Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Buildbase FA Vase 19-20 - First Round Qualifying Saturday 31 August 2019, 15:00
Attendance 104
Melton Town
2 - 4
Gedling Miners Welfare
AET 2 - 2 @ FT
  • T Law 57',
  • A Haughton 84',
  • A Haughton 108',
  • J Thornton 111'
  • As it happened
  • Cup round up
View 0 new events
90:00 +20:00 Goal 0 - 4
Josh Thornton scores for Gedling Miners Welfare
90:00 +17:00 Sub On
Cameron Thurgood is substituted on for Gedling Miners Welfare
90:00 +7:00 Goal 0 - 3
Alex Haughton scores for Gedling Miners Welfare
84:00 Goal 0 - 2
Alex Haughton scores for Gedling Miners Welfare
76:00 Sub On
Charlie Roberts is substituted on for Gedling Miners Welfare
76:00 Sub Off
Tony Law is substituted off for Gedling Miners Welfare
76:00 Sub Off
Tony Law is substituted off for Gedling Miners Welfare
76:00 Sub On
Alex Haughton is substituted on for Gedling Miners Welfare
75:00 Yellow Card
Jimmy Spiers is yellow carded for Gedling Miners Welfare
66:00 Yellow Card
Tony Law is yellow carded for Gedling Miners Welfare
57:00 Goal 0 - 1
Tony Law scores for Gedling Miners Welfare
End of period 1
45:00 +51:00 Sub Off
Alex Haughton is substituted off for Gedling Miners Welfare
39:00 Yellow Card
Solomon Miller is yellow carded for Gedling Miners Welfare
27:00 Sub On
Matt Newton is substituted on for Gedling Miners Welfare
27:00 Sub Off
Dwayne Brown is substituted off for Gedling Miners Welfare
Start of the game

Other Buildbase FA Vase 19-20 - First Round Qualifying results

Radford
1
3
Cottesmore Amateurs S&S
Harrowby United
3
1
Belper United
Shirebrook Town
3
2
Arnold Town
Horncastle Town
0
2
Sherwood Colliery
Dunkirk
1
0
Oadby Town
AFC Mansfield
1
0
Graham St Prims
Barrow Town
5
3
Friar Lane & Epworth
Hucknall Town
4
3
Holbrook Sports
Holwell Sports
1
2
Heanor Town
FC GNG
0
9
Clifton All Whites
Kimberley Miners Welfare
2
1
Clipstone
Borrowash Victoria
1
2
West Bridgford

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe