Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Tuesday 31 March 2015

- Semi-Final

Att. 81
Barrow Town FC
  • Jonathon Smith 7'
  • Joe Hanlon 29'
  • James Allen 58'
3 - 5 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic FC
  • Connor James Hardy 2'
  • James Spence 11'
  • Lee Potts 33'
  • James Spence 52'
  • Jack Smith 81'

Saturday 28 March 2015

Premier Division

Att. 86
Anstey Nomads FC
  • Joe Hartopp 9'
  • Darren Taylor 15'
  • Joe Hartopp 34'
  • Darren Taylor 86'
4 - 3 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare FC
  • Nathan Forbes 6'
  • Liam Honeyman 25'
  • Cashel Walters 55'
Att. 41
Arnold Town FC
  • Jimmy Spiers 23'
  • Tian Walton 49'
  • Courtney Hastings 82'
3 - 2 Full time
Holwell Sports FC
  • Liam Chapman 37'
  • Chris Hibbitt 69'
Att. 30
Aylestone Park FC
  • Jordan Small 8'
  • Jordan Small 83'
2 - 6 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic FC
  • Liam Motson 1'
  • Liam Smallwood 2'
  • Connor James Hardy 14'
  • Samuel Adams 34'
  • Connor James Hardy 58'
  • Kieran Orlando Davies 70'
Att. 82
Bardon Hill FC
  • Jordan Vilums 5'
1 - 3 Full time
South Normanton Athletic FC
  • Ashley Whitt 46'
  • Luke Crosby 52'
  • Danny Roberts 58'
Att. 13
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic FC
0 - 1 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare FC
  • Jack Hooper 1'
Att. 46
Borrowash Victoria FC
  • Elliott Tomlinson 17'
  • Oliver Buxton 44'
2 - 2 Full time
Greenwood Meadows FC
  • Ogedi Uzokee 16'
  • Sheldon Tuitt 29'
Att. 52
Ellistown & Ibstock United FC
  • Sam Carline 17'
  • Thomas Rowell 67'
2 - 3 Full time
Graham Street Prims FC
  • Toby Howard 3'
  • Lawrence Constable 81'
  • Graham O'Reilly 89'
Att. 38
Holbrook Sports FC
  • Sebastian Pawel Zeleznow 10'
  • Isaac Minott 14'
  • Isaac Minott 79'
  • Niall Mather 81'
4 - 1 Full time
Stapenhill FC
  • Paul Furniss 76'
Att. 57
Radford FC
  • Ricky Law 12'
  • Phillip Hinton 22'
  • Carey Knight 23'
  • Ricky Law 32'
4 - 1 Full time
Barrow Town FC
  • Christopher Davies 72'
Att. 79
St Andrews FC
  • Leon Doughty 20'
  • Lewis Turland 84'
  • Brady Hickey 89'
3 - 0 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe FC

Wednesday 25 March 2015

Premier Division

Att. 30
South Normanton Athletic FC
  • Daniel Riley 12'
  • Daniel Riley 40'
  • Daniel Riley 42'
  • Ashley Whitt 44'
  • Sam Sims 78'
5 - 1 Full time
Barrow Town FC
  • Christopher Davis 53'

Tuesday 24 March 2015

Premier Division

Att. 42
Graham Street Prims FC
  • Toby Howard 12'
1 - 1 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic FC
  • Stuart Verrall 47'
Att. 42
Holwell Sports FC
  • Scott Mooney 30'
  • Scott Mooney 37'
  • Scott Mooney 65'
3 - 1 Full time
Greenwood Meadows FC
  • Derek Ubah 5'
Att. 52
Stapenhill FC
  • Alex Britton 2'
1 - 3 Full time
St Andrews FC
  • Ben Stephens 25'
  • Lewis Turland 66'
  • Lewis Turland 94'

Saturday 21 March 2015

Premier Division

Att. 88
Anstey Nomads FC
  • Luke West 23'
1 - 1 Full time
Stapenhill FC
  • Karl Wayte 29'
Att. 71
Arnold Town FC
  • Courtney Hastings 42'
  • Courtney Hastings 67'
  • Luke Smith 70'
3 - 2 Full time
Radford FC
  • Carey Knight 12'
  • Kadeem Brown 45'
Att. 49
Ellistown & Ibstock United FC
  • Luke Tozer 8' (OG)
  • Chris Rudkin 30'
  • Sam Carline 44'
  • Richard Lewis 61'
4 - 2 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe FC
  • Chris Saunders 45'
  • Jack Ryder 62'
Att. 62
Gedling Miners Welfare FC
  • Jack Hooper 12'
  • Alex Clarson 60'
  • Alex Clarson 73'
3 - 1 Full time
Barrow Town FC
  • Jonathon Smith 84'
Att. 27
Greenwood Meadows FC
  • Justin Evans 87'
  • Ashley Cheetham 91'
2 - 6 Full time
Graham Street Prims FC
  • Michael Frederick Fitzhugh 40'
  • Toby Howard 41'
  • Sebastian Szondi 51'
  • Toby Howard 66'
  • Toby Howard 70'
  • Toby Howard 81'
Att. 42
Holbrook Sports FC
  • Matt Harris 39'
  • Ryan Fitzhugh 44'
  • Niall Mather 63'
  • Sam Ridgard 83'
4 - 2 Full time
Borrowash Victoria FC
  • Samuel Tozer 4'
  • Joshua Ross 49' (OG)
Att. 48
Kimberley Miners Welfare FC
  • Nathan Kelly 37'
1 - 2 Full time
Aylestone Park FC
  • Benjamin David 64'
  • Benjamin David 77'
Att. 36
Radcliffe Olympic FC
  • Connor James Hardy 68'
1 - 0 Full time
Bardon Hill FC
Att. 40
South Normanton Athletic FC
  • Kyle Johnson 43'
1 - 3 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic FC
  • Aaron Preston 67'
  • Lee Barrett 70'
  • Ryan Hawker 75'
Att. 61
St Andrews FC
  • Ben Stephens 26'
  • Brady Hickey 31'
2 - 1 Full time
Holwell Sports FC
  • Tom Byrne 5'

Wednesday 18 March 2015

Premier Division

Att. 22
Greenwood Meadows FC
  • Ogedi Uzokee 3'
1 - 8 Full time
South Normanton Athletic FC
  • Ashley Whitt 15'
  • Fraser Kirk 21'
  • Ashley Whitt 31'
  • Danny Roberts 51'
  • Ashley Whitt 56'
  • Ashley Whitt 58'
  • Ashley Whitt 62'
  • Ashley Whitt 71'

Tuesday 17 March 2015

Premier Division

Att. 50
Aylestone Park FC
  • Lindokuhle Ndlovu 10'
  • Jordan Small 10'
2 - 3 Full time
Bardon Hill FC
  • Stephen Hart 57'
  • Stephen Hart 69'
  • Stephen Hart 94'
Att. 48
Holwell Sports FC
  • Scott Mooney 35'
  • Scott Mooney 37'
  • Graham Wells 62'
3 - 3 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic FC
  • Lee Potts 25'
  • Adam Sinnott 34'
  • Jack Smith 85'

Saturday 14 March 2015

Premier Division

Att. 33
Arnold Town FC
  • Stephen Cox 29'
  • Courtney Hastings 60'
  • Courtney Hastings 80'
3 - 1 Full time
Graham Street Prims FC
  • Joeseph Illston 20'
Att. 118
Ashby Ivanhoe FC
  • Josh Lowe 9'
  • James Fisher 85'
  • Scott Cordy 88'
3 - 0 Full time
Ellistown & Ibstock United FC
Att. 25
Aylestone Park FC
0 - 5 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare FC
  • Nathan Kelly 16'
  • Scott Carlile 23'
  • Mark Smith 23'
  • Nathan Kelly 89'
  • Mark Smith 89'
Att. 72
Bardon Hill FC
  • Stephen Hart 25'
  • Unknown 76' (OG)
  • Stephen Chaplin 85'
  • Stephen Hart 89'
4 - 0 Full time
Holwell Sports FC
Att. 32
Barrow Town FC
  • Francis Finnemore 48'
  • James Lupton 81'
2 - 1 Full time
Greenwood Meadows FC
  • Reece Campbell 21'
Att. 24
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic FC
  • Aaron Preston 1'
1 - 2 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic FC
  • Sam Winch 41'
  • Jack Smith 76'
Att. 36
Borrowash Victoria FC
  • Lee Sutton 18'
  • Elliott Tomlinson 89'
2 - 3 Full time
St Andrews FC
  • Brady Hickey 52'
  • Eliot Putman 59'
  • Leon Doughty 91'
Att. 55
Holbrook Sports FC
  • Matt Harris 48'
1 - 1 Full time
Radford FC
  • David Udoh 84'
Att. 48
South Normanton Athletic FC
  • Ashley Whitt 43'
  • Luke Crosby 51'
  • Anthony Fay 65'
  • Ashley Whitt 88'
4 - 1 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare FC
  • Kelvin Mushambi 90'
Att. 50
Stapenhill FC
1 - 2 Full time
Anstey Nomads FC
  • Joe Hartopp 20'
  • Joeseph Harris 60'

Wednesday 11 March 2015

Premier Division

Att. 48
Kimberley Miners Welfare FC
0 - 2 Full time
Barrow Town FC
  • Ben Law 40'
  • James Allen 59'

- Quarter-Final

Att. 45
South Normanton Athletic FC
  • Sam Sims 3'
  • Fraser Kirk 27'
  • Kyle Johnson 84'
3 - 2 Full time
Bardon Hill FC
  • Fraser Kirk 18' (OG)
  • Stephen Hart 62'

- Semi-Final

Att. 225
St Andrews FC
  • Brady Hickey 82'
1 - 2 Full time
Barwell
  • Jamie Towers 24'
  • Jamie Towers 62'

Saturday 7 March 2015

Premier Division

Att. 64
Anstey Nomads FC
  • Joe Hartopp 5'
  • Luke West 14'
  • Darren Taylor 59'
  • Darren Taylor 82'
4 - 2 Full time
Arnold Town FC
  • Warren Hatfield 75'
  • Courtney Hastings 87'
Att. 70
Ashby Ivanhoe FC
0 - 2 Full time
Holwell Sports FC
  • Harrison Stannard 50'
  • Scott Mooney 54'
Att. 41
Borrowash Victoria FC
0 - 3 Full time
Ellistown & Ibstock United FC
  • Richard Lewis 31'
  • Adam Joynson 66'
  • Carl Benson 89'
Att. 82
Gedling Miners Welfare FC
  • Jack Hooper 13'
  • Anthony Brown 92'
2 - 1 Full time
Greenwood Meadows FC
  • Malaky Eshelby 72'
Att. 47
Graham Street Prims FC
  • Toby Howard 44'
  • Toby Howard 70'
  • Liam Oliver 83'
  • Reza Kashefi 89'
4 - 1 Full time
Aylestone Park FC
  • lamar Parkes 65'
Att. 45
Holbrook Sports FC
  • Ashley Hayes 15'
  • Nial Mather 61'
2 - 2 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic FC
  • Aaron Preston 27'
  • Stuart Verrall 78'
Att. 94
Kimberley Miners Welfare FC
0 - 4 Full time
Bardon Hill FC
  • Stephen Gary Chaplin 31'
  • Stephen Armson 42'
  • Stephen Hart 62'
  • Mitchell Woodbine 88'
Att. 40
Radcliffe Olympic FC
  • Joe Hegarty 13'
1 - 2 Full time
Barrow Town FC
  • Jonathon Smith 65'
  • Ben Law 69'
Att. 100
St Andrews FC
1 - 1 Full time
Radford FC
  • John King 9'
  • Leon Doughty 81'
Att. 47
Stapenhill FC
  • Lewis Campbell 48'
1 - 4 Full time
South Normanton Athletic FC
  • Ashley Whitt 32'
  • Kyle Johnson 55'
  • Jamie Pawley 69'
  • Luke Crosby 74'

Wednesday 4 March 2015

Premier Division

Att. 43
Greenwood Meadows FC
0 - 6 Full time
Bardon Hill FC
  • Stephen Hart 44'
  • Stephen Hart 48'
  • Stephen Hart 50'
  • Ashley Garner 58'
  • Richard Hanslow 70'
  • Ashley Garner 90'

Tuesday 3 March 2015

Premier Division

Att. 80
Aylestone Park FC
  • Courtney Meade 28'
  • Lindokuhle Ndlovu 73'
2 - 5 Full time
St Andrews FC
  • Shay Brennan 2'
  • Shay Brennan 17'
  • Shay Brennan 49'
  • Eliot Putman 70'
  • Dan Henfrey 77'
Att. 50
Ellistown & Ibstock United FC
0 - 0 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic FC

- Quarter-Final Replay

Att. 32
Radcliffe Olympic FC
  • James Spence 2'
  • Adam Sinnott 30'
  • Kieran Orlando Davies 60'
  • Kieran Orlando Davies 90'
4 - 1 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare FC
  • Tom Watson 91'

Latest news

Football Association Announcement
General Football Association Announcement

Season 2019 - 20

 Coronavirus update16/03/20
General Coronavirus update16/03/20

League statement @ 17.45pm Coronavirus 16/03/20

Statement from East Midlands Counties League – COVID 19 (Coronavirus)
General Statement from East Midlands Counties League – COVID 19 (Coronavirus)

Statement from East Midlands Counties Football League – COVID 19 (Coronavirus)

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe