Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Saturday 28 April 2012

Premier Division

Att. 74
Anstey Nomads
0 - 7 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
Att. 46
Bardon Hill
2 - 1 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
Att. 56
Blackwell Miners Welfare
3 - 3 Full time
Barrow Town
Att. 48
Graham St Prims
1 - 2 Full time
Radford
Att. 29
Greenwood Meadows
1 - 3 Full time
St Andrews
Att. 45
Holbrook Sports
5 - 5 Full time
Ellistown
Att. 351
Oadby Town
2 - 4 Full time
Thurnby Nirvana
Att. 41
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Ryan Smith 36'
  • Tommy Kemp 60'
2 - 0 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic

Tuesday 24 April 2012

Premier Division

Att. 42
Greenwood Meadows
0 - 0 Full time
Oadby Town

- Semi-Final

Att. 80
Borrowash Victoria
  • Phil Summerfield 0'
  • David Hind 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Carl Adams 0'
AET (1-1)

Saturday 21 April 2012

Premier Division

Att. 48
Bardon Hill
  • Elijah Jones 51'
  • Mark Schulz 85'
2 - 4 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Niall Prenderville 10'
  • Jamie Allen 14'
  • Karl Whymark 75'
  • Connor Hardy 80'
Att. 49
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Adam Blanchard 17'
1 - 1 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • Jamie Pawley 80'
Att. 29
Ellistown
  • Jamie Smith 44'
  • Jamie Smith 50'
2 - 3 Full time
Holwell Sports
  • Jamie Kirkby 19'
  • Michael Stevenson 37'
  • Jamie Kirkby 60'
Att. 59
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Bradley Wells 5'
  • Kieran Wells 39'
  • Kieran Wells 43'
  • Anthony Bedward 89'
4 - 6 Full time
St Andrews
  • Elliot Wright 8'
  • Nick Brett 12'
  • Daniel Hodgkinson 15'
  • Daniel Hodgkinson 34'
  • William J Robinson 35'
  • Tom Williams 71'
Att. 33
Holbrook Sports
0 - 1 Full time
Ibstock United
  • Lee Barton 80' (Pen)
Att. 55
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Ryan Smith 51'
  • Ben Middleton 75'
2 - 1 Full time
Blackwell Miners Welfare
  • Lanzel Reid 89'
Att. 19
Thurnby Nirvana
  • Reece Morris 15'
  • Brett Marvin 30'
  • Brett Marvin 55'
3 - 2 Full time
Radford
  • Michael Allen 40'
  • Danny Pownall 45'

Wednesday 18 April 2012

Premier Division

Att. 26
Holbrook Sports
  • Kyle Bryant 0'
  • Darren Ruston 0'
  • Sam Ridgard 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Greenwood Meadows
  • Joseph Hopper 0'
  • Nathan Kelly 0'

Tuesday 17 April 2012

Premier Division

Att. 53
Anstey Nomads
  • Wade Ball 0'
  • Rikki Bates 0'
  • Shane Gibbs 0'
  • Joe Hartopp 0'
4 - 0 Full time
Ibstock United
Att. 60
Ellistown
  • Ross Locker 0'
  • Sam Saunt 0'
  • Sam Saunt 0'
  • Sam Saunt 0'
4 - 5 Full time
Heanor Town
  • Nathan Benger 0'
  • Nathan Benger 0'
  • Nathan Benger 0'
  • Nico Degirolamo 0'
  • Stef Frost 0'
Att. 72
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Kieran Wells 0'
  • Unknown 0' (OG)
2 - 1 Full time
Thurnby Nirvana
  • Kirk Masters 0'
Att. 114
Oadby Town
  • James Dodd 0'
  • Jermain Gordon 0'
  • Michael Reeve 0'
  • Michael Reeve 0'
  • Michael Reeve 0'
  • Jonathan Stevenson 0'
7 - 2 Full time
Bardon Hill
  • Levi Ramsey 0'
  • Marc Schulz 0'

Saturday 14 April 2012

Premier Division

Att. 55
Barrow Town
  • Naby Doumbouya 17'
  • Carl Adams 17'
2 - 1 Full time
Graham St Prims
  • D James 0'
Att. 20
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Adam Blanchard 12'
  • Adam Blanchard 55'
  • Darren Wheeler 65'
  • Ashley Allen 75'
4 - 1 Full time
Greenwood Meadows
  • Ricky Sheaville 39'
Att. 104
Borrowash Victoria
  • Shane Newton 15'
  • Shane Newton 26'
  • Danny Martin 47'
  • Lee Sutton 81'
4 - 0 Full time
Anstey Nomads
Att. 154
Heanor Town
  • Joshua Royce 45'
1 - 0 Full time
Blackwell Miners Welfare
Att. 20
Holbrook Sports
  • Tom Bartram 44'
  • Tom Bartram 58'
  • Sean Gummer 84'
3 - 1 Full time
Holwell Sports
  • Ben Smedley 45'
Att. 20
Ibstock United
  • Bradley Wells 85'
0 - 1 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
Att. 43
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Ben Middleton 6'
  • Michael Hartshorn 51'
2 - 2 Full time
Thurnby Nirvana
  • Reece Morris 32'
  • Matthew Melbourne 81'
Att. 39
Radford
  • Michael Allen 32'
  • Harry Allen 52'
2 - 1 Full time
Bardon Hill
  • Levi Ramsey 21'
Att. 30
St Andrews
0 - 3 Full time
Ellistown
  • Carl Timms 0'
  • Carl Benson 52'
  • Carl Benson 74'

Monday 9 April 2012

Premier Division

Att. 57
Bardon Hill
  • Levi Ramsey 9'
  • Ryan Thornley 42'
  • Tom Samsone 55'
  • Levi Ramsey 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Ellistown
Att. 88
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
0 - 5 Full time
Oadby Town
  • Jonathan Stevenson 0'
  • Michael Reeve 0'
  • Michael Reeve 0'
  • Jack Lane 0'
  • Mason Brown 0'
Att. 62
Blackwell Miners Welfare
  • Simon Wilkinson 12'
  • Jimmy Spiers 24'
2 - 3 Full time
St Andrews
  • Kris Stevenson 30'
  • Elliot Wright 45'
  • Dan Henfrey 80'
Att. 53
Gedling Miners Welfare
0 - 4 Full time
Greenwood Meadows
  • Ricky Sheaville 5'
  • Jay Lee Hodgson 41'
  • Jourdan Blair 70'
  • Jack Hopper 75'
Att. 78
Graham St Prims
0 - 3 Full time
Holbrook Sports
  • Nial Mather 50'
  • Unknown 58' (OG)
  • Nial Mather 63'
Att. 323
Heanor Town
  • Ashley Grayson 45'
  • Ashley Grayson 70'
  • Jake Vernon 89'
3 - 1 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • David Hind 27'
Att. 53
Holwell Sports
  • Stuart Rose 7'
  • Kieron Foster 44'
  • Kieron Foster 76'
  • Jamie Kirkby 85'
  • Chris Hibbitt 89'
5 - 1 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Ben Middleton 43'
Att. 31
Thurnby Nirvana
  • Matthew Melbourne 48'
  • Matthew Melbourne 71'
  • Ash Day 86'
  • Jouel Potter 92'
4 - 1 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Beny Dowmbouia 57'

Saturday 7 April 2012

Premier Division

Att. 63
Anstey Nomads
  • Chris Rudkin 46'
1 - 1 Full time
Graham St Prims
  • James Slack 87'
Att. 40
Bardon Hill
  • Levi Ramsey 45'
1 - 1 Full time
Holbrook Sports
  • Unknown 12' (OG)
Att. 39
Blackwell Miners Welfare
0 - 2 Full time
Thurnby Nirvana
  • Ash Day 25'
  • Reece Morris 60'
Att. 24
Ellistown
0 - 4 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Tommy Kemp 1'
  • Tommy Kemp 38'
  • Ryan Smith 71'
  • Neil Thompson 79'
Att. 79
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Daniel Gee 70'
1 - 0 Full time
Radford
Att. 31
Greenwood Meadows
  • Joseph Hopper 7'
  • Kristian Stephens 27'
  • Jay Lee Hodgson 80'
  • Nathan Kelly 92'
4 - 2 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Carl Adams 45' (Pen)
  • Ashley White 73'
Att. 89
Heanor Town
  • Carl Slater 29'
  • Nathan Benger 70'
  • Stef Frost 86'
  • Jake Vernon 89'
4 - 0 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
Att. 216
Oadby Town
  • Craig Attwood 35'
1 - 0 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
Att. 23
St Andrews
0 - 2 Full time
Holwell Sports
  • Ben Smedley 43'
  • Ian Bitmead 45'

Tuesday 3 April 2012

- Semi-Final

19:30
Lutterworth Athletic
1 - 3 Full time
Ibstock United

Latest news

Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup 2019-20
General Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup 2019-20

The Draw for the Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup took place at the Leagues Pre Season Meeting last night held at Hucknall Town FC and is as follows

Sponsorship
General Sponsorship

Shirebrook Removals

Around the Counties with Stan Wilton
General Around the Counties with Stan Wilton

FA Vase Weekend 14/09/19

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe