Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Premier League Saturday 19 November 2016, 15:00
Attendance 80
South Normanton Athletic
0 - 2
Stapenhill
  • P Wheildon 83',
  • P Wheildon 90'
  • As it happened
  • Form guide
  • League round up
View 0 new events
89:00 Goal 0 - 2
PHILIP WHEILDON scores for Stapenhill
83:00 Goal 0 - 1
PHILIP WHEILDON scores for Stapenhill
75:00 Sub Off
NAILL DAWKINS is substituted off for Stapenhill
75:00 Sub On
PHILIP WHEILDON is substituted on for Stapenhill
70:00 Red Card 0 - 0
ASHLEY GARNER is sent off for Stapenhill
67:00 Yellow Card
LEE MITCHELL is yellow carded for South Normanton Athletic
55:00 Saved Penalty
CHARLIE MANSFIELD saves a penalty for South Normanton Athletic
55:00 Missed Penalty
STEVE HART misses a penalty for Stapenhill
54:00 Yellow Card
MARC STRZYZWESKI is yellow carded for South Normanton Athletic
46:00 Sub On
Tom Lewis is substituted on for South Normanton Athletic
46:00 Sub Off
KENNY McEVOY is substituted off for South Normanton Athletic
End of period 1
34:00 Yellow Card
LEE FELL is yellow carded for South Normanton Athletic
12:00 Red Card 0 - 0
Courtney Bartley is sent off for South Normanton Athletic
Start of the game
Previous results
a
Gedling Miners Welfare
0 – 6
W
a
Radcliffe Olympic
3 – 3
D
h
Barrow Town
4 – 0
W
h
Ellistown & Ibstock United
3 – 1
W
a
Aylestone Park
0 – 1
W
a
Dunkirk
1 – 3
W
a
Greenwood Meadows
0 – 3
W
h
Ashby Ivanhoe
6 – 3
W
h
Graham Street Prims
6 – 0
W
h
Holbrook Sports
5 – 0
W
DWWWW
WWWWW
Next fixture
a
Radford
Sat 26 Nov
h
Aylestone Park
Sat 26 Nov

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. West Bridgford 42 94
2. South Normanton Athletic 42 86
3. Birstall United 42 85
4. Aylestone Park 42 81
5. Dunkirk 42 76
6. Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 42 76
7. Radford 42 74
8. Kimberley Miners Welfare 42 74
9. Radcliffe Olympic 42 71
10. Ashby Ivanhoe 42 70
11. Stapenhill 42 67
12. Borrowash Victoria 42 58
13. Belper United 42 58
14. Barrow Town 42 58
15. Arnold Town 42 57
16. Holwell Sports 42 55
17. Anstey Nomads 42 45
18. Holbrook Sports 42 33
19. Graham Street Prims 42 31
20. Gedling Miners Welfare 42 24
21. Greenwood Meadows 42 18
22. Ellistown & Ibstock United 42 3

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe