Premier League Tuesday 13 November 2018, 19:45
Attendance 62
West Bridgford
1 - 2
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • M Murphy 78'(Pen)
  • J Charlesworth 5',
  • J Jepson 90'
  • As it happened
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up
View 0 new events
90:00 Sub On
Thomas Coole is substituted on for Gedling Miners Welfare
90:00 Sub Off
Joe Meakin is substituted off for Gedling Miners Welfare
89:00 Scored Penalty 0 - 2
Jack Jepson scores a penalty for Gedling Miners Welfare
83:00 Yellow Card
Jack Jepson is yellow carded for Gedling Miners Welfare
79:00 Sub On
Courtney Hastings is substituted on for Gedling Miners Welfare
79:00 Sub Off
Mason Coy is substituted off for Gedling Miners Welfare
56:00 Sub Off
Jurgen Charlesworth is substituted off for Gedling Miners Welfare
56:00 Sub On
Reiss Coy is substituted on for Gedling Miners Welfare
55:00 Red Card 0 - 1
Luke Smith is sent off for Gedling Miners Welfare
55:00 Yellow Card
Luke Smith is yellow carded for Gedling Miners Welfare
47:00 Yellow Card
Luke Smith is yellow carded for Gedling Miners Welfare
End of period 1
34:00 Yellow Card
Jurgen Charlesworth is yellow carded for Gedling Miners Welfare
3:00 Goal 0 - 1
Jurgen Charlesworth scores for Gedling Miners Welfare
Start of the game
MATCH REPORT | West Bridgford 1 -v- 2 Gedling Miners Welfare
MATCH REPORT | West Bridgford 1 -v- 2 Gedling Miners Welfare By Marc Williams,

Miners end winless run in the league

Previous results
h
Graham Street Prims
1 – 4
L
h
Sherwood Colliery
0 – 1
L
a
Ingles
1 – 1
D
a
Radford
3 – 1
L
a
Rainworth Miners Welfare
2 – 1
L
h
Teversal
1 – 2
L
h
Radford
1 – 4
L
a
Kimberley Miners Welfare
2 – 1
L
a
Clipstone
1 – 2
W
h
Graham Street Prims
1 – 3
L
LLLLL
LDLLW
Next fixture
a
Ashby Ivanhoe
Sat 17 Nov
h
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Sat 17 Nov

Other Premier League results

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Newark Flowserve 24 60
2. Selston 23 60
3. Radford 24 52
4. Sherwood Colliery 23 52
5. Barrow Town 23 44
6. Eastwood Community 24 43
7. Ingles 23 42
8. Graham Street Prims 24 40
9. Belper United 22 38
10. Clifton All Whites 24 36
11. Kimberley Miners Welfare 23 34
12. Heanor Town 22 32
13. Ashby Ivanhoe 24 28
14. Clipstone 25 24
15. Teversal 25 23
16. West Bridgford 24 23
17. Rainworth Miners Welfare 25 18
18. Gedling Miners Welfare 24 17
19. Borrowash Victoria 24 11
20. Arnold Town 24 6

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe