Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Wednesday 28 December 2011

Premier Division

Att. 123
Barrow Town
  • Connor Hardy 7'
  • Connor Hardy 17'
  • Carl Adams 27'
  • Carl Adams 40'
  • Ryan Page 89'
5 - 0 Full time
Ellistown

Tuesday 27 December 2011

Premier Division

Att. 72
Graham St Prims
0 - 4 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Ryan Smith 15'
  • Ashley Whitt 31'
  • Ryan Smith 37'
  • Jack Smith 57'
Att. 93
Radford
  • Adam Mahl 0'
1 - 4 Full time
Oadby Town
  • Jake Duffy 0'
  • Jermain Gordon 0'
  • Jermain Gordon 0'
  • Jonathan Stevenson 0'

Monday 26 December 2011

Premier Division

Att. 96
Anstey Nomads
0 - 2 Full time
Greenwood Meadows
  • Karim Ibrahim 15' (Pen)
  • Karim Ibrahim 40' (Pen)
Att. 64
Bardon Hill
0 - 4 Full time
St Andrews
  • Keiron Linnett 10'
  • Keiron Linnett 17'
  • Kris Stevenson 65'
  • Kris Stevenson 87'
Att. 39
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Leon Doughty 25'
1 - 2 Full time
Thurnby Nirvana
  • Brett Marvin 5'
  • Brett Marvin 83'
Att. 123
Heanor Town
  • Nathan Benger 39'
  • Jason Foster 72'
2 - 0 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
Att. 30
Ibstock United
  • Andrew Parry 19'
  • Andrew Parry 43'
  • Lee Chamberlain 60'
3 - 3 Full time
Holwell Sports
  • Jamie Kirkby 23'
  • Ben Smedley 36'
  • Ben Smedley 50'

Wednesday 21 December 2011

Premier Division

Att. 135
Bardon Hill
0 - 2 Full time
Oadby Town
  • Daniel Wilson 45'
  • Jonathan Stevenson 90'

Saturday 17 December 2011

Premier Division

Att. 115
Anstey Nomads
  • Daz Taylor 5'
  • Shane Gibbs 35'
  • Shane Gibbs 65'
3 - 2 Full time
Blackwell Miners Welfare
  • David Leak 51'
  • Jimmy Spiers 86'
Att. 70
Barrow Town
  • Carl Adams 6'
  • Niall Prenderville 23'
  • Craig Noble 35'
  • Ryan Page 40'
  • Carl Adams 55'
  • Connor Hardy 72'
  • Connor Hardy 88'
7 - 0 Full time
Greenwood Meadows
15:00
Borrowash Victoria
  • Shane Newton 7'
  • Shane Newton 10'
2 - 3 Full time
Thurnby Nirvana
  • Alex Johnson 14'
  • Brett Marvin 51'
  • Brett Marvin 59'
Att. 84
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Lewis Capewell 51'
1 - 6 Full time
Oadby Town
  • Daniel Wilson 16'
  • Matt Moore 21'
  • Jonathan Stevenson 24'
  • Matt Moore 44'
  • Calum Ross 75'
  • Matt Moore 77'
Att. 38
Graham St Prims
  • Alex Bolt 7'
  • Robert Fell 8'
  • Michael Williams 37'
  • Robert Fell 52'
4 - 2 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Liam Read 72'
  • Liam Read 79'
Att. 43
Holbrook Sports
  • Lee Mitchell 20'
  • Paul Fisher 68'
2 - 1 Full time
Bardon Hill
  • Dean Partner 75'
Att. 40
Ibstock United
0 - 4 Full time
Heanor Town
  • Joshua Royce 39'
  • Joshua Royce 60'
  • Stef Frost 80'
  • Stef Frost 85'
Att. 32
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Ryan Smith 17'
  • Jack Smith 62'
2 - 3 Full time
St Andrews
  • Elliot Wright 15'
  • Robert Ryan 35'
  • Robert Atkins 84'
Att. 37
Radford
  • David Warden 45'
1 - 0 Full time
Holwell Sports

Wednesday 14 December 2011

- Third Round

19:45
Blackwell Miners Welfare
  • Christopher Timons 20'
  • Adam Campbell 70'
2 - 3 Full time
Pinxton

Tuesday 13 December 2011

- Third Round

Att. 540
Chesterfield FC - X1
  • Jordan Burrow 8'
  • Scott Boden 58'
  • Jordan Burrow 64'
  • Scott Boden 65'
  • Scott Boden 90'
5 - 3 Full time
Heanor Town
  • Nathan Benger 4'
  • Joshua Royce 21'
  • Rockie White 88'
Att. 61
Mickleover Sports
  • Liam Walshe 17'
  • Liam Walshe 27'
  • Thomas Kellogg 37'
  • Eric Graves 52'
4 - 3 Full time
Graham St Prims
  • Mark Farthing 58' (OG)
  • Alex Bolt 60'
  • Harley Hollinshead 77'

Saturday 10 December 2011

Premier Division

Att. 82
Barrow Town
  • Carl Adams 72'
  • Ricky Nurse 85'
2 - 4 Full time
Blackwell Miners Welfare
  • Adam Campbell 6'
  • Aaron Large 25'
  • Adam Campbell 65'
  • Reece Littlejohn 90'
Att. 27
Ellistown
0 - 5 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • Lee Sutton 40'
  • Sam Kellogg 54'
  • Lee Sutton 61' (Pen)
  • Lee Sutton 70'
  • David Hind 82'
Att. 31
Greenwood Meadows
0 - 2 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Ashley Whitt 83'
  • Ashley Whitt 90'
Att. 93
Heanor Town
  • Stef Frost 10'
  • Nathan Benger 35'
  • Joshua Royce 45'
  • Joshua Royce 61'
  • Nathan Benger 64'
5 - 1 Full time
Holbrook Sports
  • Darren Ruston 67'
Att. 42
Holwell Sports
  • Jamie Kirkby 9'
  • Paul Smedley 43'
  • Ian Bitmead 73'
3 - 0 Full time
Ibstock United
Att. 48
Radford
  • Stephen Kirkham 16'
1 - 2 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Kieran Wells 34'
  • Kieran Wells 71'
Att. 29
St Andrews
  • Matthew Banton 38'
1 - 0 Full time
Graham St Prims

Wednesday 7 December 2011

- 3rd Round Replays

Att. 68
Tipton Town
  • Warren Brooks 90'
1 - 2 Full time
Oadby Town
  • Matt Moore 40'
  • Jon Stevenson 60'

Tuesday 6 December 2011

- 2nd Round

Att. 54
Borrowash Victoria
  • Marc Finley 0'
  • Lee Sutton 0'
  • Lee Sutton 0'
3 - 1 Full time
Greenwood Meadows
  • Jay'Lee Hodgson 0'

- 3rd Round Replays

Att. 81
Norton United
  • Michael Machin 0'
  • Delroy Fox 0'
2 - 0 Full time
Holbrook Sports

- First Round

Att. 45
Shepshed Dynamo
  • Luke Smith 18'
  • Lee Weemes 80'
  • Lee Weemes 98'
  • Lee Weemes 103'
4 - 3 Full time
Bardon Hill
  • Rob Mulonga 9'
  • Levi Ramsay 74'
  • Tom Allan 111'
AET

Saturday 3 December 2011

Premier Division

Att. 42
Blackwell Miners Welfare
0 - 0 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
Att. 25
Ellistown
0 - 4 Full time
St Andrews
  • Kris Stevenson 25'
  • Robert Atkins 44'
  • Not Known (OG) 55'
  • Matt Benson 65'
Att. 85
Graham St Prims
0 - 1 Full time
Heanor Town
  • Nathan Benger 35'
Att. 21
Greenwood Meadows
0 - 1 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • David Moon 16'
Att. 70
Holwell Sports
0 - 4 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Darren Taylor 8'
  • Shane Gibbs 48'
  • Darren Taylor 55'
  • Darren Taylor 89'
Att. 20
Ibstock United
  • Ryan Foster 3'
  • Jack Lewis 35'
2 - 1 Full time
Radford
  • Adam Mahl 85'
Att. 48
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Ashley Whitt 40'
1 - 3 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Carl Adams 18'
  • Niall Prenderville 38'
  • Carl Adams 65'
Att. 22
Thurnby Nirvana
  • Ryan Amoo 50'
  • Sean Phillips 60'
2 - 1 Full time
Bardon Hill
  • Levi Ramsey 30'

- 3rd Round Proper

Att. 86
Holbrook Sports
  • Lee Mitchell 50'
  • Paul Campbell 110'
2 - 2 Full time
Norton United
  • Thomas Winkle 45'
  • Wayne Brotherton 117'
After Extra Time
Att. 168
Oadby Town
  • Jermaine Gordon 42'
1 - 1 Full time
Tipton Town
  • Nathan Waite 53'
After Extra Time

Latest news

Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup 2019-20
General Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup 2019-20

The Draw for the Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup took place at the Leagues Pre Season Meeting last night held at Hucknall Town FC and is as follows

Sponsorship
General Sponsorship

Shirebrook Removals

Around the Counties with Stan Wilton
General Around the Counties with Stan Wilton

FA Vase Weekend 14/09/19

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe