Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Premier League Saturday 15 April 2017, 15:00
Attendance 60
Arnold Town
5 - 0
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • J Butler 1',
  • B Payne 17',
  • J Allen 24',
  • B Payne 25',
  • B Payne 57'
  • As it happened
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up
View 0 new events
75:00 Sub Off
Perry McGrath is substituted off for Ellistown & Ibstock United
75:00 Sub On
Josh Bailey is substituted on for Ellistown & Ibstock United
75:00 Sub On
Substitution on for Arnold Town
65:00 Sub Off
Montelle Kamara is substituted off for Ellistown & Ibstock United
65:00 Sub Off
Kole Johnson is substituted off for Ellistown & Ibstock United
65:00 Sub On
Umar Hussain is substituted on for Ellistown & Ibstock United
65:00 Sub On
Sam Jenkins is substituted on for Ellistown & Ibstock United
57:00 Goal 5 - 0
Goal for Arnold Town
50:00 Sub On
Substitution on for Arnold Town
End of period 1
25:00 Goal 4 - 0
Goal for Arnold Town
25:00 Yellow Card
Lee Hillier is yellow carded for Ellistown & Ibstock United
24:00 Goal 3 - 0
Goal for Arnold Town
17:00 Goal 2 - 0
Goal for Arnold Town
0:40 Goal 1 - 0
Goal for Arnold Town
Start of the game
Arnold Town v Ellistown And Ibstock Utd
Arnold Town v Ellistown And Ibstock Utd By Andrew Grout,

Elvis is leaving the building

Previous results
a
Dunkirk
3 – 1
L
h
Belper United
1 – 9
L
a
West Bridgford
3 – 1
L
a
Birstall United
3 – 0
L
a
Graham Street Prims
2 – 3
W
h
Greenwood Meadows
0 – 3
L
h
Radford
2 – 2
D
a
Radford
2 – 0
L
h
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
1 – 4
L
h
Stapenhill
0 – 3
L
LLLLL
LLWDL
Next fixture
a
Gedling Miners Welfare
Tue 18 Apr
h
Kimberley Miners Welfare
Sat 22 Apr

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. West Bridgford 42 94
2. South Normanton Athletic 42 86
3. Birstall United 42 85
4. Aylestone Park 42 81
5. Dunkirk 42 76
6. Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 42 76
7. Radford 42 74
8. Kimberley Miners Welfare 42 74
9. Radcliffe Olympic 42 71
10. Ashby Ivanhoe 42 70
11. Stapenhill 42 67
12. Borrowash Victoria 42 58
13. Belper United 42 58
14. Barrow Town 42 58
15. Arnold Town 42 57
16. Holwell Sports 42 55
17. Anstey Nomads 42 45
18. Holbrook Sports 42 33
19. Graham Street Prims 42 31
20. Gedling Miners Welfare 42 24
21. Greenwood Meadows 42 18
22. Ellistown & Ibstock United 42 3

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe