Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Tuesday 29 November 2016

- Quarter Final

19:30
Aylestone Park
1 - 5 Full time
Lutterworth Town

Saturday 26 November 2016

Premier League

Att. 62
Anstey Nomads
  • Zak Harris 4'
  • Joe Hartopp 29'
  • Samuel Marshall 34'
  • Chris Rudkin 43'
  • Mark Foster 67'
5 - 1 Full time
Graham Street Prims
  • Jack J Bodhill 50'
Att. 65
Ashby Ivanhoe
0 - 0 Full time
Arnold Town
Att. 26
Borrowash Victoria
  • Ryan Fuller-Nadin 15'
  • Alexander Marshall 32'
  • Kirk Francis 37'
  • Kirk Francis 45'
  • Kirk Francis 47'
  • Joe Plant 67'
  • Kirk Francis 72'
  • Kirk Francis 80'
8 - 1 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Jack Lane 84'
Att. 33
Dunkirk
0 - 2 Full time
Belper United
  • Samuel Vickers 43'
  • Dean Oliver 60'
Att. 54
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Jack Hopper 10'
  • Joseph Hopper 80'
2 - 2 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Zak Ginvert 23'
  • Samuel Beaver 63'
Att. 20
Greenwood Meadows
  • James Price 48'
  • Kamran Frost 85'
2 - 0 Full time
Ellistown & Ibstock United
Att. 62
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Adam Hassall 43'
1 - 2 Full time
Holwell Sports
  • Thomas Harris 62'
  • Dave Hazeldene 70'
Att. 42
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Liam Smallwood 82'
1 - 2 Full time
Birstall United
  • Samuel Moore 33'
  • Dan Jelley 59'
Att. 54
Radford
0 - 1 Full time
South Normanton Athletic
  • Lee Fell 30'
Att. 45
Stapenhill
  • Stephen Hart 39'
  • Jordan Stevens 52'
  • Niall Dawkins 84'
3 - 0 Full time
Aylestone Park
Att. 37
West Bridgford
  • Carl Westcarr 35'
2 - 3 Full time
Holbrook Sports
  • Isaac Minott 13'
  • Tom Cooper-Richards 42'
  • Labrada Domini 62'

Tuesday 22 November 2016

Premier League

Att. 42
West Bridgford
  • Carl Westcarr 44'
1 - 0 Full time
Belper United

Saturday 19 November 2016

Premier League

Att. 53
Arnold Town
  • Kaylum Mitchell 0'
  • Barry Payne 0'
  • Barry Payne 0'
  • Danny Hayes 45'
4 - 5 Full time
West Bridgford
  • Connor Smith 26' (OG)
  • Carl Westcarr 38'
  • Aaron Large 64'
  • Carl Westcarr 78'
  • Tim Hopkinson 88'
Att. 40
Aylestone Park
  • Samuel T Hall 17'
  • Christopher Acott 42'
  • Cameron Laywood 72'
3 - 1 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Joseph Hopper 34'
Att. 30
Belper United
  • Luke Thorogood 38'
  • Luke Thorogood 40'
  • Samuel Vickers 83'
1 - 5 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Luke Edwards 50'
  • Luke Edwards 63'
  • Luke Thorogood 68'
Att. 25
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Rikki Bates 28'
  • Aaron Preston 57'
  • Aaron Preston 85'
3 - 2 Full time
Holbrook Sports
  • Phil Summerfield 7'
  • Kyle Hazeldine 17'
Att. 23
Ellistown & Ibstock United
0 - 11 Full time
Birstall United
  • Dan Jelley 6'
  • Dan Jelley 19'
  • Dan Jelley 25'
  • Ashley Way 33'
  • Dean Copson 40'
  • Wayne K B Slawson 50'
  • Wayne K B Slawson 55'
  • James Dodd 57'
  • Lewis Dodd 65'
  • Jake Simmons 75'
  • Samuel Moore 83'
Att. 34
Graham Street Prims
0 - 3 Full time
Radford
  • Reece Fyfe 18'
  • Simon Hore 80'
  • Matt Hendy 90'
Att. 15
Greenwood Meadows
  • James Price 17'
  • James Price 80'
2 - 5 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Zak Ginvert 3'
  • Zak Ginvert 22'
  • Zak Ginvert 34'
  • Mark Schulz 65'
  • Zak Ginvert 85'
Att. 35
Holwell Sports
  • Dave Hazeldene 55'
  • Liam Chapman 68'
  • Joseph Williams 73'
3 - 4 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • Kirk Francis 15'
  • Idris Kabongo 21'
  • Kirk Francis 35'
  • Idris Kabongo 85'
Att. 58
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Adam Hassall 30'
  • Thomas Marshall 66'
  • Thomas Marshall 85'
3 - 0 Full time
Dunkirk
Att. 48
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Jan Yeomons 3'
  • Scott Litchfield 36'
  • Ryan Smith 43'
  • Scott Litchfield 70'
  • Scott Litchfield 90'
5 - 1 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Paul Durham 16' (OG)
Att. 80
South Normanton Athletic
0 - 2 Full time
Stapenhill
  • Phillip Wheildon 83'
  • Phillip Wheildon 90'

Wednesday 16 November 2016

- 2nd Round

19:45
Tideswell United
3 - 3 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • Brandon Gwinnut 7'
  • Idris Kabongo 35'
  • Oliver Bowler 90'
Away win 4 - 5 on Pens

Tuesday 15 November 2016

Premier League

Att. 60
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Luke Thorogood 7'
  • Luke Thorogood 17'
  • Own Goal 30'
  • Evan Cawley 32'
  • Luke Edwards 39'
  • Daniel Edwards 51'
  • Luke Thorogood 83'
7 - 1 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Mitchell Slawson 50'
Att. 52
Radford
  • Joe Meakin 2'
  • Kenneth Reeves 30'
  • Kenneth Reeves 79'
  • Kenneth Reeves 85'
  • Kenneth Reeves 87'
5 - 6 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Ian Marley 29'
  • Liam Smallwood 33'
  • Liam Smallwood 37'
  • Scott Litchfield 55'
  • Ryan Smith 77'
  • Ryan Smith 86'

- 2nd Round

Att. 54
Anstey Nomads
  • Ashley Day 8'
  • Chris Rudkin 23'
2 - 3 Full time
Belper United
  • Michael Dunne 5'
  • Ashley Dhindsa 16'
  • Samuel Vickers 115'
Att. 36
Arnold Town
0 - 3 Full time
Birstall United
  • Dan Jelley 48'
  • Dan Jelley 52'
  • Dan Jelley 78'
Att. 15
Aylestone Park
  • Christopher Acott 41'
  • Joeul Potter 44'
  • Cameron Laywood 71'
  • Jack Jepson 86'
4 - 1 Full time
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • David Leigh 20'

Saturday 12 November 2016

- 2nd Round Proper

Att. 100
Radford
  • Phillip Granville 0'
1 - 3 Full time
Shepshed Dynamo

Premier League

Att. 61
Arnold Town
  • Mason Coy 6'
  • Jack Millward 12'
  • Chris Richards 50'
  • Luke Smith 56'
  • Mason Coy 62'
  • Barry Payne 83'
6 - 5 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • Alexander Marshall 15'
  • Alexander Marshall 25'
  • Idris Kabongo 30'
  • Brandon Gwinnut 78'
  • Mthabisi Mlauzi 90'
Att. 60
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Dan Stevenson 72'
1 - 3 Full time
Dunkirk
  • Bruno Holden 19'
  • Glyn Cotton 24'
  • Bruno Holden 70'
Att. 80
Barrow Town
  • Zak Ginvert 64'
1 - 1 Full time
Aylestone Park
  • Mason Brown 85'
Att. 34
Birstall United
  • Lewis Dodd 21'
  • Wayne K B Slawson 89'
2 - 1 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Adam Hassell 47'
Att. 50
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Rikki Bates 35'
  • Aaron Preston 65'
  • Aaron Preston 75'
  • Aaron Preston 80'
4 - 0 Full time
Greenwood Meadows
Att. 64
Gedling Miners Welfare
0 - 6 Full time
South Normanton Athletic
  • Kenny McEvoy 25'
  • Luke Crosby 38'
  • Kenny McEvoy 46'
  • Luke Crosby 63'
  • Luke Crosby 70'
  • chibuye Chipili 79'
Att. 18
Holbrook Sports
  • Simeon L L Lawrence 70'
1 - 6 Full time
Holwell Sports
  • Laithan Hammond 17'
  • Laithan Hammond 26'
  • Kieran Foster 30'
  • Laithan Hammond 35'
  • Graham Wells 68'
  • Dave Hazeldene 90'
Att. 41
West Bridgford
  • Carl Westcarr 13'
  • Akintomide Jaiyeola 48'
  • Thomas Rushby 58' (OG)
4 - 3 Full time
Graham Street Prims
  • Samson Cagnani 37'
  • Thomas Rushby 54'
  • Ben Rushby 65'

- 2nd Round

Att. 40
Hilton Harries Seniors Athletic
3 - 3 Full time
Stapenhill
  • Stephen Hart 11'
  • Stephen Hart 56'
  • Edward Chalupka 78'
Stapenhill won 2 - 3 on Pens
14:00
Swanwick Pentrich Road
4 - 1 Full time
Belper United
  • Michael Dunne 0'

Wednesday 9 November 2016

- 2nd Round

19:45
Ashbourne FC
1 - 5 Full time
South Normanton Athletic
  • Lee Fell 5'
  • Kenny McEvoy 22'
  • Courtney Bartley 47'
  • Lee Fell 50'
  • Luke Crosby 89'

Tuesday 8 November 2016

- 1st Round

Att. 31
Dunkirk
  • Soloman Miller 30'
  • Myles Gorey 82'
  • Chris Spencer 86'
  • Bruno Holden 90'
4 - 1 Full time
Graham Street Prims
  • Steve Dennahy 20'

- 2nd Round

Att. 50
Arnold Town
  • Joe Butler 8'
  • Jack Millward 17'
  • Kaylum Mitchell 24'
3 - 2 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
  • conor Moore 60'
  • Matt Fowler 73'
19:45
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Jack Hopper 57'
1 - 6 Full time
West Bridgford
  • Aaron Large 26'
  • Carl Westcarr 37'
  • Aaron Large 47'
  • Aboubacar Sylla 49'
  • Aaron Large 51'
  • Akintomide Jaiyeola 54'

Saturday 5 November 2016

Premier League

Att. 52
Arnold Town
0 - 1 Full time
Holbrook Sports
  • Craig Black 8'
Att. 40
Birstall United
  • Mitchell Williams 65'
1 - 0 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe
Att. 42
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • James Ireland 46'
  • Daniel Henfrey 60'
  • Daniel Henfrey 63'
3 - 0 Full time
Holwell Sports
Att. 42
Dunkirk
  • Bruno Holden 29'
1 - 2 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Johnathon Armson 48'
  • Ashley Day 90'
Att. 19
Ellistown & Ibstock United
0 - 4 Full time
Radford
  • Jevon Seaton 37'
  • Kenneth Reeves 70'
  • Conor Carter 77'
  • Conor Carter 90'
Att. 38
Graham Street Prims
  • Sam Groves 60'
  • Lee Sutton 75'
  • Thomas Rushby 80'
3 - 2 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Callum Gilmartin 8'
  • Jack Hopper 12'
Att. 15
Greenwood Meadows
  • Aaron Mitchell 45'
  • Jordan Alls 79'
2 - 2 Full time
Aylestone Park
  • Mason Brown 40'
  • Jack Jepson 88'
Att. 40
Radcliffe Olympic
  • conor Moore 35'
  • Ian Marley 45'
  • Ian Marley 72'
3 - 3 Full time
Stapenhill
  • Stephen Hart 22'
  • Stephen Hart 46'
  • Lewis Campbell 48'
Att. 60
South Normanton Athletic
  • Kenny McEvoy 17'
  • Luke Crosby 30'
  • Luke Crosby 83'
  • Warren Hatfield 88'
4 - 0 Full time
Barrow Town
Att. 44
West Bridgford
  • Patrick Newsome 14'
1 - 1 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Gregory Simmons 38'

Friday 4 November 2016

Premier League

Att. 70
Belper United
  • Declan Taggart 47'
1 - 2 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • Idris Kabongo 31'
  • Joe Plant 87'

Wednesday 2 November 2016

- 1st Round Replay

Att. 60
South Normanton Athletic
  • Kane Jellyman 114'
1 - 1 Full time
West Bridgford
  • Carl Westcarr 109'
South Normanton Athletic win 5 - 3 on penalties.

Tuesday 1 November 2016

Premier League

Att. 54
Anstey Nomads
  • Joe Hartopp 76'
1 - 1 Full time
Greenwood Meadows
  • Craig Meakin 32'
Att. 31
Graham Street Prims
0 - 2 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Ian Marley 40'
Att. 44
Holwell Sports
  • Joseph Williams 65'
  • Laithan Hammond 66'
2 - 0 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare

Latest news

Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup 2019-20
General Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup 2019-20

The Draw for the Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup took place at the Leagues Pre Season Meeting last night held at Hucknall Town FC and is as follows

Sponsorship
General Sponsorship

Shirebrook Removals

AROUND THE COUNTIES By STAN WILTON
General AROUND THE COUNTIES By STAN WILTON

Midweek Action to 19th September

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe