Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Tuesday 28 April 2015

- Final

Att. 400
Bardon Hill FC
  • Andrew Fell 25'
1 - 0 Full time
Hinckley AFC

Saturday 25 April 2015

Premier Division

Att. 85
Ashby Ivanhoe FC
  • Luke Thorogood 3'
  • Chris Saunders 73'
  • Michael Kirkland 85'
3 - 2 Full time
Graham Street Prims FC
  • Liam Oliver 24'
  • Graham O'Reilly 87'
Att. 43
Borrowash Victoria FC
  • Arash Abdollahi 36'
  • Arash Abdollahi 55'
  • David Moon 72'
3 - 1 Full time
Arnold Town FC
  • Unknown 2' (OG)
Att. 19
Greenwood Meadows FC
  • Karl Darikwa 37'
  • Junior Ogedi-Uzokwe 81'
2 - 3 Full time
Stapenhill FC
  • Unknown 11' (OG)
  • Jamie Disney 15'
  • Paul Furniss 29'
Att. 45
Holwell Sports FC
  • Christopher Hibbitt 80'
1 - 2 Full time
Holbrook Sports FC
  • Kyle Hazeldine 55'
  • Dominic Hayes 75'
Att. 41
Kimberley Miners Welfare FC
  • Henry Sibenge 25'
  • Elliott King 40'
  • Henry Sibenge 59'
  • Henry Sibenge 73'
4 - 1 Full time
Anstey Nomads FC
  • Stacey Coore 61'
Att. 42
South Normanton Athletic FC
0 - 4 Full time
Ellistown & Ibstock United FC
  • Jack Murray 24'
  • Jack Murray 34'
  • Robert Lea 36'
  • Robert Lea 90'

Wednesday 22 April 2015

Premier Division

Att. 51
Arnold Town FC
  • Simon Hore 52'
  • Jimmy Spiers 84'
  • Courtney Hastings 89'
3 - 3 Full time
Aylestone Park FC
  • Courtney Meade 41'
  • Linford Harris 43'
  • Mark Preston 44'
Att. 56
Holbrook Sports FC
0 - 2 Full time
Bardon Hill FC
  • Stephen Hart 43'
  • Stephen Hart 49'

Tuesday 21 April 2015

Premier Division

Att. 91
Anstey Nomads FC
  • Simon Alexander 5'
  • Nicholas Reeves 68'
2 - 2 Full time
South Normanton Athletic FC
  • Anthony Fay 24'
  • Ashley Whitt 44'
Att. 48
Graham Street Prims FC
0 - 2 Full time
Radford FC
  • David Udoh 48'
  • David Udoh 75'
Att. 38
Kimberley Miners Welfare FC
  • Henry Sibenge 68'
1 - 4 Full time
Ellistown & Ibstock United FC
  • Ben Harris 12'
  • Ben Harris 74'
  • Connor Bartle 80'
  • Carl Benson 85'

Saturday 18 April 2015

Premier Division

Att. 30
Aylestone Park FC
  • Ryan Calver 9'
  • Mark Preston 65'
  • Lamin Camara 70'
3 - 3 Full time
Holwell Sports FC
  • Kieran Foster 44'
  • Christopher Hibbitt 60'
  • Scott Mooney 85'
Att. 11
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic FC
  • Lee Barrett 18'
  • Lee Barrett 39'
  • Aaron Preston 72'
  • Aaron Preston 75'
4 - 3 Full time
Borrowash Victoria FC
  • Elliott Tomlinson 35'
  • David Moon 42'
  • Arash Abdollahi 46'
Att. 53
Graham Street Prims FC
  • Toby Howard 80'
1 - 2 Full time
Anstey Nomads FC
  • Joe Hartopp 49'
  • Darren Taylor 78'
Att. 45
Greenwood Meadows FC
  • Justin Evans 71'
1 - 2 Full time
Arnold Town FC
  • Simon Hore 15'
  • Courtney Hastings 83'
Att. 101
Holbrook Sports FC
  • Sam Ridgard 27'
  • Isaac Minott 74'
2 - 1 Full time
St Andrews FC
  • Lewis Turland 78'
Att. 53
Kimberley Miners Welfare FC
  • Josh Stevenson 84'
1 - 4 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare FC
  • Jack Hopper 1'
  • Jack Hopper 2'
  • Mitchell Slawson 3'
  • Anthony Brown 44'
Att. 43
Radcliffe Olympic FC
  • Kieran Orlando Davies 35'
  • Samuel Adams 41'
  • Jake Morris 85'
  • Jake Morris 89'
4 - 0 Full time
Stapenhill FC

Wednesday 15 April 2015

Premier Division

Att. 33
Greenwood Meadows FC
  • Derek Ubah 85'
1 - 2 Full time
Anstey Nomads FC
  • Joe Hartopp 19'
  • Simon Alexander 82'
Att. 55
Kimberley Miners Welfare FC
  • Stephen Kirkham 28'
  • Nathan Kelly 42'
  • Henry Sibenge 90'
3 - 3 Full time
Holbrook Sports FC
  • Niall Mather 12'
  • Nduoma Chilaka 26'
  • Unknown 52' (OG)

- Semi-Final

Att. 54
Bardon Hill FC
5 - 3 Full time
Melton Mowbray

Tuesday 14 April 2015

Premier Division

Att. 45
Radcliffe Olympic FC
  • Liam Motson 3'
  • Kieran Orlando Davies 60'
2 - 3 Full time
Arnold Town FC
  • James Stokes 25'
  • Simon Hore 39'
  • Courtney Hastings 94'

- Semi-Final

19:45
Ellistown & Ibstock United FC
0 - 2 Full time
South Normanton Athletic FC
  • Ashley Whitt 11'
  • Kyle Johnson 35'

Saturday 11 April 2015

Premier Division

Att. 94
Anstey Nomads FC
  • Joe Hartopp 41'
  • Oliver Creese 85'
2 - 5 Full time
Bardon Hill FC
  • Stephen Gary Chaplin 6'
  • Louis Keenan 22'
  • Stephen Hart 31'
  • Stephen Hart 58'
  • Stephen Hart 72'
Att. 47
Arnold Town FC
  • Simon Hore 75'
1 - 2 Full time
South Normanton Athletic FC
  • Daniel Riley 24'
  • Ashley Whitt 84'
Att. 48
Ashby Ivanhoe FC
  • Callum McBride 64'
  • Jamie Smith 89'
2 - 1 Full time
Holbrook Sports FC
  • Sam Ridgard 12'
Att. 15
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic FC
  • Joseph Hanlon 49'
1 - 1 Full time
Barrow Town FC
  • Mitchell Warner 90'
Att. 33
Graham Street Prims FC
  • Brett O'Donnell 25'
1 - 4 Full time
Holwell Sports FC
  • Scott Mooney 17'
  • Liam Chapman 57'
  • Scott Mooney 66'
  • Christopher Hibbitt 75'
Att. 22
Greenwood Meadows FC
  • Karl Darikwa 20'
  • Malaky Eshelby 24'
  • Ashley Cheetham 48'
  • Karl Darikwa 75'
4 - 2 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare FC
  • Temitayo Adelanwa 75'
  • Joseph Hopper 87'
Att. 26
Radcliffe Olympic FC
  • Kieran Orlando Davies 8'
  • Lee Potts 28'
  • Jack Smith 50'
  • Jack Smith 73'
4 - 1 Full time
Aylestone Park FC
  • lamar Parkes 45'
Att. 56
Radford FC
  • Carey Knight 37'
  • Adam Joynson 85'
  • Hesham Ramadan 92'
2 - 2 Full time
Ellistown & Ibstock United FC
  • Richard Lewis 60'
Att. 36
Stapenhill FC
0 - 2 Full time
Borrowash Victoria FC
  • David Moon 65'
  • Ryan Baker 86'

Tuesday 7 April 2015

Premier Division

Att. 217
Gedling Miners Welfare FC
0 - 2 Full time
Arnold Town FC
  • Simon Hore 0'
  • Jimmy Spiers 0'

Monday 6 April 2015

Premier Division

Att. 77
Ashby Ivanhoe FC
0 - 0 Full time
Stapenhill FC
Att. 60
Aylestone Park FC
0 - 2 Full time
Anstey Nomads FC
  • Joe Hartopp 0'
  • Nicholas Reeves 74'
Att. 62
Barrow Town FC
0 - 0 Full time
Holwell Sports FC
Att. 134
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic FC
0 - 3 Full time
St Andrews FC
  • Brady Hickey 6'
  • Toby Warner 43'
  • Toby Warner 60'
Att. 63
Borrowash Victoria FC
  • Arash Abdollahi 8'
  • Elliott Tomlinson 15'
  • Arash Abdollahi 58'
3 - 2 Full time
Graham Street Prims FC
  • Toby Howard 49'
  • Graham O'Reilly 92'
Att. 28
Greenwood Meadows FC
0 - 0 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic FC
Att. 77
Radford FC
  • David Udoh 55'
  • David Udoh 62'
2 - 3 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare FC
  • Nathan Kelly 3'
  • Orlando Grinley 51'
  • Stephen Kirkham 67'
Att. 42
South Normanton Athletic FC
  • Tommy Leighton 1'
  • Ashley Whitt 72'
2 - 2 Full time
Holbrook Sports FC
  • Nduoma Chilaka 60'
  • Ryan Fitzhugh 77'

Saturday 4 April 2015

Premier Division

Att. 61
Ashby Ivanhoe FC
0 - 2 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare FC
  • Mitchell Slawson 28'
  • Alex Clarson 40'
Att. 36
Barrow Town FC
  • Jordan Lever 24'
  • Francis Finnemore 59'
2 - 2 Full time
Borrowash Victoria FC
  • Ibris Kabongo 10'
  • Sean Fell 87'
Att. 42
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic FC
  • Matthew Howarth 80'
1 - 0 Full time
Bardon Hill FC
Att. 57
Graham Street Prims FC
  • Lawrence Constable 84'
1 - 4 Full time
St Andrews FC
  • Toby Warner 12'
  • Ben Stephens 30'
  • Ben Stephens 55'
  • Shay Brennan 89'
Att. 27
Greenwood Meadows FC
0 - 3 Full time
Radford FC
  • Daniel Hough 13'
  • David Udoh 56'
  • Carey Knight 67'
Att. 40
Holbrook Sports FC
  • Jamie Shelton 89'
1 - 2 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic FC
  • Edward West 8'
  • Callum Green 59' (OG)
Att. 66
Holwell Sports FC
  • Harrison Stannard 28'
  • Scott Mooney 44'
2 - 1 Full time
Anstey Nomads FC
  • Stacey Coore 61'
Att. 32
South Normanton Athletic FC
  • Ashley Whitt 4'
  • Ashley Whitt 7'
  • Anthony Fay 46'
  • Ashley Whitt 79'
  • Adam Gillot 84'
  • Adam Gillot 90'
  • Tom Betteridge 92'
7 - 2 Full time
Aylestone Park FC
  • Ryan Calver 30'
  • Mark Preston 31'
Att. 47
Stapenhill FC
  • Dean Bromley 9'
  • Nathan Rolph 59'
  • Jordan Dent 62'
  • Jordan Dent 81'
  • Jordan Dent 83'
5 - 3 Full time
Arnold Town FC
  • Courtney Hastings 24'
  • James Price 34'
  • Jimmy Spiers 45'

Latest news

Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup 2019-20
General Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup 2019-20

The Draw for the Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup took place at the Leagues Pre Season Meeting last night held at Hucknall Town FC and is as follows

Sponsorship
General Sponsorship

Shirebrook Removals

Around the Counties with Stan Wilton
General Around the Counties with Stan Wilton

FA Vase Weekend 14/09/19

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe