Saturday 30 January 2016

Premier Division

Att. 136
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Royce Turville 28'
  • Royce Turville 73'
  • Danny Quinn 80'
  • Kerr Horn 90'
4 - 1 Full time
Radford
  • Tyrone Burton 90'
Att. 66
Barrow Town
0 - 2 Full time
South Normanton Athletic
  • Luke Crosby 35'
  • Luke Crosby 50'
Att. 26
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Aaron Preston 20'
  • Aaron Preston 25'
  • Aaron Preston 30'
  • Aaron Preston 45'
  • Aaron Preston 47'
  • Callum Ross 60'
  • Carlton William 65'
  • Carlton William 70'
  • Carlton William 89'
9 - 1 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Josh Williams 72'
Att. 28
Ellistown & Ibstock United
0 - 1 Full time
Graham Street Prims
  • Mthabisi Mlauzi 40'
Att. 85
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • James Needham 1'
  • Anthony Brown 70'
2 - 1 Full time
Holbrook Sports
  • Stephen Akers 21'
Att. 35
Greenwood Meadows
0 - 2 Full time
Holwell Sports
  • Ian Bitmead 70'
  • Bradley Smith 81'
Att. 46
St Andrews
  • Eliot Putman 41'
1 - 4 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Jack Smith 30'
  • Ryan Smith 70'
  • Jake Morris 75'
  • Ryan Smith 80'
Att. 35
Stapenhill
  • Callum McBride 42'
  • Callum McBride 42'
2 - 2 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • Ryan FullerNadin 39'
  • Louis Menson-Evans 59'

Tuesday 26 January 2016

Premier Division

Att. 38
Holbrook Sports
0 - 4 Full time
Radford
  • John King 16'
  • Joe Meakin 27'
  • Simon Hore 36'
  • Jahrad Russell 39'

- Quarter Final

Att. 45
Ellistown & Ibstock United
0 - 4 Full time
St Andrews
  • Callum Earls 10'
  • Brett Darby 15'
  • Dan Henfrey 21'
  • Shay Brennan 31'
Att. 72
Leicester Nirvana
2 - 1 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Ryan Pirrie 30'

Saturday 23 January 2016

Premier Division

Att. 40
Aylestone Park
  • Richard Lewis 72'
  • Scott Stevenson 79'
2 - 1 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Tom Rowell 45'
Att. 52
Borrowash Victoria
  • Ryan FullerNadin 36'
1 - 8 Full time
St Andrews
  • Leon Doughty 7'
  • Shay Brennan 9'
  • Eliot Putman 11'
  • Leon Doughty 18'
  • Shay Brennan 67'
  • Callum Earls 72'
  • Shay Brennan 84'
  • Callum Earls 88'
Att. 60
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Jack Hopper 47'
  • Kelvin Mushambi 89'
2 - 3 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Jack Smith 64'
  • Ewan Sweeting 70'
  • Kieren Bradshaw 80'
Att. 48
Graham Street Prims
0 - 0 Full time
Anstey Nomads
Att. 25
Greenwood Meadows
  • Alexander Devey 24'
  • Alexander Devey 40'
  • Own Goal 58' (OG)
3 - 3 Full time
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Zakariyyah Yusuf 29'
  • Ross McGarry 39'
  • Perry McGrath 78' (Pen)
Att. 58
Radford
  • Phillip Hinton 36'
1 - 0 Full time
Barrow Town
Att. 52
South Normanton Athletic
  • Tom Lewis 38'
  • Luke Crosby 87'
2 - 0 Full time
Holwell Sports

Tuesday 19 January 2016

- Quarter Final

Att. 35
Clipstone welfare
5 - 2 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Josh Lowe 47'
  • Stephen Kirkham 85'
Att. 52
Retford United
2 - 3 Full time
Radford
  • Jahrad Russell 34'
  • David Udoh 90'
  • Kadeem Brown 100'
AET 2 - 2 @ 90 mins

- 2nd Round

Att. 25
Stapenhill
0 - 4 Full time
South Normanton Athletic
  • Tom Leighton 8'
  • Marc Strzyewski 27'
  • Lee Fell 46'
  • Tom Lewis 70'

Saturday 16 January 2016

Premier Division

Att. 35
Aylestone Park
  • Andrew Fell 23'
  • Richard Lewis 55'
  • Richard Lewis 70'
3 - 3 Full time
Holwell Sports
  • Graham Wells 4'
  • Graham Wells 8'
  • Graham Wells 83'
Att. 76
Barrow Town
  • Jordan Lever 22'
  • Francis Finnemore 90'
2 - 2 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Danny Quinn 20'
  • Danny Quinn 87'
Att. 71
Kimberley Miners Welfare
0 - 4 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • Alexander William 9'
  • Idris Kabongo 61'
  • Louis Menson-Evans 77'
  • Alexander William 89'
Att. 38
Stapenhill
  • Callum McBride 85'
  • Callum McBride 89'
  • James Anthony Brown 90'
3 - 0 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare

Tuesday 12 January 2016

- Quarter Final

Att. 84
Heanor Town
2 - 1 Full time
Stapenhill
  • Thomas Ellerton 52'

- 3rd Round

Att. 58
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Luke Hodgman 14'
  • Luke Hodgman 55'
  • Josh Williams 90'
3 - 0 Full time
Real United

- 2nd Round Replay

Att. 35
Aylestone Park
  • Gancalo Jorge Jesus Santos 42'
  • Richard Lewis 90'
2 - 0 Full time
Arnold Town

Saturday 9 January 2016

Premier Division

Att. 71
Anstey Nomads
  • Joe Hartopp 21'
  • Stephen Armson 43'
  • Joe Hartopp 62'
  • Joe Hartopp 81'
4 - 0 Full time
Greenwood Meadows
Att. 32
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Aaron Preston 70'
1 - 0 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
Att. 59
Holwell Sports
0 - 5 Full time
Radford
  • Jahrad Russell 25'
  • John King 45'
  • Jahrad Russell 48'
  • John King 66'
  • Phillip Hinton 74'
Att. 53
St Andrews
0 - 1 Full time
Stapenhill
  • Tom Liversage 58'

Saturday 2 January 2016

Premier Division

Att. 91
Anstey Nomads
  • Stephen Armson 42'
  • Joe Hartopp 87'
2 - 1 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Danny Quinn 7'
Att. 42
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Tom Hill 49'
  • Toby Warner 53'
  • Tom Hill 68'
  • Liam Prescott 74'
4 - 0 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare

Latest news

2019/20 EAST MIDLANDS COUNTIES line-up revealed
General 2019/20 EAST MIDLANDS COUNTIES line-up revealed

The provisional list of teams competing in the East Midlands Counties League for the 2019/20 season has been released by the FA.

League Cup Sponsored by Jenkins & Jenkins
General League Cup Sponsored by Jenkins & Jenkins

Results, Plus Date & Venue of Final

Sponsorship
General Sponsorship

Sponsorship

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe