Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Premier Division Clubs tiistai 24 syyskuu 2019, 19:45
Attendance 92
Rainworth M.W.
4 - 1
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • C Lytham 4',
  • C Pursglove 65',
  • B Adeleye 72',
  • S Radzynski 87'
  • A Large 24'
  • As it happened
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up
View 0 new events
82:00 Sub On
Matt Newton is substituted on for Gedling Miners Welfare
82:00 Sub Off
Kieran Harrison is substituted off for Gedling Miners Welfare
76:00 Sub On
Tony Law is substituted on for Gedling Miners Welfare
76:00 Sub Off
Courtney Hastings is substituted off for Gedling Miners Welfare
64:00 Sub On
Alex Haughton is substituted on for Gedling Miners Welfare
64:00 Sub Off
TK Mushambi is substituted off for Gedling Miners Welfare
End of period 1
41:00 Yellow Card
TK Mushambi is yellow carded for Gedling Miners Welfare
21:00 Goal 0 - 1
Aaron Large scores for Gedling Miners Welfare
Start of the game
Rainworth move through the gears
Rainworth move through the gears By Paul Fryer, tiistai 24 syyskuu 2019

After Saturdays first victory of the season at Borrowash Victoria, Rainworth sought to repeat the feat for their first victory of the season at The Tomlin Stadium against a very strong Gedling MW.

Rainworth MW 4 - 1 Gedling MW
Rainworth MW 4 - 1 Gedling MW By Marc Williams, keskiviikko 25 syyskuu 2019

Wrens reign in the rain

Previous results
a
Borrowash Victoria
2 – 3
W
h
Belper United
0 – 2
L
h
Hucknall Town
0 – 0
D
h
Shirebrook Town
2 – 1
W
a
Clipstone
5 – 2
L
a
Kimberley Miners Welfare
1 – 4
W
a
Sherwood Colliery
1 – 0
L
h
West Bridgford
4 – 2
W
h
Belper United
2 – 2
D
h
Teversal
0 – 1
L
LWWWL
WDLLD
Next fixture
h
Graham St Prims
la 28 syys
a
Sherwood Colliery
la 28 syys

Other Premier Division Clubs results

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Eastwood Community 11 22
2. Gedling Miners Welfare 10 21
3. Radford 12 21
4. Dunkirk 9 20
5. Heanor Town 7 19
6. Sherwood Colliery 9 19
7. Graham St Prims 10 19
8. Hucknall Town 9 18
9. Barrow Town 10 15
10. West Bridgford 9 15
11. Belper United 10 14
12. Ingles 11 13
13. Rainworth M.W. 10 12
14. Clifton All Whites 9 10
15. Shirebrook Town 10 8
16. Teversal 9 8
17. Clipstone 10 6
18. Kimberley Miners Welfare 8 3
19. Borrowash Victoria 11 0

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe