Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Tuesday 27 December 2016

Premier League

Att. 66
Barrow Town
  • Nduoma Chilaka 6'
  • Zak Ginvert 20'
  • Zak Ginvert 39'
  • George Coser 41'
4 - 0 Full time
Anstey Nomads
Att. 75
Gedling Miners Welfare
0 - 5 Full time
Radford
  • Phillip Hinton 6'
  • Jean-Ruben Derosiers 30'
  • Adrian Hawes 43'
  • Joe Meakin 45'
  • Joe Meakin 90'
Att. 31
Greenwood Meadows
  • Sean Green 19'
  • Sean Green 79'
  • Aaron Mitchell 83'
3 - 1 Full time
Stapenhill
  • Thomas Ellerton 70' (Pen)
Att. 44
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Ryan Smith 38'
  • Ryan Smith 57'
  • Samuel Adams 89'
3 - 3 Full time
Arnold Town
  • Aaron Short 22'
  • Mason Frizelle 39'
  • Mason Frizelle 39'

Monday 26 December 2016

Premier League

Att. 35
Aylestone Park
0 - 1 Full time
Birstall United
  • Wayne K B Slawson 90'
Att. 35
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
0 - 5 Full time
Dunkirk
  • Oliver Dyson 3'
  • Adrian L Lang 10'
  • stephen gary chaplin 47'
  • stephen gary chaplin 57'
  • Timothy Berridge 85'

Tuesday 20 December 2016

Premier League

Att. 73
Anstey Nomads
  • Ashley Day 8'
  • Mark Foster 24'
  • Mark Foster 84'
3 - 2 Full time
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Josh Turner 61'
  • Sam Thorpe 79'
Att. 75
Ashby Ivanhoe
0 - 0 Full time
Radford
Att. 108
West Bridgford
  • Aboubacar Sylla 20'
  • Tim Hopkinson 67'
  • Aaron Large 74'
3 - 1 Full time
Stapenhill
  • Stephen Hart 45'

Saturday 17 December 2016

Premier League

Att. 63
Anstey Nomads
0 - 2 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Joseph Hopper 25'
  • Jack Hopper 82'
Att. 65
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Joshua W K Riley 12'
  • Royce Turville 42'
  • Louis Starkey 51'
  • Chris Saunders 72'
4 - 0 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
Att. 45
Belper United
  • Timothy Adcock 85'
  • Michael Dunne 89'
2 - 2 Full time
South Normanton Athletic
  • Lee Fell 55'
  • Lee Fell 75'
Att. 48
Birstall United
  • Mitchell Williams 12'
  • Ashley Way 34'
  • Dan Jelley 45'
  • Thomas Marriott 50'
  • Thomas Marriott 67'
  • Mitchell Williams 84'
6 - 2 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Grant J Jnr Ryder 46'
  • Christopher Davis 67'
Att. 40
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Jack Lane 3'
  • James Ireland 13'
  • Rikki Bates 24'
  • Aaron Preston 31'
  • Aaron Preston 79'
5 - 1 Full time
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Sam Thorpe 70'
Att. 35
Holbrook Sports
  • Simeon L L Lawrence 59'
  • Labrada Domini 76'
  • James Machin 87'
3 - 4 Full time
Dunkirk
  • Adrian L Lang 11'
  • Adam Burton 33'
  • Stephen Gary Chaplin 71'
  • Timothy Berridge 80'
Att. 46
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Thomas Marshall 37'
  • Alexander Marshall 59' (Pen)
  • Alexander Marshall 80'
3 - 2 Full time
Aylestone Park
  • Ryan Foster 1'
  • Andrew Fell 73'
Att. 21
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Jake Morris 45'
  • Ryan Samuel Perkins 70'
  • Ryan Smith 80'
3 - 1 Full time
Holwell Sports
  • Kieran Foster 21'
Att. 59
Radford
0 - 2 Full time
Stapenhill
  • Stephen Hart 20'
  • Thomas Ellerton 39'
Att. 34
West Bridgford
  • Tim Hopkinson 41'
  • Tim Hopkinson 67'
  • Aboubacar Sylla 77'
  • Aboubacar Sylla 89'
4 - 0 Full time
Greenwood Meadows

Wednesday 14 December 2016

- 2nd Round

Att. 83
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Alexander Marshall 44'
  • Conor Carter 72'
2 - 1 Full time
South Normanton Athletic
  • Luke Crosby 48'

Tuesday 13 December 2016

- 3rd Round

Att. 50
Real United
2 - 0 Full time
Arnold Town

- Quarter Final

19:45
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Rikki Bates 65'
1 - 3 Full time
St Andrews
19:45
Coalville Town
P - P
Ellistown & Ibstock United
19:30
Leicester Road
3 - 2 Full time
Barrow Town
  • George Coser 30'
  • Grant J Jnr Ryder 80'
19:30
Melton Town
1 - 3 Full time
Holwell Sports
  • Christopher Hibbitt 8'
  • Ian Bitmead 29'
  • Laithan Hammond 44'

Saturday 10 December 2016

Premier League

Att. 67
Anstey Nomads
  • Chris Rudkin 66'
1 - 3 Full time
Aylestone Park
  • Ryan Foster 42'
  • Mason Brown 90'
  • Cameron Laywood 90'
Att. 62
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Daniel Edwards 52'
1 - 1 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Aaron Preston 87'
Att. 43
Birstall United
  • Charlie Young 46'
1 - 1 Full time
South Normanton Athletic
  • Kenny McEvoy 80'
Att. 36
Borrowash Victoria
  • Kirk Francis 24'
1 - 2 Full time
Greenwood Meadows
  • Aaron Mitchell 83'
  • Jordan Alls 88'
Att. 38
Dunkirk
  • Benjamin Gowing 83'
1 - 3 Full time
Holwell Sports
  • Kieran Foster 10'
  • Bradley Smith 14'
  • Dave Hazeldene 80'
Att. 60
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Diallo Omar 15'
  • Diallo Omar 40'
  • Joshua Gwekwerere 60'
  • Diallo Omar 87'
4 - 4 Full time
Arnold Town
  • Mason Coy 45'
  • Michael Pearson 80'
  • Joe Butler 90'
  • Danny Hayes 90'
Att. 58
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Jordan Whitehead 53'
1 - 2 Full time
Stapenhill
  • Lewis Campbell 40'
  • Phillip Wheildon 63'
Att. 38
Holbrook Sports
0 - 2 Full time
West Bridgford
  • Jurgen Charlesworth 6'
  • Aboubacar Sylla 90'
Att. 47
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Thomas Dale 56'
  • Thomas Marshall 58'
  • Scott J Bailey 84'
  • Thomas Dale 86'
4 - 1 Full time
Graham Street Prims
  • jack Tyson 49'
Att. 30
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Liam Motson 59'
1 - 2 Full time
Belper United
  • Liam Oliver 1'
  • Samuel Vickers 13'
Att. 51
Radford
  • Errol Campbell 49'
  • Kenneth Reeves 49'
  • Jevon Seaton 70'
3 - 1 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Andrew Culver 55'

Wednesday 7 December 2016

- 3rd Round

Att. 47
New Mills
2 - 3 Full time
South Normanton Athletic
  • Kenny McEvoy 9'
  • Jack O'Brien 14'
  • Lee Fell 89'
19:30
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Adam Hassell 21'
  • Thomas Marshall 38'
2 - 0 Full time
Awsworth Villa
Att. 64
West Bridgford
  • David Erentz 15'
  • Tom Coole 30'
2 - 1 Full time
AFC Mansfield

Tuesday 6 December 2016

- 2nd Round

Att. 51
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Danny Quinn 37'
  • Evan Cawley 90'
2 - 1 Full time
Holwell Sports
  • Mark Cowling 38'
Att. 28
Dunkirk
  • Oliver Dyson 80'
  • Nick Labbate 118'
2 - 2 Full time
Barrow Town
  • James Mee 72'
  • Zak Ginvert 109'
AET 1 - 1 @ 90mins

- 3rd Round

Att. 41
Mickleover Sports
2 - 2 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • Kirk Francis 42'
  • Kirk Francis 90'
Away Win 4 - 5 on Pens
Att. 60
Stapenhill
  • Tom Liversage 6'
  • Tom Liversage 12'
  • Tom Liversage 59'
3 - 3 Full time
Glossop North End
Away Win 4 - 5 on Pens
19:30
Radford
0 - 5 Full time
Basford United

Saturday 3 December 2016

Premier League

Att. 61
Arnold Town
  • Jack Millward 46'
  • Jack Millward 56'
  • Kaylum Mitchell 63'
3 - 0 Full time
Dunkirk
Att. 35
Aylestone Park
  • Mason Brown 19'
  • Carl Benson 39'
2 - 3 Full time
Radford
  • Jevon Seaton 24'
  • Kenneth Reeves 70'
  • Jean-Ruben Derosiers 76'
Att. 44
Barrow Town
0 - 2 Full time
Stapenhill
  • Tom Liversage 2'
  • Jordan Stevens 90'
Att. 36
Belper United
  • Michael Dunne 4'
  • Samuel Vickers 35'
  • Samuel Vickers 83'
3 - 0 Full time
Ellistown & Ibstock United
Att. 73
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Aaron Preston 11'
  • Tom Hill 85'
2 - 7 Full time
West Bridgford
  • Aaron Large 20'
  • Aaron Large 22'
  • Carl Westcarr 62'
  • Aaron Large 65'
  • Ryan Plummer 70'
  • Jurgen Charlesworth 72'
  • Jamie Spears 78'
Att. 22
Graham Street Prims
0 - 6 Full time
Birstall United
  • Wayne K B Slawson 12'
  • Lewis Dodd 25'
  • Wayne K B Slawson 57'
  • Samuel Moore 68'
  • Thomas Marriott 78'
Att. 25
Greenwood Meadows
  • Jordan Alls 38'
  • Lee Day 40'
  • Sean Green 50'
  • Kamran Frost 60'
4 - 1 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Jack Hopper 90'
Att. 32
Holbrook Sports
0 - 0 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
Att. 33
Holwell Sports
0 - 0 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe
Att. 42
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Adam Hassall 19'
  • Thomas Dale 59'
  • Thomas Duddy 78' (OG)
3 - 1 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Liam Smallwood 38'
Att. 70
South Normanton Athletic
0 - 1 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Joe Hartopp 45'

Latest news

Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup 2019-20
General Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup 2019-20

Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup 2nd Round Fixtures

Sponsorship
General Sponsorship

Shirebrook Removals

AROUND THE COUNTIES By STAN WILTON
General AROUND THE COUNTIES By STAN WILTON

Saturday 9th November

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe