Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

tiistai 29 syyskuu 2015

- 1st Round

Att. 38
Borrowash Victoria
  • Kirk Francis 19'
  • Kye Hall 21'
2 - 2 Full time
South Normanton Athletic
  • Kyle Johnson 29'
  • Lee Fell 49'
2 - 2 90 mins BV won 4 - 3 pens
Att. 56
Anstey Nomads
  • Nathan Dale 19'
  • Nathan Dale 59'
2 - 3 Full time
Melton Mowbray
Att. 65
Holwell Sports
  • Harrison Stannard 35'
1 - 2 Full time
Aylestone Park
  • Gancalo Jorge Jesus Santos 30'
  • Richard Lewis 55'

lauantai 26 syyskuu 2015

Premier Division

Att. 67
Anstey Nomads
  • Joe Hartopp 18'
  • Joseph Harris 65'
2 - 0 Full time
Graham Street Prims
Att. 38
Arnold Town
  • Stephen Cox 11'
1 - 0 Full time
Stapenhill
Att. 65
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Royce Turville 22'
  • Luke Thorogood 41'
2 - 1 Full time
Aylestone Park
  • Lee Tyers 40'
Att. 44
Barrow Town
  • George Himan 42'
  • George Himan 68'
2 - 2 Full time
Radford
  • John King 17'
  • David Udoh 71'
Att. 10
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Tom Hill 44'
  • Tom Hill 85'
2 - 0 Full time
Holbrook Sports
Att. 29
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Lee Hillier 12'
  • Lee Hillier 30'
  • Pele Orton 45'
3 - 0 Full time
Greenwood Meadows
Att. 42
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Josh Stevenson 58'
1 - 1 Full time
South Normanton Athletic
  • Ashley Whitt 54'
Att. 32
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Jan Yeomans 49'
  • Jan Yeomans 90'
2 - 3 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Nathan Ryan Kelly 38'
  • Jack Hopper 51'
  • Nathan Ryan Kelly 58'
Att. 52
St Andrews
  • Callum Earls 29'
1 - 0 Full time
Borrowash Victoria

keskiviikko 23 syyskuu 2015

Premier Division

Att. 65
Arnold Town
  • Barry Payne 16'
1 - 0 Full time
Greenwood Meadows

tiistai 22 syyskuu 2015

Premier Division

Att. 81
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • opposition player 0' (OG)
  • Kerr Horn 3'
  • Danny Quinn 17'
  • James Purslow 74'
4 - 1 Full time
Holwell Sports
  • Liam Chapman 66'
Att. 37
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Mohammed Mahir 19'
1 - 2 Full time
Aylestone Park
  • Joshua Unsworth 67'
  • Richard Lewis 85'

lauantai 19 syyskuu 2015

Premier Division

Att. 75
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Scott Cordy 20'
  • Kerr Horn 40'
  • Scott Cordy 43'
3 - 1 Full time
Arnold Town
  • James Price 77'
Att. 60
Aylestone Park
  • Sam Hankin 15'
  • Kieran Neat 20'
2 - 3 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Callum Ross 12'
  • Callum Ross 40'
  • Tom Langton 70'
Att. 41
Borrowash Victoria
  • Scott Birch 69'
1 - 0 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
Att. 42
Greenwood Meadows
0 - 1 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Nicholas Reeves 86'
Att. 53
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Stephen Gary Chaplin 31'
  • Stephen Gary Chaplin 81'
  • Stephen Gary Chaplin 90'
3 - 0 Full time
Graham Street Prims
Att. 18
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Jan Yeomans 57'
1 - 0 Full time
Barrow Town
Att. 58
Radford
  • Arash Abdollahi 16'
  • Jahred Russell 78'
  • David Udoh 82'
  • Kenneth Reeves 90'
4 - 0 Full time
Holwell Sports
Att. 64
South Normanton Athletic
  • Kyle Johnson 44'
  • Ashley Whitt 46'
2 - 1 Full time
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Mohammed Mahir 20'
Att. 56
Stapenhill
0 - 2 Full time
St Andrews
  • Justin Peace 43'
  • Dan Henfrey 46'

keskiviikko 16 syyskuu 2015

Premier Division

Att. 60
Holbrook Sports
  • Matt Harris 17'
  • Sam Foster 70'
2 - 0 Full time
Greenwood Meadows

tiistai 15 syyskuu 2015

Premier Division

Att. 95
Gedling Miners Welfare
0 - 0 Full time
South Normanton Athletic
Att. 35
Graham Street Prims
  • James Rushby 35'
1 - 0 Full time
Ellistown & Ibstock United
Att. 42
St Andrews
  • Shay Brennan 10'
  • Jake Wain 15'
  • Justin Peace 30'
  • Paul Pallett 83'
  • Lewis Turland 88'
5 - 1 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Ben Law 75'

- The Emirates FA Cup First Round Qualifying Replay

Att. 124
Bedworth United
2 - 0 Full time
Holwell Sports
AET 0 - 0 at 90 mins

lauantai 12 syyskuu 2015

Premier Division

Att. 87
Anstey Nomads
  • Joe Hartopp 62'
  • Joe Hartopp 72'
  • Darren Taylor 89'
3 - 2 Full time
South Normanton Athletic
  • Shane Newton 14'
  • Kyle Johnson 38'
Att. 47
Arnold Town
0 - 4 Full time
St Andrews
  • Leon Doughty 18'
  • Eliot Putman 42'
  • Lewis Turland 61'
  • Paul Pallett 80'
Att. 71
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Daniel Quinn 9'
  • Chris Saunders 13'
  • Daniel Quinn 80'
3 - 0 Full time
Barrow Town
Att. 30
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Carlton Beardmore 25'
  • Carlton Beardmore 45'
2 - 3 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • Carl Spencer 35'
  • Carl Spencer 60'
  • Louis Menson-Evans 89'
Att. 46
Gedling Miners Welfare
0 - 1 Full time
Stapenhill
  • Paul Furniss 50'
Att. 64
Graham Street Prims
0 - 5 Full time
Holbrook Sports
  • Matt Harris 43'
  • Nduoma Chilaka 50'
  • Nduoma Chilaka 56'
  • Ross Coxon 60'
  • Nduoma Chilaka 80'
Att. 20
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Blake Owen 15'
1 - 4 Full time
Greenwood Meadows
  • Ricky Cross 38'
  • Ashley Cheetham 52'
  • Conor Scott 89'
  • Macaulay Stanley 90'
Att. 45
Radford
  • David Udoh 66'
  • David Udoh 73'
  • Arash Abdollahi 80'
  • David Udoh 88'
4 - 0 Full time
Ellistown & Ibstock United

- The Emirates FA Cup First Round Qualifying

Att. 211
Holwell Sports
  • Graham Wells 39'
  • Graham Wells 42'
2 - 2 Full time
Bedworth United
  • Kyle Cartwright 4'
  • Alex Naughton 16'

keskiviikko 9 syyskuu 2015

Premier Division

Att. 51
Barrow Town
  • George Himan 74'
1 - 2 Full time
Arnold Town
  • Stefen Whitely 48'
  • Stephen Cox 65'

tiistai 8 syyskuu 2015

Premier Division

Att. 32
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Jake Morris 16'
  • Jack Smith 65'
  • Liam Motson 86'
  • Kieran Orlando Davies 87'
4 - 4 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Joe Hartopp 13'
  • Callum Ball 27'
  • Joe Hartopp 41'
  • Joe Hartopp 55'
Att. 62
Radford
  • Kenneth Reeves 8'
  • Carey Knight 40'
2 - 2 Full time
Holbrook Sports
  • Matt Harris 27'
  • Isaac Minott 30'
Att. 81
Stapenhill
0 - 1 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Luke Thorogood 30'

sunnuntai 6 syyskuu 2015

- 1st Round Qualifying

15:00
Continental Star
2 - 3 Full time
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Opposition Player 0' (OG)
  • Nathan Jones 32'
  • Nathan Jones 80'

lauantai 5 syyskuu 2015

Premier Division

Att. 54
Holwell Sports
  • Michael Stevenson 2'
  • Liam Chapman 57'
2 - 1 Full time
Greenwood Meadows
  • Ricky Cross 5'
Att. 45
Radford
  • Jean-Ruben Derosiers 14'
  • Kenneth Reeves 28'
  • Joe Meakin 30'
  • Kenneth Reeves 40'
4 - 0 Full time
Aylestone Park
Att. 40
South Normanton Athletic
  • Ryan Baker 11'
  • Shane Newton 42'
  • Luke Crosby 75'
  • Kyle Johnson 90'
4 - 0 Full time
Barrow Town

- 1st Round Qualifying

Att. 76
Anstey Nomads
4 - 2 Full time
Friar Lane & Epworth
Att. 79
Arnold Town
2 - 1 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
Att. 131
Ashby Ivanhoe
0 - 2 Full time
Racing Club Warwick
Att. 52
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
1 - 4 Full time
Retford United
Att. 42
Borrowash Victoria
3 - 1 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare
Att. 109
Hucknall Town
4 - 0 Full time
Stapenhill
Att. 85
Ollerton Town
1 - 2 Full time
St Andrews
Att. 24
Radcliffe Olympic
2 - 0 Full time
Holbrook Sports

tiistai 1 syyskuu 2015

- The Emirates FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay

Att. 146
Holwell Sports
  • Graham Wells 65'
1 - 0 Full time
Kirby Muxloe
Att. 136
Lincoln United
  • Daniel Brooks 9' (Pen)
  • Jack McGovern 21'
2 - 1 Full time
South Normanton Athletic
  • Shane Newton 34'

Latest news

Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup 2019-20
General Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup 2019-20

The Draw for the Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup took place at the Leagues Pre Season Meeting last night held at Hucknall Town FC and is as follows

Sponsorship
General Sponsorship

Shirebrook Removals

AROUND THE COUNTIES By STAN WILTON
General AROUND THE COUNTIES By STAN WILTON

Saturday 21st September 2019

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe