Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Saturday 28 April 2012

Premier Division

Att. 74
Anstey Nomads
0 - 7 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
Att. 46
Bardon Hill
2 - 1 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
Att. 56
Blackwell Miners Welfare
3 - 3 Full time
Barrow Town
Att. 48
Graham St Prims
1 - 2 Full time
Radford
Att. 29
Greenwood Meadows
1 - 3 Full time
St Andrews
Att. 45
Holbrook Sports
5 - 5 Full time
Ellistown
Att. 351
Oadby Town
2 - 4 Full time
Thurnby Nirvana
Att. 41
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Ryan Smith 36'
  • Tommy Kemp 60'
2 - 0 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic

Tuesday 24 April 2012

Premier Division

Att. 42
Greenwood Meadows
0 - 0 Full time
Oadby Town

- Semi-Final

Att. 80
Borrowash Victoria
  • Phil Summerfield 0'
  • David Hind 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Carl Adams 0'
AET (1-1)

Saturday 21 April 2012

Premier Division

Att. 48
Bardon Hill
  • Elijah Jones 51'
  • Mark Schulz 85'
2 - 4 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Niall Prenderville 10'
  • Jamie Allen 14'
  • Karl Whymark 75'
  • Connor Hardy 80'
Att. 49
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Adam Blanchard 17'
1 - 1 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • Jamie Pawley 80'
Att. 29
Ellistown
  • Jamie Smith 44'
  • Jamie Smith 50'
2 - 3 Full time
Holwell Sports
  • Jamie Kirkby 19'
  • Michael Stevenson 37'
  • Jamie Kirkby 60'
Att. 59
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Bradley Wells 5'
  • Kieran Wells 39'
  • Kieran Wells 43'
  • Anthony Bedward 89'
4 - 6 Full time
St Andrews
  • Elliot Wright 8'
  • Nick Brett 12'
  • Daniel Hodgkinson 15'
  • Daniel Hodgkinson 34'
  • William J Robinson 35'
  • Tom Williams 71'
Att. 33
Holbrook Sports
0 - 1 Full time
Ibstock United
  • Lee Barton 80' (Pen)
Att. 55
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Ryan Smith 51'
  • Ben Middleton 75'
2 - 1 Full time
Blackwell Miners Welfare
  • Lanzel Reid 89'
Att. 19
Thurnby Nirvana
  • Reece Morris 15'
  • Brett Marvin 30'
  • Brett Marvin 55'
3 - 2 Full time
Radford
  • Michael Allen 40'
  • Danny Pownall 45'

Wednesday 18 April 2012

Premier Division

Att. 26
Holbrook Sports
  • Kyle Bryant 0'
  • Darren Ruston 0'
  • Sam Ridgard 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Greenwood Meadows
  • Joseph Hopper 0'
  • Nathan Kelly 0'

Tuesday 17 April 2012

Premier Division

Att. 53
Anstey Nomads
  • Wade Ball 0'
  • Rikki Bates 0'
  • Shane Gibbs 0'
  • Joe Hartopp 0'
4 - 0 Full time
Ibstock United
Att. 60
Ellistown
  • Ross Locker 0'
  • Sam Saunt 0'
  • Sam Saunt 0'
  • Sam Saunt 0'
4 - 5 Full time
Heanor Town
  • Nathan Benger 0'
  • Nathan Benger 0'
  • Nathan Benger 0'
  • Nico Degirolamo 0'
  • Stef Frost 0'
Att. 72
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Kieran Wells 0'
  • Unknown 0' (OG)
2 - 1 Full time
Thurnby Nirvana
  • Kirk Masters 0'
Att. 114
Oadby Town
  • James Dodd 0'
  • Jermain Gordon 0'
  • Michael Reeve 0'
  • Michael Reeve 0'
  • Michael Reeve 0'
  • Jonathan Stevenson 0'
7 - 2 Full time
Bardon Hill
  • Levi Ramsey 0'
  • Marc Schulz 0'

Saturday 14 April 2012

Premier Division

Att. 55
Barrow Town
  • Naby Doumbouya 17'
  • Carl Adams 17'
2 - 1 Full time
Graham St Prims
  • D James 0'
Att. 20
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Adam Blanchard 12'
  • Adam Blanchard 55'
  • Darren Wheeler 65'
  • Ashley Allen 75'
4 - 1 Full time
Greenwood Meadows
  • Ricky Sheaville 39'
Att. 104
Borrowash Victoria
  • Shane Newton 15'
  • Shane Newton 26'
  • Danny Martin 47'
  • Lee Sutton 81'
4 - 0 Full time
Anstey Nomads
Att. 154
Heanor Town
  • Joshua Royce 45'
1 - 0 Full time
Blackwell Miners Welfare
Att. 20
Holbrook Sports
  • Tom Bartram 44'
  • Tom Bartram 58'
  • Sean Gummer 84'
3 - 1 Full time
Holwell Sports
  • Ben Smedley 45'
Att. 20
Ibstock United
  • Bradley Wells 85'
0 - 1 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
Att. 43
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Ben Middleton 6'
  • Michael Hartshorn 51'
2 - 2 Full time
Thurnby Nirvana
  • Reece Morris 32'
  • Matthew Melbourne 81'
Att. 39
Radford
  • Michael Allen 32'
  • Harry Allen 52'
2 - 1 Full time
Bardon Hill
  • Levi Ramsey 21'
Att. 30
St Andrews
0 - 3 Full time
Ellistown
  • Carl Timms 0'
  • Carl Benson 52'
  • Carl Benson 74'

Monday 9 April 2012

Premier Division

Att. 57
Bardon Hill
  • Levi Ramsey 9'
  • Ryan Thornley 42'
  • Tom Samsone 55'
  • Levi Ramsey 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Ellistown
Att. 88
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
0 - 5 Full time
Oadby Town
  • Jonathan Stevenson 0'
  • Michael Reeve 0'
  • Michael Reeve 0'
  • Jack Lane 0'
  • Mason Brown 0'
Att. 62
Blackwell Miners Welfare
  • Simon Wilkinson 12'
  • Jimmy Spiers 24'
2 - 3 Full time
St Andrews
  • Kris Stevenson 30'
  • Elliot Wright 45'
  • Dan Henfrey 80'
Att. 53
Gedling Miners Welfare
0 - 4 Full time
Greenwood Meadows
  • Ricky Sheaville 5'
  • Jay Lee Hodgson 41'
  • Jourdan Blair 70'
  • Jack Hopper 75'
Att. 78
Graham St Prims
0 - 3 Full time
Holbrook Sports
  • Nial Mather 50'
  • Unknown 58' (OG)
  • Nial Mather 63'
Att. 323
Heanor Town
  • Ashley Grayson 45'
  • Ashley Grayson 70'
  • Jake Vernon 89'
3 - 1 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • David Hind 27'
Att. 53
Holwell Sports
  • Stuart Rose 7'
  • Kieron Foster 44'
  • Kieron Foster 76'
  • Jamie Kirkby 85'
  • Chris Hibbitt 89'
5 - 1 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Ben Middleton 43'
Att. 31
Thurnby Nirvana
  • Matthew Melbourne 48'
  • Matthew Melbourne 71'
  • Ash Day 86'
  • Jouel Potter 92'
4 - 1 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Beny Dowmbouia 57'

Saturday 7 April 2012

Premier Division

Att. 63
Anstey Nomads
  • Chris Rudkin 46'
1 - 1 Full time
Graham St Prims
  • James Slack 87'
Att. 40
Bardon Hill
  • Levi Ramsey 45'
1 - 1 Full time
Holbrook Sports
  • Unknown 12' (OG)
Att. 39
Blackwell Miners Welfare
0 - 2 Full time
Thurnby Nirvana
  • Ash Day 25'
  • Reece Morris 60'
Att. 24
Ellistown
0 - 4 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Tommy Kemp 1'
  • Tommy Kemp 38'
  • Ryan Smith 71'
  • Neil Thompson 79'
Att. 79
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Daniel Gee 70'
1 - 0 Full time
Radford
Att. 31
Greenwood Meadows
  • Joseph Hopper 7'
  • Kristian Stephens 27'
  • Jay Lee Hodgson 80'
  • Nathan Kelly 92'
4 - 2 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Carl Adams 45' (Pen)
  • Ashley White 73'
Att. 89
Heanor Town
  • Carl Slater 29'
  • Nathan Benger 70'
  • Stef Frost 86'
  • Jake Vernon 89'
4 - 0 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
Att. 216
Oadby Town
  • Craig Attwood 35'
1 - 0 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
Att. 23
St Andrews
0 - 2 Full time
Holwell Sports
  • Ben Smedley 43'
  • Ian Bitmead 45'

Tuesday 3 April 2012

- Semi-Final

19:30
Lutterworth Athletic
1 - 3 Full time
Ibstock United

Latest news

Jenkins & Jenkins Sponsored League Cup
General Jenkins & Jenkins Sponsored League Cup

Semi Final Draw - Dates & Venues

Sponsorship
General Sponsorship

Shirebrook Removals

AROUND THE COUNTIES By STAN WILTON
General AROUND THE COUNTIES By STAN WILTON

Saturday 22nd February 2020

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe