Premier League Saturday 5 January 2019, 15:00
Attendance 76
Ashby Ivanhoe
4 - 2
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • K Horn 26',
  • M Woodbine 39',
  • A Blair-Park 52',
  • K Horn 57'
  • J Charlesworth 43',
  • J Meakin 75'
  • As it happened
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up
View 0 new events
89:00 Yellow Card
Liam Corrigan is yellow carded for Gedling Miners Welfare
78:00 Sub Off
Ross McCaughey is substituted off for Gedling Miners Welfare
78:00 Sub On
Matt Fowler is substituted on for Gedling Miners Welfare
77:00 Yellow Card
Ross McCaughey is yellow carded for Gedling Miners Welfare
74:00 Sub Off
Charlie Roberts is substituted off for Gedling Miners Welfare
74:00 Sub On
Raheem Suban is substituted on for Gedling Miners Welfare
73:00 Goal 0 - 2
Joe Meakin scores for Gedling Miners Welfare
45:00 Sub On
Joe Meakin is substituted on for Gedling Miners Welfare
45:00 Sub Off
Jack Millward is substituted off for Gedling Miners Welfare
End of period 1
42:00 Goal 0 - 1
Jurgen Charlesworth scores for Gedling Miners Welfare
30:00 Yellow Card
Felix Hogg is yellow carded for Gedling Miners Welfare
23:00 Yellow Card
Dan Cockayne is yellow carded for Gedling Miners Welfare
Start of the game
MATCH REPORT | Ashby Ivanhoe 4 -v- 2 Gedling Miners Welfare
MATCH REPORT | Ashby Ivanhoe 4 -v- 2 Gedling Miners Welfare By Marc Williams,

Gedling begin new year with defeat in Leicestershire

Previous results
a
Graham Street Prims
2 – 1
L
a
Belper United
4 – 1
L
a
Rainworth Miners Welfare
0 – 1
W
h
Newark Flowserve
1 – 7
L
a
Clifton All Whites
5 – 1
L
h
Eastwood Community
2 – 3
L
h
Teversal
1 – 2
L
a
Graham Street Prims
1 – 3
W
a
Radford
2 – 1
L
a
Barrow Town
5 – 3
L
LLLWL
LWLLL
Next fixture
a
Arnold Town
Sat 12 Jan
h
Gedling Miners Welfare
Sat 12 Jan

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Newark Flowserve 24 60
2. Selston 23 60
3. Radford 24 52
4. Sherwood Colliery 23 52
5. Barrow Town 23 44
6. Eastwood Community 24 43
7. Ingles 23 42
8. Graham Street Prims 24 40
9. Belper United 22 38
10. Clifton All Whites 24 36
11. Kimberley Miners Welfare 23 34
12. Heanor Town 22 32
13. Ashby Ivanhoe 24 28
14. Clipstone 25 24
15. Teversal 25 23
16. West Bridgford 24 23
17. Rainworth Miners Welfare 25 18
18. Gedling Miners Welfare 24 17
19. Borrowash Victoria 24 11
20. Arnold Town 24 6

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe