Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Premier League Tuesday 30 August 2016, 19:45
Attendance 105
Arnold Town
4 - 3
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • K Mitchell 7',
  • D Hayes 54',
  • A Clarson 72',
  • A Clarson 73'
  • K Brown 2',
  • A Evans 17',
  • J Athorn 41'
  • As it happened
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up
View 0 new events
90:00 Yellow Card
Aaron Evans is yellow carded for Gedling Miners Welfare
83:00 Goal 0 - 3
Kadeem Brown scores for Gedling Miners Welfare
81:00 Sub On
Kelvin Mushambi is substituted on for Gedling Miners Welfare
81:00 Sub Off
Ricky Gardner is substituted off for Gedling Miners Welfare
68:00 Sub Off
Liam Corrigan is substituted off for Gedling Miners Welfare
68:00 Sub On
Dwayne Brown is substituted on for Gedling Miners Welfare
46:00 Saved Penalty
Scott Miles saves a penalty for Gedling Miners Welfare
45:00 Sub On
Chris Hall is substituted on for Gedling Miners Welfare
45:00 Sub Off
Raul Garcia is substituted off for Gedling Miners Welfare
End of period 1
41:00 Goal 0 - 2
Jake Athorn scores for Gedling Miners Welfare
17:00 Goal 0 - 1
Aaron Evans scores for Gedling Miners Welfare
10:00 Yellow Card
Charlie Roberts is yellow carded for Gedling Miners Welfare
Start of the game
EMCL ~ Arnold Town 4 Gedling MW 3
EMCL ~ Arnold Town 4 Gedling MW 3 By IAN WILLIAMS,

Seven goals in local derby, a better performance but pointless

Previous results
h
Barrow Town
0 – 4
L
a
Belper United
1 – 0
L
a
Aylestone Park
4 – 2
L
h
Kimberley Miners Welfare
0 – 1
L
a
Holbrook Sports
1 – 2
W
a
South Normanton Athletic
4 – 0
L
h
South Normanton Athletic
1 – 4
L
a
Birstall United
2 – 0
L
a
Radford
5 – 0
L
h
Anstey Nomads
4 – 3
W
LLLLW
LLWLL
Next fixture
h
Stapenhill
Sat 3 Sep
a
Holwell Sports
Sat 3 Sep

Other Premier League results

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. West Bridgford 42 94
2. South Normanton Athletic 42 86
3. Birstall United 42 85
4. Aylestone Park 42 81
5. Dunkirk 42 76
6. Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 42 76
7. Radford 42 74
8. Kimberley Miners Welfare 42 74
9. Radcliffe Olympic 42 71
10. Ashby Ivanhoe 42 70
11. Stapenhill 42 67
12. Borrowash Victoria 42 58
13. Belper United 42 58
14. Barrow Town 42 58
15. Arnold Town 42 57
16. Holwell Sports 42 55
17. Anstey Nomads 42 45
18. Holbrook Sports 42 33
19. Graham Street Prims 42 31
20. Gedling Miners Welfare 42 24
21. Greenwood Meadows 42 18
22. Ellistown & Ibstock United 42 3

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe