Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Saturday 29 April 2017

Premier League

Att. 69
Anstey Nomads
  • Mark Preston 28'
  • Joe Hartopp 46'
2 - 0 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare
Att. 52
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Luke Thorogood 59'
1 - 1 Full time
South Normanton Athletic
  • Kevin Hemagou 89'
Att. 42
Birstall United
  • Mitchell Williams 6'
  • Adam J Boulter 44'
2 - 0 Full time
Dunkirk
Att. 96
Borrowash Victoria
  • Daniel Rowley 43'
1 - 3 Full time
West Bridgford
  • Carl Westcarr 14' (Pen)
  • Carl Westcarr 84'
  • Ryan A Stark 90'
Att. 103
Ellistown & Ibstock United
1 - 2 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Ben Law 9'
  • Daniel Agar 82'
Att. 51
Graham Street Prims
0 - 3 Full time
Belper United
  • Michael Dunne 50'
  • Adam Dring 75'
  • Marc Atwal 87'
TBC
Greenwood Meadows
L - W
Radford
Att. 34
Holbrook Sports
  • Labrada Domini 14'
  • Phil Summerfield 62'
2 - 7 Full time
Aylestone Park
  • Sam Carline 3'
  • Sam Carline 26'
  • Kieran Neat 45'
  • Mason Brown 54'
  • Samuel T Hall 56'
  • Jack Jepson 63'
  • Mason Brown 89'
Att. 25
Stapenhill
  • Stephen Hart 50'
  • Stephen Hart 71'
  • Stephen Hart 83'
3 - 2 Full time
Arnold Town
  • Jack Allen 15'
  • Jack Allen 82'

Wednesday 26 April 2017

Premier League

Att. 38
Borrowash Victoria
0 - 2 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Zak Ginvert 22'
  • Zak Ginvert 88'

Tuesday 25 April 2017

Premier League

Att. 79
Anstey Nomads
  • Joe Hartopp 6'
1 - 4 Full time
South Normanton Athletic
  • Kevin Hemagou 17'
  • Martin smyth 47'
  • Warren Hatfield 56'
  • Kevin Hemagou 88'
Att. 57
Dunkirk
  • Oliver Clarke 5'
  • Tom Maddison 17'
  • Timothy Berridge 29'
  • Robert Norris 34'
  • Tom Maddison 38'
  • Adam Burton 52'
  • Tom Maddison 57'
  • Adrian L Lang 69'
  • Robert Norris 71'
  • Robert Norris 72'
  • Luke Smithson 72'
  • Benjamin Gowing 87'
  • Benjamin Gowing 88'
13 - 0 Full time
Graham Street Prims
Att. 63
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Scott Colclough 15'
1 - 5 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Danny Quinn 4'
  • William Rooke 30'
  • Danny Quinn 50'
  • Luke Edwards 70'
  • Joshua W K Riley 87'

Monday 24 April 2017

Premier League

Att. 74
Borrowash Victoria
  • Jacob Brandon 16'
  • Mthabisi Mlauzi 53'
2 - 3 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Liam Smallwood 24'
  • Own Goal 54' (OG)
  • Samual Adams 74'

Saturday 22 April 2017

Premier League

Att. 67
Anstey Nomads
  • Lewis Turland 10'
  • Mark Preston 87'
2 - 1 Full time
Holbrook Sports
  • Issac Anderson-Raymond 33'
Att. 35
Aylestone Park
  • Mason Brown 6'
  • Mason Brown 63'
  • Mason Brown 70'
  • Sam Carline 85'
  • Ryan Foster 87'
5 - 1 Full time
Stapenhill
  • Charlie Rumin 77'
Att. 52
Barrow Town
  • Zak Ginvert 35'
  • Zak Ginvert 70'
2 - 2 Full time
Arnold Town
  • Luke Smith 27'
  • Joe Butler 90'
Att. 55
Belper United
  • Samuel Vickers 44'
  • Samuel Vickers 65'
  • Samuel Vickers 80' (Pen)
3 - 0 Full time
Dunkirk
Att. 46
Birstall United
  • Thomas Marriott 46'
  • Dan Jelley 55'
  • Thomas Marriott 58'
  • Ashley Way 75'
  • Adam J Boulter 85'
  • Lewis Dodd 86'
6 - 1 Full time
Graham Street Prims
  • Morgan Hallas 5'
Att. 34
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Aaron Preston 25'
  • Rikki Bates 75'
  • Lee Barrett 80'
  • Aaron Preston 85'
4 - 2 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • Celson A Particino 5'
  • Daniel Rowley 16'
Att. 17
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • James Hogan 84'
1 - 2 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Scott J Bailey 20'
  • Thomas Marshall 50'
Att. 42
Holwell Sports
0 - 3 Full time
West Bridgford
  • Tim Hopkinson 29'
  • Carl Westcarr 70' (Pen)
  • Tim Hopkinson 80'
Att. 29
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Ryan Smith 52'
  • Wes Henry 70'
2 - 2 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • William Rooke 67'
  • Ryan Pearce 82'
Att. 60
South Normanton Athletic
  • Lee Fell 26'
  • Kevin Hemagou 33'
2 - 0 Full time
Radford

Wednesday 19 April 2017

Premier League

Att. 75
South Normanton Athletic
  • Shane Newton 62'
  • Kevin Hemagou 70'
  • Samuel Chambers 84'
3 - 1 Full time
Holbrook Sports
  • Phil Summerfield 66'

Tuesday 18 April 2017

Premier League

Att. 152
Gedling Miners Welfare
0 - 3 Full time
Arnold Town
  • Mason Coy 40'
  • Chris Richards 62'
  • Luke Smith 77'
Att. 100
West Bridgford
0 - 1 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic

Monday 17 April 2017

Premier League

Att. 65
Aylestone Park
  • Mason Brown 29'
1 - 1 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Aaron Preston 50'
Att. 41
Belper United
  • Adam Dring 1'
  • Louis Anthony 19'
  • Timothy Adcock 38'
  • Timothy Adcock 65'
  • Ben Stockley 77'
5 - 1 Full time
Stapenhill
  • Charlie Rumin 14'
Att. 60
Birstall United
0 - 1 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Lewis Turland 84'
15:00
Dunkirk
W - L
Greenwood Meadows
Att. 55
Graham Street Prims
0 - 0 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
Att. 38
Holwell Sports
  • Kieran Foster 2'
  • Christopher Hibbitt 60'
2 - 1 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Nathanaell McIntosh 75'
Att. 76
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Felix Hogg 90'
1 - 1 Full time
Radford
  • Phillip Hinton 30'

Saturday 15 April 2017

Premier League

Att. 60
Arnold Town
  • Joe Butler 1'
  • Barry Payne 17'
  • Jack Allen 24'
  • Barry Payne 25'
  • Barry Payne 57'
5 - 0 Full time
Ellistown & Ibstock United
Att. 50
Aylestone Park
  • Ryan Foster 30'
  • Mason Brown 37'
  • Kieran Neat 37'
  • Mason Brown 63'
  • Sam Carline 86'
5 - 4 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Miles Sexton 22'
  • Samuel Marshall 40'
  • Darren Taylor 50'
  • Mark Preston 81'
Att. 48
Barrow Town
0 - 2 Full time
Radford
  • Kenneth Reeves 70'
  • Own Goal 77' (OG)
Att. 41
Belper United
  • Liam Oliver 65'
1 - 2 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Sean Green 9'
  • Ryan Smith 70'
Att. 34
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Daniel Marriott 53'
1 - 5 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Luke Thorogood 5'
  • Joshua W K Riley 30'
  • Luke Thorogood 45'
  • Royce Turville 70'
  • William Rooke 80'
Att. 50
Graham Street Prims
  • Bence Farago 6'
  • James Rushby 44'
  • Joseph Turner 87'
3 - 4 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Adam Hassell 10'
  • Thomas Dale 30'
  • Adam Hassell 80'
  • Adam Hassell 85'
15:00
Greenwood Meadows
L - W
Borrowash Victoria
Att. 50
Holwell Sports
  • Mark Tinsley 42'
  • Ian Bitmead 89'
2 - 2 Full time
Dunkirk
  • Timothy Berridge 46'
  • Luke Smithson 50'
Att. 40
South Normanton Athletic
0 - 3 Full time
Birstall United
  • Samuel Moore 11'
  • Thomas Marriott 38'
  • Thomas Marriott 83'
Att. 21
Stapenhill
  • Lewis Campbell 10'
  • Lewis Campbell 21'
  • Jamie Disney 31'
  • Charlie Rumin 55'
4 - 0 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare

Wednesday 12 April 2017

Premier League

19:45
Greenwood Meadows
L - W
Holwell Sports
Att. 25
Holbrook Sports
  • Gary Drake 22'
  • Phil Summerfield 30'
  • Gary Drake 33'
3 - 3 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Danny Quinn 37'
  • Danny Quinn 86'
  • Royce Turville 87'
Att. 60
South Normanton Athletic
  • Shane Newton 46'
  • Warren Hatfield 56'
2 - 1 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Theodore Smith 45'

Tuesday 11 April 2017

Premier League

Att. 42
Anstey Nomads
  • Marek Dziopa 54'
1 - 2 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • Celson A Particino 48'
  • Kirk Francis 89'
Att. 32
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Aaron Preston 20'
  • Rikki Bates 82'
2 - 1 Full time
Birstall United
  • Thomas Marriott 90'
Att. 52
Radford
  • Remaye O Kelvin Campbell 60'
  • Phillip Hinton 70'
  • Remaye O Kelvin Campbell 80'
  • Ashley Miles 90'
4 - 0 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare

- Semi Final

Att. 85
Aylestone Park
0 - 1 Full time
Dunkirk
  • Adrian L Lang 41'

Saturday 8 April 2017

Premier League

Att. 71
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Danny Quinn 29'
1 - 0 Full time
Holwell Sports
Att. 54
Borrowash Victoria
  • Rhoadri Meads 77'
1 - 1 Full time
Holbrook Sports
  • Simeon L L Lawrence 41'
Att. 59
Dunkirk
  • stephen gary chaplin 22'
  • Lewis Wilcox 30'
  • stephen gary chaplin 80'
3 - 1 Full time
Arnold Town
  • Joe Butler 86'
Att. 21
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Luke Taylor 46'
1 - 9 Full time
Belper United
  • Ben Stockley 26'
  • Timothy Adcock 36'
  • Ben Stockley 45'
  • Adam Dring 50'
  • Adam Dring 68'
  • Adam Dring 70'
  • Adam Dring 75'
  • Ben Stockley 88'
  • Adam Dring 89'
15:00
Gedling Miners Welfare
W - L
Greenwood Meadows
Att. 28
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Liam Smallwood 44'
1 - 2 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Martin Lench 82'
  • Scott J Bailey 89'
Att. 44
Radford
  • Simon Hore 37'
  • Remaye O Kelvin Campbell 60'
  • Reece Fyfe 88'
3 - 1 Full time
Aylestone Park
  • Jason A Lee 67'
Att. 18
Stapenhill
  • Thomas Ellerton 44'
1 - 2 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Daniel Agar 27'
  • Ben Law 69'
Att. 55
West Bridgford
  • David Erentz 33'
  • Jimmy Spiers 88'
2 - 1 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Tom Hill 89'

Wednesday 5 April 2017

Premier League

Att. 48
Borrowash Victoria
  • Adrian L Lang 32'
  • Mthabisi Mlauzi 70'
1 - 2 Full time
Dunkirk
  • stephen gary chaplin 72'
Att. 57
Graham Street Prims
  • jack Tyson 30'
1 - 5 Full time
South Normanton Athletic
  • Kevin Hemagou 46'
  • Lee Fell 54'
  • Warren Hatfield 65'
  • Kane Jellyman 80'
  • Paul Edwards 85'

Tuesday 4 April 2017

Premier League

Att. 54
Anstey Nomads
  • Ashley Day 44'
  • Darren Taylor 80'
2 - 3 Full time
Radford
  • Joe Meakin 10'
  • Remaye O Kelvin Campbell 25'
  • Remaye O Kelvin Campbell 90'
Att. 46
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Luke Edwards 21'
  • Royce Turville 38'
  • Luke Edwards 63'
  • Danny Quinn 88'
  • Luke Thorogood 90'
5 - 1 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Jake Morris 2'
Att. 50
Belper United
  • Ben Stockley 26'
  • Timothy Adcock 43'
2 - 0 Full time
Holbrook Sports

- Semi Final

Att. 41
Holwell Sports
  • Bradley Smith 1'
  • Graham Wells 17'
2 - 2 Full time
Heather St Johns
AET- 2-2 @ 90 mins Home win on Penalties

Saturday 1 April 2017

Premier League

Att. 46
Anstey Nomads
  • Daryl Russell 35'
  • Ashley Day 58'
  • Daryl Russell 75'
3 - 3 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Ryan Smith 7'
  • Liam Smallwood 21'
  • Ryan Smith 38'
Att. 53
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Jake Conkay 41'
1 - 2 Full time
Belper United
  • Adam Dring 39'
  • Timothy Adcock 85'
Att. 54
Barrow Town
  • Jake Conkay 41'
  • Mark Schulz 80'
2 - 2 Full time
Greenwood Meadows
  • Soloman Miller 7'
  • Alexandre De Matos 35'
Att. 52
Birstall United
  • Ethan Bibby 17'
  • Thomas Marriott 29'
  • Dan Jelley 82'
3 - 0 Full time
Ellistown & Ibstock United
Att. 54
Borrowash Victoria
  • Celson A Particino 25'
  • Michael Frederick Fitzhugh 34'
  • Michael Frederick Fitzhugh 63'
  • Sacha Markelic 66'
  • Mthabisi Mlauzi 71'
5 - 1 Full time
Holwell Sports
  • Sean Warrilow 76'
Att. 48
Dunkirk
  • Kieron Kenton-Bradshaw 2'
  • Timothy Berridge 66'
  • Adam Burton 76'
3 - 0 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare
Att. 38
Gedling Miners Welfare
0 - 3 Full time
Aylestone Park
  • Jack Jepson 32'
  • Lee Tyers 76'
  • Mason Brown 88'
Att. 28
Holbrook Sports
0 - 4 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Aaron Preston 33'
  • Aaron Preston 54'
  • Rikki Bates 67'
  • Tom Hill 73'
Att. 45
Radford
  • Jevon Seaton 4'
  • Reece Fyfe 44'
  • Remaye O Kelvin Campbell 83'
  • Remaye O Kelvin Campbell 89'
4 - 0 Full time
Graham Street Prims
Att. 23
Stapenhill
  • Charlie Rumin 59'
1 - 2 Full time
South Normanton Athletic
  • Lee Fell 20'
  • Kevin Hemagou 24'
Att. 80
West Bridgford
  • David Erentz 73'
  • Aboubacar Sylla 74'
  • Carl Westcarr 89'
3 - 1 Full time
Arnold Town
  • Joe Butler 55'

Latest news

Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup 2019-20
General Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup 2019-20

Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup 2nd Round Fixtures

Sponsorship
General Sponsorship

Shirebrook Removals

AROUND THE COUNTIES By STAN WILTON
General AROUND THE COUNTIES By STAN WILTON

Saturday 9th November

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe