Monday 31 August 2015

Premier Division

Att. 59
Arnold Town
  • Craig Meakin 83'
1 - 1 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Patrick Samba 8'
Att. 72
Aylestone Park
  • Adam Stephen Dennis 7'
  • Richard Lewis 25'
  • Adam Stephen Dennis 43'
  • Adam Stephen Dennis 45'
  • Daniel Gallagher 70'
5 - 1 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Darren Taylor 83'
Att. 90
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
0 - 0 Full time
St Andrews
Att. 90
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Zakariyyah Yusuf 55'
1 - 2 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Danny Quinn 44'
  • Danny Quinn 90'
Att. 102
Graham Street Prims
  • Samuel Hawkins 41'
  • Michael Frederick Fitzhugh 63'
  • Dean Oliver 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • Antony Rowley 88'
Att. 48
Greenwood Meadows
  • Not Known tbc 0' (OG)
1 - 3 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Liam Motson 28'
  • Liam Smallwood 51'
  • Jan Yeomans 86'
Att. 45
Kimberley Miners Welfare
0 - 1 Full time
Radford
  • Arash Abdollahi 2'

Saturday 29 August 2015

Premier Division

Att. 92
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Chris Waldrum 39'
1 - 1 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Simon Richmond 18'
Att. 50
Aylestone Park
  • Adam Stephen Dennis 70'
  • Richard Lewis 89'
2 - 2 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Josh Stevenson 8'
  • Mitchell Slawson 78'
Att. 47
Barrow Town
  • George Himan 9'
1 - 1 Full time
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Nathan Jones 60'
Att. 80
Borrowash Victoria
  • Dominic Wilkinson 11'
  • Lee Fell 34'
  • Sean Fell 53'
  • Carl Spencer 80'
  • Dominic Wilkinson 85'
5 - 0 Full time
Greenwood Meadows
Att. 58
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Felix Hogg 26'
1 - 1 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Joel Potter 43'
Att. 27
Radcliffe Olympic
0 - 2 Full time
Holbrook Sports
  • Ross Coxon 80'
  • Isaac Minott 81'
Att. 80
Stapenhill
  • Paul Furniss 12'
  • Lewis Campbell 17'
  • Lewis Campbell 45'
  • Lewis Campbell 60'
4 - 0 Full time
Graham Street Prims

- The Emirates FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round

Att. 97
Kirby Muxloe
0 - 0 Full time
Holwell Sports
Att. 110
Radford
1 - 2 Full time
Spalding United
Att. 85
South Normanton Athletic
  • Kyle Johnson 8'
1 - 1 Full time
Lincoln United

Tuesday 25 August 2015

Premier Division

Att. 48
Holwell Sports
  • Graham Wells 45'
1 - 1 Full time
Arnold Town
  • Barry Payne 65'
Att. 36
Radcliffe Olympic
0 - 0 Full time
South Normanton Athletic

Saturday 22 August 2015

Premier Division

Att. 68
Anstey Nomads
  • Simon Richmond 16'
  • Darren Taylor 44'
  • Darren Taylor 71'
2 - 1 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Benjamin Law 35'
  • David Coleman 70'
Att. 40
Arnold Town
  • Courtney Hastings 72'
1 - 4 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Aaron Preston 5'
  • Toby Warner 21'
  • Aaron Preston 67'
  • Toby Warner 74'
Att. 48
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Nathan Colin Jones 90'
1 - 3 Full time
Holwell Sports
  • Kieran Foster 30'
  • Christopher Hibbitt 35'
  • Julian Joachin 40'
Att. 53
Graham Street Prims
0 - 2 Full time
St Andrews
  • Shay Brennan 18'
  • Justin Peace 18'
Att. 35
Greenwood Meadows
  • Conor Scott 2'
  • Kaz Fawzi 58'
2 - 3 Full time
Stapenhill
  • Thomas Nolan 29'
  • Thomas Nolan 57'
  • Joseph S Swift 84'
Att. 52
Holbrook Sports
  • Isaac Minott 8'
  • Ross Coxon 78'
2 - 0 Full time
Aylestone Park
Att. 32
Kimberley Miners Welfare
0 - 6 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Kerr Horn 13'
  • Kerr Horn 28'
  • Chris Waldrum 31'
  • Danny Quinn 55'
  • Luke Thorogood 58'
  • Luke Thorogood 84'
Att. 41
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Liam Motson 89'
1 - 2 Full time
Radford
  • Kenneth Reeves 25'
  • Tyrone Burton 90'
Att. 38
South Normanton Athletic
  • Shane Newton 43'
1 - 0 Full time
Borrowash Victoria

Wednesday 19 August 2015

Premier Division

Att. 52
Borrowash Victoria
  • Lee Fell 29'
  • Lee Fell 60'
  • Glan Fidler 69'
  • Dominic Wilkinson 80'
4 - 3 Full time
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Nathan Colin Jones 9'
  • Nathan Colin Jones 30'
  • Sam Surridge 40'
Att. 48
Holbrook Sports
  • Ross Coxon 35'
  • Nduoma Chilaka 45'
  • Isaac Minott 49'
3 - 2 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare

Tuesday 18 August 2015

Premier Division

Att. 72
Holwell Sports
  • Dean Copson 5'
  • Liam Chapman 30'
2 - 0 Full time
Anstey Nomads

Saturday 15 August 2015

Premier Division

Att. 82
Anstey Nomads
  • Darren Taylor 78'
2 - 2 Full time
Arnold Town
  • Barry Payne 9'
  • James Price 65'
Att. 103
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Dan Stevenson 34'
  • Luke Thorogood 89'
  • Daniel Quinn 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • Dominic Wilkinson 84'
Att. 26
Aylestone Park
  • Adam Joynson 78'
  • Ben Harris 88'
3 - 1 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Jack Smith 20'
Att. 36
Graham Street Prims
0 - 0 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
Att. 35
Stapenhill
  • Thomas Ellerton 17'
1 - 2 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Stephen Gary Chaplin 4'
  • Matthew Hassett 38'

- The Emirates FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round

Att. 68
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
0 - 5 Full time
Leicester Nirvana
Att. 54
Ellistown & Ibstock United
0 - 5 Full time
Holwell Sports
  • Liam Chapman 10'
  • Julian Joachin 20'
  • Graham Wells 34'
  • Graham Wells 50'
  • Thomas Harris 67'
Att. 74
Loughborough University
4 - 1 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Francis Finnemore 69'
Att. 105
Radford
  • Carey Knight 50'
  • Joe Meakin 60'
  • Joe Meakin 70'
3 - 2 Full time
Sleaford Town
Att. 95
South Normanton Athletic
  • Kane Jellyman 52'
  • Shane Newton 80'
2 - 1 Full time
AFC Mansfield
Att. 32
St Andrews
  • Andrew Fell 53'
  • Andrew Fell 65'
2 - 3 Full time
Clipstone Welfare

Wednesday 12 August 2015

Premier Division

Att. 49
Arnold Town
  • Courtney Hastings 12'
  • Craig Meakin 21'
  • Courtney Hastings 35'
3 - 3 Full time
Barrow Town
  • David Coleman 77'
  • David Coleman 81'
  • Benjamin Law 87'
Att. 40
Greenwood Meadows
0 - 2 Full time
Holbrook Sports
  • Isaac Minott 11'
  • Nduoma Chilaka 87'
Att. 58
South Normanton Athletic
  • Kane Jellyman 27'
  • Kyle Johnson 87'
2 - 1 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Henry Sibenge 41'

Tuesday 11 August 2015

Premier Division

Att. 85
Gedling Miners Welfare
0 - 0 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe
Att. 23
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Luke James Parsons 3'
  • Jake Morris 16'
  • James Spence 36'
  • Liam Motson 79'
  • Liam Motson 84'
  • Louis Cree 90'
6 - 2 Full time
Graham Street Prims
  • Sam Kellogg 81'
  • Darren Antthony Ruston 81'
Att. 64
St Andrews
  • Ryan Hodkinson 35'
  • Ryan Andrew Wooley 69'
2 - 0 Full time
Anstey Nomads
Att. 80
Stapenhill
  • Thomas Ellerton 86'
1 - 1 Full time
Aylestone Park
  • Joshua Unsworth 79'

Saturday 8 August 2015

Premier Division

Att. 78
Anstey Nomads
  • Joe Hartopp 66'
  • Darren Taylor 89'
2 - 1 Full time
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Lee Hillier 64'
Att. 73
Borrowash Victoria
0 - 1 Full time
Aylestone Park
  • Ben Harris 65'
Att. 53
Graham Street Prims
  • Graham O'Reilly 53'
  • Michael Fitzhugh 65'
2 - 1 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Aaron Preston 28'
Att. 32
Greenwood Meadows
0 - 5 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Jack Hopper 5'
  • Anthony Brown 19'
  • Jack Hopper 47'
  • Kelvin Mushambi 70'
  • Jordan Whitehead 90'
Att. 60
Holbrook Sports
0 - 1 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Keiron Linnett 65'
Att. 58
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Mark Smith 20'
  • Elliot King 24'
  • Mitchell Slawson 51'
3 - 0 Full time
Holwell Sports
Att. 38
Radcliffe Olympic
0 - 1 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Chris Waldrum 85'
Att. 71
Radford
  • David Udoh 55'
  • Carey Knight 70'
  • Joe Ashurst 80'
3 - 1 Full time
Stapenhill
  • Callum McBride 83'
Att. 85
South Normanton Athletic
  • David Leigh 25'
1 - 0 Full time
St Andrews

Latest news

Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup 2019-20
General Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup 2019-20

The Draw for the Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup took place at the Leagues Pre Season Meeting last night held at Hucknall Town FC and is as follows

Sponsorship
General Sponsorship

Shirebrook Removals

AROUND THE COUNTIES By STAN WILTON
General AROUND THE COUNTIES By STAN WILTON

Week Ending 17/08/19 Sherwood rack up third consecutive win

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe