Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Tuesday 31 January 2012

- Quarter Finals

Att. 75
Graham St Prims
1 - 2 Full time
Borrowash Victoria

Saturday 28 January 2012

Premier Division

Att. 55
Barrow Town
4 - 0 Full time
Holbrook Sports
Att. 30
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
0 - 3 Full time
Blackwell Miners Welfare
Att. 73
Borrowash Victoria
4 - 2 Full time
St Andrews
Att. 73
Gedling Miners Welfare
5 - 3 Full time
Ellistown
Att. 61
Holwell Sports
4 - 1 Full time
Bardon Hill
Att. 20
Ibstock United
1 - 3 Full time
Graham St Prims
Att. 96
Oadby Town
2 - 1 Full time
Greenwood Meadows
Att. 64
Radford
2 - 1 Full time
Anstey Nomads
Att. 37
Thurnby Nirvana
3 - 2 Full time
Heanor Town

Thursday 26 January 2012

- Quarter Final

19:30
Ibstock United
0 - 2 Full time
Oadby Town
  • Jermain Gordon 0'
  • Matt Moore 0'
Home Win awarded (L&R CFA)

Tuesday 24 January 2012

Premier Division

Att. 63
Radford
  • Nick Labbate 0'
  • Nick Labbate 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Ellistown
  • Carl Benson 0'

Saturday 21 January 2012

Premier Division

Att. 93
Anstey Nomads
  • Wade Ball 48'
  • Danny Cox 63'
1 - 2 Full time
Holbrook Sports
  • Sean Gummer 14'
Att. 57
Graham St Prims
  • Michael Williams 28'
  • Robert Fell 31' (Pen)
  • Joshua Mycroft 85'
3 - 4 Full time
St Andrews
  • Sam Surrage 5'
  • Keiron Linnett 25'
  • James Mee 44'
  • James Mee 88'
Att. 27
Greenwood Meadows
  • Jay Lee Hodgson 40'
  • Karim Ibrahim 70' (Pen)
2 - 1 Full time
Bardon Hill
  • Kevin Ward 93'
Att. 97
Heanor Town
  • Nathan Benger 1'
  • Jason Foster 27'
  • Joshua Royce 32'
3 - 6 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Jamie Allen 2'
  • Jon Coppard 48'
  • Cameron Gray 59'
  • Carl Adams 78'
  • Carl Adams 91'
  • Unknown 95' (OG)
Att. 41
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Ryan Smith 19'
  • Ryan Smith 54'
  • Kevin Walker 85'
3 - 1 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Bradley Wells 26'
Att. 32
Radford
0 - 3 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
Att. 12
Thurnby Nirvana
  • Ryan Amoo 5'
  • Ryan Amoo 35'
  • Alex Johnson 55'
  • Matthew Melbourne 60'
  • Ryan Amoo 70'
  • Brett Marvin 75'
  • Brett Marvin 85'
7 - 1 Full time
Ellistown
  • Sam Saunt 70'

- 4th Round Proper

Att. 417
Oadby Town
  • Matt Moore 13'
  • Matt Piper 22'
2 - 1 Full time
Ampthill Town
  • Chris Lester 86'

Saturday 14 January 2012

Premier Division

Att. 62
Bardon Hill
  • Gareth Sheldon 21'
  • Danny Blythe 55'
2 - 1 Full time
Blackwell Miners Welfare
  • Ben Bacon 75'
Att. 170
Barrow Town
0 - 2 Full time
Oadby Town
  • Matt Piper 55'
  • Michael Reeve 70'
Att. 39
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Unknown 0' (OG)
  • Toby Warner 75'
2 - 1 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Bradley Wells 0'
Att. 64
Borrowash Victoria
  • Steven Banks 21'
  • Paulo Piliero 30'
  • Paulo Piliero 47'
3 - 0 Full time
Ibstock United
Att. 42
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Ryan Smith 52'
1 - 3 Full time
Greenwood Meadows
  • Jay Lee Hodgson 39'
  • Ricki Gardner 65'
  • Jourdan Blair 73'
Att. 80
St Andrews
  • Keiron Linnett 33'
  • Keiron Linnett 75'
2 - 2 Full time
Heanor Town
  • Joshua Royce 47'
  • Nathan Benger 80'
Att. 20
Thurnby Nirvana
0 - 2 Full time
Holbrook Sports
  • Darren Ruston 75'
  • Darren Ruston 85'

Tuesday 10 January 2012

- Quarter Final

Att. 30
Ellistown
  • Carl Benson 0'
1 - 5 Full time
Lutterworth Athletic
  • Danny Laywood 0'
  • Danny Laywood 0'
  • Ben Laxton 0'
  • Ben Laxton 0'
  • Dominic Ivens 0'
Att. 120
Oadby Town
  • Jermain Gordon 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Barwell
  • Luke Balone 0'
  • Jamie Towers 0' (Pen)

Saturday 7 January 2012

Premier Division

Att. 118
Anstey Nomads
  • Clinton Gunn 64'
1 - 2 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Carl Adams 81'
  • Carl Adams 85'
Att. 42
Blackwell Miners Welfare
  • Matt Blake 10'
  • Aaron Large 82'
2 - 1 Full time
Graham St Prims
  • Alex Bolt 30'
Att. 87
Borrowash Victoria
  • Paulo Piliero 34'
  • Unknown 69' (OG)
  • Shane Newton 70'
3 - 1 Full time
Bardon Hill
  • Gareth Sheldon 56'
Att. 26
Ellistown
  • Sam Saunt 60'
1 - 0 Full time
Greenwood Meadows
Att. 98
Heanor Town
  • Stef Frost 35'
  • Adam Kay 39'
  • Jake Vernon 67'
  • Nathan Benger 87'
4 - 1 Full time
Radford
  • John Andrews 31'
Att. 39
Holbrook Sports
0 - 2 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Liam Read 36'
  • Liam Read 66'
Att. 20
Ibstock United
0 - 2 Full time
St Andrews
  • Keiron Linnett 75'
  • Kris Stevenson 85'
Att. 148
Oadby Town
  • Jermain Gordon 22'
  • Michael Reeve 49'
  • Jermain Gordon 58'
  • Jonathan Stevenson 72'
  • Jermain Gordon 90'
5 - 0 Full time
Holwell Sports

- Quarter Final

Att. 60
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Phil Gibson 0'
  • Luke Thordgood 0'
  • Jack Williams 0'
3 - 1 Full time
Thurnby Nirvana
  • Brett Marvin 0'

Tuesday 3 January 2012

Premier Division

Att. 46
Greenwood Meadows
0 - 1 Full time
Graham St Prims
  • Michael Williams 0'

Monday 2 January 2012

Premier Division

Att. 132
Borrowash Victoria
  • Shane Newton 15'
  • Marc Finley 70'
2 - 0 Full time
Radford
Att. 60
Ellistown
  • Carl Benson 79'
1 - 1 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Shane Gibbs 67'
Att. 132
Gedling Miners Welfare
0 - 6 Full time
Blackwell Miners Welfare
  • Ricki Saxby 1'
  • Adam Campbell 8'
  • Ben Bacon 17'
  • Daniel O'Donnell 43'
  • Ben Bacon 45'
  • Jimmy Spiers 93' (Pen)
Att. 88
Holwell Sports
  • Jamie Kirkby 4'
1 - 3 Full time
Heanor Town
  • Ryan Cancillara 7'
  • Ryan Cancillara 33'
  • Jake Vernon 81'
Att. 204
Oadby Town
  • Jermain Gordon 32'
1 - 1 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Cameron Gray 64'
Att. 63
Radcliffe Olympic
0 - 1 Full time
Holbrook Sports
  • Rob Harrison 62'
Att. 57
St Andrews
  • Nick Brett 29'
  • Kris Stevenson 87'
2 - 0 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
Att. 25
Thurnby Nirvana
  • Ryan Amoo 6'
  • Ryan Amoo 17'
  • Matthew Melbourne 65'
  • Own Goal 87'
4 - 1 Full time
Ibstock United
  • Jack Lewis 42'

Latest news

Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup 2019-20
General Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup 2019-20

The Draw for the Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup took place at the Leagues Pre Season Meeting last night held at Hucknall Town FC and is as follows

Sponsorship
General Sponsorship

Shirebrook Removals

Around the Counties with Stan Wilton
General Around the Counties with Stan Wilton

FA Vase Weekend 14/09/19

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe