Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Saturday 18 January 2020

Premier Division Clubs

15:00
Barrow Town
vs
Graham St Prims
15:00
Belper United
vs
Kimberley Miners Welfare
15:00
Clipstone
vs
Heanor Town
15:00
Dunkirk
vs
Teversal
15:00
Eastwood Community
vs
Borrowash Victoria
15:00
Hucknall Town
vs
Rainworth M.W.
15:00
Ingles
vs
Radford
15:00
Sherwood Colliery
vs
West Bridgford
15:00
Shirebrook Town
vs
Gedling Miners Welfare

Saturday 11 January 2020

Premier Division Clubs

Att. 90
Barrow Town
  • Samuel Richards 50'
  • Samuel Richards 70'
2 - 2 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • Connor Roberts 6'
  • Joel Isaac 12'
Att. 30
Clifton All Whites
  • Jevon Seaton 30'
1 - 1 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Sam Parker 60'
Att. 58
Graham St Prims
  • Adam Morley 38'
  • oliver Ball 74'
2 - 1 Full time
Shirebrook Town
  • Robbie Savage 18'
Att. 139
Heanor Town
  • Johnathan Jebbison 4'
  • Johnathan Jebbison 75'
2 - 4 Full time
Sherwood Colliery
  • Gareth Curtis 18'
  • Carter Widdowson 23'
  • Gareth Curtis 57'
  • Gareth Curtis 72'
Att. 156
Hucknall Town
0 - 2 Full time
Radford
  • Ryan Smith 49'
  • conor Moore 80'
Att. 85
Ingles
0 - 2 Full time
Eastwood Community
  • Kieran Knight 20'
  • Jared Holmes 25'
Att. 62
Rainworth M.W.
  • Lewis Weaver 85'
1 - 1 Full time
Dunkirk
  • Jordan Alls 41'
Att. 62
Teversal
0 - 2 Full time
Clipstone
  • Jack Warwick 2'
  • Jack Lowe 85'
Att. 35
West Bridgford
  • Jack Oldham 80'
1 - 1 Full time
Belper United
  • Curtis Williamson 78'

Wednesday 8 January 2020

Premier Division Clubs

Att. 73
Kimberley Miners Welfare
0 - 4 Full time
Teversal
  • Aaron Pride 11'
  • Daniel Fullwood 26'
  • Ryan Damms 52'
  • Daniel Fullwood 62'

Tuesday 7 January 2020

League Cup Sponsored by Jenkins & Jenkins 19-20 - 2nd Round

Att. 25
Borrowash Victoria
  • Jordan Sanders 40'
1 - 5 Full time
West Bridgford
  • John Whitehurst 10'
  • Joshua Rae 25'
  • Jack Oldham 70'
  • Jack Oldham 72'
  • Benjamin Clark 77'
Played @ West Bridgford FC

Saturday 4 January 2020

Premier Division Clubs

Att. 60
Belper United
  • Ryan Baker 2'
  • Ryan Baker 20'
  • James Rushby 56'
  • james Ozmen 67'
  • Curtis Williamson 73'
  • Niall Mather 88'
  • Curtis Williamson 90'
7 - 1 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Charles Roberts 37'
Att. 60
Clipstone
  • Jack Siddall 47'
1 - 1 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Blake Cooke 18'
Att. 40
Dunkirk
  • Jordan Alls 4'
  • Sacha Markelic 25'
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 74'
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 76'
  • Ellis Evans 81'
5 - 0 Full time
West Bridgford
Att. 85
Eastwood Community
  • Kieran Knight 24' (Pen)
  • Ross Parker 35'
2 - 0 Full time
Barrow Town
Att. 221
Heanor Town
  • Tristan Matthews 15'
  • Johnathan Jebbison 44'
  • Kyle Daley 60'
  • Tristan Matthews 64'
4 - 0 Full time
Hucknall Town
Att. 56
Radford
  • Joe Nice 45'
  • Ryan Smith 85'
2 - 1 Full time
Graham St Prims
  • George Lynam 47' (Pen)
Att. 52
Rainworth M.W.
  • Lewis Weaver 53'
1 - 2 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • Joel Isaac 47'
  • Nathan Bennett 67'
Att. 71
Shirebrook Town
0 - 2 Full time
Clifton All Whites
  • Jevon Seaton 15'
  • Jevon Seaton 40'
Att. 51
Teversal
  • Daniel Fullwood 62' (Pen)
1 - 4 Full time
Ingles
  • Mark Etherington 2'
  • River Hardy 8'
  • Kyle Fowkes 40'
  • Daniel Bryans 80'

Latest news

Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup 2019-20
General Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup 2019-20

The Draw for the Quarter Finals of Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup were made tonight at Teversal FC. The League would like to thank Les Lee (Rainworth MW) and Kev Newton (Teversal) for assisting with the Draw.

Sponsorship
General Sponsorship

Shirebrook Removals

AROUND THE COUNTIES By STAN WILTON
General AROUND THE COUNTIES By STAN WILTON

Saturday 11 January

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe