Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Monday 31 August 2015

Premier Division

Att. 59
Arnold Town
  • Craig Meakin 83'
1 - 1 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Patrick Samba 8'
Att. 72
Aylestone Park
  • Adam Stephen Dennis 7'
  • Richard Lewis 25'
  • Adam Stephen Dennis 43'
  • Adam Stephen Dennis 45'
  • Daniel Gallagher 70'
5 - 1 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Darren Taylor 83'
Att. 90
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
0 - 0 Full time
St Andrews
Att. 90
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Zakariyyah Yusuf 55'
1 - 2 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Danny Quinn 44'
  • Danny Quinn 90'
Att. 102
Graham Street Prims
  • Samuel Hawkins 41'
  • Michael Frederick Fitzhugh 63'
  • Dean Oliver 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • Antony Rowley 88'
Att. 48
Greenwood Meadows
  • Not Known tbc 0' (OG)
1 - 3 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Liam Motson 28'
  • Liam Smallwood 51'
  • Jan Yeomans 86'
Att. 45
Kimberley Miners Welfare
0 - 1 Full time
Radford
  • Arash Abdollahi 2'

Saturday 29 August 2015

Premier Division

Att. 92
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Chris Waldrum 39'
1 - 1 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Simon Richmond 18'
Att. 50
Aylestone Park
  • Adam Stephen Dennis 70'
  • Richard Lewis 89'
2 - 2 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Josh Stevenson 8'
  • Mitchell Slawson 78'
Att. 47
Barrow Town
  • George Himan 9'
1 - 1 Full time
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Nathan Jones 60'
Att. 80
Borrowash Victoria
  • Dominic Wilkinson 11'
  • Lee Fell 34'
  • Sean Fell 53'
  • Carl Spencer 80'
  • Dominic Wilkinson 85'
5 - 0 Full time
Greenwood Meadows
Att. 58
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Felix Hogg 26'
1 - 1 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Joel Potter 43'
Att. 27
Radcliffe Olympic
0 - 2 Full time
Holbrook Sports
  • Ross Coxon 80'
  • Isaac Minott 81'
Att. 80
Stapenhill
  • Paul Furniss 12'
  • Lewis Campbell 17'
  • Lewis Campbell 45'
  • Lewis Campbell 60'
4 - 0 Full time
Graham Street Prims

- The Emirates FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round

Att. 97
Kirby Muxloe
0 - 0 Full time
Holwell Sports
Att. 110
Radford
1 - 2 Full time
Spalding United
Att. 85
South Normanton Athletic
  • Kyle Johnson 8'
1 - 1 Full time
Lincoln United

Tuesday 25 August 2015

Premier Division

Att. 48
Holwell Sports
  • Graham Wells 45'
1 - 1 Full time
Arnold Town
  • Barry Payne 65'
Att. 36
Radcliffe Olympic
0 - 0 Full time
South Normanton Athletic

Saturday 22 August 2015

Premier Division

Att. 68
Anstey Nomads
  • Simon Richmond 16'
  • Darren Taylor 44'
  • Darren Taylor 71'
2 - 1 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Benjamin Law 35'
  • David Coleman 70'
Att. 40
Arnold Town
  • Courtney Hastings 72'
1 - 4 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Aaron Preston 5'
  • Toby Warner 21'
  • Aaron Preston 67'
  • Toby Warner 74'
Att. 48
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Nathan Colin Jones 90'
1 - 3 Full time
Holwell Sports
  • Kieran Foster 30'
  • Christopher Hibbitt 35'
  • Julian Joachin 40'
Att. 53
Graham Street Prims
0 - 2 Full time
St Andrews
  • Shay Brennan 18'
  • Justin Peace 18'
Att. 35
Greenwood Meadows
  • Conor Scott 2'
  • Kaz Fawzi 58'
2 - 3 Full time
Stapenhill
  • Thomas Nolan 29'
  • Thomas Nolan 57'
  • Joseph S Swift 84'
Att. 52
Holbrook Sports
  • Isaac Minott 8'
  • Ross Coxon 78'
2 - 0 Full time
Aylestone Park
Att. 32
Kimberley Miners Welfare
0 - 6 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Kerr Horn 13'
  • Kerr Horn 28'
  • Chris Waldrum 31'
  • Danny Quinn 55'
  • Luke Thorogood 58'
  • Luke Thorogood 84'
Att. 41
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Liam Motson 89'
1 - 2 Full time
Radford
  • Kenneth Reeves 25'
  • Tyrone Burton 90'
Att. 38
South Normanton Athletic
  • Shane Newton 43'
1 - 0 Full time
Borrowash Victoria

Wednesday 19 August 2015

Premier Division

Att. 52
Borrowash Victoria
  • Lee Fell 29'
  • Lee Fell 60'
  • Glan Fidler 69'
  • Dominic Wilkinson 80'
4 - 3 Full time
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Nathan Colin Jones 9'
  • Nathan Colin Jones 30'
  • Sam Surridge 40'
Att. 48
Holbrook Sports
  • Ross Coxon 35'
  • Nduoma Chilaka 45'
  • Isaac Minott 49'
3 - 2 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare

Tuesday 18 August 2015

Premier Division

Att. 72
Holwell Sports
  • Dean Copson 5'
  • Liam Chapman 30'
2 - 0 Full time
Anstey Nomads

Saturday 15 August 2015

Premier Division

Att. 82
Anstey Nomads
  • Darren Taylor 78'
2 - 2 Full time
Arnold Town
  • Barry Payne 9'
  • James Price 65'
Att. 103
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Dan Stevenson 34'
  • Luke Thorogood 89'
  • Daniel Quinn 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • Dominic Wilkinson 84'
Att. 26
Aylestone Park
  • Adam Joynson 78'
  • Ben Harris 88'
3 - 1 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Jack Smith 20'
Att. 36
Graham Street Prims
0 - 0 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
Att. 35
Stapenhill
  • Thomas Ellerton 17'
1 - 2 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Stephen Gary Chaplin 4'
  • Matthew Hassett 38'

- The Emirates FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round

Att. 68
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
0 - 5 Full time
Leicester Nirvana
Att. 54
Ellistown & Ibstock United
0 - 5 Full time
Holwell Sports
  • Liam Chapman 10'
  • Julian Joachin 20'
  • Graham Wells 34'
  • Graham Wells 50'
  • Thomas Harris 67'
Att. 74
Loughborough University
4 - 1 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Francis Finnemore 69'
Att. 105
Radford
  • Carey Knight 50'
  • Joe Meakin 60'
  • Joe Meakin 70'
3 - 2 Full time
Sleaford Town
Att. 95
South Normanton Athletic
  • Kane Jellyman 52'
  • Shane Newton 80'
2 - 1 Full time
AFC Mansfield
Att. 32
St Andrews
  • Andrew Fell 53'
  • Andrew Fell 65'
2 - 3 Full time
Clipstone Welfare

Wednesday 12 August 2015

Premier Division

Att. 49
Arnold Town
  • Courtney Hastings 12'
  • Craig Meakin 21'
  • Courtney Hastings 35'
3 - 3 Full time
Barrow Town
  • David Coleman 77'
  • David Coleman 81'
  • Benjamin Law 87'
Att. 40
Greenwood Meadows
0 - 2 Full time
Holbrook Sports
  • Isaac Minott 11'
  • Nduoma Chilaka 87'
Att. 58
South Normanton Athletic
  • Kane Jellyman 27'
  • Kyle Johnson 87'
2 - 1 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Henry Sibenge 41'

Tuesday 11 August 2015

Premier Division

Att. 85
Gedling Miners Welfare
0 - 0 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe
Att. 23
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Luke James Parsons 3'
  • Jake Morris 16'
  • James Spence 36'
  • Liam Motson 79'
  • Liam Motson 84'
  • Louis Cree 90'
6 - 2 Full time
Graham Street Prims
  • Sam Kellogg 81'
  • Darren Antthony Ruston 81'
Att. 64
St Andrews
  • Ryan Hodkinson 35'
  • Ryan Andrew Wooley 69'
2 - 0 Full time
Anstey Nomads
Att. 80
Stapenhill
  • Thomas Ellerton 86'
1 - 1 Full time
Aylestone Park
  • Joshua Unsworth 79'

Saturday 8 August 2015

Premier Division

Att. 78
Anstey Nomads
  • Joe Hartopp 66'
  • Darren Taylor 89'
2 - 1 Full time
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Lee Hillier 64'
Att. 73
Borrowash Victoria
0 - 1 Full time
Aylestone Park
  • Ben Harris 65'
Att. 53
Graham Street Prims
  • Graham O'Reilly 53'
  • Michael Fitzhugh 65'
2 - 1 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Aaron Preston 28'
Att. 32
Greenwood Meadows
0 - 5 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Jack Hopper 5'
  • Anthony Brown 19'
  • Jack Hopper 47'
  • Kelvin Mushambi 70'
  • Jordan Whitehead 90'
Att. 60
Holbrook Sports
0 - 1 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Keiron Linnett 65'
Att. 58
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Mark Smith 20'
  • Elliot King 24'
  • Mitchell Slawson 51'
3 - 0 Full time
Holwell Sports
Att. 38
Radcliffe Olympic
0 - 1 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Chris Waldrum 85'
Att. 71
Radford
  • David Udoh 55'
  • Carey Knight 70'
  • Joe Ashurst 80'
3 - 1 Full time
Stapenhill
  • Callum McBride 83'
Att. 85
South Normanton Athletic
  • David Leigh 25'
1 - 0 Full time
St Andrews

Latest news

Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup 2019-20
General Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup 2019-20

Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup 2nd Round Fixtures

Sponsorship
General Sponsorship

Shirebrook Removals

AROUND THE COUNTIES By STAN WILTON
General AROUND THE COUNTIES By STAN WILTON

22nd October

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe