Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Tuesday 29 December 2015

Premier Division

Att. 77
Radford
  • David Udoh 29'
  • John King 70'
  • Jahrad Russell 73'
  • Jahrad Russell 78'
4 - 4 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Jan Yeomons 32'
  • Ryan Smith 42'
  • conor Moore 48'
  • Ryan Samuel Perkins 58'

Monday 28 December 2015

Premier Division

Att. 103
Barrow Town
  • Ebony Asante 0'
  • Marc Schulz 67'
2 - 2 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Stacey Coore 27'
  • Nathan Dale 83'

Saturday 26 December 2015

Premier Division

Att. 35
Aylestone Park
  • Lee Tyers 28'
  • Andrew Fell 42'
  • Gancalo Jorge Jesus Santos 55'
3 - 2 Full time
Holbrook Sports
  • Ryan Baker 27'
  • Niall Mather 29'
Att. 51
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • James Mee 7'
  • Aaron Preston 25'
  • Ryan Hawker 40'
  • Toby Warner 44'
  • Aaron Preston 60'
  • Carlton Beardmore 87'
6 - 3 Full time
Arnold Town
  • Mitchell Slawson 0'
  • Reggie Royes 50'
  • Stephen Cox 85'
Att. 120
Borrowash Victoria
  • Alexander Marshall 10'
  • Alexander Marshall 55'
  • Kirk Francis 82'
  • Joshua Piggott 88'
4 - 3 Full time
South Normanton Athletic
  • Kane Jellyman 15'
  • Luke Crosby 22'
  • Kyle Johnson 35'
Att. 58
St Andrews
  • Joeseph Latham 8'
  • Leon Doughty 58'
2 - 0 Full time
Graham Street Prims

Saturday 19 December 2015

Premier Division

Att. 83
Anstey Nomads
  • Callum Ball 13'
  • Stephen Armson 25'
  • Callum Ball 28'
  • Luke Day 82'
4 - 2 Full time
Holwell Sports
  • Matthew Lowe 88'
  • Julian Joachin 90'
Att. 52
Borrowash Victoria
  • Brandon Gwinnut 40'
  • Kirk Francis 76' (Pen)
  • Kirk Francis 87'
3 - 0 Full time
Radford
Att. 69
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Jordan Whitehead 53'
1 - 2 Full time
Graham Street Prims
  • Brett O'Donnell 4'
  • Lee Sutton 40'
Att. 56
South Normanton Athletic
  • Luke Crosby 68'
  • Shaun Smith 80'
2 - 0 Full time
Stapenhill

Saturday 12 December 2015

Premier Division

Att. 83
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Danny Quinn 65'
  • Luke Thorogood 69'
  • Chris Saunders 78'
  • Tom Rowell 90'
4 - 0 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
Att. 30
Aylestone Park
  • Richard Lewis 65'
1 - 2 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • Kye Hall 4'
  • James Morris 31'
Att. 36
Barrow Town
  • Clinton Gunn 65'
  • Ebony Asante 90'
2 - 1 Full time
Holbrook Sports
  • Isaac Minott 51'
Att. 16
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Aaron Preston 7'
  • Aaron Preston 55'
2 - 2 Full time
Graham Street Prims
  • James Rushby 0'
  • Lee Sutton 0'

- 3rd Round Proper

Att. 153
St Andrews
  • Paul Pallett 30'
1 - 5 Full time
Leicester Nirvana

Wednesday 9 December 2015

- 1st Round

Att. 25
Stapenhill
  • Thomas Ellerton 60'
  • Tom Liversage 80'
  • Callum McBride 85'
  • Tom Liversage 97'
4 - 3 Full time
Holbrook Sports
  • Kyle Hazeldine 7'
  • Sam Foster 45'
  • Ashley Hayes 51'
AET 3 - 3 at 90 mins

- 2nd Round

Att. 22
Arnold Town
  • Simon Hore 3'
  • Alex Clarson 110'
2 - 2 Full time
Aylestone Park
  • Sam Hankin 70'
  • Kieran Neat 117'
AET 1 - 1 at 90mins Replay Tue 5 Jan 2016
Att. 20
Greenwood Meadows
0 - 2 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Scott Carlile 57'
  • Scott Carlile 68'

Tuesday 8 December 2015

Premier Division

Att. 45
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Ross McGarry 38'
1 - 9 Full time
St Andrews
  • Eliot Putman 10'
  • Paul Pallett 16'
  • Shay Brennan 32'
  • Shay Brennan 40'
  • Eric Shipley 58'
  • Jake Wain 58'
  • Justin Peace 70'
  • Eliot Putman 86'
  • Tom Marriott 88'
Att. 46
Graham Street Prims
  • James Rushby 26'
1 - 0 Full time
South Normanton Athletic

- 3rd Round

Att. 105
Dunkirk
2 - 3 Full time
Radford

- 2nd Round

Att. 128
Anstey Nomads
3 - 1 Full time
Barrow Town
AET 1 - 1 at 90 mins
Att. 14
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
2 - 1 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe
Att. 21
Radcliffe Olympic
5 - 0 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare

Saturday 5 December 2015

Premier Division

Att. 39
Arnold Town
  • Anthony Bedward 90'
1 - 2 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Chris Rudkin 1'
  • Joseph Harris 43'
Att. 30
Aylestone Park
  • Richard Lewis 45'
  • Andrew Fell 88'
2 - 1 Full time
Stapenhill
  • Tom Liversage 75'
Att. 52
Barrow Town
0 - 0 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
Att. 45
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Malcolm Onochie 81'
1 - 1 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Sean Williams 59'
Att. 18
Greenwood Meadows
0 - 10 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Levi Porter 21'
  • Aaron Preston 34'
  • Tom Hill 38'
  • Aaron Preston 48'
  • Tom Hill 59'
  • Aaron Preston 63'
  • Aaron Preston 65'
  • Liam Orme 74'
  • Liam Orme 80'
  • Aaron Preston 81'
Att. 32
Holbrook Sports
  • Stephen Akers 1'
  • Niall Mather 8'
  • Niall Mather 20'
  • Ross Coxon 28'
  • Ross Coxon 51'
5 - 1 Full time
Holwell Sports
  • Graham Wells 50'
Att. 65
Radford
  • John King 34'
  • John King 77'
2 - 1 Full time
St Andrews
  • Brett Darby 4'
Att. 57
South Normanton Athletic
  • Own Goal 30' (OG)
  • Daniel Roberts 69'
  • Luke Crosby 84'
3 - 1 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Dalton Stephens 65'

Wednesday 2 December 2015

- 2nd Round

TBC
Walkover
0 - 0 Full time
Radford
Away Win

Tuesday 1 December 2015

- Quarter Final

19:30
Aylestone Park
  • Richard Lewis 57'
1 - 1 Full time
Heather St Johns
Aylestone Park win 7 - 6 on penalties.

Latest news

Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup 2019-20
General Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup 2019-20

The Draw for the Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup took place at the Leagues Pre Season Meeting last night held at Hucknall Town FC and is as follows

Sponsorship
General Sponsorship

Shirebrook Removals

AROUND THE COUNTIES By STAN WILTON
General AROUND THE COUNTIES By STAN WILTON

Saturday 21st September 2019

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe