Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

lauantai 28 syyskuu 2013

Premier Division

Att. 43
Arnold Town
  • Ben Middleton 72'
  • Mitchell Slawson 88'
2 - 6 Full time
Thurnby Nirvana
  • Matt Melbourne 2'
  • Matt Melbourne 11'
  • Sean Phillips 16'
  • Matt Melbourne 20'
  • William Gonga 23'
  • Reece Morris 53'
Att. 43
Aylestone Park
  • Reuben Joseph-Walker 68'
1 - 5 Full time
Holwell Sports
  • Sam Bettinson 19'
  • Scott Mooney 28'
  • Scott Mooney 45'
  • Scott Mooney 60'
  • Scott Mooney 88'
Att. 54
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Jarrod Westcarr 7'
  • Joshua Ross 32' (OG)
2 - 0 Full time
Holbrook Sports
Att. 35
Graham Street Prims
  • Ross Coxon 55'
  • Liam Oliver 81'
  • Lee Fell 85'
  • Ross Coxon 89'
4 - 1 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Not Known (OG) 65' (OG)
Att. 9
Greenwood Meadows
  • Rorie Francis 52'
  • Darren Oldham 80'
2 - 1 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Nicholas Reeves 8'
Att. 53
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Ryan Smith 30'
  • Jack Smith 41'
  • Jack Smith 49'
  • Matt Gamble 91'
4 - 6 Full time
Stapenhill
  • Jamie Disney 9'
  • Stephen Hart 32'
  • Stephen Hart 35'
  • Stephen Hart 53'
  • Stephen Hart 67'
  • Phillip Wheildon 79'
Att. 40
Radford
  • Ayodete Ikusemori 4'
  • Sheriff Babatunde 55'
2 - 3 Full time
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Patrick Rowell 33'
  • Chris Rudkin 45' (Pen)
  • Shaquille Brooks 72'
Att. 25
St Andrews
  • Sam Taylor 32'
  • Mitchell Warner 43'
2 - 2 Full time
Bardon Hill
  • Andrew Fell 6'
  • Andrew Fell 70'
Att. 33
Sutton Town AFC
  • Craig Mitchell 8'
  • Zico Ginion 43'
  • Gary Atkins 46'
  • Craig Mitchell 73'
  • Daniel Fields 82'
  • Richard Guest 88'
  • Gary Atkins 92'
7 - 1 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • Paul Campbell 60'

- Second Qualifying Round

Att. 149
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
0 - 6 Full time
Rugby Town

tiistai 24 syyskuu 2013

Premier Division

Att. 35
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Lee Barrett 60'
  • Aaron Preston 65'
  • Jermaine Gordon 70'
  • Jermaine Gordon 75'
  • Aaron Preston 85'
5 - 2 Full time
Aylestone Park
  • Keiron Linnett 20'
  • Daniel Kitching 50'
Att. 75
Radford
  • Daniel Hogg 40'
1 - 1 Full time
Arnold Town
  • Michael Coyle 77' (OG)

- Second Round Qualifying Replay

Att. 80
Ellistown & Ibstock United
0 - 1 Full time
Long Eaton United
  • Shaun Rickford 80'

sunnuntai 22 syyskuu 2013

- Second Round Qualifying

15:00
Mickleover Royals
2 - 4 Full time
Graham Street Prims
  • Daniel Green 0'
  • Mathew Harris 0'
  • Mathew Harris 0'
  • James Rushby 0'

lauantai 21 syyskuu 2013

Premier Division

Att. 74
Anstey Nomads
  • Daniel Stevenson 54'
1 - 2 Full time
Arnold Town
  • Danny Hayes 32'
  • Mitchell Slawson 41'
Att. 47
Bardon Hill
  • Andrew Fell 55'
  • Josh Egginton 62'
2 - 2 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Carl Westcarr 47'
  • Grant Walton 92'
Att. 30
Holbrook Sports
  • Joe Forster 19'
1 - 2 Full time
Sutton Town AFC
  • Craig Mitchell 82'
  • Stephen Owens 88'
Att. 42
Radford
0 - 4 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • Marc Finley 49'
  • David Hind 78'
  • Isaac Minott 80'
  • Callum Thompson 90'
Att. 30
Stapenhill
  • Jacques Briscoe 20'
  • Jordan Stevens 49'
  • Richard Perry 83'
3 - 1 Full time
Greenwood Meadows
  • Berado Alves 35'

- Second Round Qualifying

Att. 45
Barrow Town
0 - 2 Full time
Harborough Town
  • Danny Wright 23'
  • Jack Burrows 80'
Att. 131
Heanor Town
  • Justin Pearce 5' (OG)
  • Kieran Debrouwer 22'
  • Courey Grantham 47'
  • Matt Blake 49'
  • Courey Grantham 53'
  • Kieran Debrouwer 59'
  • Courey Grantham 72'
  • Kieran Debrouwer 82'
8 - 2 Full time
Aylestone Park
  • Keiron Linnett 13'
  • Keiron Linnett 18'
Att. 60
Holwell Sports
  • Sam Bettinson 13'
  • Kieran Foster 37'
  • Sam Bettinson 64'
3 - 0 Full time
Thurnby Nirvana
Att. 80
Long Eaton United
0 - 0 Full time
Ellistown & Ibstock United
15:00
Louth Town
  • Callum Hyland 62'
1 - 3 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Ryan Smith 40'
  • Tommy Kemp 50'
  • Ryan Smith 66'
15:00
Ollerton Town
0 - 4 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Lee Barrett 0'
  • Tom Hill 0'
  • Kieran Neat 0'
  • Aaron Preston 0'
Att. 45
St Andrews
  • Brady Hickey 6'
  • Joe Latham 29'
  • Brady Hickey 82'
3 - 1 Full time
Clipstone
  • Brandon Shaw 47'

keskiviikko 18 syyskuu 2013

Premier Division

Att. 32
Barrow Town
0 - 4 Full time
Holbrook Sports
  • Joe Forster 0'
  • Nduoma Chilaka 0'
  • Nduoma Chilaka 0'
  • George Morgan 0'

tiistai 17 syyskuu 2013

Premier Division

Att. 62
Anstey Nomads
  • Stacey Coore 0'
  • Daniel Stevenson 0'
  • Daniel Stevenson 0'
3 - 4 Full time
Thurnby Nirvana
  • Ash Day 0'
  • William Gonga 0'
  • Matt Melbourne 0'
  • Reece Morris 0'
Att. 45
Sutton Town AFC
  • Ashley Grayson 0'
  • Ashley Grayson 0'
  • Stephen Owens 0'
3 - 4 Full time
Graham Street Prims
  • Ross Coxon 0'
  • James Rushby 0'
  • James Rushby 0'
  • Timothy Adcock 0'

- First Qualifying Round Replay

Att. 90
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Aaron Preston 3'
  • Aaron Preston 63'
2 - 1 Full time
Dunkirk
  • Anthony Gregory 45'

lauantai 14 syyskuu 2013

Premier Division

Att. 45
Arnold Town
  • Liam Corrigan 24'
  • Liam Corrigan 54'
2 - 0 Full time
Greenwood Meadows
Att. 25
Aylestone Park
  • Keiron Linnett 20'
  • Keiron Linnett 45'
2 - 2 Full time
Stapenhill
  • Stephen Hart 18'
  • Stephen Hart 84'
Att. 40
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Josh Wilkins 15'
  • Ben Harris 65'
  • Carl Benson 80'
3 - 0 Full time
Barrow Town
Att. 68
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Carl Westcarr 35'
1 - 1 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • John Tature 36'
Att. 38
Graham Street Prims
  • Lee Fell 6'
  • Dean Oliver 23'
  • Phil Summerfield 55'
  • James Rushby 75'
  • Phil Summerfield 86'
5 - 2 Full time
Holwell Sports
  • Scot Mooney 35'
  • Kieran Foster 45'
Att. 42
Holbrook Sports
  • Sam Ridgard 20'
  • Paul Fisher 28'
  • Stephen Akers 53'
  • George Morgan 58'
4 - 2 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Benjamin Elliottt 45' (Pen)
  • Jack Smith 90'
Att. 32
Radford
  • Laurence Hall 28'
1 - 3 Full time
Bardon Hill
  • Fabio Miquel 22'
  • Vernon Harper 60'
  • Vernon Harper 95' (Pen)
Att. 52
St Andrews
0 - 2 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • Marc Finley 20'
  • Callum Thompson 44'
Att. 35
Thurnby Nirvana
  • Matt Melbourne 42'
  • Ash Day 43'
  • Matt Melbourne 60'
  • Joel Potter 60'
4 - 1 Full time
Sutton Town AFC
  • Zico Ginion 65'

- First Qualifying Round

Att. 75
Dunkirk
0 - 0 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic

lauantai 7 syyskuu 2013

Premier Division

Att. 48
Barrow Town
  • Ashley Wignall 58'
  • David Reeves 63'
2 - 1 Full time
Greenwood Meadows
  • Ashley Wignall 70' (OG)
Att. 58
Borrowash Victoria
  • Marc Finley 9'
  • Callum Thompson 23'
  • Marc Finley 33'
  • Marc Finley 75'
4 - 0 Full time
Aylestone Park
Att. 45
Thurnby Nirvana
  • Reece Morris 16'
  • Ash Day 35'
  • Reece Morris 38'
  • Matt Melbourne 63'
4 - 2 Full time
Graham Street Prims
  • Lee Fell 17'
  • James Rushby 86'

- First Round.Qualifying

Att. 100
AFC Mansfield
  • Joe Naylor 0'
  • Dean Rick 0'
  • Dean Rick 0'
  • Dean Rick 0'
  • Dean Rick 0'
  • Mark Carter 0'
6 - 2 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Luke Stanley 50'
  • Luke Stanley 59'
Att. 113
Anstey Nomads
0 - 4 Full time
Heanor Town
  • Courey Grantham 7'
  • Stef Frost 18'
  • Stef Frost 30'
  • Kieran Debrouwer 60'
Att. 103
Arnold Town
  • Danny Hayes 37'
  • Mitchell Slawson 73'
2 - 4 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Unknown 8' (OG)
  • Tom Hill 40'
  • Lee Barrett 95'
  • Aaron Preston 112'
After Extra Time
Att. 52
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Chris Rudkin 120'
1 - 0 Full time
Rothwell Corinthians
After Extra Time
15:00
Harborough Town
5 - 3 Full time
Holbrook Sports
  • Joe Forster 0'
  • Paul Fisher 0'
  • Paul Fisher 0'
After extra time
Att. 108
Holwell Sports
  • Michael Stevenson 47'
  • Sam Bettinson 115'
2 - 1 Full time
Quorn
  • Liam Read 59'
After extra time
Att. 60
Mickleover Royals
3 - 2 Full time
Stapenhill
  • Stephen Hart 51'
  • Stephen Hart 103'
After Extra Time
15:00
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Ryan Plummer 15'
  • Ryan Plummer 49'
  • Ryan Plummer 64'
  • Ryan Plummer 83'
4 - 1 Full time
Pinxton
  • Jason Dawson 77'
15:00
Radford
0 - 1 Full time
Desborough Town
  • Ben Williams 92'
15:00
St Andrews
  • Toby Warner 17'
  • Toby Warner 24'
  • Tom Orton 28'
  • Sam Taylor 55'
  • Brady Hickey 60'
  • Dan Henfrey 80'
6 - 2 Full time
Lutterworth Athletic
  • Chris Bradshaw 40'
  • Chris Bradshaw 88'
15:00
Stewart & Lloyds Corby
  • Marc Schulz 80'
  • Marc Schulz 114'
4 - 3 Full time
Bardon Hill
  • Marc Schulz 17'
After Extra Time
Att. 62
Sutton Town AFC
  • Craig Mitchell 42'
1 - 5 Full time
Dunkirk
  • Macauley Diuk 3'
  • Kevin Hemagou 6'
  • Macauley Diuk 12'
  • Macauley Diuk 17'
  • Richard Dean 90'

keskiviikko 4 syyskuu 2013

Premier Division

Att. 64
Holbrook Sports
  • Paul Fisher 10'
  • Nduoma Chilaka 17'
  • Paul Fisher 58'
3 - 0 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare

tiistai 3 syyskuu 2013

- Preliminary Round Replay

Att. 83
Brigg Town
  • Paul Grimes 58'
  • Paul Grimes 67'
  • Liam Dickens 73'
  • Paul Grimes 82'
4 - 2 Full time
Arnold Town
  • James Price 0'
  • Mitchell Slawson 0'

Latest news

Football Association Announcement
General Football Association Announcement

Season 2019 - 20

 Coronavirus update16/03/20
General Coronavirus update16/03/20

League statement @ 17.45pm Coronavirus 16/03/20

Statement from East Midlands Counties League – COVID 19 (Coronavirus)
General Statement from East Midlands Counties League – COVID 19 (Coronavirus)

Statement from East Midlands Counties Football League – COVID 19 (Coronavirus)

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe