anstey Nomads
0 - 0
Birstall United
Att. 103
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Luke Thorogood 70'
  • Nick Sewell 74'
  • Luke Tozer 80'
  • Luke Tozer 90'
5 - 1
Ellistown & Ibstock United
Att. 135
Barrow Town
0 - 0
Holwell Sports
Att. 36
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • James Ireland 17'
  • James Ireland 45'
  • Ethan Bibby 84'
3 - 4
Aylestone Park
  • Luke Batson 7'
  • Joeul Potter 41'
  • Zakariyyah Yusuf 72'
  • Zakariyyah Yusuf 77'
Att. 84
Borrowash Victoria
  • Brandon Gwinnut 11'
  • Michael Frederick Fitzhugh 39'
  • Brandon Gwinnut 90'
3 - 1
Graham Street Prims
  • Curtis Williamson 7'
Att. 103
Greenwood Meadows
  • Jordan Alls 46'
1 - 4
Dunkirk
  • Joel Carta 26'
  • Bruno Holden 29'
  • Bruno Holden 49'
  • Sam Grouse 60'
Att. 77
Radford
  • Conor Carter 53'
  • Carey Knight 70'
  • Jack Wood 80'
3 - 4
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Jacob Webster 11'
  • Joshua Stevenson 16'
  • Louis Soul 35' (OG)
  • Lamah Griggs 81'
Att. 62
Stapenhill
  • Ashley Garner 15'
  • Tom Liversage 70'
  • Tom Liversage 81'
3 - 0
Belper United

Saturday 27 August 2016

Premier League

Att. 52
Arnold Town
0 - 4
Barrow Town
  • Aiden Black 20'
  • Francis Finnemore 42'
  • Ben Law 84'
  • Luke Winfield 87'
Att. 37
Belper United
  • Dean Oliver 77'
1 - 0
Gedling Miners Welfare
Att. 33
Birstall United
  • Jake Simmons 47'
  • Lewis Dodd 75'
2 - 2
Radford
  • Jean-Ruben Derosiers 56'
  • Conor Carter 76'
Att. 39
Dunkirk
  • Ryan Baldwin 20'
  • Bruno Holden 57'
  • Sam Grouse 88'
3 - 2
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Danny Quinn 20'
  • Royce Turville 90'
Att. 39
Ellistown & Ibstock United
0 - 6
West Bridgford
  • Tom Coole 30'
  • Jurgen Charlesworth 70'
  • Ryan Plummer 73'
  • Tom Coole 75'
  • Kevin Spriggs 80'
  • Gareth Bentley 90'
Att. 25
Graham Street Prims
  • Jake Dodds 53'
1 - 1
Holbrook Sports
  • Paul Fisher 38'
Att. 37
Holwell Sports
0 - 1
Aylestone Park
  • Mason Brown 87'
Att. 45
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Thomas Dale 48'
  • Alexander Marshall 53'
  • Adam Hassell 59'
  • Alexander Marshall 71'
4 - 1
Stapenhill
  • Stephen Hart 83'
Att. 30
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Samual Adams 45'
  • Paul Durham 59'
  • Samual Adams 88'
3 - 4
Borrowash Victoria
  • Jordan Kelly 5'
  • Scott James 46'
  • Daniel Rowley 52'
  • Brandon Gwinnut 53'
Att. 60
South Normanton Athletic
  • Luke Crosby 10'
  • Tom Lewis 53'
  • Luke Crosby 73'
3 - 2
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Rikki Bates 38'
  • Tom Hill 56'

Wednesday 24 August 2016

Premier League

Att. 28
Holbrook Sports
  • Scott Mackenzie 30'
1 - 7
Greenwood Meadows
  • Errol Campbell 6'
  • Jordan Alls 22'
  • Errol Campbell 32'
  • Kieron Kenton-Bradshaw 52'
  • Jay Smedley 59'
  • James Hunter 71'
  • Jay Smedley 73'

Tuesday 23 August 2016

Premier League

Att. 83
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Danny Quinn 8'
  • Jack Ryder 40'
  • Royce Turville 48'
  • Danny Quinn 52'
  • Luke Thorogood 65'
  • Danny Quinn 75'
6 - 0
Graham Street Prims
Att. 70
Aylestone Park
  • Mason Brown 47'
  • Sam Carline 60'
2 - 1
Barrow Town
  • Nduoma Chilaka 30'
Att. 35
Belper United
  • Samuel Vickers 10'
  • Albashir kuri 12'
  • Dean Oliver 25'
  • Samuel Vickers 60'
4 - 4
West Bridgford
  • Patrick Newsome 15'
  • Jake Richardson 33'
  • Tom Coole 36'
  • Tom Coole 70'
Att. 40
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Lee Hillier 62'
1 - 5
Anstey Nomads
  • Johnathon Armson 22'
  • Nicholas Reeves 52'
  • Joe Hartopp 65'
  • Joe Hartopp 85'
  • Ashley Akiens 87'
Att. 63
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Ryan Smith 33'
  • Ryan Smith 45'
  • Ryan Smith 54'
  • Jake Morris 75'
4 - 1
Radford
  • Conor Carter 52'
Att. 33
Stapenhill
  • Lewis Campbell 10'
  • Stephen Hart 12'
  • Niall Dawkins 16'
  • Stephen Hart 63'
  • Stephen Hart 68'
  • Stephen Hart 70'
  • Tom Liversage 77'
7 - 3
Holwell Sports
  • Kieron Foster 47'
  • Kieron Foster 64'
  • Chris Hibbitt 67'

Saturday 20 August 2016

Premier League

Att. 35
Aylestone Park
  • Andrew Fell 10'
  • Andrew Fell 50'
  • James Smith 62'
  • Zakariyyah Yusuf 68'
4 - 2
Arnold Town
  • Ruben Mitchell 1'
  • Kaylum Mitchell 33'
Att. 55
Barrow Town
  • Joe Hanlon 17'
  • Ben Law 45'
  • Zak Ginvert 50'
3 - 1
Belper United
  • Adrian Westfield 65'
Att. 36
Borrowash Victoria
  • Idris Kabongo 38'
  • Brandon Gwinnut 45'
  • Scott James 72'
  • Scott James 76'
  • Scott James 85'
5 - 1
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Kiall Maugham 21'
Att. 66
Gedling Miners Welfare
0 - 1
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Ian Sheperd 83'
Att. 14
Greenwood Meadows
0 - 1
Graham Street Prims
  • James Rushby 90'
Att. 33
Holbrook Sports
0 - 3
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Ryan Smith 17'
  • Ryan Samuel Perkins 54'
  • Ryan Smith 56'
Att. 40
Holwell Sports
  • Dave Hazeldene 29'
  • Graham Wells 30'
  • Michael Stevenson 55'
  • Kieran Foster 84'
4 - 0
Birstall United
Att. 58
Radford
  • Jean-Ruben Derosiers 46'
  • Kenneth Reeves 48'
  • Phillip Granville 85'
3 - 3
Anstey Nomads
  • Stacey Coore 47'
  • Stacey Coore 55'
  • Nicholas Reeves 85'
Att. 32
Stapenhill
  • Lewis Campbell 47'
  • Thomas Duddy 81'
2 - 2
West Bridgford
  • Aaron Large 18'
  • Ross McCaughey 87'

Emirates FA Cup 16-17 - Preliminary Round

Att. 76
AFC Mansfield
2 - 0
South Normanton Athletic
Att. 64
Brigg Town
2 - 1
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Jack Lane 71'
Att. 60
Dunkirk
  • Bruno Holden 46'
  • Oliver Dyson 87'
2 - 0
Cleethorpes Town
Att. 115
Loughborough Dynamo
1 - 3
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Luke Thorogood 31'
  • Sam Johnson 51'
  • Elliott Bott 63'

Wednesday 17 August 2016

Premier League

Att. 46
Holbrook Sports
  • Sebastian Szondi 12'
1 - 2
Arnold Town
  • Barry Payne 30'
  • Callum Thompson 84'
Att. 60
South Normanton Athletic
  • Tom Lewis 25'
  • Luke Crosby 51'
  • Tom Lewis 58'
  • Luke Crosby 89'
4 - 0
Gedling Miners Welfare

Tuesday 16 August 2016

Premier League

Att. 66
Barrow Town
  • Nduoma Chilaka 30'
  • Aaron Black 50'
  • Grant J Jnr Ryder 66'
3 - 0
Birstall United
Att. 35
Ellistown & Ibstock United
0 - 4
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Tom Hill 16'
  • Jack Lane 24'
  • Vinay Sidar 44'
  • Jake Wain 88'
Att. 38
Stapenhill
  • Lukasz Rojewski 23'
1 - 1
Radford
  • Kenneth Reeves 40'

Saturday 13 August 2016

Premier League

Att. 82
Anstey Nomads
  • Joe Hartopp 26'
  • Nicholas Reeves 44'
  • Zak Harris 89'
3 - 7
Stapenhill
  • Stephen Hart 17'
  • Stephen Hart 40'
  • Stephen Hart 49'
  • Stephen Hart 62'
  • Stephen Hart 71'
  • Edward Chalupka 77'
  • Lewis Campbell 87'
Att. 51
Arnold Town
  • Joshua Price 38'
1 - 4
South Normanton Athletic
  • Luke Crosby 17'
  • Luke Crosby 36'
  • Warren Hatfield 53'
  • Sam Leggitt 72'
Att. 105
Ashby Ivanhoe
0 - 5
West Bridgford
  • Jonathan Ventrella 36'
  • Carl Westcarr 39'
  • Jurgen Charlesworth 54'
  • Carl Westcarr 73'
  • Carl Westcarr 75'
Att. 76
Barrow Town
  • Joe Hanlon 3'
  • Luke Winfield 31'
2 - 0
Kimberley Miners Welfare
Att. 25
Belper United
0 - 3
Aylestone Park
  • Mohammed Mahir 22'
  • Mason Brown 45'
  • Andrew Fell 88'
Att. 24
Birstall United
  • Wayne K B Slawson 63'
  • Aaron Headley 90'
2 - 0
Gedling Miners Welfare
Att. 33
Dunkirk
  • Stephen Gary Chaplin 81'
1 - 1
Borrowash Victoria
  • Jacob Brandon 71'
Att. 42
Ellistown & Ibstock United
0 - 2
Holbrook Sports
  • Phil Summerfield 22'
  • Scott Mackenzie 89'
Att. 42
Graham Street Prims
  • James Rushby 55'
1 - 3
Holwell Sports
  • Dave Hazeldene 13'
  • Andre Fontoura 38'
  • Dave Hazeldene 82'
Att. 25
Radcliffe Olympic
0 - 3
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Tom Hill 8'
  • James Ireland 35'
  • James Ireland 75'
Att. 63
Radford
  • Joe Meakin 30'
  • Olamede Ajewole 60'
2 - 1
Greenwood Meadows
  • James Price 2'

Wednesday 10 August 2016

Premier League

Att. 74
Borrowash Victoria
  • Kurt Dallison 8'
  • Michael Frederick Fitzhugh 63'
  • Jacob Brandon 66'
  • Kirk Francis 80'
4 - 4
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Kerr Horn 27'
  • Daniel Quinn 52'
  • Kerr Horn 54'
  • Nick Sewell 90'
Att. 60
South Normanton Athletic
0 - 1
West Bridgford
  • Jurgen Charlesworth 84'

Tuesday 9 August 2016

Premier League

Att. 40
Aylestone Park
0 - 0
Kimberley Miners Welfare
Att. 52
Birstall United
0 - 1
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • James Ireland 48'
Att. 44
Dunkirk
  • Andrew Hutchinson 13'
  • Bruno Holden 17'
  • Bruno Holden 40'
3 - 2
Holbrook Sports
  • Kristian Gilbert 43'
  • George Morgan 82'
Att. 72
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Nathan Francis 12'
  • Liam Corrigan 45'
  • Grant Walton 52'
  • Liam Corrigan 85'
4 - 3
Anstey Nomads
  • Stephen Armson 45'
  • Joe Hartopp 47'
  • Ashley Akiens 71'
Att. 38
Graham Street Prims
  • Jake Dodds 30'
  • Lee Sutton 69'
2 - 0
Greenwood Meadows
Att. 83
Radford
  • Carey Knight 13'
  • Kenneth Reeves 35'
  • Jahrad Russell 50'
  • Jahrad Russell 51'
  • Jahrad Russell 75'
5 - 0
Arnold Town

Saturday 6 August 2016

Premier League

Att. 50
Arnold Town
  • Danny Hayes 24'
1 - 0
Graham Street Prims
Att. 48
Borrowash Victoria
  • Michael Frederick Fitzhugh 45'
  • Kurt Dallison 47'
  • Idris Kabongo 62'
  • Mthabisi Mlauzi 66'
4 - 0
Belper United
Att. 79
Greenwood Meadows
0 - 1
West Bridgford
  • Jurgen Charlesworth 36'
Att. 29
Holbrook Sports
  • Sabatian Szondi 26'
1 - 4
Barrow Town
  • Zak Ginvert 26'
  • Benjamin Law 37'
  • Grant J Jnr Ryder 41'
  • Grant J Jnr Ryder 80'
Att. 47
Holwell Sports
  • Thomas Harris 10'
1 - 4
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Jack Smith 37'
  • Jack Smith 40'
  • Ryan Smith 72'
  • Ryan Smith 84'
Att. 53
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Adam Hassell 16'
  • Jarrod Westcarr 53'
  • Scott J Bailey 70'
  • Adam Hassell 81'
4 - 0
Ellistown & Ibstock United
Att. 35
Stapenhill
  • Stephen Hart 32'
1 - 0
Birstall United

Emirates FA Cup 16-17 - Extra Preliminary Round

Att. 74
Anstey Nomads
1 - 3
Harborough Town
Att. 328
Ashby Ivanhoe
4 - 3
Quorn
Att. 68
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Tom Hill 43'
  • Lee Barrett 64'
2 - 0
St Andrews
Att. 74
Bottesford Town
1 - 0
Radford
Att. 34
Leicester Nirvana
1 - 2
Dunkirk
Att. 50
South Normanton Athletic
2 - 0
Aylestone Park

Latest news

FA Step 6 Allocation
General FA Step 6 Allocation

East Midlands Counties Club Allocation Season 2017-18

AROUND THE COUNTIES By STAN WILTON
General AROUND THE COUNTIES By STAN WILTON

East Midlands Counties League Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup Final (at Anstey Nomads FC) Saturday 6th May 2017 ASHBY IVANHOE (1)1 DUNKIRK (0)2

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe