Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Saturday 28 January 2017

Premier League

Att. 56
Barrow Town
  • Ben Law 34'
  • Francis Finnemore 42'
2 - 2 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Aaron Preston 17'
  • James Ireland 70'
Att. 46
Dunkirk
  • Phil Hopkinson 6'
  • Jordan Alls 28'
  • Timothy Berridge 68'
  • Phil Hopkinson 73'
  • stephen gary chaplin 77'
  • stephen gary chaplin 80'
  • Adam Burton 83'
  • stephen gary chaplin 90'
8 - 1 Full time
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Jordan Baker 19'
Att. 56
Gedling Miners Welfare
0 - 4 Full time
Holwell Sports
  • Michael Stevenson 20'
  • Graham Wells 32'
  • Kieron Foster 49'
  • Michael Stevenson 63'
Att. 28
Greenwood Meadows
  • Thomas R Potts 82'
1 - 5 Full time
Birstall United
  • Samuel Moore 7'
  • Samuel Moore 49'
  • Samuel Kee 52'
  • Wayne K B Slawson 89'
  • Samuel Moore 90'
Att. 55
Radford
  • Reece Fyfe 5'
  • Jevon Seaton 50'
2 - 2 Full time
Belper United
  • Michael Dunne 50'
  • Timothy Adcock 71'

Tuesday 24 January 2017

Premier League

Att. 28
Stapenhill
0 - 6 Full time
Graham Street Prims
  • Joe Turner 20'
  • Toby Howard 31'
  • jack Tyson 44'
  • jack Tyson 51'
  • Lee Sutton 58'
  • Sam Groves 80'

- 2nd Round

Att. 27
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Ryan Smith 56'
  • Ryan Smith 65'
  • Jan Yeomons 90'
3 - 5 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • Joe Plant 6'
  • Celson A Particino 60'
  • Idris Kabongo 64'
  • Adam Kemp 79'
  • Idris Kabongo 80'

Saturday 21 January 2017

Premier League

Att. 47
Arnold Town
  • Jack Allen 57'
1 - 3 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Luke Thorogood 15'
  • Luke Edwards 31'
  • George Wesley 88'
Att. 30
Aylestone Park
  • Jason A Lee 36'
  • Jack Jepson 56'
  • Jack Jepson 62'
  • Mason Brown 80'
  • Sam Hankin 90'
5 - 1 Full time
Holwell Sports
  • Graham Wells 42'
Att. 48
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • James Ireland 30'
1 - 1 Full time
South Normanton Athletic
  • Courtney Bartley 32'
Att. 42
Dunkirk
  • Oliver Clarke 13'
  • Benjamin Gowing 33'
  • Tom Maddison 47'
3 - 3 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Ben Law 30'
  • Ben Law 90'
  • James A Portwood 90'
Att. 55
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Adam W Robley 20'
  • Jordan Whitehead 30'
  • Joseph Hopper 63'
  • Jack Hopper 89'
3 - 3 Full time
Belper United
  • Adam W Robley 20'
  • Ben Stockley 60'
  • Timothy Adcock 88'
Att. 35
Greenwood Meadows
  • Elliott King 50'
  • Soloman Miller 75'
2 - 3 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Joe Hartopp 40'
  • Darren Taylor 47'
  • Darren Taylor 83'
Att. 54
Radford
  • Reece Fyfe 18'
  • Reece Fyfe 30'
  • Phillip Hinton 36'
3 - 4 Full time
Birstall United
  • Ethan Bibby 7'
  • Samuel Moore 59'
  • Mitchell Williams 75'
  • Dan Jelley 90'
Att. 28
Stapenhill
0 - 2 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Alexander Marshall 6'
  • Alexander Marshall 15'
Att. 45
West Bridgford
  • David Erentz 35'
  • Tim Hopkinson 65'
3 - 0 Full time
Ellistown & Ibstock United

Saturday 14 January 2017

Premier League

Att. 52
Arnold Town
  • Barry Payne 38'
  • Samuel Meakin 61'
2 - 3 Full time
Aylestone Park
  • Cameron Laywood 15'
  • Andrew Fell 55'
  • Mason Brown 84'
Att. 41
Belper United
  • Liam Oliver 20'
  • Dean Oliver 22'
  • Samuel Vickers 80'
3 - 0 Full time
Barrow Town
Att. 43
Birstall United
  • Mitchell Williams 19'
  • Ethan Bibby 80'
  • Samuel Moore 84'
  • Ethan Bibby 90'
4 - 0 Full time
Stapenhill
Att. 45
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Aaron Preston 13'
  • Aaron Preston 57'
  • Aaron Preston 83'
3 - 0 Full time
Graham Street Prims
Att. 67
Dunkirk
  • Oliver Clarke 12'
  • Oliver Clarke 28'
2 - 1 Full time
West Bridgford
  • Aaron Large 68'
Att. 17
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Mitchell Williams 40'
1 - 4 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • Daniel Rowley 20'
  • Josh Williams 62'
  • Luke Gratton 85'
  • Sacha Markelic 88'
Att. 40
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Conor Carter 29'
  • Alexander Marshall 45'
  • Alexander Marshall 79'
  • Alexander Marshall 90'
4 - 1 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Alex Clarson 75'
Att. 36
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Kieran Orlando Davies 7'
  • Kieran Orlando Davies 30'
  • conor Moore 33'
  • Matt Fowler 76'
4 - 0 Full time
Holbrook Sports
Att. 60
South Normanton Athletic
  • Luke Crosby 2'
  • Warren Hatfield 13'
  • Marc Strzyewski 90'
3 - 2 Full time
Holwell Sports
  • Christopher Hibbitt 10'
  • Kieron Foster 52'

Wednesday 11 January 2017

- Quarter Final

Att. 110
West Bridgford
  • Jimmy Spiers 85'
1 - 2 Full time
Teversall

Tuesday 10 January 2017

- 2nd Round Replay

Att. 52
Barrow Town
2 - 4 Full time
Dunkirk

- 2nd Round

Att. 48
Stapenhill
0 - 4 Full time
Radford
  • Kenneth Reeves 4'
  • Errol Campbell 45'
  • Errol Campbell 62'
  • Joe Meakin 85'

- Quarter Final

Att. 151
Alfreton Town
3 - 0 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
Att. 86
Buxton
5 - 1 Full time
South Normanton Athletic
  • Luke Crosby 75'

Monday 9 January 2017

- Quarter Final

Att. 140
Basford United
5 - 1 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Kyle Wrenn 78'

Saturday 7 January 2017

Premier League

Att. 40
Aylestone Park
  • Sam Carline 33'
  • Carl Benson 70'
  • Carl Benson 90'
3 - 2 Full time
Belper United
  • Liam Oliver 29'
  • Adam Dring 86'
Att. 45
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Tom Hill 10'
  • Jack Lane 14'
  • Tom Hill 40'
  • Aaron Preston 44'
  • James Ireland 55'
5 - 1 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Samuel Adams 35'
Att. 92
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Joseph Hopper 17'
  • Jordan Whitehead 47'
2 - 8 Full time
Birstall United
  • Charlie Young 6'
  • Ashley Way 30'
  • Thomas Marriott 45'
  • Sam Moore 54'
  • Dan Jelley 67'
  • Ethan Bibby 71'
  • Ethan Bibby 74'
  • Ethan Bibby 81'
Att. 30
Holbrook Sports
  • Simeon L L Lawrence 50'
1 - 0 Full time
Ellistown & Ibstock United
Att. 38
Holwell Sports
  • Thomas Harris 32'
  • Mark Tinsley 52'
  • Kieron Foster 58'
3 - 0 Full time
Graham Street Prims
Att. 62
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Thomas Marshall 40'
  • Thomas Dale 71'
  • Conor Carter 80'
  • Conor Carter 90'
4 - 0 Full time
Barrow Town
Att. 60
South Normanton Athletic
  • Tommy Leighton 39'
  • Daniel Roberts 55'
  • Luke Crosby 75'
3 - 2 Full time
Arnold Town
  • Joe Butler 31'
  • Jack Millward 67'
Att. 41
Stapenhill
  • Tom Liversage 60'
  • Niall Dawkins 90'
2 - 2 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Darren Taylor 20'
  • Mark Foster 90'
Att. 44
West Bridgford
  • David Erentz 13'
  • Aboubacar Sylla 31'
  • Aaron Large 43'
  • Tim Hopkinson 83'
4 - 2 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Luke Thorogood 3'
  • Danny Quinn 50'

Tuesday 3 January 2017

Premier League

Att. 73
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Daniel Edwards 9'
  • Danny Quinn 24'
  • Joshua W K Riley 53'
  • Danny Quinn 67'
4 - 3 Full time
Holbrook Sports
  • Kyle Hazeldine 34'
  • Simeon L L Lawrence 77'
  • Simeon L L Lawrence 90'

Monday 2 January 2017

Premier League

Att. 72
Arnold Town
  • Jan Yeomons 13' (OG)
  • Rian Charles 55'
2 - 5 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Ian Marley 5'
  • Ryan Smith 39'
  • Ryan Smith 50'
  • Scott Litchfield 90'
Att. 80
Belper United
  • Michael Dunne 28'
1 - 1 Full time
Graham Street Prims
  • Joe Turner 18'
Att. 64
Birstall United
0 - 4 Full time
Aylestone Park
  • Cameron Laywood 34'
  • Sam Carline 54'
  • Jack Jepson 70'
  • Lee Tyers 80'
Att. 48
Dunkirk
  • Benjamin Gowing 35'
  • Benjamin Gowing 81'
2 - 0 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
Att. 63
Ellistown & Ibstock United
0 - 2 Full time
Holwell Sports
  • Laithan Hammond 70'
  • Kieron Foster 80'
Att. 104
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Thomas Dale 10'
  • Conor Carter 86'
2 - 0 Full time
South Normanton Athletic

Latest news

Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup 2019-20
General Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup 2019-20

The Draw for the Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup took place at the Leagues Pre Season Meeting last night held at Hucknall Town FC and is as follows

Sponsorship
General Sponsorship

Shirebrook Removals

Around the Counties with Stan Wilton
General Around the Counties with Stan Wilton

FA Vase Weekend 14/09/19

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe