tiistai 29 joulukuu 2015

Premier Division

Att. 77
Radford
  • David Udoh 29'
  • John King 70'
  • Jahrad Russell 73'
  • Jahrad Russell 78'
4 - 4 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Jan Yeomons 32'
  • Ryan Smith 42'
  • conor Moore 48'
  • Ryan Samuel Perkins 58'

maanantai 28 joulukuu 2015

Premier Division

Att. 103
Barrow Town
  • Ebony Asante 0'
  • Marc Schulz 67'
2 - 2 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Stacey Coore 27'
  • Nathan Dale 83'

lauantai 26 joulukuu 2015

Premier Division

Att. 35
Aylestone Park
  • Lee Tyers 28'
  • Andrew Fell 42'
  • Gancalo Jorge Jesus Santos 55'
3 - 2 Full time
Holbrook Sports
  • Ryan Baker 27'
  • Niall Mather 29'
Att. 51
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • James Mee 7'
  • Aaron Preston 25'
  • Ryan Hawker 40'
  • Toby Warner 44'
  • Aaron Preston 60'
  • Carlton Beardmore 87'
6 - 3 Full time
Arnold Town
  • Mitchell Slawson 0'
  • Reggie Royes 50'
  • Stephen Cox 85'
Att. 120
Borrowash Victoria
  • Alexander Marshall 10'
  • Alexander Marshall 55'
  • Kirk Francis 82'
  • Joshua Piggott 88'
4 - 3 Full time
South Normanton Athletic
  • Kane Jellyman 15'
  • Luke Crosby 22'
  • Kyle Johnson 35'
Att. 58
St Andrews
  • Joeseph Latham 8'
  • Leon Doughty 58'
2 - 0 Full time
Graham Street Prims

lauantai 19 joulukuu 2015

Premier Division

Att. 83
Anstey Nomads
  • Callum Ball 13'
  • Stephen Armson 25'
  • Callum Ball 28'
  • Luke Day 82'
4 - 2 Full time
Holwell Sports
  • Matthew Lowe 88'
  • Julian Joachin 90'
Att. 52
Borrowash Victoria
  • Brandon Gwinnut 40'
  • Kirk Francis 76' (Pen)
  • Kirk Francis 87'
3 - 0 Full time
Radford
Att. 69
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Jordan Whitehead 53'
1 - 2 Full time
Graham Street Prims
  • Brett O'Donnell 4'
  • Lee Sutton 40'
Att. 56
South Normanton Athletic
  • Luke Crosby 68'
  • Shaun Smith 80'
2 - 0 Full time
Stapenhill

lauantai 12 joulukuu 2015

Premier Division

Att. 83
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Danny Quinn 65'
  • Luke Thorogood 69'
  • Chris Saunders 78'
  • Tom Rowell 90'
4 - 0 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
Att. 30
Aylestone Park
  • Richard Lewis 65'
1 - 2 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • Kye Hall 4'
  • James Morris 31'
Att. 36
Barrow Town
  • Clinton Gunn 65'
  • Ebony Asante 90'
2 - 1 Full time
Holbrook Sports
  • Isaac Minott 51'
Att. 16
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Aaron Preston 7'
  • Aaron Preston 55'
2 - 2 Full time
Graham Street Prims
  • James Rushby 0'
  • Lee Sutton 0'

- 3rd Round Proper

Att. 153
St Andrews
  • Paul Pallett 30'
1 - 5 Full time
Leicester Nirvana

keskiviikko 9 joulukuu 2015

- 1st Round

Att. 25
Stapenhill
  • Thomas Ellerton 60'
  • Tom Liversage 80'
  • Callum McBride 85'
  • Tom Liversage 97'
4 - 3 Full time
Holbrook Sports
  • Kyle Hazeldine 7'
  • Sam Foster 45'
  • Ashley Hayes 51'
AET 3 - 3 at 90 mins

- 2nd Round

Att. 22
Arnold Town
  • Simon Hore 3'
  • Alex Clarson 110'
2 - 2 Full time
Aylestone Park
  • Sam Hankin 70'
  • Kieran Neat 117'
AET 1 - 1 at 90mins Replay Tue 5 Jan 2016
Att. 20
Greenwood Meadows
0 - 2 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Scott Carlile 57'
  • Scott Carlile 68'

tiistai 8 joulukuu 2015

Premier Division

Att. 45
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Ross McGarry 38'
1 - 9 Full time
St Andrews
  • Eliot Putman 10'
  • Paul Pallett 16'
  • Shay Brennan 32'
  • Shay Brennan 40'
  • Eric Shipley 58'
  • Jake Wain 58'
  • Justin Peace 70'
  • Eliot Putman 86'
  • Tom Marriott 88'
Att. 46
Graham Street Prims
  • James Rushby 26'
1 - 0 Full time
South Normanton Athletic

- 3rd Round

Att. 105
Dunkirk
2 - 3 Full time
Radford

- 2nd Round

Att. 128
Anstey Nomads
3 - 1 Full time
Barrow Town
AET 1 - 1 at 90 mins
Att. 14
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
2 - 1 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe
Att. 21
Radcliffe Olympic
5 - 0 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare

lauantai 5 joulukuu 2015

Premier Division

Att. 39
Arnold Town
  • Anthony Bedward 90'
1 - 2 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Chris Rudkin 1'
  • Joseph Harris 43'
Att. 30
Aylestone Park
  • Richard Lewis 45'
  • Andrew Fell 88'
2 - 1 Full time
Stapenhill
  • Tom Liversage 75'
Att. 52
Barrow Town
0 - 0 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
Att. 45
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Malcolm Onochie 81'
1 - 1 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Sean Williams 59'
Att. 18
Greenwood Meadows
0 - 10 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Levi Porter 21'
  • Aaron Preston 34'
  • Tom Hill 38'
  • Aaron Preston 48'
  • Tom Hill 59'
  • Aaron Preston 63'
  • Aaron Preston 65'
  • Liam Orme 74'
  • Liam Orme 80'
  • Aaron Preston 81'
Att. 32
Holbrook Sports
  • Stephen Akers 1'
  • Niall Mather 8'
  • Niall Mather 20'
  • Ross Coxon 28'
  • Ross Coxon 51'
5 - 1 Full time
Holwell Sports
  • Graham Wells 50'
Att. 65
Radford
  • John King 34'
  • John King 77'
2 - 1 Full time
St Andrews
  • Brett Darby 4'
Att. 57
South Normanton Athletic
  • Own Goal 30' (OG)
  • Daniel Roberts 69'
  • Luke Crosby 84'
3 - 1 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Dalton Stephens 65'

keskiviikko 2 joulukuu 2015

- 2nd Round

TBC
Walkover
0 - 0 Full time
Radford
Away Win

tiistai 1 joulukuu 2015

- Quarter Final

19:30
Aylestone Park
  • Richard Lewis 57'
1 - 1 Full time
Heather St Johns
Aylestone Park win 7 - 6 on penalties.

Latest news

Pre - Season Friendlies
General Pre - Season Friendlies

List of the known pre-season fixtures taking place this summer involving East Midlands Counties Football League sides. Clubs wishing to add friendlies that are not listed please let us know by emailing dhemcl1@gmail.com

2019/20 EAST MIDLANDS COUNTIES line-up revealed
General 2019/20 EAST MIDLANDS COUNTIES line-up revealed

The provisional list of teams competing in the East Midlands Counties League for the 2019/20 season has been released by the FA.

League Cup Sponsored by Jenkins & Jenkins
General League Cup Sponsored by Jenkins & Jenkins

Results, Plus Date & Venue of Final

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe