Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Tuesday 30 August 2011

Premier Division

Att. 42
Greenwood Meadows
  • Richard Derby 56'
1 - 3 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Kris Hall 3'
  • Kieran Wells 33'
  • Kieran Wells 75'

Monday 29 August 2011

Premier Division

Att. 90
Barrow Town
  • Michael Papparozzi 70'
  • Carl Adams 89'
2 - 1 Full time
Thurnby Nirvana
  • Brett Marvin 20' (Pen)
Att. 234
Borrowash Victoria
  • Andrew Mottershead 68' (Pen)
1 - 2 Full time
Heanor Town
  • Ashley Grayson 43'
  • Ashley Grayson 72'
Att. 41
Ellistown
0 - 1 Full time
Bardon Hill
  • Paul O'Callaghan 70'
Att. 52
Holbrook Sports
  • Rob Harrison 77'
  • Vaughan Hallsworth 85'
2 - 2 Full time
Graham St Prims
  • James Slack 30'
  • Joe Turner 33'
Att. 25
Ibstock United
  • Jamie Chamberlain 6'
  • Kevin Lock 47'
2 - 2 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Chris Rudkin 30'
  • Stephen Armson 70'
Att. 172
Oadby Town
  • Jonathan Stevenson 72' (Pen)
  • Michael Reeve 81'
2 - 0 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
Att. 53
Radcliffe Olympic
0 - 3 Full time
Holwell Sports
  • Kieron Foster 32'
  • Ben Smedley 56'
  • Michael Stevenson 67'
Att. 54
Radford
  • Carl Shepherd 74'
  • Daniel Hogg 83'
2 - 0 Full time
Blackwell Miners Welfare

Saturday 27 August 2011

Premier Division

Att. 34
Bardon Hill
0 - 2 Full time
Greenwood Meadows
  • Lamah Griggs 79'
  • Ricky Sheaville 89'
Att. 17
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Clinton Gunn 50'
  • Clinton Gunn 90' (Pen)
2 - 1 Full time
Radford
  • Adam Whitehead 60'
Att. 32
Blackwell Miners Welfare
  • Unknown 1' (OG)
1 - 0 Full time
Ibstock United
Att. 44
Ellistown
  • Joe Bancroft 20'
  • George Himan 30'
  • Brett Sharpe 84'
3 - 3 Full time
Thurnby Nirvana
  • Matthew Melbourne 40'
  • Matthew Melbourne 60'
  • Sean Phillips 81'
Att. 67
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Joe Wilson 55'
1 - 2 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Ryan Smith 33'
  • Josh Royce 46'
Att. 40
Graham St Prims
  • Sam Norris 22'
  • Sam Norris 46'
  • Robert Fell 48'
3 - 6 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Phil Miller 15'
  • Phil Miller 47'
  • Ade Adelukan 56'
  • Ade Adelukan 65'
  • Phil Miller 78'
  • Ade Adelukan 83'
Att. 38
Holbrook Sports
  • Emecka Ejifor 2'
  • Paul Fisher 30'
  • Ryan Baker 66'
3 - 2 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Lee Charles 23'
  • Stephen Armson 90'
Att. 69
Holwell Sports
0 - 2 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • Luke Garton 56'
  • Tommy Leighton 88'
Att. 120
Oadby Town
  • Michael Reeve 14'
  • Jonathan Stevenson 18'
  • Jonathan Stevenson 65'
3 - 1 Full time
St Andrews
  • Kris Stevenson 29'

Tuesday 23 August 2011

Premier Division

Att. 85
Barrow Town
  • Connor Hardy 1'
1 - 3 Full time
Heanor Town
  • Nathan Benger 2'
  • Graham Wells 3'
  • Ashley Grayson 4'
Att. 52
Ibstock United
  • Jamie Brown 1'
1 - 1 Full time
Oadby Town
  • Declan Tower 2'
Att. 42
Radford
0 - 2 Full time
Graham St Prims
  • Tom Cooper-Richards 1'
  • Dean Oliver 2'

- extra Prelim Round Replay

19:45
Desborough Town
0 - 5 Full time
Thurnby Nirvana
  • Matthew Melbourne 11'
  • Matthew Melbourne 39'
  • Matthew Melbourne 44'
  • Jouel Potter 49'
  • Reece Morris 72'
Att. 34
Greenwood Meadows
0 - 2 Full time
Holbrook Sports
  • Paul Campbell 1'
  • Emecka Ejifor 2'
19:45
Louth Town
2 - 1 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Kieran Wells 1'

Saturday 20 August 2011

Premier Division

Att. 38
Ellistown
  • George Himan 17'
  • Carl Timms 30'
  • Joe Bancroft 45'
  • Carl Timms 50'
  • Ryan Page 60'
  • Rikki Bates 83'
6 - 1 Full time
Graham St Prims
  • Tom Cooper-Richards 3'
Att. 68
Holwell Sports
  • Ian Bitmead 44'
1 - 2 Full time
Blackwell Miners Welfare
  • Adam Campbell 45'
  • Adam Campbell 60'
Att. 35
Ibstock United
  • Jamie Brown 45'
1 - 0 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
Att. 26
St Andrews
  • Kris Stevenson 27'
  • Chris Jerryson 42'
  • Chris Jerryson 60' (Pen)
  • Kris Stevenson 85'
  • Sam Surrage 88'
5 - 0 Full time
Radford

- Extra Preliminary Round

Att. 106
Barrow Town
  • Cameron Gray 29'
  • Cameron Gray 47'
  • Cameron Gray 87' (Pen)
3 - 2 Full time
Kirby Muxloe
  • Stuart Verrall 71'
  • Josh Dixon 90'
Att. 74
Borrowash Victoria
  • Shane Newton 6'
  • Marc Finley 12'
  • Marc Finley 23'
  • Paulo Piliero 67'
  • Marc Finley 72' (Pen)
5 - 1 Full time
Sleaford Town
  • Joe Braithwaite 61'
15:00
Bugbrooke St Michaels
  • Nick Worley 25'
  • Rich Parnell 97'
2 - 1 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Daz Taylor 89'
15:00
Daventry United
2 - 1 Full time
Bardon Hill
  • Rob Mulonga 70'
Att. 52
Gedling Miners Welfare
0 - 0 Full time
Louth Town
Att. 51
Holbrook Sports
  • Chris King 39'
1 - 1 Full time
Greenwood Meadows
  • Karim Ibrahim 60'
Att. 101
Oadby Town
  • Adam Parry 6'
  • Samuel Taylor 45'
  • Jonathan Stevenson 50' (Pen)
  • Samuel Taylor 52'
  • Jonathan Stevenson 72'
  • Kelvin Phillips 80'
6 - 1 Full time
Northampton Spencer
  • Adam Hancock 75'
Att. 79
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Jack Smith 32'
  • Ryan Smith 87'
2 - 3 Full time
Heanor Town
  • Ashley Grayson 4'
  • Jake Vernon 47'
  • Ryan Cancillara 60'
Att. 46
Thurnby Nirvana
  • Ryan Amoo 17'
  • Pearson Mwangongo 35'
  • Matthew Melbourne 44'
3 - 3 Full time
Desborough Town
  • David Glass 45' (Pen)
  • Jamie Gilson 70'
  • David Glass 71'

Tuesday 16 August 2011

Premier Division

Att. 38
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Toby Warner 50'
1 - 1 Full time
Holwell Sports
  • Jamie Kirkby 15'
Att. 56
Thurnby Nirvana
  • Mandeep Bains 3'
  • Simon Labbate 5' (OG)
  • Reubin Joseph-Walker 11'
  • Matthew Melbourne 17'
4 - 0 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare

Saturday 13 August 2011

Premier Division

Att. 58
Bardon Hill
  • Gareth Sheldon 21'
  • Levi Ramsey 68'
  • Marc Schulz 86'
3 - 1 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • Andrew Mottershead 75'
Att. 100
Barrow Town
  • Carl Adams 20'
  • Phil Miller 48'
2 - 2 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Stephen Armson 67' (Pen)
  • Wesley York 72'
Att. 43
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
0 - 0 Full time
Holbrook Sports
Att. 52
Graham St Prims
0 - 1 Full time
Blackwell Miners Welfare
  • Joe Stone 48'
Att. 32
Greenwood Meadows
  • Ashley Chadwick 45'
1 - 1 Full time
Ellistown
  • George Himan 76' (Pen)
Att. 97
Holwell Sports
0 - 5 Full time
Oadby Town
  • Michael Reeve 32'
  • Jonathan Stevenson 35'
  • Samuel Taylor 53'
  • Jonathan Stevenson 62' (Pen)
  • Joeseph Latham 88'
Att. 93
Radford
  • Josh Asuman 18'
  • Harry Allen 49'
  • Josh Asuman 53'
3 - 2 Full time
Heanor Town
  • Nathan Benger 58'
  • Danny Williams 90'
Att. 31
St Andrews
  • Kris Stevenson 9'
  • Nick Brett 15'
  • Kris Stevenson 25'
  • Joseph Williams 50'
  • Kris Stevenson 75'
  • Jordan Lever 89'
6 - 0 Full time
Ibstock United
Att. 47
Thurnby Nirvana
  • Pearson Mwangongo 12'
  • Mandeep Bains 14'
  • Reuben Joseph-Walker 47'
  • Matthew Melbourne 70'
  • Pearson Mwangongo 75'
5 - 0 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic

Latest news

Jenkins & Jenkins Sponsored League Cup
General Jenkins & Jenkins Sponsored League Cup

Semi Final Draw - Dates & Venues

Sponsorship
General Sponsorship

Shirebrook Removals

AROUND THE COUNTIES By STAN WILTON
General AROUND THE COUNTIES By STAN WILTON

Saturday 22nd February 2020

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe