Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Saturday 29 October 2016

Premier League

Att. 84
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Oliver Preston 24' (OG)
  • Kerr Horn 66'
2 - 2 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Zak Harris 54'
  • Joe Hartopp 57'
Att. 45
Aylestone Park
0 - 1 Full time
South Normanton Athletic
  • Daniel Roberts 78'
Att. 55
Barrow Town
  • Aiden Black 75'
  • Aaron Black 76'
  • Aiden Black 85'
3 - 1 Full time
Graham Street Prims
  • Macoej Dabrowski 29'
Att. 45
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Jack Lane 2'
1 - 2 Full time
Arnold Town
  • Kaylum Mitchell 51'
  • Luke Smith 89'
Att. 42
Borrowash Victoria
  • Ryan Fuller-Nadin 85'
1 - 3 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Thomas Dale 1'
  • Gerard Moran 43'
  • Scott J Bailey 49'
Att. 67
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Mitchell Slawson 89'
1 - 2 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Ryan Smith 66'
  • Ryan Smith 87'
Att. 38
Holbrook Sports
  • Kristian Gilbert 5'
  • Labrada Domini 74'
2 - 1 Full time
Belper United
  • Ben Stockley 90'
Att. 34
Holwell Sports
  • Rob Woodcock 52'
1 - 3 Full time
Greenwood Meadows
  • Jordan Alls 2'
  • Jordan Alls 25'
  • Kamran Frost 88'
Att. 62
Radford
  • Reece Fyfe 75'
1 - 0 Full time
Dunkirk
Att. 52
Stapenhill
  • Stephen Hart 67'
  • Luke Taylor 76' (OG)
  • Niall Dawkins 89'
3 - 1 Full time
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Luke Farmer 17'
Att. 42
West Bridgford
  • Edward Hodgson 18'
  • Jurgen Charlesworth 52'
  • Edward Hodgson 88'
4 - 2 Full time
Birstall United
  • Samuel Moore 36'
  • Dan Jelley 54'

Wednesday 26 October 2016

Premier League

Att. 45
Borrowash Victoria
  • Derek Ubah 25'
  • Mthabisi Mlauzi 88'
  • Devon Livingstone 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Radford
  • Conor Carter 45'

- 2nd Round

19:30
Oakham United
0 - 2 Full time
Holwell Sports
  • Dave Hazeldene 61'
  • Laithan Hammond 90'

Tuesday 25 October 2016

Premier League

Att. 65
Belper United
0 - 1 Full time
Arnold Town
  • Robert Kenneth Rathbone 20' (OG)
Att. 70
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Liam Motson 44'
  • Liam Motson 84'
2 - 1 Full time
Greenwood Meadows
  • Own Goal 75' (OG)

- 1st Round

19:45
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Danny Quinn 13'
  • Joel Carta 44'
  • Own Goal 68' (OG)
  • Danny Quinn 72'
4 - 5 Full time
St Andrews
19:45
Loughborough Dynamo
1 - 2 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Jack Lane 48'
  • Own Goal 57' (OG)

- 2nd Round

19:30
Anstey Nomads
  • Zak Harris 68'
1 - 2 Full time
Melton Town
Att. 25
Aylestone Park
  • Sam Hankin 65'
  • Zakariyyah Yusuf 71'
  • Joel Potter 90'
3 - 0 Full time
Bardon Hill
19:30
Cottesmore Amateurs S&S
2 - 3 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Aaron Black 0'
  • Aiden Black 0'
  • Aiden Black 1'

Saturday 22 October 2016

- 1st Round Proper

Att. 121
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Danny Quinn 76'
  • Danny Quinn 90'
  • Antonio Williams 90'
3 - 4 Full time
Hucknall Town
Att. 65
Holwell Sports
0 - 2 Full time
AFC Mansfield
Att. 85
Radford
  • Carey Knight 6'
  • Kenneth Reeves 110'
  • Kenneth Reeves 114'
3 - 1 Full time
Harborough Town

Premier League

Att. 71
Anstey Nomads
0 - 3 Full time
West Bridgford
  • Jurgen Charlesworth 75'
  • Edward Hodgson 83'
  • Aaron Large 89'
Att. 22
Belper United
0 - 3 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Tom Hill 25'
  • Tom Hill 39'
  • Rikki Bates 76'
Att. 26
Birstall United
  • Dan Jelley 57'
1 - 0 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
Att. 42
Dunkirk
  • Brett Lucas 23'
1 - 3 Full time
Stapenhill
  • Tom Liversage 45'
  • Tom Liversage 68'
  • Tom Liversage 73'
Att. 16
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Mitchell Williams 62'
1 - 4 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Dwayne Brown 3'
  • Joseph Hopper 50'
  • Damon Charlton 68'
  • Mitchell Slawson 80'
Att. 38
Graham Street Prims
  • Mitchell Williams 62'
0 - 3 Full time
Aylestone Park
  • Dwayne Brown 3'
Att. 28
Greenwood Meadows
0 - 3 Full time
South Normanton Athletic
  • Lee Fell 58'
  • Warren Hatfield 74'
  • Josh Thompson 90'
Att. 38
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Alexander Marshall 18'
  • Joshua James 65'
  • Adam Hassell 84'
3 - 2 Full time
Holbrook Sports
  • Isaac Minott 24'
  • Simeon L L Lawrence 28'
Att. 31
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Scott Litchfield 18'
  • Ryan Smith 62'
  • Ryan Smith 67'
  • Liam Motson 90'
5 - 1 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Matt Hendy 22'

Wednesday 19 October 2016

- 1st Round

Att. 28
Greenwood Meadows
  • Kamran Frost 78'
  • Kamran Frost 81'
2 - 5 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • Mthabisi Mlauzi 7'
  • Kurt Dallison 11'
  • Kirk Francis 22'
  • Mthabisi Mlauzi 25'
  • Joe Plant 70'
Att. 18
Holbrook Sports
  • Paul Fisher 87'
1 - 4 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Samuel Lewis Kirk 13'
  • Danny Quinn 17'
  • Dan Stevenson 18' (Pen)
  • Dan Stevenson 43'

Tuesday 18 October 2016

- 1st Round

Att. 45
Barrow Town
  • Zak Ginvert 26'
  • Marc Schulz 32'
  • Marc Schulz 62'
  • Mark Schulz 68'
  • Marc Schulz 75'
5 - 2 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Mitchell Slawson 82'
  • Kadeem Brown 85'
Att. 48
West Bridgford
  • Tim Hopkinson 89'
  • Aaron Large 117'
2 - 2 Full time
South Normanton Athletic
  • Luke Crosby 72'
  • David Leigh 116'
AET 1 - 1 @ 90 mins
Att. 11
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Umar Uhusain 44'
  • Luke Taylor 75'
  • Own Goal 90' (OG)
3 - 3 Full time
Birstall United
  • Wayne K B Slawson 37'
  • Wayne K B Slawson 52'
  • Lewis Dodd 80'
AET Home win 3 - 2 pens

Saturday 15 October 2016

Premier League

Att. 55
Arnold Town
  • Joe Butler 22'
  • Mason Coy 56'
  • Kaylum Mitchell 73'
3 - 3 Full time
Greenwood Meadows
  • Alex Doyle 36'
  • Kieran Duncan 49' (OG)
  • James Price 62'
Att. 45
Aylestone Park
  • Mason Brown 17'
1 - 2 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Scott Litchfield 5'
  • Ryan Smith 70'
Att. 46
Barrow Town
  • Samuel Beaver 9'
  • Michael Hendy 27'
  • Marc Schulz 63'
  • Zak Ginvert 75'
4 - 0 Full time
Ellistown & Ibstock United
Att. 23
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Ross lavin 9'
  • Ross lavin 36'
2 - 2 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Alexander Marshall 7'
  • Thomas Marshall 40'
Att. 42
Borrowash Victoria
  • Kirk Francis 2'
  • Kurt Dallison 60'
  • Brandon Gwinnut 88'
3 - 0 Full time
Anstey Nomads
Att. 55
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Mitchell Slawson 75'
1 - 2 Full time
Dunkirk
  • Adam Burton 11'
  • Bruno Holden 41'
Att. 26
Holbrook Sports
0 - 2 Full time
Birstall United
  • Lewis Dodd 30'
  • Lewis Dodd 66'
Att. 43
Holwell Sports
0 - 2 Full time
Belper United
  • Samuel Vickers 18'
  • Timothy Perry 47'
Att. 60
South Normanton Athletic
  • Daniel Roberts 13'
  • Lee Fell 29'
  • David Leigh 46'
  • Josh Thompson 67'
  • Warren Hatfield 69'
  • Tom Lewis 74'
6 - 0 Full time
Graham Street Prims
Att. 80
Stapenhill
  • Tom Liversage 10'
  • Tom Liversage 45'
  • Tom Liversage 66'
  • Ashley Garner 76'
  • Tom Liversage 80'
  • Lewis Campbell 86'
6 - 3 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Joel Carta 19'
  • Kerr Horn 23'
  • Luke Thorogood 89'
Att. 64
West Bridgford
0 - 2 Full time
Radford
  • Jahred Russell 20'
  • Reece Fyfe 65'

Wednesday 12 October 2016

Premier League

Att. 61
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Felix Hogg 51'
  • Alexander William 72'
2 - 1 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • George Wesley 40'
Att. 60
South Normanton Athletic
  • Tom Lewis 15'
  • Luke Crosby 23'
  • Lee Fell 35'
  • Luke Crosby 65'
  • Lee Fell 69'
5 - 1 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Scott Litchfield 85'

Tuesday 11 October 2016

Premier League

Att. 48
Arnold Town
  • Chris Richards 10'
  • Jack Millward 15'
  • Joe Butler 20'
  • Kieran Duncan 32'
  • Mason Coy 48'
  • Kaylum Mitchell 67'
6 - 2 Full time
Holwell Sports
  • Liam Chapman 13'
  • Graham Wells 85'
Att. 40
Aylestone Park
  • Joeul Potter 12'
  • Zakariyyah Yusuf 60'
  • Zakariyyah Yusuf 90'
3 - 0 Full time
Ellistown & Ibstock United
Att. 68
West Bridgford
  • Aaron Large 32'
  • Aboubacar Sylla 33'
  • Jake Gibson 35'
  • Jimmy Spiers 63'
  • David Erentz 79'
4 - 4 Full time
Dunkirk
  • Stuart King 25'
  • Sam Grouse 38'
  • Sam Grouse 75'

- 1st Round

Att. 10
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
4 - 6 Full time
Stapenhill

Saturday 8 October 2016

Premier League

Att. 86
Anstey Nomads
0 - 3 Full time
Holwell Sports
  • Mark Tinsley 14'
  • Graham Wells 55'
  • Mark Tinsley 81'
Att. 101
Ashby Ivanhoe
0 - 2 Full time
Aylestone Park
  • Mason Brown 33'
  • Mason Brown 83'
Att. 41
Birstall United
0 - 2 Full time
Arnold Town
  • Kaylum Mitchell 19'
  • Matt Savage 85'
Att. 42
Borrowash Victoria
  • Daniel Rowley 2'
  • Kirk Francis 30'
  • Kirk Francis 40'
  • Devon Livingstone 42'
  • Kirk Francis 50'
  • Michael Frederick Fitzhugh 69'
  • Josh Williams 74'
  • Kirk Francis 78'
8 - 1 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Eugene Francis 8'
Att. 56
Dunkirk
  • Benjamin Gowing 59'
  • Christopher Hancock 86'
2 - 4 Full time
South Normanton Athletic
  • Daniel Roberts 36'
  • Luke Crosby 41'
  • Kenny McEvoy 66'
  • Luke Crosby 89'
Att. 27
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Kye Hall 87'
1 - 2 Full time
Graham Street Prims
  • Own Goal 66' (OG)
  • Ryan Baker 70'
Att. 35
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Thomas Dale 19'
  • Alexander William 35'
  • Thomas Dale 47'
  • Ryan Bowen 81'
4 - 1 Full time
Belper United
  • Timothy Perry 39'
Att. 58
Radford
  • Frazer Campbell 14'
  • Errol Campbell 64'
2 - 1 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Ross lavin 42'
Att. 39
Stapenhill
  • Stephen Hart 1'
  • Tom Liversage 18'
  • Stephen Hart 56' (Pen)
  • Tom Liversage 85'
5 - 0 Full time
Holbrook Sports
Att. 57
West Bridgford
  • Carl Westcarr 52'
1 - 1 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Bryce White 88'

Wednesday 5 October 2016

Premier League

Att. 25
Holbrook Sports
  • Niall Mather 52'
  • Sabatian Szondi 59'
  • Own Goal 64' (OG)
  • Niall Mather 81'
4 - 1 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Stephen Armson 86'

Tuesday 4 October 2016

Premier League

Att. 70
Arnold Town
  • Mason Coy 53'
  • Chris Richards 70'
2 - 1 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Martin Lench 50'
Att. 38
Graham Street Prims
0 - 5 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Aaron Preston 3'
  • Aaron Preston 10'
  • Rikki Bates 30'
  • Aaron Preston 77'
  • Jack Lane 80'
Att. 53
Holwell Sports
0 - 1 Full time
South Normanton Athletic
  • Luke Crosby 67'
Att. 57
Radford
  • Frazer Campbell 10'
  • Errol Campbell 18'
  • Errol Campbell 18'
  • Ashley Miles 20'
4 - 1 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • Joe Plant 11'

- 1st Round

19:45
Hucknall Town
0 - 2 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Mitchell Edward 5'
  • Jordan Whitehead 53'
19:45
Radcliffe Olympic
  • conor Moore 40'
  • Jan Yeomans 44'
2 - 2 Full time
Dunkirk
  • Bruno Holden 17'
  • Brendon Gregory Burke 29'
AET - Radcliffe Olympic win 6 - 5 on pens

Saturday 1 October 2016

Premier League

Att. 49
Aylestone Park
  • Blaine Hancock 2'
  • James Smith 15'
  • Kieran Neat 50'
  • Andrew Fell 81'
  • Mason Brown 90'
4 - 2 Full time
Dunkirk
  • Sam Grouse 65'
Att. 54
Barrow Town
0 - 3 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Luke Thorogood 2'
  • Joel Carta 6'
  • Joel Carta 62'
Att. 29
Birstall United
  • Dan Jelley 16'
1 - 0 Full time
Holwell Sports
Att. 32
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Aaron Preston 23'
  • Aaron Preston 41'
2 - 1 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Joe Hartopp 25'
Att. 60
South Normanton Athletic
  • Lee Fell 61'
  • Luke Crosby 62'
  • Luke Crosby 78'
  • Luke Crosby 82'
4 - 0 Full time
Ellistown & Ibstock United
Att. 41
Stapenhill
  • Tom Liversage 25'
  • Stephen Hart 27'
  • Stephen Hart 31'
  • Stephen Hart 39'
  • Tom Liversage 48'
  • Stephen Hart 63'
  • Stephen Hart 73'
7 - 3 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • Idris Kabongo 66'
  • Josh Williams 71'
Att. 42
West Bridgford
  • Carl Westcarr 49'
  • Jimmy Spiers 73'
2 - 0 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare

- 1st Round

Att. 38
Belper United
  • Samuel Vickers 35'
  • Samuel Vickers 40'
  • Josh Wisdom 86'
3 - 0 Full time
Sandiacre Town
Att. 60
Clay Cross Town
3 - 2 Full time
Graham Street Prims
  • Lee Sutton 36'
  • Sam Groves 44'
15:00
Hilton Harries Seniors Athletic
5 - 3 Full time
Holbrook Sports
  • Paul Fisher 2'
  • Sylvasus Brockarie 34'
  • Paul Fisher 40'
Att. 26
Greenwood Meadows
  • Aaron Mitchell 56'
  • Jack Upton 76'
2 - 3 Full time
Arnold Town

Latest news

Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup 2019-20
General Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup 2019-20

The Draw for the Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup took place at the Leagues Pre Season Meeting last night held at Hucknall Town FC and is as follows

Sponsorship
General Sponsorship

Shirebrook Removals

Around the Counties with Stan Wilton
General Around the Counties with Stan Wilton

FA Vase Weekend 14/09/19

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe