Saturday 30 April 2016

Premier Division

Att. 158
Anstey Nomads
  • Joe Hartopp 43'
  • Darren Taylor 75'
  • Joe Hartopp 84'
3 - 1 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Lee Barrett 74'
Att. 29
Arnold Town
0 - 2 Full time
Aylestone Park
  • Carl Benson 45'
  • Andrew Fell 65'
Att. 72
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Tom Watson 20'
  • Martin Holt 38'
  • Jordan Whitehead 45'
  • Mark Ballard 64'
4 - 1 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Sam Britton 86'
Att. 33
Graham Street Prims
  • Matthew Adcock 7'
  • Samual Hawkins 35'
  • Samual Hawkins 46'
  • Dominic Wilkinson 47'
  • James Rushby 68'
5 - 4 Full time
Holwell Sports
  • Julian Joachin 5'
  • Graham Wells 22'
  • Julian Joachin 25'
  • Thomas Harris 73'
Att. 38
Greenwood Meadows
  • Kamau Davis 62'
1 - 4 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Nduoma Chilaka 26'
  • Mark Schulz 71'
  • Nduoma Chilaka 79'
  • Grant Ryder 89'
Att. 45
Holbrook Sports
  • Lee Mitchell 47'
1 - 4 Full time
St Andrews
  • Shay Brennan 59'
  • Shay Brennan 79'
  • Shay Brennan 81'
  • Lewis Turland 90'
Att. 19
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Ryan Smith 35'
  • Ryan Samuel Perkins 48'
  • Ryan Smith 52'
  • Jack Smith 89'
4 - 0 Full time
Stapenhill
Att. 63
Radford
  • Kenneth Reeves 29'
  • John King 31'
  • John King 43'
  • John King 45'
  • Kenneth Reeves 47'
  • Jahred Russell 67'
  • John King 79'
  • Hesham Ramadan 86'
8 - 0 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
Att. 52
South Normanton Athletic
  • Luke Crosby 54'
  • Lee Fell 84'
2 - 1 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Daniel Quinn 61'

Wednesday 27 April 2016

Premier Division

Att. 102
Borrowash Victoria
  • Liam Waddington 75'
  • Gavin McCready 80'
2 - 3 Full time
Graham Street Prims
  • Muzingaye Mtshina 27'
  • Dominic Wilkinson 61'
  • Michael Frederick Fitzhugh 74'

Tuesday 26 April 2016

Premier Division

Att. 54
Anstey Nomads
  • Darren Taylor 29'
  • Ashley Day 51'
2 - 2 Full time
Aylestone Park
  • Kieran Neat 9'
  • Joeul Potter 71'
Att. 26
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Adrian Whitmore 5'
  • Oliver Callum Wood 72'
2 - 0 Full time
Arnold Town

Saturday 23 April 2016

Premier Division

Att. 40
Aylestone Park
  • Nuno Gomez Monteiro 10'
  • Adam Joynson 85'
  • Nuno Gomez Monteiro 87'
3 - 1 Full time
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Joseph Neal 25'
Att. 44
Barrow Town
  • Nduoma Chilaka 24'
  • Nduoma Chilaka 60'
2 - 0 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
Att. 22
Holbrook Sports
  • Isaac Minott 43'
  • Isaac Minott 59'
  • Jermaine Palmer 61'
  • Kyle Hazeldine 83'
  • Isaac Minott 88'
5 - 0 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
Att. 40
South Normanton Athletic
  • Luke Crosby 62'
  • Luke Crosby 86'
2 - 1 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
Att. 69
St Andrews
  • Eliot Putman 5'
  • Joeseph Latham 11'
  • Robert Morgan 16'
  • Shay Brennan 22'
  • Stephen Hart 40'
  • Robert Morgan 67'
  • Stephen Hart 69'
  • Stephen Hart 79'
8 - 0 Full time
Arnold Town
Att. 20
Stapenhill
  • Thomas Ellerton 3'
1 - 2 Full time
Greenwood Meadows
  • Dwain Millor 50'
  • Dwayne Brown 63'

Thursday 21 April 2016

Premier Division

Att. 44
Borrowash Victoria
  • Alexander Marshall 67'
1 - 2 Full time
Stapenhill
  • Connor Ward 24'
  • Connor Ward 41'

Wednesday 20 April 2016

Premier Division

Att. 27
Holbrook Sports
  • Isaac Minott 19'
  • Isaac Minott 70'
2 - 0 Full time
Arnold Town

Tuesday 19 April 2016

Premier Division

Att. 61
Anstey Nomads
  • Stephen Armson 60'
  • Johnathon Armson 65'
2 - 1 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • Idris Kabongo 35'
Att. 27
Graham Street Prims
  • Kurt Dallison 6'
  • jack Tyson 9'
  • James Rushby 60'
  • Michael Frederick Fitzhugh 65'
4 - 2 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Chris Sankey 20'
  • Chris Sankey 40'
Att. 44
Holwell Sports
  • Graham Wells 90'
1 - 0 Full time
Barrow Town
Att. 39
Radcliffe Olympic
  • conor Moore 31'
  • Ewan Sweeting 36'
2 - 2 Full time
Greenwood Meadows
  • Joshua Gordon 51'
  • Dwain Millor 79'
Att. 146
St Andrews
  • Paul Pallett 13'
  • Shay Brennan 22'
  • Shay Brennan 89'
3 - 2 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Tom Hill 61'
  • Alex Morris 66'

Saturday 16 April 2016

Premier Division

Att. 90
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Kerr Horn 41'
  • Royce Turville 85'
2 - 0 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare
Att. 40
Barrow Town
  • Samuel Beaver 41'
  • Chris Davis 65'
  • Grant Ryder 71'
  • Grant Ryder 75'
  • Grant Ryder 83'
5 - 1 Full time
Aylestone Park
  • Andrew Fell 78'
Att. 46
Borrowash Victoria
  • Daniel Gregory Briscoe 40'
  • Joe Plant 89'
2 - 3 Full time
Arnold Town
  • Kieran Orlando Davies 3'
  • Stephen Cox 28'
  • Cain Wood 74'
Att. 45
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Leon Aikman 90'
1 - 6 Full time
South Normanton Athletic
  • Marc Strzyewski 38'
  • Craig Anderson 51'
  • Lee Fell 54'
  • Luke Crosby 68'
  • Lee Fell 82'
  • Josh Thompson 85'
Att. 59
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Steven Brett 61'
1 - 2 Full time
Greenwood Meadows
  • Own Goal 35' (OG)
  • Ashley Cheetham 90'
Att. 41
Graham Street Prims
  • Sam Kellogg 10'
  • jack Tyson 64'
2 - 0 Full time
Stapenhill
Att. 36
Holwell Sports
  • Graham Wells 20'
  • Coctun Cropper 23'
2 - 3 Full time
Holbrook Sports
  • Nial Mather 70'
  • Nial Mather 79'
  • Nial Mather 85'
Att. 25
Radcliffe Olympic
1 - 2 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Toby Warner 4'
  • Toby Warner 45'
Att. 125
St Andrews
  • Daniel Henfrey 45'
  • Shay Brennan 89'
2 - 1 Full time
Radford
  • Kenneth Reeves 9'

Wednesday 13 April 2016

Premier Division

Att. 46
Greenwood Meadows
0 - 4 Full time
St Andrews
  • Robert Morgan 3'
  • Shay Brennan 9'
  • Robert Morgan 69'
  • Lewis Turland 79'
Att. 20
Kimberley Miners Welfare
0 - 1 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
  • conor Moore 14'
Att. 60
South Normanton Athletic
  • Luke Crosby 8'
  • Ross Coxon 75'
2 - 2 Full time
Graham Street Prims
  • Michael Frederick Fitzhugh 60'
  • Michael Frederick Fitzhugh 85'

Tuesday 12 April 2016

Premier Division

Att. 18
Holbrook Sports
  • Isaac Minott 16'
  • Lee Mitchell 47'
  • Jack Coulson 55'
3 - 1 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • Louis Menson-Evans 80'
Att. 31
Stapenhill
  • Alex Britton 13'
1 - 1 Full time
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Marc Radforth 90'

Saturday 9 April 2016

Premier Division

Att. 31
Arnold Town
  • Luke Smith 37'
1 - 4 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Chris Waldrum 43'
  • Luke Thorogood 49'
  • Daniel Quinn 53'
  • Daniel Quinn 62'
Att. 35
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Luke Dunkley 42'
  • Ross McGarry 73'
  • Grant Ryder 80'
2 - 2 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Ben Law 60'
Att. 92
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Dalton Stephens 11'
1 - 2 Full time
Radford
  • Phillip Hinton 32'
  • John King 65'
Att. 23
Greenwood Meadows
  • Dwain Millor 50'
  • Dwain Millor 69'
2 - 6 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • Alexander Marshall 12'
  • Alexander Marshall 24'
  • Alexander Marshall 36'
  • Idris Kabongo 44'
  • Alexander Marshall 76'
  • Raza Munir Mughal 81'
Att. 24
Holbrook Sports
  • Jermaine Palmer 76'
1 - 1 Full time
Graham Street Prims
  • Michael Frederick Fitzhugh 36'
Att. 25
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Chris Sankey 33'
1 - 2 Full time
Aylestone Park
  • Richard Lewis 15'
  • Nuno Gomez Monteiro 79'
Att. 49
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Jack Smith 31'
  • Jan Yeomons 80'
2 - 1 Full time
St Andrews
  • Luay Bashir 17'
Att. 78
South Normanton Athletic
  • Lee Fell 37'
  • Ross Coxon 82'
2 - 0 Full time
Anstey Nomads
Att. 28
Stapenhill
  • Ashley Garner 17'
  • Alex Britton 34'
2 - 2 Full time
Holwell Sports
  • Graham Wells 60'
  • Graham Wells 86'

Tuesday 5 April 2016

Premier Division

Att. 64
Radford
  • Carey Knight 10'
1 - 0 Full time
South Normanton Athletic
Att. 28
Stapenhill
  • Niall Dawkins 24'
  • Thomas Ellerton 29'
  • Thomas Ellerton 38'
  • Alex Britton 62'
  • Connor Ward 89'
  • Matthew Oliver 90'
6 - 0 Full time
Arnold Town

Saturday 2 April 2016

Premier Division

Att. 67
Anstey Nomads
  • Darren Taylor 16'
1 - 0 Full time
Radford
Att. 30
Arnold Town
0 - 2 Full time
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Ross McGarry 79'
  • Benjamin Castell 88'
Att. 8
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Tom Hill 66'
  • Alex Morris 86'
  • Tom Hill 88'
3 - 1 Full time
Greenwood Meadows
  • Kamau Davis 62'
Att. 52
Holbrook Sports
  • Isaac Minott 52'
1 - 1 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • James Purslow 44'
Att. 48
Holwell Sports
0 - 5 Full time
Graham Street Prims
  • Dominic Wilkinson 6'
  • Kurt Dallison 11'
  • James Rushby 60'
  • Thomas Rushby 70'
  • James Rushby 82'
Att. 52
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Nicholas Hawkins 8'
  • Asher Phythian 27'
2 - 1 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Grant Ryder 89'
Att. 42
Radcliffe Olympic
0 - 2 Full time
Aylestone Park
  • Joeul Potter 17'
  • Joeul Potter 48'
Att. 110
St Andrews
  • Stephen Hart 2'
  • Robert Morgan 47'
  • Stephen Hart 60'
  • Callum Earls 90'
4 - 1 Full time
South Normanton Athletic
  • Phil Massingham 85'

Latest news

2019/20 EAST MIDLANDS COUNTIES line-up revealed
General 2019/20 EAST MIDLANDS COUNTIES line-up revealed

The provisional list of teams competing in the East Midlands Counties League for the 2019/20 season has been released by the FA.

League Cup Sponsored by Jenkins & Jenkins
General League Cup Sponsored by Jenkins & Jenkins

Results, Plus Date & Venue of Final

Sponsorship
General Sponsorship

Sponsorship

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe