Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Premier League Saturday 27 August 2016, 15:00
Attendance 60
South Normanton Athletic
3 - 2
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • L Crosby 10',
  • T Lewis 53',
  • L Crosby 73'
  • R Bates 38',
  • T Hill 56'
  • As it happened
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up
View 0 new events
90:00 +5:00 Yellow Card
Anthony Fay is yellow carded for South Normanton Athletic
73:00 Goal 3 - 0
LUKE CROSBY scores for South Normanton Athletic
70:00 Sub Off
Tom Lewis is substituted off for South Normanton Athletic
70:00 Sub On
DAVE WORGER is substituted on for South Normanton Athletic
67:00 Yellow Card
Tom Lewis is yellow carded for South Normanton Athletic
60:00 Sub Off
LEE FELL is substituted off for South Normanton Athletic
60:00 Sub On
Anthony Fay is substituted on for South Normanton Athletic
55:00 Sub Off
SAM LEGGITT is substituted off for South Normanton Athletic
55:00 Sub On
JACK O'BRIEN is substituted on for South Normanton Athletic
55:00 Yellow Card
MARC STRZYZWESKI is yellow carded for South Normanton Athletic
52:00 Goal 2 - 0
Tom Lewis scores for South Normanton Athletic
48:00 Yellow Card
DAVID LEIGH is yellow carded for South Normanton Athletic
End of period 1
10:00 Goal 1 - 0
LUKE CROSBY scores for South Normanton Athletic
Start of the game
SHINERS WIN 5 GOAL THRILLER
SHINERS WIN 5 GOAL THRILLER By Stephen Harris,

SOUTH NORMANTON AFC 3 BLABY AND WHETSTONE AFC 2

Previous results
h
Gedling Miners Welfare
4 – 0
W
a
Ellistown & Ibstock United
0 – 4
W
a
Arnold Town
1 – 4
W
a
Radcliffe Olympic
0 – 3
W
h
West Bridgford
0 – 1
L
a
Birstall United
0 – 1
W
WWW
WWL
Next fixture
a
Holbrook Sports
Wed 31 Aug
h
Aylestone Park
Mon 29 Aug

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. West Bridgford 42 94
2. South Normanton Athletic 42 86
3. Birstall United 42 85
4. Aylestone Park 42 81
5. Dunkirk 42 76
6. Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 42 76
7. Radford 42 74
8. Kimberley Miners Welfare 42 74
9. Radcliffe Olympic 42 71
10. Ashby Ivanhoe 42 70
11. Stapenhill 42 67
12. Borrowash Victoria 42 58
13. Belper United 42 58
14. Barrow Town 42 58
15. Arnold Town 42 57
16. Holwell Sports 42 55
17. Anstey Nomads 42 45
18. Holbrook Sports 42 33
19. Graham Street Prims 42 31
20. Gedling Miners Welfare 42 24
21. Greenwood Meadows 42 18
22. Ellistown & Ibstock United 42 3

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe