Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Premier Division Clubs Saturday 7 December 2019, 15:00
Attendance 87
Gedling Miners Welfare
1 - 1
Rainworth M.W.
  • J Thornton 62'
  • B Adeleye 43'
  • As it happened
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up
View 0 new events
70:00 Sub On
Jimmy Spiers is substituted on for Gedling Miners Welfare
70:00 Sub Off
Felix Hogg is substituted off for Gedling Miners Welfare
62:00 Goal 1 - 0
Josh Thornton scores for Gedling Miners Welfare
49:00 Sub On
Matt Newton is substituted on for Gedling Miners Welfare
49:00 Sub Off
Courtney Hastings is substituted off for Gedling Miners Welfare
45:00 Sub On
Joe Meakin is substituted on for Gedling Miners Welfare
45:00 Sub Off
Cameron Thurgood is substituted off for Gedling Miners Welfare
End of period 1
25:00 Yellow Card
Jermaine Palmer is yellow carded for Gedling Miners Welfare
Start of the game
Gedling MW 1 - 1 Rainworth MW
Gedling MW 1 - 1 Rainworth MW By Marc Williams,

Gedling fight back and secure a point

Rainworth Enrol For Finishing School - By Max Barton
Rainworth Enrol For Finishing School - By Max Barton By Paul Fryer,

Rainworth Miners Welfare earned a hard-fought point away to fourth placed Gedling as they continued their unbeaten run. Blessing Adeleyes 43rd minute strike was not enough as Gedling found an equaliser through Josh Thornton in the second half to make it 1

Previous results
a
Eastwood Community
3 – 2
L
a
Kimberley Miners Welfare
1 – 1
D
a
Radford
1 – 4
W
h
Eastwood Community
3 – 2
W
h
Barrow Town
3 – 1
W
h
West Bridgford
2 – 0
W
h
Borrowash Victoria
4 – 0
W
h
Teversal
1 – 3
L
a
Dunkirk
3 – 2
L
a
Radford
2 – 1
L
DWWLL
LWWWL
Next fixture
h
Heanor Town
Sat 28 Dec
h
Clifton All Whites
Sat 14 Dec

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Sherwood Colliery 27 64
2. Heanor Town 26 62
3. Eastwood Community 29 61
4. Dunkirk 28 61
5. Hucknall Town 27 51
6. West Bridgford 26 40
7. Gedling Miners Welfare 27 39
8. Graham St Prims 26 39
9. Radford 27 39
10. Barrow Town 26 33
11. Ingles 26 33
12. Belper United 27 31
13. Clifton All Whites 25 30
14. Rainworth M.W. 28 29
15. Clipstone 29 28
16. Kimberley Miners Welfare 27 27
17. Teversal 25 18
18. Shirebrook Town 28 18
19. Borrowash Victoria 26 10

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe