Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Premier Division Saturday 27 February 2016, 15:00
Attendance 57
Gedling Miners Welfare
3 - 3
Holwell Sports
  • J Whitehead 32',
  • T Watson 41',
  • M Ballard 82'
  • J Joachin 41',
  • G Wells 45',
  • G Wells 66'
  • As it happened
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up
View 0 new events
82:00 Goal 3 - 0
Mark Ballard scores for Gedling Miners Welfare
73:00 Sub On
James Needham is substituted on for Gedling Miners Welfare
73:00 Sub Off
Kelvin Mushambi is substituted off for Gedling Miners Welfare
73:00 Yellow Card
Martin Holt is yellow carded for Gedling Miners Welfare
65:00 Yellow Card
Scott Miles is yellow carded for Gedling Miners Welfare
57:00 Sub On
Mark Ballard is substituted on for Gedling Miners Welfare
57:00 Sub Off
Richard Broderick is substituted off for Gedling Miners Welfare
45:00 Sub On
Jack Hopper is substituted on for Gedling Miners Welfare
45:00 Sub Off
Tom Watson is substituted off for Gedling Miners Welfare
End of period 1
32:00 Scored Penalty 2 - 0
Jordan Whitehead scores a penalty for Gedling Miners Welfare
23:00 Goal 1 - 0
Tom Watson scores for Gedling Miners Welfare
Start of the game
EMCL ~ Gedling 3 Holwell Sports 3
EMCL ~ Gedling 3 Holwell Sports 3 By IAN WILLIAMS,

Miners share six goals....

Previous results
a
Ellistown & Ibstock United
3 – 2
L
a
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
2 – 1
L
h
Anstey Nomads
0 – 0
D
h
Kimberley Miners Welfare
2 – 2
D
h
Holbrook Sports
2 – 1
W
h
Ellistown & Ibstock United
4 – 1
W
h
Radcliffe Olympic
2 – 3
L
a
Greenwood Meadows
0 – 2
W
a
Stapenhill
3 – 0
L
a
South Normanton Athletic
2 – 0
L
LDWWL
LDWLL
Next fixture
h
Borrowash Victoria
Tue 1 Mar
a
Arnold Town
Wed 2 Mar

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. St Andrews 36 86
2. Radford 36 79
3. Ashby Ivanhoe 36 77
4. South Normanton Athletic 36 77
5. Aylestone Park 36 68
6. Anstey Nomads 36 64
7. Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 36 59
8. Holbrook Sports 36 57
9. Borrowash Victoria 36 55
10. Radcliffe Olympic 36 54
11. Graham Street Prims 36 53
12. Stapenhill 36 42
13. Barrow Town 36 40
14. Gedling Miners Welfare 36 35
15. Kimberley Miners Welfare 36 33
16. Holwell Sports 36 31
17. Ellistown & Ibstock United 36 29
18. Arnold Town 36 22
19. Greenwood Meadows 36 10

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe