Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Premier Division Clubs Tuesday 24 September 2019, 19:45
Attendance 92
Rainworth M.W.
4 - 1
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • C Lytham 4',
  • C Pursglove 65',
  • B Adeleye 72',
  • S Radzynski 87'
  • A Large 24'
  • As it happened
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up
View 0 new events
82:00 Sub On
Matt Newton is substituted on for Gedling Miners Welfare
82:00 Sub Off
Kieran Harrison is substituted off for Gedling Miners Welfare
76:00 Sub On
Tony Law is substituted on for Gedling Miners Welfare
76:00 Sub Off
Courtney Hastings is substituted off for Gedling Miners Welfare
64:00 Sub On
Alex Haughton is substituted on for Gedling Miners Welfare
64:00 Sub Off
TK Mushambi is substituted off for Gedling Miners Welfare
End of period 1
41:00 Yellow Card
TK Mushambi is yellow carded for Gedling Miners Welfare
21:00 Goal 0 - 1
Aaron Large scores for Gedling Miners Welfare
Start of the game
Rainworth move through the gears
Rainworth move through the gears By Paul Fryer,

After Saturdays first victory of the season at Borrowash Victoria, Rainworth sought to repeat the feat for their first victory of the season at The Tomlin Stadium against a very strong Gedling MW.

Rainworth MW 4 - 1 Gedling MW
Rainworth MW 4 - 1 Gedling MW By Marc Williams,

Wrens reign in the rain

Previous results
a
Borrowash Victoria
2 – 3
W
h
Belper United
0 – 2
L
h
Hucknall Town
0 – 0
D
h
Shirebrook Town
2 – 1
W
a
Clipstone
5 – 2
L
a
Kimberley Miners Welfare
1 – 4
W
a
Sherwood Colliery
1 – 0
L
h
West Bridgford
4 – 2
W
h
Belper United
2 – 2
D
h
Teversal
0 – 1
L
LWWWL
WDLLD
Next fixture
h
Graham St Prims
Sat 28 Sep
a
Sherwood Colliery
Sat 28 Sep

Other Premier Division Clubs results

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Heanor Town 10 28
2. Gedling Miners Welfare 14 28
3. Hucknall Town 13 26
4. Dunkirk 11 26
5. Sherwood Colliery 11 25
6. Eastwood Community 13 25
7. Radford 14 25
8. Ingles 13 19
9. Graham St Prims 13 19
10. West Bridgford 11 18
11. Rainworth M.W. 14 18
12. Belper United 14 17
13. Barrow Town 13 16
14. Kimberley Miners Welfare 13 12
15. Teversal 11 11
16. Clifton All Whites 11 10
17. Clipstone 13 9
18. Shirebrook Town 13 8
19. Borrowash Victoria 13 0

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe