Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Wednesday 31 August 2016

Premier League

Att. 90
Holbrook Sports
0 - 3 Full time
South Normanton Athletic
  • Luke Crosby 39'
  • Warren Hatfield 70'
  • Lee Fell 87'

Tuesday 30 August 2016

Premier League

Att. 105
Arnold Town
  • Kaylum Mitchell 7'
  • Danny Hayes 54'
  • Alex Clarson 72'
  • Alex Clarson 73'
4 - 3 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Kadeem Brown 2'
  • Aaron Evans 17'
  • Jake Athorn 41'
Att. 76
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Liam Smallwood 2'
  • Paul Durham 18'
  • Ryan Samuel Perkins 37'
  • Ryan Smith 81'
4 - 2 Full time
West Bridgford
  • Ryan Bowen 45'
  • Aaron Large 68'

Monday 29 August 2016

Premier League

Att. 125
Anstey Nomads
0 - 0 Full time
Birstall United
Att. 103
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Luke Thorogood 70'
  • Nick Sewell 74'
  • Luke Tozer 80'
  • Luke Tozer 90'
5 - 1 Full time
Ellistown & Ibstock United
Att. 135
Barrow Town
0 - 0 Full time
Holwell Sports
Att. 36
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • James Ireland 17'
  • James Ireland 45'
  • Ethan Bibby 84'
3 - 4 Full time
Aylestone Park
  • Luke Batson 7'
  • Joeul Potter 41'
  • Zakariyyah Yusuf 72'
  • Zakariyyah Yusuf 77'
Att. 84
Borrowash Victoria
  • Brandon Gwinnut 11'
  • Michael Frederick Fitzhugh 39'
  • Brandon Gwinnut 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Graham Street Prims
  • Curtis Williamson 7'
Att. 103
Greenwood Meadows
  • Jordan Alls 46'
1 - 4 Full time
Dunkirk
  • Joel Carta 26'
  • Bruno Holden 29'
  • Bruno Holden 49'
  • Sam Grouse 60'
Att. 77
Radford
  • Conor Carter 53'
  • Carey Knight 70'
  • Jack Wood 80'
3 - 4 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Jacob Webster 11'
  • Joshua Stevenson 16'
  • Louis Soul 35' (OG)
  • Lamah Griggs 81'
Att. 62
Stapenhill
  • Ashley Garner 15'
  • Tom Liversage 70'
  • Tom Liversage 81'
3 - 0 Full time
Belper United

Saturday 27 August 2016

Premier League

Att. 52
Arnold Town
0 - 4 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Aiden Black 20'
  • Francis Finnemore 42'
  • Ben Law 84'
  • Luke Winfield 87'
Att. 37
Belper United
  • Dean Oliver 77'
1 - 0 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
Att. 33
Birstall United
  • Jake Simmons 47'
  • Lewis Dodd 75'
2 - 2 Full time
Radford
  • Jean-Ruben Derosiers 56'
  • Conor Carter 76'
Att. 39
Dunkirk
  • Ryan Baldwin 20'
  • Bruno Holden 57'
  • Sam Grouse 88'
3 - 2 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Danny Quinn 20'
  • Royce Turville 90'
Att. 39
Ellistown & Ibstock United
0 - 6 Full time
West Bridgford
  • Tom Coole 30'
  • Jurgen Charlesworth 70'
  • Ryan Plummer 73'
  • Tom Coole 75'
  • Kevin Spriggs 80'
  • Gareth Bentley 90'
Att. 25
Graham Street Prims
  • Jake Dodds 53'
1 - 1 Full time
Holbrook Sports
  • Paul Fisher 38'
Att. 37
Holwell Sports
0 - 1 Full time
Aylestone Park
  • Mason Brown 87'
Att. 45
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Thomas Dale 48'
  • Alexander Marshall 53'
  • Adam Hassell 59'
  • Alexander Marshall 71'
4 - 1 Full time
Stapenhill
  • Stephen Hart 83'
Att. 30
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Samual Adams 45'
  • Paul Durham 59'
  • Samual Adams 88'
3 - 4 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • Jordan Kelly 5'
  • Scott James 46'
  • Daniel Rowley 52'
  • Brandon Gwinnut 53'
Att. 60
South Normanton Athletic
  • Luke Crosby 10'
  • Tom Lewis 53'
  • Luke Crosby 73'
3 - 2 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Rikki Bates 38'
  • Tom Hill 56'

Wednesday 24 August 2016

Premier League

Att. 28
Holbrook Sports
  • Scott Mackenzie 30'
1 - 7 Full time
Greenwood Meadows
  • Errol Campbell 6'
  • Jordan Alls 22'
  • Errol Campbell 32'
  • Kieron Kenton-Bradshaw 52'
  • Jay Smedley 59'
  • James Hunter 71'
  • Jay Smedley 73'

Tuesday 23 August 2016

Premier League

Att. 83
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Danny Quinn 8'
  • Jack Ryder 40'
  • Royce Turville 48'
  • Danny Quinn 52'
  • Luke Thorogood 65'
  • Danny Quinn 75'
6 - 0 Full time
Graham Street Prims
Att. 70
Aylestone Park
  • Mason Brown 47'
  • Sam Carline 60'
2 - 1 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Nduoma Chilaka 30'
Att. 35
Belper United
  • Samuel Vickers 10'
  • Albashir kuri 12'
  • Dean Oliver 25'
  • Samuel Vickers 60'
4 - 4 Full time
West Bridgford
  • Patrick Newsome 15'
  • Jake Richardson 33'
  • Tom Coole 36'
  • Tom Coole 70'
Att. 40
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Lee Hillier 62'
1 - 5 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Johnathon Armson 22'
  • Nicholas Reeves 52'
  • Joe Hartopp 65'
  • Joe Hartopp 85'
  • Ashley Akiens 87'
Att. 63
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Ryan Smith 33'
  • Ryan Smith 45'
  • Ryan Smith 54'
  • Jake Morris 75'
4 - 1 Full time
Radford
  • Conor Carter 52'
Att. 33
Stapenhill
  • Lewis Campbell 10'
  • Stephen Hart 12'
  • Niall Dawkins 16'
  • Stephen Hart 63'
  • Stephen Hart 68'
  • Stephen Hart 70'
  • Tom Liversage 77'
7 - 3 Full time
Holwell Sports
  • Kieron Foster 47'
  • Kieron Foster 64'
  • Chris Hibbitt 67'

Saturday 20 August 2016

- Preliminary Round

Att. 76
AFC Mansfield
2 - 0 Full time
South Normanton Athletic
Att. 64
Brigg Town
2 - 1 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Jack Lane 71'
Att. 60
Dunkirk
  • Bruno Holden 46'
  • Oliver Dyson 87'
2 - 0 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
Att. 115
Loughborough Dynamo
1 - 3 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Luke Thorogood 31'
  • Sam Johnson 51'
  • Elliott Bott 63'

Premier League

Att. 35
Aylestone Park
  • Andrew Fell 10'
  • Andrew Fell 50'
  • James Smith 62'
  • Zakariyyah Yusuf 68'
4 - 2 Full time
Arnold Town
  • Ruben Mitchell 1'
  • Kaylum Mitchell 33'
Att. 55
Barrow Town
  • Joe Hanlon 17'
  • Ben Law 45'
  • Zak Ginvert 50'
3 - 1 Full time
Belper United
  • Adrian Westfield 65'
Att. 36
Borrowash Victoria
  • Idris Kabongo 38'
  • Brandon Gwinnut 45'
  • Scott James 72'
  • Scott James 76'
  • Scott James 85'
5 - 1 Full time
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Kiall Maugham 21'
Att. 66
Gedling Miners Welfare
0 - 1 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Ian Sheperd 83'
Att. 14
Greenwood Meadows
0 - 1 Full time
Graham Street Prims
  • James Rushby 90'
Att. 33
Holbrook Sports
0 - 3 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Ryan Smith 17'
  • Ryan Samuel Perkins 54'
  • Ryan Smith 56'
Att. 40
Holwell Sports
  • Dave Hazeldene 29'
  • Graham Wells 30'
  • Michael Stevenson 55'
  • Kieran Foster 84'
4 - 0 Full time
Birstall United
Att. 58
Radford
  • Jean-Ruben Derosiers 46'
  • Kenneth Reeves 48'
  • Phillip Granville 85'
3 - 3 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Stacey Coore 47'
  • Stacey Coore 55'
  • Nicholas Reeves 85'
Att. 32
Stapenhill
  • Lewis Campbell 47'
  • Thomas Duddy 81'
2 - 2 Full time
West Bridgford
  • Aaron Large 18'
  • Ross McCaughey 87'

Wednesday 17 August 2016

Premier League

Att. 46
Holbrook Sports
  • Sebastian Szondi 12'
1 - 2 Full time
Arnold Town
  • Barry Payne 30'
  • Callum Thompson 84'
Att. 60
South Normanton Athletic
  • Tom Lewis 25'
  • Luke Crosby 51'
  • Tom Lewis 58'
  • Luke Crosby 89'
4 - 0 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare

Tuesday 16 August 2016

Premier League

Att. 66
Barrow Town
  • Nduoma Chilaka 30'
  • Aaron Black 50'
  • Grant J Jnr Ryder 66'
3 - 0 Full time
Birstall United
Att. 35
Ellistown & Ibstock United
0 - 4 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Tom Hill 16'
  • Jack Lane 24'
  • Vinay Sidar 44'
  • Jake Wain 88'
Att. 38
Stapenhill
  • Lukasz Rojewski 23'
1 - 1 Full time
Radford
  • Kenneth Reeves 40'

Saturday 13 August 2016

Premier League

Att. 82
Anstey Nomads
  • Joe Hartopp 26'
  • Nicholas Reeves 44'
  • Zak Harris 89'
3 - 7 Full time
Stapenhill
  • Stephen Hart 17'
  • Stephen Hart 40'
  • Stephen Hart 49'
  • Stephen Hart 62'
  • Stephen Hart 71'
  • Edward Chalupka 77'
  • Lewis Campbell 87'
Att. 51
Arnold Town
  • Joshua Price 38'
1 - 4 Full time
South Normanton Athletic
  • Luke Crosby 17'
  • Luke Crosby 36'
  • Warren Hatfield 53'
  • Sam Leggitt 72'
Att. 105
Ashby Ivanhoe
0 - 5 Full time
West Bridgford
  • Jonathan Ventrella 36'
  • Carl Westcarr 39'
  • Jurgen Charlesworth 54'
  • Carl Westcarr 73'
  • Carl Westcarr 75'
Att. 76
Barrow Town
  • Joe Hanlon 3'
  • Luke Winfield 31'
2 - 0 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare
Att. 25
Belper United
0 - 3 Full time
Aylestone Park
  • Mohammed Mahir 22'
  • Mason Brown 45'
  • Andrew Fell 88'
Att. 24
Birstall United
  • Wayne K B Slawson 63'
  • Aaron Headley 90'
2 - 0 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
Att. 33
Dunkirk
  • Stephen Gary Chaplin 81'
1 - 1 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • Jacob Brandon 71'
Att. 42
Ellistown & Ibstock United
0 - 2 Full time
Holbrook Sports
  • Phil Summerfield 22'
  • Scott Mackenzie 89'
Att. 42
Graham Street Prims
  • James Rushby 55'
1 - 3 Full time
Holwell Sports
  • Dave Hazeldene 13'
  • Andre Fontoura 38'
  • Dave Hazeldene 82'
Att. 25
Radcliffe Olympic
0 - 3 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Tom Hill 8'
  • James Ireland 35'
  • James Ireland 75'
Att. 63
Radford
  • Joe Meakin 30'
  • Olamede Ajewole 60'
2 - 1 Full time
Greenwood Meadows
  • James Price 2'

Wednesday 10 August 2016

Premier League

Att. 74
Borrowash Victoria
  • Kurt Dallison 8'
  • Michael Frederick Fitzhugh 63'
  • Jacob Brandon 66'
  • Kirk Francis 80'
4 - 4 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Kerr Horn 27'
  • Daniel Quinn 52'
  • Kerr Horn 54'
  • Nick Sewell 90'
Att. 60
South Normanton Athletic
0 - 1 Full time
West Bridgford
  • Jurgen Charlesworth 84'

Tuesday 9 August 2016

Premier League

Att. 40
Aylestone Park
0 - 0 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare
Att. 52
Birstall United
0 - 1 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • James Ireland 48'
Att. 44
Dunkirk
  • Andrew Hutchinson 13'
  • Bruno Holden 17'
  • Bruno Holden 40'
3 - 2 Full time
Holbrook Sports
  • Kristian Gilbert 43'
  • George Morgan 82'
Att. 72
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Nathan Francis 12'
  • Liam Corrigan 45'
  • Grant Walton 52'
  • Liam Corrigan 85'
4 - 3 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Stephen Armson 45'
  • Joe Hartopp 47'
  • Ashley Akiens 71'
Att. 38
Graham Street Prims
  • Jake Dodds 30'
  • Lee Sutton 69'
2 - 0 Full time
Greenwood Meadows
Att. 83
Radford
  • Carey Knight 13'
  • Kenneth Reeves 35'
  • Jahrad Russell 50'
  • Jahrad Russell 51'
  • Jahrad Russell 75'
5 - 0 Full time
Arnold Town

Saturday 6 August 2016

- Extra Preliminary Round

Att. 74
Anstey Nomads
1 - 3 Full time
Harborough Town
Att. 328
Ashby Ivanhoe
4 - 3 Full time
Quorn
Att. 68
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Tom Hill 43'
  • Lee Barrett 64'
2 - 0 Full time
St Andrews
Att. 74
Bottesford Town
1 - 0 Full time
Radford
Att. 34
Leicester Nirvana
1 - 2 Full time
Dunkirk
Att. 50
South Normanton Athletic
2 - 0 Full time
Aylestone Park

Premier League

Att. 50
Arnold Town
  • Danny Hayes 24'
1 - 0 Full time
Graham Street Prims
Att. 48
Borrowash Victoria
  • Michael Frederick Fitzhugh 45'
  • Kurt Dallison 47'
  • Idris Kabongo 62'
  • Mthabisi Mlauzi 66'
4 - 0 Full time
Belper United
Att. 79
Greenwood Meadows
0 - 1 Full time
West Bridgford
  • Jurgen Charlesworth 36'
Att. 29
Holbrook Sports
  • Sabatian Szondi 26'
1 - 4 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Zak Ginvert 26'
  • Benjamin Law 37'
  • Grant J Jnr Ryder 41'
  • Grant J Jnr Ryder 80'
Att. 47
Holwell Sports
  • Thomas Harris 10'
1 - 4 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Jack Smith 37'
  • Jack Smith 40'
  • Ryan Smith 72'
  • Ryan Smith 84'
Att. 53
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Adam Hassell 16'
  • Jarrod Westcarr 53'
  • Scott J Bailey 70'
  • Adam Hassell 81'
4 - 0 Full time
Ellistown & Ibstock United
Att. 35
Stapenhill
  • Stephen Hart 32'
1 - 0 Full time
Birstall United

Latest news

Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup 2019-20
General Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup 2019-20

Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup 2nd Round Fixtures

Sponsorship
General Sponsorship

Shirebrook Removals

AROUND THE COUNTIES By STAN WILTON
General AROUND THE COUNTIES By STAN WILTON

Saturday 16th November

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe