Premier League Saturday 3 February 2018, 15:00
Attendance 51
West Bridgford FC
1 - 2
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • W Daly 84'
  • C Croft 44',
  • C Croft 78'
  • As it happened
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up
View 0 new events
89:00 Yellow Card
Steven Brett is yellow carded for Gedling Miners Welfare
78:00 Goal 0 - 2
Connor Croft scores for Gedling Miners Welfare
77:00 Sub Off
Charlie Roberts is substituted off for Gedling Miners Welfare
72:00 Sub Off
Jay Knight is substituted off for Gedling Miners Welfare
72:00 Sub On
Luke Smith is substituted on for Gedling Miners Welfare
60:00 Sub On
Jake Wholey is substituted on for Gedling Miners Welfare
60:00 Sub Off
Errol Campbell is substituted off for Gedling Miners Welfare
End of period 1
44:00 Goal 0 - 1
Connor Croft scores for Gedling Miners Welfare
44:00 Yellow Card
Aboubacar Sylla is yellow carded for Gedling Miners Welfare
41:00 Yellow Card
Connor Croft is yellow carded for Gedling Miners Welfare
Start of the game
West Bridgford 1 v Gedling Miners Welfare 2 by John Burns
West Bridgford 1 v Gedling Miners Welfare 2 by John Burns By Phil Erentz,

No Reward for a Better Performance

EMCL - West Bridgford 1 - 2  Gedling Miners Welfare
EMCL - West Bridgford 1 - 2 Gedling Miners Welfare By IAN WILLIAMS,

Miners sail home from Regatta Way with maximum points

Previous results
h
Dunkirk
0 – 6
L
h
Kimberley Miners Welfare
1 – 2
L
h
Birstall United
3 – 2
W
a
Clifton All Whites
2 – 3
W
a
Kimberley Miners Welfare
4 – 0
L
h
Stapenhill
2 – 3
L
h
Arnold Town
2 – 1
W
h
Borrowash Victoria
2 – 0
W
a
Stapenhill
4 – 1
L
a
Aylestone Park
3 – 1
L
LWLWL
LWLWL
Next fixture
h
Graham Street Prims
Sat 17 Feb
h
Radcliffe Olympic
Sat 10 Feb

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Dunkirk 40 89
2. Anstey Nomads 40 89
3. Teversal 40 87
4. Selston 40 81
5. Belper United 40 74
6. Kimberley Miners Welfare 40 71
7. Radford 40 70
8. Birstall United 40 69
9. Aylestone Park 40 66
10. Gedling Miners Welfare 40 62
11. Barrow Town 40 61
12. Clifton All Whites 40 59
13. Stapenhill 40 50
14. Holbrook Sports 40 44
15. West Bridgford FC 40 44
16. Graham Street Prims 40 43
17. Ashby Ivanhoe 40 39
18. Holwell Sports 40 38
19. Borrowash Victoria 40 34
20. Arnold Town 40 19
21. Radcliffe Olympic 40 14
22. Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 0 0

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe