Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Wednesday 30 November 2011

- 2nd Round

19:15
Thurmaston Town
1 - 3 Full time
Thurnby Nirvana
  • Brett Marvin 0'
  • Reece Morris 0'
  • Reece Morris 0'

Tuesday 29 November 2011

- 2nd Round

19:30
Anstey Nomads
  • Shane Gibbs 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Sileby Town
19:15
Oadby Town
  • Joe Clayton 0'
  • Jermaine Gordon 0'
  • Jermaine Gordon 0'
  • Calum Ross 0'
4 - 1 Full time
St Andrews
  • Elliot Wright 0'
19:15
Ratby Sports
0 - 5 Full time
Ellistown
  • Wayne Dean 0'
  • Louis Finney-Neckles 0'
  • Louis Finney-Neckles 0'
  • George Himan 0'
  • Not Known (OG) 0'

Saturday 26 November 2011

Premier Division

Att. 47
Bardon Hill
  • Levi Ramsey 11'
  • Levi Ramsey 60'
  • Vernon Hart-Harper 80' (Pen)
  • Levi Ramsey 91'
4 - 2 Full time
Ibstock United
  • Jack Murry 25'
  • Jack Lewis 37'
Att. 37
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Liam Read 65'
1 - 2 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Carl Adams 30' (Pen)
  • Carl Adams 55'
Att. 97
Borrowash Victoria
  • Shane Newton 58'
  • Ben Greenhalgh 60'
  • David Moon 75'
  • Shane Newton 84'
4 - 3 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Liam Thompson 18'
  • Liam Thompson 37'
  • Ben Elliott 66'
Att. 92
Gedling Miners Welfare
0 - 2 Full time
Holbrook Sports
  • Ryan Baker 46'
  • Emecka Ejifor 78'
Att. 137
Heanor Town
  • Jason Foster 69'
  • Jake Vernon 92'
2 - 3 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Simon Alexander 35'
  • Darren Taylor 59'
  • Chris Rudkin 85'
Att. 64
Holwell Sports
  • Chris Hibbitt 30'
  • Jamie Kirkby 67'
  • Dominic Hallows 82' (Pen)
3 - 4 Full time
Graham St Prims
  • Joe Turner 7'
  • Joe Turner 55'
  • Joshua Mycroft 64'
  • Michael Williams 66'
Att. 138
Oadby Town
  • Joe Latham 53'
1 - 0 Full time
Ellistown
Att. 27
Radford
0 - 3 Full time
Thurnby Nirvana
  • Ash Day 32'
  • Mandeep Bains 45'
  • Reece Morris 52'
Att. 34
St Andrews
  • Kris Stevenson 90'
1 - 1 Full time
Blackwell Miners Welfare
  • Tom Widdowson 50'

Tuesday 22 November 2011

Premier Division

Att. 21
Thurnby Nirvana
  • Brett Marvin 0'
  • Brett Marvin 0'
  • Ryan Walker 0'
3 - 0 Full time
Greenwood Meadows

Att. 70
Barrow Town
  • Ryan Page 65'
1 - 3 Full time
Barwell
  • Kev Charley 22'
  • Jamie Towers 32'
  • David Blenkinsopp 73'

Saturday 19 November 2011

Premier Division

Att. 112
Anstey Nomads
  • Darren Taylor 39'
  • Kyfer Leech 89'
2 - 0 Full time
Holwell Sports
Att. 110
Barrow Town
  • Michael Papparozzi 15'
1 - 1 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • David Hind 60'
Att. 23
Ellistown
  • Not Known tbc 15' (OG)
  • Louis Finney-Neckles 29'
  • George Himan 35'
3 - 1 Full time
Radford
  • Luke Dawkins 25'
Att. 58
Graham St Prims
0 - 3 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Kevin Brookes 10'
  • Gareth Ellis 20'
  • Rhys Jeffery 75'
Att. 10
Greenwood Meadows
0 - 0 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
Att. 20
Ibstock United
0 - 2 Full time
Thurnby Nirvana
  • Bryan Quailey 40'
  • Bryan Quailey 50'
Att. 53
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Michael Gartlan 78'
1 - 2 Full time
Heanor Town
  • Nathan Benger 50'
  • Kieran Debrouwer 83'

- 2nd Round Proper

15:00
Dunston UTS
12 - 1 Full time
Blackwell Miners Welfare
  • Stephen Cox 0'
15:00
Oadby Town
  • Jonathan Stevenson 24'
1 - 0 Full time
St Andrews
Att. 58
Stewart & Lloyds Corby
0 - 2 Full time
Holbrook Sports
  • Vaughan Hallsworth 24'
  • Tom Bartram 65'
Att. 65
Tipton Town
  • Jack Stone 11'
  • Nathan Waite 65'
  • Leigh Downing 66'
  • Nathan Waite 71'
  • Mitchell Plows 88'
5 - 1 Full time
Bardon Hill
  • Mark Schulz 87'

Wednesday 16 November 2011

- 2nd Round

Att. 42
Blackwell Miners Welfare
2 - 1 Full time
Stapenhill
Att. 128
Heanor Town
6 - 1 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
Att. 18
Holbrook Sports
1 - 4 Full time
Dronfield Town

Tuesday 15 November 2011

Premier Division

Att. 40
Ellistown
  • George Himan 0'
  • Ross Locker 0'
  • Rudi Parra-Watson 0'
3 - 4 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Naby Doumbouya 0'
  • Naby Doumbouya 0'
  • Ryan Page 0'
  • Michael Papparozzi 0'

- 2nd Round

Att. 48
Graham St Prims
4 - 0 Full time
Shirebrook Tn

Saturday 12 November 2011

Premier Division

Att. 89
Bardon Hill
  • Ephrain Williams 38'
1 - 1 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Wade Ball 19'
Att. 58
Blackwell Miners Welfare
  • Steve Cox 0'
  • David Leak 10'
  • Tom Widdowson 21'
  • Adam Campbell 87'
4 - 3 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Courtney Bonnick 0'
  • Rhys Jeffery 8'
  • Anthony Bedward 46'
Att. 165
Borrowash Victoria
  • Marc Finley 48'
  • Ben Greenhalgh 78'
2 - 0 Full time
Oadby Town
Att. 32
Ellistown
  • Rudi Parra-Watson 15'
  • Wayne Dean 17'
2 - 3 Full time
Holbrook Sports
  • Gavin Whitehead 58'
  • Paul Campbell 62'
  • Vaughan Hallsworth 93'
Att. 12
Greenwood Meadows
0 - 2 Full time
Ibstock United
  • Simon Bradbury 88'
  • Richard Wileman 90'
Att. 125
Heanor Town
0 - 0 Full time
St Andrews
Att. 66
Holwell Sports
  • Anthony Snelgrove 45'
  • Dominic Hallows 60'
  • Michael Stevenson 64'
  • Kieron Foster 70'
4 - 2 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Andrew Morris 50'
  • Leon Doughty 90'
Att. 31
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Liam Thompson 20'
  • Ryan Smith 45'
  • Adam Waddley 53'
3 - 3 Full time
Radford
  • Aivan Sunday 12'
  • Michael Allen 13'
  • Aivan Sunday 56'
Att. 28
Thurnby Nirvana
  • Alex Johnson 30'
1 - 1 Full time
Graham St Prims
  • Michael Williams 75'

Tuesday 8 November 2011

Premier Division

Att. 87
Anstey Nomads
  • Wade Ball 0'
1 - 1 Full time
Bardon Hill
  • Paul O'Callaghan 0'
Att. 32
Radcliffe Olympic
0 - 0 Full time
Ellistown
Att. 73
Radford
0 - 1 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Niall Prenderville 0'

Saturday 5 November 2011

Premier Division

Att. 42
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Clinton Gunn 55'
1 - 3 Full time
Heanor Town
  • Jason Foster 40'
  • Nico Degirolamo 85'
  • Nathan Benger 87' (Pen)
Att. 52
Blackwell Miners Welfare
5 - 1 Full time
Holwell Sports
Att. 82
Gedling Miners Welfare
0 - 3 Full time
Anstey Nomads
Att. 52
Graham St Prims
0 - 7 Full time
Bardon Hill
Att. 43
Holbrook Sports
2 - 0 Full time
Thurnby Nirvana
15:00
Ibstock United
2 - 1 Full time
Ellistown
Att. 58
Radcliffe Olympic
1 - 5 Full time
Oadby Town
Att. 23
Radford
4 - 1 Full time
Greenwood Meadows
Att. 55
St Andrews
1 - 4 Full time
Barrow Town

Tuesday 1 November 2011

Premier Division

Att. 65
Barrow Town
  • Niall Prenderville 35'
  • Niall Prenderville 47'
  • Ryan Page 59'
  • Liam Fitzpatrick 93'
4 - 2 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Ryan Smith 49'
  • Kyle Hall 63'
Att. 35
Holwell Sports
2 - 4 Full time
Thurnby Nirvana

Latest news

Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup 2019-20
General Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup 2019-20

Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup 2nd Round Fixtures

Sponsorship
General Sponsorship

Shirebrook Removals

AROUND THE COUNTIES By STAN WILTON
General AROUND THE COUNTIES By STAN WILTON

Saturday 9th November

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe