Premier League Tuesday 13 November 2018, 19:45
Attendance 62
West Bridgford
1 - 2
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • As it happened
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up
View 0 new events
90:00 Sub On
Thomas Coole is substituted on for Gedling Miners Welfare
90:00 Sub Off
Joe Meakin is substituted off for Gedling Miners Welfare
89:00 Scored Penalty 0 - 2
Jack Jepson scores a penalty for Gedling Miners Welfare
83:00 Yellow Card
Jack Jepson is yellow carded for Gedling Miners Welfare
79:00 Sub On
Courtney Hastings is substituted on for Gedling Miners Welfare
79:00 Sub Off
Mason Coy is substituted off for Gedling Miners Welfare
56:00 Sub Off
Jurgen Charlesworth is substituted off for Gedling Miners Welfare
56:00 Sub On
Reiss Coy is substituted on for Gedling Miners Welfare
55:00 Red Card 0 - 1
Luke Smith is sent off for Gedling Miners Welfare
55:00 Yellow Card
Luke Smith is yellow carded for Gedling Miners Welfare
47:00 Yellow Card
Luke Smith is yellow carded for Gedling Miners Welfare
End of period 1
34:00 Yellow Card
Jurgen Charlesworth is yellow carded for Gedling Miners Welfare
3:00 Goal 0 - 1
Jurgen Charlesworth scores for Gedling Miners Welfare
Start of the game
MATCH REPORT | West Bridgford 1 -v- 2 Gedling Miners Welfare
MATCH REPORT | West Bridgford 1 -v- 2 Gedling Miners Welfare By Marc Williams,

Miners end winless run in the league

Previous results
h
Graham Street Prims
1 – 4
L
h
Sherwood Colliery
0 – 1
L
a
Ingles
1 – 1
D
a
Radford
3 – 1
L
a
Rainworth Miners Welfare
2 – 1
L
h
Teversal
1 – 2
L
h
Radford
1 – 4
L
a
Kimberley Miners Welfare
2 – 1
L
a
Clipstone
1 – 2
W
h
Graham Street Prims
1 – 3
L
LLLLL
LDLLW
Next fixture
a
Ashby Ivanhoe
Sat 17 Nov
h
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Sat 17 Nov

Other Premier League results

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Selston 16 44
2. Newark Flowserve 17 41
3. Sherwood Colliery 15 40
4. Radford 16 34
5. Eastwood Community 16 31
6. Barrow Town 15 28
7. Kimberley Miners Welfare 16 26
8. Clifton All Whites 16 25
9. Graham Street Prims 16 25
10. Belper United 15 25
11. Heanor Town 15 25
12. Ingles 15 23
13. Clipstone 16 22
14. Ashby Ivanhoe 15 19
15. Teversal 16 13
16. Gedling Miners Welfare 16 13
17. Rainworth Miners Welfare 16 8
18. West Bridgford 16 7
19. Borrowash Victoria 17 7
20. Arnold Town 16 2

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe