Tuesday 30 October 2018

Premier League

Att. 156
Newark Flowserve
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 31'
  • Elliott King 33'
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 41'
  • Elliott King 46'
4 - 1 Full time
Eastwood Community
  • Jack Allen 75'

Saturday 27 October 2018

Premier League

Att. 47
Barrow Town
  • Anthony Marriott 85'
  • Harry Allcock 90'
2 - 2 Full time
Clipstone
  • Connor Nowaczyk 9'
  • Julian Topliss 90'
Att. 53
Belper United
  • Adam Dring 12'
  • Ryan Baker 50'
2 - 2 Full time
Arnold Town
  • James Wade 28'
  • Michael Ball 89'
Att. 75
Eastwood Community
  • Patrick Webb 66'
  • Joe Butler 75'
2 - 1 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Kerr Horn 26'
Att. 42
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Jack Jepson 79' (Pen)
1 - 2 Full time
Teversal
  • Joel Smith 20'
  • Joel Smith 58'
Att. 68
Graham Street Prims
0 - 2 Full time
Selston
  • Carl Moore 17'
  • Ben Moore 73'
Att. 80
Heanor Town
0 - 2 Full time
Ingles
  • Robert Mulonga 7'
  • Kyle Fowkes 86'
Att. 82
Newark Flowserve
  • Sam Agar 4'
  • Daniel Meadows 9'
  • Elliott King 17'
  • Sam Agar 33'
  • Sam Agar 42'
  • Elliott King 49'
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 52'
  • Jack Beckett 53'
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 60'
  • Solomon Miller 78'
  • Tom Potts 81'
  • Liam Moran 84'
  • Callum Smith 87'
13 - 0 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
Att. 48
Radford
  • Ryan Smith 11'
  • Simon Hore 59'
  • Connor Hardy 84'
3 - 1 Full time
Clifton All Whites
  • Jahred Russell 57'
Att. 70
Rainworth Miners Welfare
  • Josh Asuman 48'
  • Jonathan Drake 87'
2 - 1 Full time
West Bridgford
  • Greg Simmons 35'
Att. 43
Sherwood Colliery
  • Timothy Gregory 2'
  • Timothy Gregory 51'
  • Timothy Gregory 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Joe Harrison 14'

Tuesday 23 October 2018

Premier League

Att. 100
Sherwood Colliery
  • Jobe Shaw 51'
  • Liam Theakstone 65'
2 - 3 Full time
Heanor Town
  • Stuart Baker 2'
  • Kyle Daley 23'
  • Jamie Sleigh 50' (Pen)

League Cup sponsored by Jenkins & Jenkins - 1st Round

Att. 70
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Callum Lloyd 55'
1 - 1 Full time
Eastwood Community
  • Chay Bettridge 60' (Pen)
Away Win 5 - 6 pens

Leicestershire & Rutland CFA Jelson Cup - 2nd Round

19:30
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Christopher Sykes 16'
  • Ryan Pearce 21'
  • Sam Hankin 38'
  • Ryan Pearce 45'
  • Joel Earps 80'
5 - 0 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
19:30
Barrow Town
  • Own Goal 43' (OG)
  • Zak Ginvert 60'
  • Zak Ginvert 70' (Pen)
3 - 2 Full time
Hathern
19:30
Ingles
  • James Brooks 3'
  • Laithan Hammond 38' (Pen)
  • Connor Bennett 41'
  • Lloyd Tapper 50'
  • Laithan Hammond 55'
  • Kyle Fowkes 77'
6 - 3 Full time
FC Khalsa GAD

Nottinghamshire CFA Senior Cup - 2nd Round

19:45
Clifton All Whites
  • Jack Reid 20'
  • Jahred Russell 40'
  • Jahred Russell 50'
  • Jahred Russell 55'
  • Aiden Blewitt 70'
  • Ashley Way 74'
  • Luke Denham 76'
  • Jahred Russell 79'
  • Ashley Way 80'
  • Lamah Griggs 85'
10 - 1 Full time
Attenborough
19:45
Stapleford Town
6 - 0 Full time
Rainworth Miners Welfare

Saturday 20 October 2018

Premier League

Att. 75
Arnold Town
  • Curtis Millward 46'
1 - 2 Full time
Eastwood Community
  • Rory Smith 15'
  • Jack Allen 72'
Att. 38
Borrowash Victoria
0 - 2 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Daniel Page 34'
  • Anthony Marriott 37'
Att. 26
Clifton All Whites
  • Mitchell Williams 10'
  • Aaron Large 30'
  • Jahred Russell 75'
3 - 1 Full time
Teversal
  • Joel Smith 88'
Att. 150
Clipstone
0 - 1 Full time
Sherwood Colliery
  • Liam Theakstone 65' (Pen)
Att. 129
Heanor Town
  • Daniel Chatfield 53'
  • Jamie Sleigh 55' (Pen)
  • Kyle Daley 69'
  • Oliver Pratt 78'
4 - 0 Full time
Graham Street Prims
Att. 51
Ingles
  • Kyle Fowkes 53'
1 - 3 Full time
Belper United
  • James Rushby 40'
  • James Rushby 62' (Pen)
  • Benjamin Gowing 73'
Att. 62
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Greg Tobin 24' (Pen)
  • Sean Green 46'
2 - 1 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Joe Meakin 2'
Att. 119
Selston
  • Ben Moore 16'
  • Kyle Hempshall 24'
  • Grant Hackett 35'
  • Kieron Hinchley 59'
4 - 1 Full time
Rainworth Miners Welfare
  • Blessing Adeleye 14'

Nottinghamshire CFA Senior Cup - 2nd Round

14:00
Underwood Villa
0 - 4 Full time
Newark Flowserve
  • Elliott King 0'
  • Elliott King 0'
  • Soloman Miller 0'
  • Daniel Meadows 0'

Friday 19 October 2018

Premier League

Att. 110
West Bridgford
  • Ross McParland 90'
1 - 4 Full time
Radford
  • Ravarn Antonio Jackson 22'
  • Ravarn Antonio Jackson 25'
  • Ryan Smith 36'
  • Jan Yeomons 90'

Wednesday 17 October 2018

Premier League

Att. 62
Borrowash Victoria
  • Charlie Goodwin 14'
  • Charlie Goodwin 61'
2 - 2 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Greg Tobin 10' (Pen)
  • Sean Green 86' (Pen)
Att. 158
Selston
  • Kenan Layton 0'
  • Ben Moore 0'
  • Carl Moore 0'
3 - 3 Full time
Belper United
  • James Rushby 0'
  • Thomas Rushby 0'
  • Samuel Vickers 6'

Tuesday 16 October 2018

Premier League

Att. 66
Ashby Ivanhoe
0 - 4 Full time
Newark Flowserve
  • Sam Agar 24'
  • Elliott King 33'
  • Jamie Lloyd 45'
  • Harry Wakefield 52' (Pen)

Sunday 14 October 2018

Buildbase FA Vase - First Round Proper

Att. 117
Belper United
1 - 4 Full time
Quorn

Saturday 13 October 2018

Premier League

Att. 47
Clifton All Whites
  • Jahrad Russell 10'
  • Aaron Large 15'
  • Aiden Blewitt 26'
  • Aaron Large 35'
  • Sam Oakford 40' (OG)
  • Craig Meakin 45'
  • Jahrad Russell 65'
  • Aaron Large 70'
  • Aaron Large 80'
  • Jahrad Russell 80'
  • Ashley Way 84'
  • Ashley Way 86'
12 - 1 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • Charlie Goodwin 75'
Att. 65
Clipstone
  • Bradley Cox 45'
1 - 2 Full time
West Bridgford
  • Damion Rennicks 7' (Pen)
  • Matt Goodwin 54'
Att. 63
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Liam Corrigan 72'
1 - 3 Full time
Graham Street Prims
  • Lee Fell 35'
  • Lee Fell 67'
  • Dwayne Brown 75' (OG)
Att. 55
Kimberley Miners Welfare
0 - 2 Full time
Newark Flowserve
  • Sam Agar 25'
  • Adam Morley 45' (OG)
Att. 62
Radford
  • Ravarn Antonio Jackson 24'
  • Ravarn Antonio Jackson 50'
  • Paul Durham 63'
  • Simon Hore 70'
4 - 0 Full time
Arnold Town
Att. 73
Rainworth Miners Welfare
0 - 2 Full time
Ingles
  • Marc Schulz 50'
  • Kirtis Chadburn 87' (OG)
Att. 56
Teversal
  • Joel Smith 30'
1 - 2 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Kerr Horn 42'
  • Kerr Horn 48'

Buildbase FA Vase - First Round Proper

Att. 114
Barrow Town
0 - 1 Full time
Dronfield Town
Att. 293
Eastwood Community
  • Jack James 13'
  • Rory Smith 84'
  • Patrick Webb 89'
3 - 0 Full time
Selston
Att. 931
Heanor Town
0 - 3 Full time
Ilkeston Town

Nottinghamshire CFA Senior Cup - 2nd Round

Att. 51
Sherwood Colliery
  • Liam Theakstone 45'
1 - 4 Full time
Collingham

Wednesday 10 October 2018

League Cup sponsored by Jenkins & Jenkins - 1st Round

Att. 88
Graham Street Prims
  • Lee Fell 55'
  • Daniel Henshaw 85' (OG)
  • Jack Havron 90'
  • Bradley Holmes 90'
4 - 3 Full time
Selston
  • Josh Waldram 13'
  • Henry Brooks 35'
  • Kieron Hinchley 76'

Tuesday 9 October 2018

League Cup sponsored by Jenkins & Jenkins - 1st Round

Att. 94
Heanor Town
  • Jordan Ball 21'
  • Jamie Sleigh 23'
  • Jamie Sleigh 68'
  • Jamie Sleigh 83'
4 - 4 Full time
Belper United
  • Benjamin Gowing 0'
  • Samuel Vickers 0'
  • Samuel Vickers 0'
  • Ben Rushby 61'
Belper United win 3 - 4 on penalties.
Att. 40
West Bridgford
0 - 3 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Harry Allcock 44'
  • James Parker 68'
  • Zak Ginvert 75'

Saturday 6 October 2018

Premier League

Att. 36
Arnold Town
0 - 3 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Zak Ginvert 71'
  • Zak Ginvert 78'
  • Harry Allcock 86'
Att. 51
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Joel Earps 3'
  • Own Goal 42' (OG)
  • Kerr Horn 64'
3 - 4 Full time
Sherwood Colliery
  • Jamie York 7'
  • Lewis Weaver 21'
  • Jamie York 38'
  • Own Goal 44' (OG)
Att. 49
Belper United
  • Adam Dring 28'
  • Samuel Vickers 42'
  • Adam Jackson 60' (OG)
  • Samuel Vickers 75'
4 - 1 Full time
Rainworth Miners Welfare
  • Adam Jackson 70'
Att. 90
Eastwood Community
  • Rory Smith 27'
  • Kieran Knight 45'
2 - 1 Full time
Graham Street Prims
  • Joseph Hunt 82'
Att. 74
Gedling Miners Welfare
0 - 4 Full time
Clipstone
  • Steven Sowter 8'
  • Julian Topliss 27'
  • Julian Topliss 36'
  • Connor Nowaczyk 88'
Att. 102
Heanor Town
0 - 2 Full time
Radford
  • Simon Hore 2'
  • Ryan Smith 89'
Att. 48
Ingles
  • Billy Blackshaw 37'
1 - 0 Full time
Newark Flowserve
Att. 92
Selston
  • Carl Moore 30'
  • Carl Moore 44'
  • Kane Hempshall 80'
3 - 1 Full time
Teversal
  • Ben Cartwright 72'
Att. 45
West Bridgford
0 - 4 Full time
Clifton All Whites
  • Mitchell Williams 30'
  • Jack Reid 65'
  • Nathan Kelly 75'
  • Jack Reid 85'

Wednesday 3 October 2018

Derbyshire CFA Senior Cup - 1st Round

Att. 38
Belper United
  • Timothy Adcock 10'
  • James Rushby 45' (Pen)
  • James Rushby 83'
3 - 1 Full time
Stapenhill
Att. 32
Borrowash Victoria
0 - 0 Full time
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town win 4 - 5 on penalties.

Tuesday 2 October 2018

Premier League

Att. 68
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Greg Tobin 44' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Selston
  • Kieron Hinchley 53'
Att. 72
Teversal
0 - 2 Full time
Eastwood Community
  • Chay Bettridge 5' (Pen)
  • Rory Smith 21'

Derbyshire CFA Senior Cup - 1st Round

Att. 45
Clay Cross Town
3 - 2 Full time
Graham Street Prims
  • Jordan Kelly 30'
  • Matt Harris 80'
Att. 75
Heanor Town
  • Harry Towner 22'
  • Stuart Baker 41'
  • Morgan Holloway 47'
  • Morgan Holloway 58'
  • Oliver Naylor 71'
  • Sam Bates 88'
6 - 0 Full time
Holbrook Sports

Monday 1 October 2018

Nottinghamshire CFA Senior Cup - 2nd Round

19:45
Eastwood Community
P - P
Eastwood Community Reserves
19:45
Selston
P - P
Teversal Reserves

Latest news

Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup FinalSaturday 4th May 2019 East Midlands Counties Football League Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup Final Tie CLIFTON ALL WHITES versus NEWARK FLOWSERVE at Clipstone FC Kick off 1pm PLEASE SUPPORT THIS OUR LAST GAME OF THE SEASON
General Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup FinalSaturday 4th May 2019 East Midlands Counties Football League Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup Final Tie CLIFTON ALL WHITES versus NEWARK FLOWSERVE at Clipstone FC Kick off 1pm PLEASE SUPPORT THIS OUR LAST GAME OF THE SEASON

Saturday 4th May 2019 East Midlands Counties Football League Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup Final Tie NEWARK FLOWSERVE versus CLIFTON ALL WHITES at Clipstone FC Kick off 1pm PLEASE SUPPORT THIS OUR LAST GAME OF THE SEASON

League Cup Sponsored by Jenkins & Jenkins
General League Cup Sponsored by Jenkins & Jenkins

Results, Plus Date & Venue of Final

Football Association Notification
General Football Association Notification

FA Cup, FA Trophy, FA Vase & FA Youth Cup Season 2019-20

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe