lauantai 31 lokakuu 2015

Premier Division

Att. 15
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Keaton Towers 35'
  • Aaron Preston 43'
2 - 1 Full time
Barrow Town
  • George Himan 86'
Att. 45
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Umar Hasain 6'
  • Connor O'Grady 70'
2 - 3 Full time
Stapenhill
  • Paul Furniss 49'
  • Alex Britton 76'
  • Lewis Campbell 79'
Att. 40
Graham Street Prims
0 - 1 Full time
Aylestone Park
Att. 38
Greenwood Meadows
0 - 2 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Conor Scott 35'
  • Josh Stevenson 40'
Att. 42
Holbrook Sports
  • Jerome Palmer 14'
  • Jerome Palmer 25'
2 - 6 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Malaky Eshelby 17'
  • Jordan Whitehead 30'
  • Joseph Hopper 33'
  • Rackeem Reid 44'
  • Anthony Brown 68'
  • Rackeem Reid 75'
Att. 42
Holwell Sports
0 - 3 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Sam Johnson 38'
  • Danny Quinn 61'
  • Antonio Williams 90'
Att. 58
South Normanton Athletic
  • David Leigh 25'
  • Anthony Fay 27'
  • Luke Crosby 48'
  • Luke Crosby 69'
  • Luke Crosby 79'
  • Luke Crosby 90'
6 - 0 Full time
Arnold Town

- 1st Round Proper

15:00
Alsager Town
2 - 2 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • Steven O'Connell 88'
  • Louis Menson-Evans 103'
FT 1 - 1 - AET Home Win 5 - 4 on Pens
Att. 50
Highgate United
3 - 1 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Jack Smith 55'
15:00
Nuneaton Griff
1 - 0 Full time
Anstey Nomads
Att. 70
Radford
  • Carey Knight 35'
1 - 3 Full time
AFC Bridgnorth
Att. 52
St Andrews
  • Callum Earls 34'
  • Callum Earls 44'
  • Evandro Sanches 116'
3 - 3 Full time
Blidworth Welfare
AET 2 -2 90mins

keskiviikko 28 lokakuu 2015

Premier Division

Att. 40
Barrow Town
  • Louis Finnley-Nettles 25'
  • jake Limbert 60'
2 - 2 Full time
Holwell Sports
  • Graham Wells 47'
  • Matthew Lowe 84'

tiistai 27 lokakuu 2015

- 2nd Round

Att. 45
Allexton & New Parks
0 - 4 Full time
Aylestone Park
  • Gancalo Jorge Jesus Santos 0'
  • Nuno Gomez Monteiro 0'
  • Nuno Gomez Monteiro 0'
  • Joeul Potter 0'

lauantai 24 lokakuu 2015

Premier Division

Att. 33
Arnold Town
  • Ricky Gardner 6'
  • James Price 31'
  • Jack Reid 75'
3 - 2 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Liam Motson 46'
  • Liam Motson 66'
Att. 55
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Danny Quinn 37'
1 - 3 Full time
Graham Street Prims
  • Elliott Reeves 72'
  • Samual Hawkins 76'
  • Kurt Dallison 88'
Att. 22
Aylestone Park
  • Joeul Potter 1'
  • Luke Dalby 48'
  • Gancalo Jorge Jesus Santos 65'
  • Lee Tyers 90'
4 - 0 Full time
Greenwood Meadows
Att. 35
Borrowash Victoria
0 - 1 Full time
Holbrook Sports
  • Matt Harris 64'
Att. 72
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Dalton Stephens 5'
1 - 1 Full time
St Andrews
  • Daniel Henfrey 52'
Att. 34
Holwell Sports
  • Matthew Lowe 4'
1 - 2 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Aaron Preston 4'
  • Carlton Beardmore 17'
Att. 33
Kimberley Miners Welfare
0 - 1 Full time
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Samuel Collins 32'
Att. 67
Radford
  • David Udoh 57'
  • David Udoh 66'
  • Hesham Ramadan 69'
3 - 0 Full time
Anstey Nomads
Att. 35
Stapenhill
  • Paul Furniss 75'
1 - 3 Full time
South Normanton Athletic
  • Kyle Johnson 40'
  • Lee Fell 70'
  • Ashley Whitt 90'

tiistai 20 lokakuu 2015

Premier Division

Att. 40
Aylestone Park
  • Richard Lewis 84'
1 - 1 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Thomas Wood 65'
Att. 38
Holwell Sports
0 - 2 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Patrick Samba 73'
  • Tom Watson 78'
Att. 31
St Andrews
  • Andrew Fell 30'
  • Eliot Putman 55'
  • Eliot Putman 56'
  • Eliot Putman 75'
  • Evandro Sanches 85'
  • Evandro Sanches 90'
6 - 1 Full time
Greenwood Meadows
  • Conor Scott 10'

lauantai 17 lokakuu 2015

Premier Division

Att. 72
Anstey Nomads
  • Joe Hartopp 33'
  • Joe Hartopp 85'
2 - 1 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Jordan Whitehead 44'
Att. 38
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Zakariyyah Yusuf 5'
  • Nathan Jones 18'
  • Zakariyyah Yusuf 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Callum Ross 45'
Att. 43
Graham Street Prims
0 - 2 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Benjamin Law 22'
  • Clinton Gunn 87'
Att. 35
Greenwood Meadows
0 - 2 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Danny Quinn 61'
  • Luke Thorogood 71'
Att. 41
Holbrook Sports
  • Ross Coxon 12'
  • Sam Foster 84'
2 - 2 Full time
Stapenhill
  • Callum McBride 5'
  • Callum McBride 22'
Att. 74
Kimberley Miners Welfare
0 - 1 Full time
St Andrews
  • Daniel Kitching 29'
Att. 27
Radcliffe Olympic
0 - 1 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • Jerome Palmer 70'
Att. 80
Radford
  • John King 62'
1 - 3 Full time
Arnold Town
  • Ricky Gardner 30'
  • James Price 47'
  • Alex Clarson 90'
Att. 57
South Normanton Athletic
  • Own Goal 58' (OG)
  • Luke Crosby 66'
  • Jamie Pawley 87'
3 - 0 Full time
Aylestone Park

tiistai 13 lokakuu 2015

Premier Division

Att. 40
Stapenhill
  • Tom Liversage 20'
1 - 4 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
  • James Spence 4'
  • James Spence 43'
  • Kieran Orlando Davies 59'
  • Jan Yeomons 89'

- 1st Round

Att. 14
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Aaron Preston 3'
  • Tom Langton 42'
  • Aaron Preston 80'
3 - 1 Full time
Holwell Sports
  • Mark Cowling 52'
Att. 68
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Tom Watson 5'
  • Dalton Stephens 42'
2 - 0 Full time
St Andrews
Att. 45
Graham Street Prims
0 - 3 Full time
Radford
  • Jahrad Russell 35'
  • Jahrad Russell 55'
  • Jahrad Russell 70'

lauantai 10 lokakuu 2015

Premier Division

Att. 41
Arnold Town
  • Ricky Gardner 81'
1 - 2 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • Alexander Marshall 59'
  • Owen Brown 80'
Att. 115
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Chris Waldrum 50'
  • Daniel Quinn 54'
2 - 3 Full time
South Normanton Athletic
  • Lee Fell 45'
  • Micky Lyons 69'
  • Tom Lewis 77'
Att. 24
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Keaton Towers 35'
1 - 1 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Joe Hartopp 56'
Att. 40
Ellistown & Ibstock United
0 - 4 Full time
Radford
  • Jahrad Russell 4'
  • John King 26'
  • James Slack 80'
  • David Udoh 81'
Att. 46
Holwell Sports
0 - 5 Full time
Aylestone Park
  • Aaron Ridout 9' (OG)
  • Richard Lewis 20'
  • Kieran Neat 59'
  • Ben Harris 64'
  • Richard Lewis 75'
Att. 79
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Jawanza Grant 44'
  • Mitchell Slawson 49'
2 - 1 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Malaky Eshelby 67'
Att. 60
St Andrews
  • Andrew Fell 3'
  • Lewis Turland 54'
  • Ryan Hodkinson 85'
3 - 0 Full time
Holbrook Sports

- 1st Round

Att. 23
Glapwell (2011)
  • Adam Barrett 18'
1 - 2 Full time
Stapenhill
  • Tom Liversage 44'
  • Aalexander Rowland 51'
Att. 46
Swanwick Pentrich Road
2 - 1 Full time
Graham Street Prims
  • James Rushby 40'
Att. 25
Earl Shilton Albion
2 - 1 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Benjamin Law 70'

- First Round

Att. 20
Selston
  • Tim Moore 43'
  • Darrel Brady 88'
  • Darrel Brady 93'
  • Tom Widdowson 118'
4 - 2 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Aaron Martin 20'
  • Ryan Smith 79'
AET - 2 - 2 at 90mins.

keskiviikko 7 lokakuu 2015

- First Round

Att. 51
Arnold Town
  • James Price 14'
  • Stephen Cox 23'
  • Anthony Bedward 72'
3 - 2 Full time
Greenwood Meadows
  • Dwayne Brown 25'
  • Conor Scott 27'

tiistai 6 lokakuu 2015

Premier Division

Att. 66
Stapenhill
  • Thomas Ellerton 88'
1 - 0 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic

lauantai 3 lokakuu 2015

Premier Division

Att. 66
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Daniel Quinn 22'
  • Sam Johnson 40'
  • Luke Thorogood 88'
3 - 1 Full time
Holbrook Sports
  • Ashley Hayes 66'
Att. 48
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Jawanza Grant 42'
  • Mitchell Edward 53'
2 - 1 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Joel Potter 59'

- 2nd Round Qualifying

Att. 86
Anstey Nomads
  • Joe Hartopp 57'
  • Nicholas Reeves 81'
2 - 0 Full time
Clifton All Whites
Att. 134
Arnold Town
0 - 2 Full time
Hucknall Town
Att. 65
Aylestone Park
  • Gancalo Jorge Jesus Santos 17'
  • Richard Lewis 26'
  • Richard Lewis 50'
3 - 5 Full time
St Andrews
  • Eric Shipley 21'
  • Andrew Fell 22'
  • Callum Earls 61'
  • Eliot Putman 68'
  • Callum Earls 70'
15:00
Barrow Town
0 - 3 Full time
Quorn
15:00
Blidworth Welfare
2 - 1 Full time
Graham Street Prims
  • James Rushby 9'
Att. 67
Coventry Sphinx
4 - 3 Full time
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Zakariyyah Yusuf 15'
  • Richard Wileman 66'
  • Zakariyyah Yusuf 68'
Att. 45
Greenwood Meadows
  • Liam Taylor 32'
1 - 4 Full time
Clipstone Welfare
Att. 65
Holwell Sports
  • Julian Joachin 10'
1 - 3 Full time
Dunkirk
15:00
Oadby Town
1 - 4 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • Matthew Martin 33'
  • Joe Brockley 46'
  • Joe Brockley 74'
  • Alexander William 77'
Att. 52
Radford
  • Carey Knight 12'
  • Jahrad Russell 70'
2 - 1 Full time
South Normanton Athletic
  • Lee Fell 83'
15:00
Teversal
1 - 3 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Own Goal 6' (OG)
  • Jan Yeomans 47'
  • Jack Smith 49'

- First Round

14:30
Wollaton
3 - 1 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Dalton Stephens 90'

Latest news

Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup 2019-20
General Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup 2019-20

The Draw for the Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup took place at the Leagues Pre Season Meeting last night held at Hucknall Town FC and is as follows

Sponsorship
General Sponsorship

Shirebrook Removals

AROUND THE COUNTIES By STAN WILTON
General AROUND THE COUNTIES By STAN WILTON

Week Ending 17/08/19 Sherwood rack up third consecutive win

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe