Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Saturday 31 March 2012

Premier Division

Att. 134
Anstey Nomads
  • Shane Gibbs 15'
1 - 5 Full time
Heanor Town
  • Gary Webster 19'
  • Nathan Benger 49'
  • Nathan Benger 53'
  • Carl Slater 67'
  • Jake Vernon 91'
Att. 113
Borrowash Victoria
0 - 1 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Leigh Natzel 68'
Att. 84
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Reece Campbell 83'
  • Gareth Ellis 92'
2 - 0 Full time
Barrow Town
Att. 38
Graham St Prims
  • James Slack 45'
  • Joshua Mycroft 65'
  • Michael Williams 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Thurnby Nirvana
  • Matthew Melbourne 19'
Att. 76
Holbrook Sports
  • Tom Bartram 3'
  • Danny Cox 35'
2 - 3 Full time
St Andrews
  • Sam Surrage 29'
  • Kris Stevenson 30'
  • Kris Stevenson 59'
Att. 58
Holwell Sports
0 - 3 Full time
Greenwood Meadows
  • Nathan Kelly 69'
  • Kristian Stephens 74'
  • Jack Barton 86' (Pen)
Att. 176
Oadby Town
  • Jonathan Stevenson 44' (Pen)
1 - 0 Full time
Blackwell Miners Welfare
Att. 61
Radcliffe Olympic
0 - 1 Full time
Bardon Hill
  • Aaron Dillon 28'
Att. 44
Radford
  • Michael Allen 45'
  • Patrick Siba 75'
2 - 1 Full time
Ibstock United
  • Jack Lewis 58'

Tuesday 27 March 2012

Premier Division

19:45
St Andrews
0 - 3 Full time
Oadby Town
  • Jake Duffy 36'
  • Jermain Gordon 75'
  • Matt Piper 87'

- Semi-Final

Att. 102
Heanor Town
0 - 1 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Ryan Smith 89'

Saturday 24 March 2012

Premier Division

Att. 65
Barrow Town
0 - 0 Full time
St Andrews
Att. 32
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Ashley Allen 0'
1 - 1 Full time
Bardon Hill
  • Levi Ramsey 0'
Att. 41
Blackwell Miners Welfare
  • Stephen Cox 0'
  • Jimmy Spiers 0'
2 - 0 Full time
Anstey Nomads
Att. 67
Borrowash Victoria
  • David Hind 0'
1 - 0 Full time
Ellistown
Att. 15
Greenwood Meadows
  • Joseph Hopper 0'
  • Nathan Kelly 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Holbrook Sports
  • Chris King 0'
Att. 101
Heanor Town
  • Nathan Benger 0'
1 - 1 Full time
Graham St Prims
  • Robert Fell 0'
Att. 20
Ibstock United
  • Jack Kyte 0'
1 - 3 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Ryan Smith 0'
  • Neil Thompson 0'
  • Ashley Whitt 0'
Att. 140
Oadby Town
  • Jonathan Stevenson 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Kieran Wells 0'
  • Kieran Wells 0'
Att. 17
Thurnby Nirvana
0 - 1 Full time
Holwell Sports
  • Ben Smedley 0'

Tuesday 20 March 2012

- Quarter Finals

19:45
Barrow Town
4 - 3 Full time
Holbrook Sports

Saturday 17 March 2012

Premier Division

Att. 75
Barrow Town
  • Jon Coppard 0'
  • Karl Whymark 0'
  • Karl Whymark 0'
3 - 1 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Ashley Allen 0'
Att. 123
Blackwell Miners Welfare
  • Stephen Cox 0'
1 - 3 Full time
Heanor Town
  • Nico Degirolamo 0'
  • Graham Wells 0'
  • Nathan Benger 0'
Att. 60
Ellistown
  • Alan Jarvis 0'
  • Ross Locker 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Ibstock United
  • Lee Barton 0'
Att. 42
Graham St Prims
0 - 3 Full time
Holwell Sports
  • Ian Bitmead 0'
  • Jamie Kirkby 0'
  • Ben Smedley 0'
Att. 23
Greenwood Meadows
  • Joseph Hopper 0'
1 - 1 Full time
Radford
  • Harry Allen 0'
Att. 25
Holbrook Sports
  • Jack Coulson 0'
  • Vaughan Hallsworth 0'
  • Chris King 0'
  • Darren Ruston 0'
4 - 2 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Anthony Bedward 0'
  • Bradley Wells 0'
Att. 58
Radcliffe Olympic
0 - 1 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • Danny Martin 0'
Att. 39
St Andrews
  • Daniel Hodgkinson 0'
  • Unknown 0' (OG)
2 - 2 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Shane Gibbs 0'
  • Christian Smith 0'
Att. 97
Thurnby Nirvana
  • Brett Marvin 0'
1 - 1 Full time
Oadby Town
  • Jonathan Stevenson 0'

Wednesday 14 March 2012

Premier Division

Att. 64
Holbrook Sports
  • Paul Campbell 0'
  • Vaughan Hallsworth 0'
  • Chris King 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Oadby Town
  • James Dodd 0'
  • Michael Reeve 0'

Tuesday 13 March 2012

Premier Division

Att. 15
Ibstock United
  • Lee Barton 0'
  • Mark Chamberlain 0'
  • Jack Lewis 0'
  • Jack Lewis 0'
4 - 2 Full time
Blackwell Miners Welfare
  • Adam Campbell 0'
  • Stephen Cox 0'

Saturday 10 March 2012

Premier Division

Att. 33
Bardon Hill
  • Danny Blythe 0'
  • Aaron Dillon 0'
  • Paul O'Callaghan 0'
3 - 0 Full time
Radford
Att. 38
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Leon Doughty 0'
  • Liam Read 0'
  • Liam Read 0'
3 - 3 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Simon Alexander 0'
  • Shane Gibbs 0'
  • Oliver Preston 0'
Att. 52
Blackwell Miners Welfare
  • Ashwell Allen 0'
  • Matt Blake 0'
  • Adam Campbell 0'
  • Ricki Saxby 0'
4 - 3 Full time
Ellistown
  • Ross Locker 0'
  • Mark Schofield 0'
  • Mark Schofield 0'
Att. 81
Borrowash Victoria
  • Paul Gamble 0'
  • Danny Martin 0'
2 - 0 Full time
Barrow Town
Att. 72
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Anthony Bedward 0'
  • Kieran Wells 0'
  • Bradley Wells 0'
  • Bradley Wells 0'
  • Bradley Wells 0'
  • Robert Fell 0'
5 - 2 Full time
Graham St Prims
  • Robert Fell 0'
Att. 102
Holbrook Sports
  • Emecka Ejifor 0'
  • Lee Mitchell 0'
2 - 3 Full time
Heanor Town
  • Nathan Benger 0'
  • Nathan Benger 0'
  • Graham Wells 0'
Att. 59
Holwell Sports
  • Ian Bitmead 0'
  • Ben Smedley 0'
  • Ben Smedley 0'
  • Ben Smedley 0'
  • Michael Stevenson 0'
  • Michael Stevenson 0'
  • Michael Stevenson 0'
7 - 0 Full time
St Andrews
Att. 22
Ibstock United
0 - 1 Full time
Greenwood Meadows
  • Jay Lee Hodgson 0'
Att. 167
Oadby Town
  • Mason Brown 0'
  • Michael Reeve 0'
  • Michael Reeve 0'
  • Michael Reeve 0'
  • Michael Reeve 0'
  • Michael Reeve 0'
6 - 0 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic

Wednesday 7 March 2012

Premier Division

Att. 104
Holbrook Sports
  • Tom Bartram 0'
1 - 1 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • David Hind 0'

Tuesday 6 March 2012

Premier Division

Att. 75
Ellistown
0 - 2 Full time
Oadby Town
  • Jake Duffy 0'
  • Michael Reeve 0' (Pen)

- Quarter Final

Att. 44
Greenwood Meadows
  • Karim Ibrahim 0'
  • Kristian Stephens 0'
2 - 3 Full time
Clifton
  • Ben Richardson 0'
  • Michael Evans 0'
  • Alex Halton 0'

Saturday 3 March 2012

Premier Division

Att. 65
Barrow Town
0 - 1 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Kieran Wells 25'
Att. 45
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Darren Wheeler 4'
  • Leon Doughty 20' (Pen)
  • Andrew Morris 29'
3 - 1 Full time
St Andrews
  • Mark Connolly 75'
Att. 64
Blackwell Miners Welfare
0 - 4 Full time
Oadby Town
  • Michael Reeve 15'
  • Jonathan Stevenson 38'
  • Jake Duffy 55'
  • Michael Reeve 80'
Att. 40
Graham St Prims
  • Robert Fell 10'
  • James Slack 20'
  • Ashley Foster 37'
  • Liam Oliver 50'
  • Robert Fell 80' (Pen)
5 - 1 Full time
Ellistown
  • Damien Heskey 84'
Att. 55
Greenwood Meadows
0 - 5 Full time
Heanor Town
  • Nathan Benger 33'
  • Joshua Royce 35'
  • Nathan Benger 54'
  • Jake Vernon 74'
  • Nico Degirolamo 84'
Att. 48
Holwell Sports
  • Chris Hibbitt 22'
1 - 3 Full time
Holbrook Sports
  • Darren Ruston 44'
  • Darren Ruston 46'
  • Emecka Ejifor 86'
Att. 25
Ibstock United
0 - 1 Full time
Bardon Hill
  • Gareth Sheldon 60'
Att. 53
Radford
  • Harry Allen 55'
1 - 2 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • David Hind 19'
  • Lee Sutton 70'
Att. 42
Thurnby Nirvana
  • Sean Phillips 12'
1 - 2 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Shane Gibbs 10'
  • Daz Taylor 88'

Latest news

Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup 2019-20
General Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup 2019-20

The Draw for the Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup took place at the Leagues Pre Season Meeting last night held at Hucknall Town FC and is as follows

Sponsorship
General Sponsorship

Shirebrook Removals

Around the Counties with Stan Wilton
General Around the Counties with Stan Wilton

FA Vase Weekend 14/09/19

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe