Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Saturday 28 February 2015

Premier Division

Att. 30
Aylestone Park FC
  • Linford Harris 12'
  • lamar Parkes 17'
2 - 6 Full time
Greenwood Meadows FC
  • Duayne Brown 10'
  • Otis Wilson 19'
  • Otis Wilson 38'
  • Wisdom Asare 50'
  • Wisdom Asare 69'
  • Weston Walton 89'
Att. 44
Barrow Town FC
  • Jordan Lever 10'
  • James Allen 82'
2 - 1 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic FC
  • Samuel Adams 31'
Att. 35
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic FC
0 - 3 Full time
Anstey Nomads FC
  • Simon Richmond 23'
  • Darren Taylor 29'
  • Simon Richmond 68'
Att. 36
Borrowash Victoria FC
0 - 4 Full time
Holwell Sports FC
  • Harrison Stannard 21'
  • Michael Stevenson 42'
  • Harrison Stannard 66'
  • Kieran Foster 85'
Att. 68
Ellistown & Ibstock United FC
  • Richard Lewis 40'
  • Sam Carline 73'
  • Tendal Chitiza 73'
3 - 0 Full time
South Normanton Athletic FC
Att. 116
Gedling Miners Welfare FC
0 - 1 Full time
Radford FC
  • Kenneth Reeves 11'
Att. 51
Kimberley Miners Welfare FC
  • Liam Honeyman 32'
  • Liam Honeyman 60'
  • Elliot King 71'
  • Cashel Walters 90'
4 - 0 Full time
Stapenhill FC
Att. 53
St Andrews FC
  • Shay Brennan 20'
  • Brady Hickey 51'
  • Shay Brennan 56'
  • Ben Stephens 73'
  • Ben Stephens 84'
  • Eliot Putman 90'
6 - 0 Full time
Arnold Town FC

Wednesday 25 February 2015

Premier Division

Att. 60
South Normanton Athletic FC
  • Anthony Fay 85'
1 - 2 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe FC
  • Daniel Roberts 25' (OG)
  • Chris Saunders 55'

Tuesday 24 February 2015

- Quarter-Final

Att. 58
Holwell Sports FC
0 - 2 Full time
Quorn
  • Liam Turner 21'
  • Jordan Wakeling 65'

Saturday 21 February 2015

Premier Division

Att. 79
Anstey Nomads FC
  • Joe Hartopp 51'
1 - 1 Full time
Radford FC
  • Kenneth Reeves 81'
Att. 40
Aylestone Park FC
0 - 6 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe FC
  • Callum McBride 47'
  • Scott Cordy 49'
  • Josh Lowe 56'
  • Callum McBride 77'
  • Callum McBride 81'
  • Luke Tozer 84'
Att. 42
Barrow Town FC
  • Jordan Lever 36'
  • Jahred Rydquest 91'
2 - 2 Full time
Ellistown & Ibstock United FC
  • Tendal Chitiza 25'
  • Sam Carline 41'
Att. 25
Holbrook Sports FC
  • Isaac Minott 57'
1 - 2 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare FC
  • Tony Law 25'
  • Jack Hopper 50'
Att. 58
Holwell Sports FC
  • Chris Hibbitt 42'
  • Scott Mooney 56'
  • Scott Mooney 62'
3 - 1 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare FC
  • Liam Honeyman 22'
Att. 37
Radcliffe Olympic FC
  • Liam Smallwood 48'
1 - 2 Full time
South Normanton Athletic FC
  • Ashley Whitt 28'
  • Tommy Leighton 60'
Att. 43
St Andrews FC
  • Dan Henfrey 16'
  • Brady Hickey 55'
  • Ben Stephens 65'
  • Shay Brennan 69'
  • Tom Dowsing 70'
5 - 3 Full time
Greenwood Meadows FC
  • Klayton Carthy 6'
  • Ashley Cheetham 59'
  • Ashley Cheetham 61'
Att. 72
Stapenhill FC
  • Richard Perry 20'
  • Steve Dennahy 44'
  • Karl Wayte 49'
3 - 2 Full time
Bardon Hill FC
  • Ashley Garner 17'
  • Louis Keenan 69'

Tuesday 17 February 2015

Premier Division

Att. 23
Ellistown & Ibstock United FC
  • Richard Lewis 3'
  • Sam Carline 12'
  • Carl Benson 17'
  • Richard Lewis 26'
  • Richard Lewis 55'
  • Tendal Chitiza 58'
6 - 1 Full time
Stapenhill FC
  • Charlie Bullock 68'

- Quarter-Final Replay

Att. 39
St Andrews FC
0 - 2 Full time
Barrow Town FC
  • Jamie Sharman 13'
  • Joe Hanlon 82'

Saturday 14 February 2015

Premier Division

Att. 57
Anstey Nomads FC
  • Simon Richmond 16'
  • Joeseph Harris 24'
  • Joeseph Harris 39'
3 - 0 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic FC
Att. 40
Aylestone Park FC
0 - 8 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic FC
  • Karl Towers 4'
  • Joe Preston 23'
  • Matthew Howard 25'
  • Ryan Hawker 38'
  • James Mee 49'
  • Tom Hill 70'
  • Aaron Preston 83'
  • Aaron Preston 89'
Att. 37
Barrow Town FC
  • Benjamin Law 79'
1 - 4 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe FC
  • Callum McBride 5'
  • Josh Lowe 29'
  • Luke Thorogood 37'
  • Callum McBride 73'
Att. 45
Borrowash Victoria FC
0 - 6 Full time
Radford FC
  • Jarrod Westcarr 35'
  • Jarrod Westcarr 56'
  • Kenneth Reeves 60'
  • Carey Knight 74'
  • David Udoh 84'
  • Jarrod Westcarr 87'
Att. 50
Ellistown & Ibstock United FC
  • Carl Benson 4'
  • Richard Lewis 17'
  • Tendal Chitiza 28'
  • Richard Lewis 70'
  • Richard Lewis 86'
5 - 0 Full time
Holwell Sports FC
Att. 93
Gedling Miners Welfare FC
  • Jack Hooper 9'
1 - 4 Full time
Bardon Hill FC
  • Ryan Pearce 33'
  • Stephen Hart 83'
  • Richard Hanslow 90'
  • Andrew Fell 90'
Att. 45
Holbrook Sports FC
  • Declan Carney 31'
1 - 2 Full time
Graham Street Prims FC
  • Matthew Adcock 20'
  • Toby Howard 26'
Att. 81
Kimberley Miners Welfare FC
  • Henry Sibenge 42'
  • Henry Sibenge 81'
2 - 2 Full time
Arnold Town FC
  • Courtney Hastings 68'
  • Richard Royes 81'
Att. 52
St Andrews FC
  • Joeseph Latham 34'
  • Shay Brennan 55'
2 - 1 Full time
South Normanton Athletic FC
  • Ashley Whitt 64'

Wednesday 11 February 2015

Premier Division

Att. 45
Bardon Hill FC
  • Ashley Garner 6'
  • Stephen Gary Chaplin 70'
  • Danny Holmes 71'
3 - 1 Full time
Holbrook Sports FC
  • Gary Drake 90'

Tuesday 10 February 2015

Premier Division

Att. 35
Holwell Sports FC
  • Scot Mooney 13'
  • Scot Mooney 20'
  • Scot Mooney 53'
  • Graham Keast 87'
4 - 1 Full time
Aylestone Park FC
  • Jordon Small 80'
Att. 36
Radcliffe Olympic FC
  • Connor James Hardy 32'
  • Robert Norris 69'
  • Liam Smallwood 90'
3 - 4 Full time
Borrowash Victoria FC
  • Joshua Wright 18'
  • Ryan Baker 67'
  • Ibris Kabongo 85'
  • Elliott Tomlinson 88'

- Quarter-Final

Att. 41
Arnold Town FC
  • Corey Nightingale 78'
1 - 2 Full time
Ellistown & Ibstock United FC
  • Richard Lewis 43'
  • Richard Lewis 90'

Saturday 7 February 2015

Premier Division

Att. 51
Anstey Nomads FC
  • Joe Hartopp 41'
  • Darren Taylor 85'
2 - 0 Full time
Greenwood Meadows FC
Att. 44
Arnold Town FC
  • Jimmy Spiers 21'
  • Craig Meakin 34'
2 - 1 Full time
Barrow Town FC
  • David Coleman 85'
Att. 65
Ashby Ivanhoe FC
  • Chris Saunders 81'
1 - 0 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic FC
Att. 38
Aylestone Park FC
0 - 3 Full time
Radford FC
  • Jarrod Westcarr 24'
  • Joe Meakin 34'
  • Kenneth Reeves 44'
Att. 46
Borrowash Victoria FC
  • Lee Fell 43'
1 - 3 Full time
Bardon Hill FC
  • Stephen Hart 35'
  • Stephen Hart 57'
  • Louis Keenan 74'
Att. 32
Ellistown & Ibstock United FC
  • Richard Lewis 27'
  • Sam Carline 44'
  • Tendal Chitiza 47'
3 - 2 Full time
Holbrook Sports FC
  • Niall Mather 39'
  • Declan Carney 48'
Att. 58
Gedling Miners Welfare FC
0 - 0 Full time
St Andrews FC
Att. 32
Graham Street Prims FC
  • Toby Howard 29'
1 - 2 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic FC
  • Connor James Hardy 43'
  • Paul Durham 77'
Att. 52
Kimberley Miners Welfare FC
0 - 0 Full time
Holwell Sports FC
Att. 40
South Normanton Athletic FC
  • Shane Newton 5'
  • Ashley Whitt 31'
2 - 1 Full time
Stapenhill FC
  • Jamie Disney 90'

Wednesday 4 February 2015

Premier Division

Att. 45
South Normanton Athletic FC
  • Jamie Pawley 31'
1 - 1 Full time
Graham Street Prims FC
  • Sabatian Szondi 10'

Tuesday 3 February 2015

Premier Division

Att. 38
Borrowash Victoria FC
  • Ibris Kabongo 50'
  • David Moon 67'
  • Arash Abdollahi 78'
3 - 2 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare FC
  • Anthony Gregory 6'
  • Lee Stevenson 9'

Latest news

Jenkins & Jenkins Sponsored League Cup
General Jenkins & Jenkins Sponsored League Cup

Semi Final Draw - Dates & Venues

Sponsorship
General Sponsorship

Shirebrook Removals

AROUND THE COUNTIES By STAN WILTON
General AROUND THE COUNTIES By STAN WILTON

Week ending 15th February 2020

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe