Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Premier League Saturday 17 September 2016, 15:00
Attendance 60
South Normanton Athletic
0 - 2
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • L Thorogood 53',
  • B Betteridge 90'
  • As it happened
  • Form guide
  • League round up
View 0 new events
75:00 Sub On
JOSH THOMPSON is substituted on for South Normanton Athletic
75:00 Yellow Card
DAVID LEIGH is yellow carded for South Normanton Athletic
75:00 Sub Off
Tom Lewis is substituted off for South Normanton Athletic
70:00 Yellow Card
Courtney Bartley is yellow carded for South Normanton Athletic
65:00 Sub On
LEE MITCHELL is substituted on for South Normanton Athletic
65:00 Sub Off
JACK O'BRIEN is substituted off for South Normanton Athletic
50:00 Sub On
Danny Roberts is substituted on for South Normanton Athletic
50:00 Sub Off
MARC STRZYZWESKI is substituted off for South Normanton Athletic
Start of the game
Previous results
a
Barrow Town
0 – 0
D
h
Kimberley Miners Welfare
3 – 2
W
h
Borrowash Victoria
1 – 0
W
h
Ellistown & Ibstock United
5 – 1
W
a
Holbrook Sports
0 – 3
W
a
Dunkirk
3 – 2
L
h
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
3 – 2
W
h
Graham Street Prims
6 – 0
W
h
Gedling Miners Welfare
4 – 0
W
h
West Bridgford
0 – 5
L
WWLWL
DWWWW
Next fixture
h
Belper United
Sat 24 Sep
a
Gedling Miners Welfare
Tue 20 Sep

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. West Bridgford 42 94
2. South Normanton Athletic 42 86
3. Birstall United 42 85
4. Aylestone Park 42 81
5. Dunkirk 42 76
6. Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 42 76
7. Radford 42 74
8. Kimberley Miners Welfare 42 74
9. Radcliffe Olympic 42 71
10. Ashby Ivanhoe 42 70
11. Stapenhill 42 67
12. Borrowash Victoria 42 58
13. Belper United 42 58
14. Barrow Town 42 58
15. Arnold Town 42 57
16. Holwell Sports 42 55
17. Anstey Nomads 42 45
18. Holbrook Sports 42 33
19. Graham Street Prims 42 31
20. Gedling Miners Welfare 42 24
21. Greenwood Meadows 42 18
22. Ellistown & Ibstock United 42 3

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe