Wednesday 30 March 2016

Premier Division

Att. 102
South Normanton Athletic
0 - 1 Full time
Holbrook Sports
  • Isaac Minott 42'

Tuesday 29 March 2016

Premier Division

Att. 112
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Dalton Stephens 24'
  • Jake Fisher 35'
  • Liam Moran 59'
  • Jake Fisher 62'
4 - 1 Full time
Arnold Town
  • Luke Smith 46'

Monday 28 March 2016

Premier Division

Att. 75
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Luke Thorogood 17'
  • Chris Waldrum 48'
  • Luke Thorogood 54'
  • Royce Turville 58'
  • Royce Turville 66'
5 - 0 Full time
Ellistown & Ibstock United
Att. 78
Radford
  • Jahrad Russell 2'
  • Carey Knight 17'
  • Joe Hegerty 29'
  • Joe Hegerty 77'
  • Frazer Campbell 90'
5 - 0 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare

Saturday 26 March 2016

Premier Division

Att. 32
Arnold Town
  • Ben Branston 49'
1 - 6 Full time
Graham Street Prims
  • James Rushby 3'
  • James Rushby 25'
  • Michael Frederick Fitzhugh 42'
  • Michael Frederick Fitzhugh 49'
  • Michael Frederick Fitzhugh 61'
  • Mthabisi Mlauzi 80'
Att. 60
Barrow Town
  • Mark Schulz 40'
  • David Coleman 55'
  • David Coleman 65'
  • Jordan Lever 80'
  • Jordan Lever 83'
  • Lloyd Tapper 90'
6 - 0 Full time
Greenwood Meadows
Att. 54
Borrowash Victoria
0 - 2 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Scott Cordy 38'
  • Danny Quinn 86'
Att. 27
Holbrook Sports
  • Ryan Barker 23'
  • Ryan Baker 28'
  • Sabatian Szondi 54'
4 - 0 Full time
Ellistown & Ibstock United
Att. 36
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Josh Lewis 90'
1 - 1 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Joe Hartopp 65'
Att. 35
Radcliffe Olympic
0 - 0 Full time
Holwell Sports
Att. 56
South Normanton Athletic
  • Own Goal 75' (OG)
  • Tom Lewis 90'
2 - 1 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Aaron Preston 53'
Att. 53
St Andrews
  • Eliot Putman 28'
  • Robert Morgan 31'
  • Shay Brennan 64'
  • Robert Morgan 68'
  • Callum Earls 90'
5 - 0 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
Att. 25
Stapenhill
  • Harry Austin 57'
1 - 2 Full time
Radford
  • Frazer Cambell 52'
  • John King 89'

Wednesday 23 March 2016

Premier Division

Att. 45
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Anthony Gregory 47'
1 - 2 Full time
Stapenhill
  • Tom Liversage 49'
  • Tom Liversage 86'

Tuesday 22 March 2016

- Semi-Final

Att. 81
Radford
0 - 3 Full time
South Normanton Athletic
  • Kane Jellyman 45'
  • Tom Lewis 48'
  • David Leigh 65'

Saturday 19 March 2016

Premier Division

Att. 54
Anstey Nomads
  • Darren Taylor 50'
1 - 1 Full time
Holbrook Sports
  • Kyle Hazeldine 31'
Att. 175
Ashby Ivanhoe
0 - 3 Full time
St Andrews
  • Shay Brennan 33'
  • Shay Brennan 83'
  • Robert Morgan 90'
Att. 36
Barrow Town
  • Nduoma Chilaka 5'
  • Nduoma Chilaka 10'
  • Ebony Asante 88'
3 - 0 Full time
Stapenhill
Att. 35
Borrowash Victoria
  • Louis Menson-Evans 40'
1 - 2 Full time
Holwell Sports
  • Graham Wells 42'
  • Graham Wells 72'
Att. 20
Ellistown & Ibstock United
0 - 1 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
  • conor Moore 70'
Att. 35
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • James Needham 52'
1 - 4 Full time
Aylestone Park
  • Andrew Fell 43'
  • Alex Johnson 60'
  • Richard Lewis 76'
  • Nuno Gomez Monteiro 90'
Att. 24
Graham Street Prims
  • James Rushby 24'
  • Thomas Rushby 53'
  • Brett O'Donnell 78'
3 - 0 Full time
Greenwood Meadows
Att. 48
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Ian Shepard 64'
  • Josh Lewis 83'
2 - 0 Full time
Arnold Town
Att. 60
Radford
  • Joe Hegerty 45'
  • Carey Knight 52'
  • John King 64'
  • Jahrad Russell 75'
4 - 1 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Alex Morris 79'

Wednesday 16 March 2016

Premier Division

Att. 53
Greenwood Meadows
  • Dwayne Brown 41'
  • Dwayne Brown 83'
2 - 5 Full time
Radford
  • John King 11'
  • Phillip Hinton 24'
  • John King 54'
  • John King 78'
  • Frazer Campbell 85'
Att. 52
Holbrook Sports
0 - 2 Full time
South Normanton Athletic
  • Kyle Johnson 53'
  • Luke Crosby 62'

Tuesday 15 March 2016

- Semi-Final

Att. 62
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Toby Warner 11'
  • Matthew Howarth 67'
2 - 3 Full time
Aylestone Park
  • Gancalo Jorge Jesus Santos 31'
  • Gary Vizzard 74'
  • Nuno Gomez Monteiro 88'

Saturday 12 March 2016

Premier Division

Att. 52
Anstey Nomads
  • Joe Hartopp 21'
  • Joe Hartopp 23'
  • Joe Hartopp 42'
  • Callum Ball 46'
  • Joe Hartopp 59'
  • Benjamin Tansley 65'
  • Stephen Armson 75'
7 - 0 Full time
Stapenhill
Att. 24
Arnold Town
  • Luke Smith 14'
  • Cardell Lubban 86'
2 - 4 Full time
Holbrook Sports
  • Ryan Baker 36'
  • Lee Mitchell 64'
  • Jake Dodds 77'
  • Ryan Baker 79'
Att. 42
Barrow Town
  • Nduoma Chilaka 9'
  • Ebony Asante 60'
2 - 2 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Jacob Webster 26'
  • Ian Sheperd 65'
Att. 40
Borrowash Victoria
0 - 1 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Aaron Preston 70'
Att. 42
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Jordan Whitehead 76'
1 - 2 Full time
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Ross McGarry 67'
  • Luke Dunkley 89'
Att. 43
Graham Street Prims
0 - 4 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Ryan Smith 47'
  • Jack Smith 75'
  • Ewan Sweeting 85'
  • Ewan Sweeting 90'
Att. 48
Holwell Sports
  • Coctun Cropper 74'
1 - 2 Full time
South Normanton Athletic
  • Luke Crosby 52'
  • Luke Crosby 80'
Att. 62
Radford
  • Simon Hore 51'
1 - 1 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Danny Quinn 89'
Att. 82
St Andrews
  • Callum Earls 67'
  • Daniel Henfrey 87'
  • Paul Pallett 89'
3 - 0 Full time
Aylestone Park

Tuesday 8 March 2016

Premier Division

Att. 25
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Jacub Wood 55'
  • Ross McGarry 62'
2 - 1 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Joseph Harris 35'
Att. 33
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Ryan Samuel Perkins 32'
  • Ryan Smith 42'
  • Ryan Smith 59'
  • Lee Potts 64'
4 - 3 Full time
Arnold Town
  • Cain Wood 50'
  • Luke Smith 66'
  • Cain Wood 89'

- Semi Final

Att. 112
Radford
  • David Udoh 35'
1 - 2 Full time
Clipstone welfare
  • Nicky Walker 26'
  • Nicky Walker 38'

Saturday 5 March 2016

Premier Division

Att. 44
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Aaron Preston 61'
1 - 3 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Luke Thorogood 35'
  • Kerr Horn 52'
  • Danny Quinn 80'
Att. 42
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Liam Moran 34'
  • Joseph Hopper 45'
  • Mark Ballard 69'
3 - 1 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Angus Gentleman 68'
Att. 66
Graham Street Prims
  • James Rushby 2'
1 - 4 Full time
Radford
  • Own Goal 59'
  • John King 62'
  • Jean-Ruben Derosiers 82'
  • Jahrad Russell 86'
Att. 45
Greenwood Meadows
0 - 9 Full time
South Normanton Athletic
  • Courtney Bartley 21'
  • Tom Lewis 28'
  • Ross Coxon 46'
  • David Leigh 50'
  • Lee Fell 51'
  • Kyle Johnson 53'
  • Kyle Johnson 66'
  • Lee Fell 83'
  • Josh Thompson 88'
Att. 25
Holwell Sports
  • Coctun Cropper 83'
1 - 8 Full time
St Andrews
  • Paul Pallett 9'
  • Justin Peace 16'
  • Daniel Henfrey 31'
  • Shay Brennan 50'
  • Ryan Hodkinson 60'
  • Stephen Hart 63'
  • Robert Morgan 78'
  • Paul Pallett 90'

Wednesday 2 March 2016

Premier Division

Att. 24
Arnold Town
  • Mitchell Edward 9'
  • Barry Payne 75'
  • Cain Wood 89'
  • Ben Branston 90'
4 - 5 Full time
Holwell Sports
  • Julian Joachin 15'
  • Michael Stevenson 38'
  • Julian Joachin 59'
  • Graham Wells 67'
  • Graham Wells 80'

- Semi - Final

19:00
St Andrews
2 - 4 Full time
Leicester Nirvana

Tuesday 1 March 2016

Premier Division

Att. 47
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Aaron Preston 20'
  • Toby Warner 27'
  • Tom Hill 33'
3 - 0 Full time
Stapenhill
Att. 36
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Joseph Hopper 35'
1 - 2 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • Brandon Gwinnut 28'
  • Kirk Francis 66'

Latest news

Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup 2019-20
General Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup 2019-20

The Draw for the Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup took place at the Leagues Pre Season Meeting last night held at Hucknall Town FC and is as follows

Sponsorship
General Sponsorship

Shirebrook Removals

AROUND THE COUNTIES By STAN WILTON
General AROUND THE COUNTIES By STAN WILTON

Week Ending 17/08/19 Sherwood rack up third consecutive win

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe