Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Premier League Wednesday 8 March 2017, 19:45
Attendance 49
Graham Street Prims
5 - 1
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • T Howard 15',
  • T Howard 17'(Pen),
  • T Howard 20',
  • T Howard 33'(Pen),
  • j Tyson 44'
  • M Williams 30'
  • As it happened
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up
View 0 new events
80:00 Sub On
Substitution on for Graham Street Prims
75:00 Sub Off
Thomas Burdett is substituted off for Ellistown & Ibstock United
75:00 Sub On
Josh Bailey is substituted on for Ellistown & Ibstock United
70:00 Sub On
Substitution on for Graham Street Prims
60:00 Sub On
Substitution on for Graham Street Prims
55:00 Sub Off
James Hogan is substituted off for Ellistown & Ibstock United
55:00 Sub On
Gary Walker is substituted on for Ellistown & Ibstock United
45:00 Sub Off
Dean Hopewell is substituted off for Ellistown & Ibstock United
45:00 Sub On
Morgan Keeling is substituted on for Ellistown & Ibstock United
End of period 1
44:00 Goal 5 - 1
Goal for Graham Street Prims
40:00 Yellow Card
James Hogan is yellow carded for Ellistown & Ibstock United
33:00 Scored Penalty 4 - 1
Penalty scored by Graham Street Prims
30:00 Goal 3 - 1
Mitch Williams scores for Ellistown & Ibstock United
20:00 Goal 3 - 0
Goal for Graham Street Prims
17:00 Goal 2 - 0
Goal for Graham Street Prims
15:00 Scored Penalty 1 - 0
Penalty scored by Graham Street Prims
Start of the game
Ellistown
Ellistown By Peter Davis,

Win

Graham Street Prims v Ellistown And Ibstock United
Graham Street Prims v Ellistown And Ibstock United By Andrew Grout,

Better team lost!!!!

Previous results
a
Radcliffe Olympic
1 – 0
L
a
Holwell Sports
7 – 1
L
h
Ashby Ivanhoe
0 – 2
L
a
Dunkirk
8 – 1
L
a
Stapenhill
0 – 6
W
a
West Bridgford
3 – 0
L
a
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
3 – 0
L
h
Borrowash Victoria
1 – 4
L
a
Holwell Sports
3 – 0
L
a
Holbrook Sports
1 – 0
L
LLLLL
LLWLL
Next fixture
a
Aylestone Park
Sat 11 Mar
a
Gedling Miners Welfare
Sat 11 Mar

Other Premier League results

There are no other Premier League fixtures on this date.

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. West Bridgford 42 94
2. South Normanton Athletic 42 86
3. Birstall United 42 85
4. Aylestone Park 42 81
5. Dunkirk 42 76
6. Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 42 76
7. Radford 42 74
8. Kimberley Miners Welfare 42 74
9. Radcliffe Olympic 42 71
10. Ashby Ivanhoe 42 70
11. Stapenhill 42 67
12. Borrowash Victoria 42 58
13. Belper United 42 58
14. Barrow Town 42 58
15. Arnold Town 42 57
16. Holwell Sports 42 55
17. Anstey Nomads 42 45
18. Holbrook Sports 42 33
19. Graham Street Prims 42 31
20. Gedling Miners Welfare 42 24
21. Greenwood Meadows 42 18
22. Ellistown & Ibstock United 42 3

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe